January 20, 2024
|
UW-Parkside-Petretti FH - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 8.40 6.10 5.12 6.56 10
2 Isaac Kruger   Northwestern University Club 5.64 8.59 6.18 6.71 -
3 Bronson Esteves   Unattached 4.98 8.00 7.73 6.72 -
4 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8.23 8.77 5.67 6.74 8
5 Tyler Gadson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5.82 5.68 6.49 6.76 6
6 Dane Tischendorf SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.45 8.07 8.75 6.78 4
7 Will Collins   Northwestern University Club 5.11 4.77 6.75 6.81 -
8 Mason Wright SO-2 Lake Forest 8.45 7.42 7.84 6.87 2

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 8.41 7.61 5.14 8.07 6.54 6.67 5.07
2 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.34 8.63 5.26 5.13 5.06 6.74 7.62
3 Bronson Esteves   Unattached 4.86 6.95 6.68 4.99 7.82 6.74 4.72
4 Isaac Kruger   Northwestern University Club 7.73 8.14 5.63 8.55 5.70 6.78 5.63
5 Tyler Gadson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 8.28 6.51 7.46 8.28 7.46 6.78 8.34
6 Dane Tischendorf SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 7.19 8.62 6.50 7.94 8.83 6.84 6.09
7 Mason Wright SO-2 Lake Forest 8.09 6.51 5.00 5.48 6.92 6.85 6.92
8 Will Collins   Northwestern University Club 7.96 8.24 8.51 5.49 6.32 6.86 6.11
9 Jeremy Troup Senior Unattached 6.57 8.18 6.85 6.23 6.92 6.99 6.92
9 Mekel Gallegos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5.81 5.39 7.41 6.30 7.62 6.99 6.64
11 Payton Ross FR-1 Lake Forest 7.28 8.05 5.46 4.97 8.75 7.00 8.89
12 Jermaine Robinson SO-2 Lake Forest 7.33 5.07 5.07 8.45 8.17 7.04 8.66
13 DeShawn Wells FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.36 7.69 7.76 8.53 6.21 7.05 7.12
14 Paul Eam   Northwestern University Club 6.44 6.79 5.09 6.93 7.07 7.07 5.02
15 Michael Alade SO-2 Lake Forest 6.53 6.81 7.38 8.87 8.09 7.09 9.08
15 Joe Baumhardt FR-1 Joliet Junior College 8.65 9.01 7.66 6.67 5.68 7.09 8.30
17 Dane McIlvain FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.02 7.73 8.23 9.08 7.73 7.09 5.61
18 Andrew Douthat JR-3 Lake Forest 9.39 7.87 9.32 6.57 7.66 7.22 9.39
19 Carson Kosanovich FR-1 Lake Forest 6.07 8.09 8.74 6.86 5.27 7.22 7.30
20 Gabe Wilk FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.33 9.46 6.04 7.42 5.31 7.27 8.87
21 Marco Bolanos FR-1 Lake Forest 8.20 6.67 8.79 8.71 9.30 7.32 5.13
22 Josh Peterson SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 7.87 7.42 6.45 5.55 8.02 7.49 6.00
23 Ian Brown FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.87 5.77 8.81 7.14 8.88 7.59 7.67
24 Aaron Klug FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.16 8.08 7.16 8.54 5.62 7.69 6.16
25 Jacob Kundert FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.18 6.48 5.63 7.02 9.26 7.71 6.09
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bronson Esteves   Unattached 6.07 6.74 5.80 5.60 4.92 5.13 5.67
12 Jermaine Robinson SO-2 Lake Forest 6.76 7.04 6.62 7.04 6.76 7.89 7.04
18 Andrew Douthat JR-3 Lake Forest 8.88 7.22 9.03 7.66 5.06 5.49 6.00
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tyler Gadson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 6.78
13 DeShawn Wells FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.05
17 Dane McIlvain FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.09
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaac Kruger   Northwestern University Club 5.97 8.55 6.78 6.31 6.78 7.94 5.09
8 Will Collins   Northwestern University Club 7.34 7.76 6.86 7.48 6.86 7.96 8.92
9 Mekel Gallegos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5.88 7.76 6.99 8.18 5.74 9.09 8.11
14 Paul Eam   Northwestern University Club 6.01 5.38 7.07 7.71 8.70 8.13 5.80
15 Joe Baumhardt FR-1 Joliet Junior College 6.31 5.32 7.09 8.09 7.45 8.87 5.96
21 Marco Bolanos FR-1 Lake Forest 8.20 7.54 7.32 7.25 5.79 9.15 9.37
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4.72 8.36 6.74 6.47 8.50 5.67 7.82
9 Jeremy Troup Senior Unattached 7.97 7.13 6.99 8.53 4.90 6.92 8.60
11 Payton Ross FR-1 Lake Forest 7.70 7.28 7.00 5.74 7.98 6.16 7.63
19 Carson Kosanovich FR-1 Lake Forest 5.85 6.29 7.22 8.81 7.30 7.87 7.73
22 Josh Peterson SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8.09 8.17 7.49 5.40 8.54 7.94 8.77
24 Aaron Klug FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.77 8.85 7.69 5.85 6.77 9.46 7.85
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.67 6.81 8.01 7.74 8.61
6 Dane Tischendorf SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.84 6.43 6.57 5.00 7.12
7 Mason Wright SO-2 Lake Forest 6.85 6.31 5.62 5.07 6.92
15 Michael Alade SO-2 Lake Forest 7.09 6.60 8.09 9.01 6.53
20 Gabe Wilk FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.27 7.35 5.60 6.77 8.22
23 Ian Brown FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.59 9.80 7.44 7.29 8.35
25 Jacob Kundert FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.71 5.94 5.48 8.56 6.87