January 13, 2024
|
Southeast Missouri St.-Rec Center - Cape Girardeau, MO
|
170m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 4:04.58 4:20.19 4:43.61 4:56.62 3:20.35 10
2 Justin Splitt JR-3 SE Missouri 5:10.07 4:22.77 3:11.83 4:41.17 4:14.89 8
3 Ryan Seabaugh FR-1 SE Missouri 4:23.55 4:34.53 3:14.92 5:32.19 5:23.95 6
4 Stetson Childress JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:52.37 4:39.96 5:47.15 3:43.97 4:48.36 5
5 Myles Thornburg   UNAT-SE Missouri 5:36.76 4:42.99 4:54.31 5:02.80 4:34.50   
6 Braden Wallace SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 5:03.70 4:43.83 4:43.83 6:06.14 5:00.86 4
7 Byron Sowerby JR-3 SE Missouri 4:56.59 4:45.18 3:22.48 4:48.04 5:47.92 3
8 Max Zeisler FR-1 SE Missouri 5:55.46 4:46.66 3:52.20 3:35.00 3:29.27 2
9 Grant Patten FR-1 Missouri Baptist 5:35.86 4:47.06 4:58.55 4:52.81 4:47.06 1
10 Dalton Atchison Senior Kingdom Track Club 4:12.59 4:50.33 4:32.91 4:18.40 4:12.59 -
11 Chris Herren   Unattached 4:35.01 4:55.70 3:53.61 6:03.71 6:09.63   
12 Zachary Klug FR-1 Missouri Baptist 4:00.78 5:29.83 4:23.87 4:53.55 4:30.46 -
  Elvis Kipkosgei JR-3 Central Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 4:20.19 10
2 Justin Splitt JR-3 SE Missouri 4:22.77 8
3 Ryan Seabaugh FR-1 SE Missouri 4:34.53 6
5 Myles Thornburg   UNAT-SE Missouri 4:42.99   
7 Byron Sowerby JR-3 SE Missouri 4:45.18 3
8 Max Zeisler FR-1 SE Missouri 4:46.66 2
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Stetson Childress JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:21.58 3:21.58 4:39.96 4:34.36 5
6 Braden Wallace SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:47.07 4:35.32 4:43.83 4:55.19 4
9 Grant Patten FR-1 Missouri Baptist 3:35.30 4:35.58 4:47.06 5:27.25 1
10 Dalton Atchison Senior Kingdom Track Club 4:38.72 3:58.07 4:50.33 4:38.72 -
11 Chris Herren   Unattached 4:17.26 4:14.31 4:55.70 5:48.93   
12 Zachary Klug FR-1 Missouri Baptist 5:23.24 6:02.82 5:29.83 4:17.27 -
  Elvis Kipkosgei JR-3 Central Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS