April 13, 2024
|
Albany State - Albany, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Albany State A Jonathan Kelly, Demario Jackson, Jayvon Hutchinson, Ed Gilbert 3:27.55 3:15.69 4:07.08 4:09.06 3:17.66 2:55.92 10
2 Morehouse A Sidney Morris, Owynn Brown, Jermiah Alibey, Michael Simmons jr. 2:30.91 3:04.66 3:46.36 2:58.71 3:18.56 3:12.61 8
3 Edward Waters A Samuel Vessat, Anthony Glover, Kody Gibbs, Jaquan McCants 3:22.86 4:03.84 2:41.88 2:33.68 3:24.90 3:12.61 6
4 Columbus St. A TaQuarus Eberhart, Kade Harmon, Dante Walls, Savian Taylor 2:25.25 4:02.77 2:52.22 4:17.29 3:27.49 2:31.47 5
5 Fort Valley State A Andre Milner, Jaden Rudolph, Taquarrion Bryant, Terrell Williams 4:08.15 3:46.94 3:38.46 3:34.21 3:32.09 3:08.76 4
6 Edward Waters
(B>)
B Juan Osorio, Joshua Walkes, Tracy White, Anthonyo Calvin 4:32.55 4:08.94 4:17.52 3:15.29 3:34.60 3:21.73 3
7 Morehouse
(B>)
B Elijah Flores, Brogan Korta, Christian Pearson, Taylor Battle 2:48.70 4:26.03 4:08.73 2:55.19 3:36.28 3:44.94 2
8 Columbus St.
(B>)
B Mark Ravenscraft, Reece Pasley, Elijah Sires, Owen Hartshorn 3:59.04 4:07.89 3:56.83 3:16.99 3:41.33 4:30.03 1
9 Columbus St.
(C>)
C Kenneth Brooks, Ryan Flowers, Anthony Brown Jr., Tyler Thomas 2:39.39 3:22.66 3:08.99 3:24.93 3:47.70 3:59.09 -
  Albany State
(B>)
B Tyler Mapson, Connor Jennings, Micah Forsythe, Garfield Perry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Thomas (Ga.) A Timothy Tulloch, Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete, Landon Watts, Justin Tomison DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Albany State Kelly, Jackson, Hutchinson, Gilbert 3:57.20 3:59.17 3:17.66 10
2 Morehouse Morris, Brown, Alibey, Simmons jr. 3:44.38 3:54.30 3:18.56 8
3 Edward Waters Vessat, Glover, Gibbs, McCants 3:24.90 3:45.39 3:24.90 6
4 Columbus St. Eberhart, Harmon, Walls, Taylor 3:17.12 2:35.62 3:27.49 5
6 Edward Waters
(B>)
Osorio, Walkes, White, Calvin 3:32.46 3:34.60 3:34.60 3
7 Morehouse
(B>)
Flores, Korta, Pearson, Battle 2:40.05 3:55.75 3:36.28 2
8 Columbus St.
(B>)
Ravenscraft, Pasley, Sires, Hartshorn 4:05.68 3:50.19 3:41.33 1
  Thomas (Ga.) Tulloch, Tovar-Negrete, Watts, Tomison DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Fort Valley State Milner, Rudolph, Bryant, Williams 3:32.09 4
9 Columbus St.
(C>)
Brooks, Flowers, Brown Jr., Thomas 3:47.70 -
  Albany State
(B>)
Mapson, Jennings, Forsythe, Perry DNS