January 11-13, 2024
|
BYU-Smith Field House - Provo, UT
|
352m (Flat)
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 5.93 6.73
2 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 8.47 6.77
3 Dylan Gibson SR-4 Southern Utah 8.90 6.84
4 Ryan Tenn   Unattached 7.41 6.86
5 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 8.81 6.88
6 Jaedyn Carpenter SO-2 Southern Utah 8.00 6.89
7 Noah Bringhurst JR-3 Southern Utah 6.15 6.90
8 Jeff Chen   Unattached 8.22 6.96
9 McKay Strauss   Unattached 7.95 7.87
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ryan Tenn   Unattached 6.86
8 Jeff Chen   Unattached 6.96
9 McKay Strauss   Unattached 7.87
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Gibson SR-4 Southern Utah 8.08 5.34 6.84
6 Jaedyn Carpenter SO-2 Southern Utah 7.86 7.86 6.89
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 7.88 5.72 6.73 5.93 6.46 6.20
2 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 6.30 5.01 6.77 8.26 5.42 7.92
5 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 6.95 7.64 6.88 8.74 7.30 5.71
7 Noah Bringhurst JR-3 Southern Utah 6.28 6.56 6.90 4.97 4.90 5.87

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 5.13 6.75
2 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 5.89 6.92
3 Logan Hubler SO-2 BYU 5.62 6.93
3 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 5.48 6.93
3 Noah Bringhurst JR-3 Southern Utah 8.25 6.93
6 Dylan Gibson SR-4 Southern Utah 7.79 6.95
6 Jaedyn Carpenter SO-2 Southern Utah 6.75 6.95
8 Eli Hazlett JR-3 BYU 5.16 6.97
9 Ryan Tenn   Unattached 8.52 6.98
9 Jeff Chen   Unattached 6.91 6.98
11 Abram Schaap SR-4 BYU 6.09 7.00
12 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 6.27 7.04
12 Garrett Nelson FR-1 BYU 9.02 7.04
14 Cedar English JR-3 Southern Utah 6.35 7.05
15 Noah Kjar Freshman Unattached 5.76 7.10
16 Omar Aburouss Junior Unattached 7.43 7.14
17 Josh Taylor JR-3 BYU 7.38 7.16
17 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 6.38 7.16
19 Astley Davis JR-3 Southern Utah 5.96 7.17
19 Brayden Walker FR-1 Utah Valley 8.03 7.17
19 Easton Levi Smith SO-2 Southern Utah 7.53 7.17
19 Fanfan Charles Senior Unattached 5.38 7.17
23 Gunner Stepp FR-1 Utah Valley 5.03 7.18
24 Braylon Majors   Unattached 5.91 7.20
24 Trenton Maurer SR-4 Southern Utah 6.63 7.20
26 Dawson Stokes   Unattached 5.13 7.22
27 Jace Rodgers JR-3 Southern Utah 8.00 7.27
28 Kody Smith   Unattached 9.04 7.41
29 Porter Westerlind JR-3 Utah Valley 6.99 7.43
30 Maxwell Nelson   Unattached 9.05 7.48
31 Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 8.73 7.52
32 Jared Atkin Junior Unattached 9.77 7.57
33 Ivan Mack   Unattached 7.29 7.75
34 Jared Humphrey Senior Unattached 8.11 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 6.82 6.75 8.17
19 Astley Davis JR-3 Southern Utah 7.17 7.17 5.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 5.82 5.61 6.92 6.65 8.72 6.92 5.61
31 Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 6.77 5.94 7.82 6.02 5.42 7.52 9.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Noah Bringhurst JR-3 Southern Utah 7.63 5.69 5.20 4.92 6.93
14 Cedar English JR-3 Southern Utah 6.98 6.35 4.94 5.08 7.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ryan Tenn   Unattached 6.98 6.50 8.87 8.03
12 Garrett Nelson FR-1 BYU 7.04 6.06 8.03 8.66
15 Noah Kjar Freshman Unattached 7.10 9.02 7.17 8.38
24 Trenton Maurer SR-4 Southern Utah 7.20 6.20 5.40 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jeff Chen   Unattached 8.03 5.31 6.98 5.38 8.24 5.66
11 Abram Schaap SR-4 BYU 6.16 9.03 7.00 7.07 8.33 8.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 6.93 6.80 5.20 7.49
17 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 7.16 8.17 8.31 5.73
19 Fanfan Charles Senior Unattached 7.17 7.03 7.68 8.18
24 Braylon Majors   Unattached 7.20 9.36 9.36 7.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 6.27 7.04
19 Brayden Walker FR-1 Utah Valley 8.89 7.17
23 Gunner Stepp FR-1 Utah Valley 8.05 7.18
27 Jace Rodgers JR-3 Southern Utah 8.22 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dylan Gibson SR-4 Southern Utah 6.75 5.77 8.69 6.68 6.26 6.95
17 Josh Taylor JR-3 BYU 7.24 7.45 8.95 6.73 6.66 7.16
32 Jared Atkin Junior Unattached 8.03 7.88 5.91 8.33 9.77 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Logan Hubler SO-2 BYU 6.93
26 Dawson Stokes   Unattached 7.22
28 Kody Smith   Unattached 7.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jaedyn Carpenter SO-2 Southern Utah 6.95 6.26 5.08 4.94
8 Eli Hazlett JR-3 BYU 6.97 5.44 8.86 7.81
29 Porter Westerlind JR-3 Utah Valley 7.43 9.14 8.18 8.99
34 Jared Humphrey Senior Unattached 7.79 7.64 9.98 5.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Omar Aburouss Junior Unattached 7.14 5.07 8.71 7.79
19 Easton Levi Smith SO-2 Southern Utah 7.17 5.52 7.60 7.82
30 Maxwell Nelson   Unattached 7.48 5.54 5.61 8.38
33 Ivan Mack   Unattached 7.75 9.92 7.91 5.58