January 12, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NJCAA CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 American
(B>)
B Oscar Counsell, Toby Khang, Daniel O'Neill, Nate Reeves 10:16.25
2 American A Cooper Michaud, Kaden Kluth, Mathias Deldicque, Carver Morgan 10:22.71
3 Lafayette A Titan Casey, C.J Romine, Quinn Worrell, Alfred Sanford II 10:25.11
4 NJIT A Matthew Morena, Younes Abada, Joey Mucci, Anthony Dvorsky 10:25.23
5 Rider A Adam Mugavero, Nathan Armstrong, Gobi Thurairajah, Travis Lahr 10:26.96
6 Rider
(C>)
C Richie Castaneda, Ian Smith, Joe Natoli, Jesse Campoverde 10:28.51
7 Lock Haven A Jakob Rager, Alex McFalls, Kirk Stewart, Andrew Wehrle 10:28.64
8 Rider
(B>)
B Derian Stianche, Will Salmon, Parker Jarratt, Mike Laskowski 10:29.03
9 Rowan A Dario Epifania, Tyler Greene, Liam O'Donnell, Samuel Agbessi 10:41.46
10 Bloomsburg A Peyton Riley, Peter Tepper, Stephen Suwala, Ryan Duff 10:42.91
11 Holy Family A Dominic Prestipino, Peyton Engle, LaMarc Rex, Mike McGerry 10:44.58
12 Lafayette
(B>)
B Sam Fowler, Gabe Johnson, Elias Podber, Justin Brown 10:45.62
13 Lock Haven
(B>)
B Gavin Furey, Eric Dixon, Vince Fennell, Tanner Walter 10:58.04
14 Felician A Daniel Chinchilla, Ezequiel Reyes, Leonard Laine, Amir Elkholy 11:10.08
15 New Jersey City A Jaime Tlatelpa, Jake Sisk, Adnan Kpodo, Topu Saha 11:13.38
16 Essex CC A Daniel Barton, Khondale Frue, Simon Kemboi, Romar Scott 11:18.71
17 Queens (N.Y.) A Abdi Mohamed, Juan Cruz Ladino, Peter Hoffmann, Daniel DeGregori 11:32.38
18 Lock Haven
(C>)
C Austin Melius, John Stavola, Jarrett Lee, Kohen Stover 11:32.72
19 Garden State TC A Aadi Bhandari, Stephen Battle, Jan Nolasco, Luke MacKinnon 11:39.94
20 Staten Island A Ethanael Elliot, Steven Elcock, Ryan Tierney, Wayne Stephenson 11:47.00
21 CCNY A Fehintoluwa Adekunle, Juliani Amazan, Franco Farfan, Toufique Mahmud 12:01.00
22 St. Thomas Aquinas A Alex Quillan, John Ciuffo, Nicholas Seitz, James Polisena 12:08.31
23 Hunter A Alexander Niyazov, Bryan Eng, Harrison Abarca, Haasil Pujara 13:01.97
24 Staten Island
(B>)
B Shawn Rampadarathsing, Adale Lewis, Alan Bass, Matthew Amato 13:12.81
25 Queensborough CC A Renaediaz Miller, David Adekoya, Stanley Cazeau, Juan Hernandez 14:10.58
  Holy Family
(B>)
B Thelonius Lucien, Vicente Velez, Jonathan Hackshaw, Alexander Pawlowski DNF
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 American
(B>)
Counsell, Khang, O'Neill, Reeves 10:16.25 12:44.15 7:11.38
2 American Michaud, Kluth, Deldicque, Morgan 10:22.71 7:28.36 10:41.40
3 Lafayette Casey, Romine, Worrell, Sanford II 10:25.11 9:47.61 11:02.62
4 NJIT Morena, Abada, Mucci, Dvorsky 10:25.23 9:22.71 13:14.05
5 Rider Mugavero, Armstrong, Thurairajah, Lahr 10:26.96 7:50.22 13:28.78
6 Rider
(C>)
Castaneda, Smith, Natoli, Campoverde 10:28.51 8:03.96 8:54.24
7 Lock Haven Rager, McFalls, Stewart, Wehrle 10:28.64 12:34.37 10:22.36
8 Rider
(B>)
Stianche, Salmon, Jarratt, Laskowski 10:29.03 7:58.07 12:53.71
9 Rowan Epifania, Greene, O'Donnell, Agbessi 10:41.46 9:56.56 11:58.44
12 Lafayette
(B>)
Fowler, Johnson, Podber, Brown 10:45.62 9:41.06 8:36.50
16 Essex CC Barton, Frue, Kemboi, Scott 11:18.71 12:33.37 11:39.08
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Bloomsburg Riley, Tepper, Suwala, Duff 9:45.05 10:42.91 10:42.91 8:21.47 10:42.91 11:34.35 9:38.62
11 Holy Family Prestipino, Engle, Rex, McGerry 12:14.83 12:40.61 10:44.58 8:03.44 9:07.90 10:31.69 13:57.96
13 Lock Haven
(B>)
Furey, Dixon, Fennell, Walter 9:32.50 13:49.13 10:58.04 14:08.88 9:06.18 9:32.50 12:43.33
14 Felician Chinchilla, Reyes, Laine, Elkholy 11:43.59 12:37.19 11:10.08 12:50.60 10:56.68 12:03.69 11:56.99
15 New Jersey City Tlatelpa, Sisk, Kpodo, Saha 8:04.84 14:01.73 11:13.38 8:58.71 8:45.24 13:21.33 9:59.31
17 Queens (N.Y.) Mohamed, Cruz Ladino, Hoffmann, DeGregori 13:37.01 13:09.32 11:32.38 11:18.54 13:09.32 10:23.15 9:48.53
18 Lock Haven
(C>)
Melius, Stavola, Lee, Stover 12:21.21 11:46.58 11:32.72 10:30.38 11:46.58 10:16.52 11:39.65
19 Garden State TC Bhandari, Battle, Nolasco, MacKinnon 11:18.95 13:38.93 11:39.94 13:38.93 10:50.95 14:27.93 9:33.95
20 Staten Island Elliot, Elcock, Tierney, Stephenson 9:39.74 8:50.25 11:47.00 14:15.47 13:54.26 9:11.46 14:57.89
21 CCNY Adekunle, Amazan, Farfan, Mahmud 15:30.09 11:17.74 12:01.00 13:56.36 13:41.94 12:37.05 15:30.09
22 St. Thomas Aquinas Quillan, Ciuffo, Seitz, Polisena 8:58.95 14:48.54 12:08.31 14:12.13 12:52.01 13:42.99 9:13.52
23 Hunter Niyazov, Eng, Abarca, Pujara 13:41.07 11:20.32 13:01.97 15:22.73 9:07.38 12:22.88 13:56.71
24 Staten Island
(B>)
Rampadarathsing, Lewis, Bass, Amato 17:02.73 13:36.60 13:12.81 15:19.66 11:13.89 11:45.60 15:11.74
25 Queensborough CC Miller, Adekoya, Cazeau, Hernandez 16:18.17 13:11.04 14:10.58 14:02.08 15:52.65 15:35.64 12:45.53
  Holy Family
(B>)
Lucien, Velez, Hackshaw, Pawlowski DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF