April 13, 2024
|
Albany State - Albany, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Kibren Moore SO-2 Albany State 12.50 11.50 7.80 10.00 9.50 9.20 10 3.7
2 Ed Gilbert SR-4 Albany State 12.57 8.04 8.76 10.30 12.98 11.54 8 3.7
3 Cornelius Cooks II SO-2 Fort Valley State 9.34 12.24 10.27 10.37 8.40 10.48 6 3.7
4 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.54 13.41 9.43 10.47 13.41 11.00 5 3.7
5 Javian Williams   Most Valuable Athletics 11.64 11.22 9.96 10.48 7.65 13.00 4 1.1
6 Brian Brown SR-4 Paine 13.44 9.70 13.54 10.66 12.48 11.41 3 3.7
7 Tahjay Burden FR-1 Paine 13.52 8.80 12.56 10.73 9.02 13.09 2 3.7
8 Jeremiah Giddens SR-4 West Georgia 11.60 13.86 10.10 10.74 13.43 8.92 1 1.1
9 Weylon Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 9.18 8.42 8.96 10.79 11.44 12.52 - 1.1
10 Da'Veon Jenkins SO-2 Fort Valley State 9.08 12.44 9.62 10.81 10.06 9.84 - 0.8
11 Bashan Wesley SR-4 Fort Valley State 8.94 11.78 14.07 10.90 9.05 12.98 - 1.1
12 Isaiah Reid FR-1 Edward Waters 12.34 7.87 13.33 10.92 12.56 13.76 - 0.8
13 Tracy White SO-2 Edward Waters 13.12 11.92 12.03 10.93 13.78 9.73 - 0.7
14 Victor Bowles FR-1 Morehouse 7.98 9.08 10.28 10.93 8.53 9.51 - 0.8
15 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 8.93 11.91 8.05 11.02 11.46 13.78 - 0.8
16 Marcus Jefferson JR-3 Fort Valley State 11.83 8.84 10.50 11.05 12.71 8.29 - 0.7
17 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 11.16 9.62 8.95 11.05 12.93 12.60 - 0.8
18 Dante Walls JR-3 Columbus St. 10.34 12.23 8.34 11.11 14.00 12.78 - 0.7
19 Demario Jackson SO-2 Albany State 10.38 9.94 8.82 11.16 8.71 11.39 - 0.8
20 J.T. TERRELL   Unattached 9.06 7.83 8.17 11.18 9.62 13.87    2.3
21 Jailen Dalton JR-3 Columbus St. 8.50 12.19 10.74 11.18 13.20 11.18 - 3.7
22 Adetoro Adenuga FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.33 13.01 9.76 11.21 11.89 12.90 - 0.7
23 Rashad Amey FR-1 Columbus St. 11.38 11.26 12.05 11.26 9.80 13.18 - 1.1
24 Jahmai Dillon JR-3 Columbus St. 9.04 9.72 9.27 11.30 10.63 12.43 - 0.7
25 Evan Alphonse SO-2 Morehouse 13.25 14.15 12.46 11.32 14.04 8.04 - 1.1
26 Christian McFarlane FR-1 Flagler 8.06 11.13 12.38 11.35 13.85 9.99 - 1.1
27 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 14.37 12.77 9.58 11.40 9.24 12.54 - 2.3
28 Isiah Heard SO-2 Morehouse 9.48 14.10 10.98 11.55 13.06 11.32 - 2.3
29 Corey Rooks FR-1 West Georgia 8.17 14.93 9.92 11.66 11.66 12.01 - 2.3
30 Christian Ector FR-1 Fort Valley State 12.15 8.76 9.82 11.68 12.74 10.98 - 2.3
31 Ethan Fralish JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 10.29 10.99 8.19 11.69 8.42 13.92 - 0.7
32 Harold Shirley Sophomore Unattached 15.16 12.79 9.12 11.84 9.71 9.12    0.8
33 Logan Jones FR-1 Morehouse 10.30 12.44 13.98 11.84 11.96 14.57 - 2.3
34 Richard Griffin FR-1 West Georgia 15.08 13.57 13.69 12.56 14.45 15.33 - 2.3
  Christian Kwadey Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Terrance HARVEY   Indiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Keashawn Brown Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Micah Alford Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Ethan Lumpris SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Ivan Waters   UNAT-Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Cassie Scott FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Rufus Williams JR-3 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Rakesh Olanda SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Trevor Fair FR-1 West Georgia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Matthew Brunner SO-2 West Georgia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kibren Moore SO-2 Albany State 10.00 12.20 7.20 7.10 10
