January 11-13, 2024
|
BYU-Smith Field House - Provo, UT
|
352m (Flat)
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Nokes JR-3 Utah Valley 10:41.32 11:57.11 9:43.01 8:38.88
2 Oakley Olson JR-3 Utah Valley 12:40.80 10:58.96 9:59.05 10:11.04
3 Micaela Wood   Unattached 10:51.27 8:44.63 10:03.02 9:56.99
4 Ari Trimble SO-2 Utah Valley 7:52.94 7:46.88 10:06.33 8:59.64
5 Caila Odekirk JR-3 Utah Valley 7:22.51 10:08.45 10:14.59 10:20.74
6 Eliese Hohmann SO-2 Utah Valley 13:02.34 11:29.94 10:16.01 11:05.29
7 Elizabeth Zwahlen JR-3 Utah Valley 12:20.42 12:26.64 10:22.20 11:05.76
8 Sariah Hernandez JR-3 Southern Utah 11:12.30 10:34.95 10:22.50 8:30.45
9 Maddy Francis Senior Unattached 9:08.38 9:27.07 10:23.15 10:10.69
10 Abby Linford SR-4 Utah Valley 13:02.70 7:18.32 10:26.16 9:54.86
11 Agnieszka Lubowska JR-3 Utah Valley 7:43.33 13:13.37 10:34.69 11:12.78
12 Graysen Lanenga FR-1 Utah Valley 7:25.48 10:42.77 10:36.40 11:14.59
13 Kennedy Swain SO-2 Salt Lake 11:38.56 10:20.94 10:46.81 11:51.50
14 Molly Jensen SO-2 Salt Lake 14:04.00 12:07.14 10:49.23 10:42.74
15 Elayna Loveridge FR-1 Salt Lake 9:18.63 7:41.20 10:49.57 12:59.49
16 Brielle Lee FR-1 Salt Lake 11:41.87 8:13.91 10:49.88 10:56.38
17 Lindsie Fausett FR-1 Salt Lake 10:49.75 11:09.44 10:56.31 11:35.69
18 Halle Caviness   Unattached 11:01.88 8:54.85 11:08.56 12:28.79
19 Zaylie Paras SO-2 Salt Lake 8:14.12 11:26.27 11:26.27 14:04.12
20 Madison Lopez SO-2 Salt Lake 11:17.60 14:38.11 11:31.42 10:08.45
Women's 3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Nokes JR-3 Utah Valley 12:37.92 8:44.71 9:43.01 10:23.82 11:33.79
2 Oakley Olson JR-3 Utah Valley 6:59.34 12:04.85 9:59.05 8:05.23 10:52.97
3 Micaela Wood   Unattached 12:21.72 10:21.11 10:03.02 10:57.30 10:03.02
4 Ari Trimble SO-2 Utah Valley 12:07.60 7:59.00 10:06.33 10:48.78 12:07.60
5 Caila Odekirk JR-3 Utah Valley 8:17.82 11:40.64 10:14.59 10:51.47 11:22.20
6 Eliese Hohmann SO-2 Utah Valley 8:37.45 10:22.17 10:16.01 12:50.02 7:23.53
7 Elizabeth Zwahlen JR-3 Utah Valley 7:46.65 11:49.31 10:22.20 11:11.98 8:30.21
8 Sariah Hernandez JR-3 Southern Utah 12:08.33 10:34.95 10:22.50 7:46.88 10:10.05
10 Abby Linford SR-4 Utah Valley 13:21.49 9:17.29 10:26.16 12:43.92 8:20.93
Women's 3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Maddy Francis Senior Unattached 10:23.15
11 Agnieszka Lubowska JR-3 Utah Valley 10:34.69
12 Graysen Lanenga FR-1 Utah Valley 10:36.40
13 Kennedy Swain SO-2 Salt Lake 10:46.81
14 Molly Jensen SO-2 Salt Lake 10:49.23
15 Elayna Loveridge FR-1 Salt Lake 10:49.57
16 Brielle Lee FR-1 Salt Lake 10:49.88
17 Lindsie Fausett FR-1 Salt Lake 10:56.31
18 Halle Caviness   Unattached 11:08.56
19 Zaylie Paras SO-2 Salt Lake 11:26.27
20 Madison Lopez SO-2 Salt Lake 11:31.42

Women's 3000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joelle Whitworth FR-1 Salt Lake 11:31.02 7:45.11 8:05.05 11:04.44 14:17.13 11:44.31
2 Averie Perriton FR-1 Utah Tech 12:16.45 11:01.44 14:19.19 11:21.89 11:08.26 8:58.70
3 Erin McKinnon FR-1 Utah Tech 14:42.98 14:36.14 10:29.73 11:24.48 12:05.55 14:01.91
4 Elise Hartsell FR-1 Salt Lake 13:32.13 8:43.07 9:03.71 11:28.24 12:50.83 14:47.83
5 Katherine Phipps Junior Unattached 12:15.45 8:10.30 13:39.50 11:40.42 14:07.51 10:09.37
6 Tori Bergstrom Sophomore Unattached 11:55.66 12:02.67 10:38.48 11:41.62 14:37.03 8:39.20
7 Kinley Spaulding JR-3 Utah Tech 12:24.12 8:28.01 11:55.50 11:55.50 15:23.00 13:57.14
8 Alli Crookston Junior Unattached 8:51.34 14:21.63 15:04.71 11:58.02 11:58.02 12:55.47
9 Nya Black JR-3 Utah Tech 12:35.05 14:44.48 13:11.00 11:59.09 8:23.37 14:22.91
10 Karli Jensen SO-2 Salt Lake 11:22.53 15:14.88 13:04.18 12:06.09 12:20.62 9:04.57
11 Kathryn Sewell Freshman Unattached 16:02.02 9:34.23 14:02.70 12:25.75 15:47.11 9:11.86
12 Maci Day FR-1 Utah Tech 14:24.26 9:21.01 15:17.33 12:38.12 12:53.29 12:45.71