February 16, 2024
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 6.41 6.82 6.82 10
2 Jake Mcentyre SO-2 Heidelberg 8.51 6.86 7.62 8
3 K.J. Upshaw SO-2 Findlay 6.35 6.90 8.35 6
4 Kyron Rogers SR-4 Tiffin 7.00 6.93 7.83 5
5 Joshua Page SO-2 Tiffin 5.43 6.95 8.14 4
6 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 5.51 6.97 5.02 3
7 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 8.58 6.97 8.65 2
8 Angelo Vassilakis JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.50 7.07 6.23 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 5.01 8.78 6.86 7.00 8.17 5.77 7.55
2 Jake Mcentyre SO-2 Heidelberg 5.79 6.89 6.89 7.65 7.58 7.79 8.69
3 Kyron Rogers SR-4 Tiffin 6.11 5.97 6.94 6.81 5.42 6.25 5.35
4 Joshua Page SO-2 Tiffin 6.50 5.66 6.98 5.10 7.61 7.12 7.96
5 K.J. Upshaw SO-2 Findlay 5.36 5.99 6.96 8.56 5.78 8.70 5.43
6 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 5.04 7.34 6.99 7.13 6.64 7.20 7.48
7 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 8.12 6.02 7.00 6.23 7.91 7.63 7.84
8 Angelo Vassilakis JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5.66 8.98 7.07 8.42 7.07 7.43 5.80
9 Donovan Hooker FR-1 Tiffin 7.70 5.28 7.13 5.00 5.35 5.21 7.70
10 Ibukunoluwa Alfred SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6.72 6.50 7.14 7.86 8.00 6.14 5.29
11 Kelan Mayberry JR-3 Tiffin 8.98 5.60 7.18 5.39 6.75 5.32 8.05
12 Michael McNeil JR-3 Tiffin 6.93 7.50 7.21 6.20 5.12 6.64 5.56
13 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tiffin 7.24 5.65 7.24 6.38 6.66 7.90 6.45
14 Jarion Hayes FR Unattached 6.52 9.04 7.41 6.38 7.49 6.08 7.27
15 Malik Waters SR-4 Bluffton 7.55 9.04 7.47 6.35 9.72 5.98 7.40
16 Kalel Murray FR-1 Bluffton 5.71 7.81 7.51 5.79 6.09 7.89 6.69
17 Dontrayell Thomas SO-2 Bluffton 7.40 5.52 7.55 9.29 6.04 6.27 5.29
18 Joshua Mikulka SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5.79 9.59 7.61 8.07 8.45 7.46 9.90
19 Marcus Dixon FR-1 Heidelberg 7.05 7.05 7.66 6.59 7.82 9.73 5.98
20 Michael Bagot FR-1 Heidelberg 9.17 7.09 7.70 9.78 9.24 7.09 9.86
21 Skyler Walker SO-2 Heidelberg 7.61 8.39 7.84 6.75 7.14 7.45 6.59
22 Alex Shade FR-1 Tiffin 8.63 6.76 8.14 5.86 10.34 10.50 9.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kyron Rogers SR-4 Tiffin 5.21 6.94
9 Donovan Hooker FR-1 Tiffin 8.92 7.13
13 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tiffin 8.91 7.24
18 Joshua Mikulka SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8.60 7.61
20 Michael Bagot FR-1 Heidelberg 7.47 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jake Mcentyre SO-2 Heidelberg 5.38 8.82 6.89 8.34 7.79 7.58
5 K.J. Upshaw SO-2 Findlay 8.08 8.08 6.96 5.64 7.59 7.31
7 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 8.96 7.77 7.00 5.18 9.03 8.26
14 Jarion Hayes FR Unattached 7.86 8.45 7.41 6.23 8.30 9.64
19 Marcus Dixon FR-1 Heidelberg 8.89 8.12 7.66 7.66 9.73 6.97
21 Skyler Walker SO-2 Heidelberg 7.84 10.20 7.84 9.41 9.88 5.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joshua Page SO-2 Tiffin 8.59 7.96 8.52 6.36 6.98 7.54 5.38
6 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 6.02 8.74 8.81 7.62 6.99 6.09 5.81
8 Angelo Vassilakis JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.06 5.17 8.06 8.63 7.07 7.43 5.73
16 Kalel Murray FR-1 Bluffton 6.24 5.79 6.69 8.49 7.51 9.39 9.54
22 Alex Shade FR-1 Tiffin 6.52 7.25 9.53 9.77 8.14 7.25 6.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 7.48 6.86 7.48 6.04 5.90
10 Ibukunoluwa Alfred SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.50 7.14 7.93 6.86 6.07
11 Kelan Mayberry JR-3 Tiffin 8.55 7.18 8.26 6.83 8.12
12 Michael McNeil JR-3 Tiffin 8.44 7.21 8.01 6.93 5.70
15 Malik Waters SR-4 Bluffton 7.92 7.47 6.73 5.76 8.22
17 Dontrayell Thomas SO-2 Bluffton 8.91 7.55 6.80 7.33 7.33