2 Ed Gilbert SR-4 Albany State 10.30 9.07 12.16 7.73 8
3 Cornelius Cooks II SO-2 Fort Valley State 10.37 9.23 8.51 12.76 6
4 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 10.47 9.85 10.06 9.32 5
6 Brian Brown SR-4 Paine 10.66 10.88 13.22 8.32 3
7 Tahjay Burden FR-1 Paine 10.73 9.12 12.02 10.30 2
21 Jailen Dalton JR-3 Columbus St. 11.18 11.97 11.18 12.08 -
  Cassie Scott FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Javian Williams   Most Valuable Athletics 11.95 10.48 9.86 11.01 12.16 4
8 Jeremiah Giddens SR-4 West Georgia 10.53 10.74 9.46 11.39 7.63 1
9 Weylon Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 9.18 10.79 9.18 14.03 10.15 -
23 Rashad Amey FR-1 Columbus St. 7.89 11.26 14.42 9.91 8.56 -
25 Evan Alphonse SO-2 Morehouse 7.93 11.32 11.10 14.38 11.89 -
  Rufus Williams JR-3 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Christian Kwadey Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Da'Veon Jenkins SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.68 12.76 12.33 12.76 10.81 -
12 Isaiah Reid FR-1 Edward Waters 14.09 7.98 13.22 13.22 10.92 -
14 Victor Bowles FR-1 Morehouse 13.89 11.59 10.50 10.28 10.93 -
15 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 8.49 8.27 8.93 10.69 11.02 -
17 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 9.95 12.38 11.94 10.72 11.05 -
19 Demario Jackson SO-2 Albany State 8.82 10.61 11.39 14.18 11.16 -
32 Harold Shirley Sophomore Unattached 8.29 13.86 12.08 15.40 11.84   
  Ethan Lumpris SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Tracy White SO-2 Edward Waters 10.93 -
16 Marcus Jefferson JR-3 Fort Valley State 11.05 -
18 Dante Walls JR-3 Columbus St. 11.11 -
22 Adetoro Adenuga FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.21 -
24 Jahmai Dillon JR-3 Columbus St. 11.30 -
31 Ethan Fralish JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 11.69 -
  Rakesh Olanda SO-2 Morehouse DNS   
  Micah Alford Freshman Unattached DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Bashan Wesley SR-4 Fort Valley State 10.90 -
26 Christian McFarlane FR-1 Flagler 11.35 -
  Matthew Brunner SO-2 West Georgia DNS   
  Trevor Fair FR-1 West Georgia DNS   
  Ivan Waters   UNAT-Morehouse DNS   
  Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler DNS   
  Terrance HARVEY   Indiana DNS   
  Keashawn Brown Freshman Unattached DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 J.T. TERRELL   Unattached 13.53 11.18 14.09 10.96 11.74 10.62 12.41   
27 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 9.24 11.40 10.61 9.01 14.48 9.24 9.69 -
28 Isiah Heard SO-2 Morehouse 11.44 11.55 11.90 12.02 14.44 13.63 9.36 -
29 Corey Rooks FR-1 West Georgia 14.70 11.66 12.83 13.76 14.81 14.46 9.92 -
30 Christian Ector FR-1 Fort Valley State 8.30 11.68 8.41 9.35 13.44 15.19 12.03 -
33 Logan Jones FR-1 Morehouse 10.07 11.84 10.66 8.41 10.30 8.65 9.00 -
34 Richard Griffin FR-1 West Georgia 9.68 12.56 13.32 14.57 11.43 14.82 9.55 -