March 30, 2024
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B North Coast AC NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cooper Peterson SR-4 Cedarville 11:17.07 12:57.72 15:14.96 14:38.37 12:30.27 19:49.45 13:34.32 10
2 Aaron Bowerman SO-2 Lansing CC 15:27.76 17:29.59 15:37.13 12:39.08 12:48.45 12:48.45 19:03.30 8
3 Henry Christiansen   Michigan Running Club 17:23.35 17:42.15 15:39.95 15:21.16 17:32.75 13:09.56 19:25.54 -
4 Gabriel Phillips SO-2 Lansing CC 12:02.63 17:16.41 15:50.83 15:12.80 17:44.93 17:35.43 13:28.21 6
5 Brady Heron FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 20:19.13 16:21.02 15:52.44 17:56.26 19:21.98 11:25.76 16:49.59 5
6 Tate Yoder SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 20:32.68 12:06.23 15:55.56 17:21.56 20:42.23 19:16.23 18:57.12 4
7 Ben Clason   Michigan Running Club 14:07.44 17:39.29 16:02.99 17:00.77 15:05.21 20:51.89 12:02.25 -
8 Aidan Lobsinger FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 13:59.89 11:44.74 16:05.39 17:12.97 14:38.51 16:05.39 11:54.39 3
9 Adam Hafeli SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 15:42.24 15:22.81 16:11.38 21:02.80 14:53.67 19:35.37 17:58.24 2
10 Jackson Ansel FR-1 Lansing CC 11:23.25 18:42.47 16:16.06 12:21.81 20:39.60 15:27.26 11:23.25 1
11 Josh Rossman Junior Unattached 12:23.23 17:36.17 16:17.93 11:53.89 17:26.39 19:13.96 13:02.35 -
12 Gabriel Trevino FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:10.08 14:41.51 16:30.46 21:17.70 17:59.61 12:32.75 15:01.32 -
13 Quaid Schimetz FR-1 Lansing CC 17:21.06 14:12.68 16:31.48 13:13.19 16:01.74 14:52.34 20:39.35 -
14 Gabe Moore SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:07.42 20:36.48 16:37.16 14:27.53 18:56.77 11:38.02 19:16.71 -
15 Griffin Conway FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:52.12 12:01.35 16:41.87 14:11.59 14:51.67 17:01.91 13:21.50 -
16 Adam Klauck   Unattached 14:51.66 20:46.30 16:53.25 14:41.53 14:01.00 17:43.92 15:01.80 -
17 Jason Springer JR-3 Ohio Christian 20:17.51 19:06.49 16:54.59 18:25.91 21:58.97 18:56.34 13:31.68 -
18 Elliott Rodgers FR-1 Lansing CC 15:25.56 18:38.80 16:57.09 16:57.09 19:39.83 12:22.48 13:13.33 -
19 Jack Miller SO-2 Wittenberg 14:50.32 20:00.89 17:15.25 16:23.49 15:11.02 12:46.09 14:08.91 -
20 Ethan Callarman JR-3 Cedarville 17:57.90 12:05.51 17:16.44 13:28.43 17:37.17 16:14.26 17:47.54 -
21 Anthony Vinson SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:30.37 19:55.97 17:19.97 22:31.97 15:04.78 17:51.17 20:06.37 -
22 Jack Wallace SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:30.80 21:00.96 17:30.80 16:17.25 17:09.79 22:14.52 13:39.63 -
23 JJ Larue FR-1 Rio Grande 22:09.00 21:16.26 17:34.76 12:49.98 21:16.26 17:45.31 19:30.79 -
24 Jack Nelson   Michigan Running Club 19:32.36 20:14.61 17:36.18 12:29.89 17:57.31 14:47.20 18:50.12 -
25 Caleb Yun SO-2 Cedarville 19:11.33 19:00.76 17:36.26 16:11.76 21:18.08 22:53.14 12:40.51 -
26 Alex Combs FR-1 Wright State 20:50.14 16:20.71 17:57.70 16:42.27 15:16.05 21:44.02 14:22.16 -
27 Tyler Parks JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:21.57 14:33.70 17:58.64 22:28.30 19:03.36 14:55.28 15:49.21 -
28 Trevor Cross   Unattached 14:04.22 20:55.51 18:02.33 15:19.98 16:14.10 14:15.04 22:22.09 -
29 Tim Bilen SR-4 Adrian 14:41.46 20:45.06 18:21.82 17:37.75 18:32.84 22:57.28 13:13.31 -
30 Benjamin Shafron Senior Team Wiggle Track Club 12:53.72 16:56.89 18:25.31 13:04.77 18:36.37 13:15.83 16:45.84 -
31 Garrett Carver SO-2 Ohio Christian 13:15.99 13:27.04 18:25.53 18:25.53 18:14.48 23:46.14 13:38.10 -
32 Jared Flowers SO-2 Shawnee State 17:24.28 20:25.89 18:55.08 14:45.37 13:14.56 20:37.24 14:45.37 -
33 Matt Goodrich   Michigan Running Club 19:00.20 19:35.11 19:23.47 19:23.47 23:04.53 14:44.24 14:09.34 -
34 Ben Bird JR-3 Grace Christian 20:52.28 22:49.31 19:30.35 18:31.84 22:49.31 14:49.47 21:15.69 -
35 Trevor Peterson SO-2 Adrian 15:06.92 21:32.05 20:42.35 15:19.34 21:32.05 22:09.32 26:17.79 -
  Collin Gilmour JR-3 Cedarville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jeremiah Hetrick SO-2 Cedarville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Bryce Page FR-1 Wright State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nathan Childs SR-4 Wright State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Michael Dennis SO-2 Lansing CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Liam Elder SO-2 Lansing CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Evan Suydam FR-1 Lansing CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nick Kennedy Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cooper Peterson SR-4 Cedarville 15:14.96 12:11.97 15:51.56 14:47.52 13:25.17 12:02.82 15:42.41 10
2 Aaron Bowerman SO-2 Lansing CC 15:37.13 11:05.37 15:46.51 14:03.42 13:35.31 15:09.02 18:25.82 8
3 Henry Christiansen   Michigan Running Club 15:39.95 16:17.55 11:16.77 18:47.94 13:00.16 13:28.36 14:34.16 -
4 Gabriel Phillips SO-2 Lansing CC 15:50.83 14:53.78 13:47.23 16:47.88 11:15.09 17:35.43 17:06.90 6
5 Brady Heron FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 15:52.44 14:17.20 11:44.81 19:21.98 11:06.71 17:18.16 20:09.60 5
6 Tate Yoder SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:55.56 13:41.79 14:20.01 15:17.34 11:47.12 13:51.34 16:33.79 4
7 Ben Clason   Michigan Running Club 16:02.99 15:14.84 20:42.26 13:48.18 13:09.66 20:42.26 19:54.11 -
8 Aidan Lobsinger FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 16:05.39 12:52.32 19:08.82 14:09.55 14:48.16 13:59.89 18:01.24 3
9 Adam Hafeli SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 16:11.38 15:42.24 14:24.53 13:55.39 20:04.52 19:15.95 15:03.39 2
10 Jackson Ansel FR-1 Lansing CC 16:16.06 19:11.75 17:34.15 19:01.99 15:17.50 15:27.26 19:50.80 1
11 Josh Rossman Junior Unattached 16:17.93 19:04.18 11:53.89 11:24.55 16:27.71 17:36.17 16:57.05 -
12 Gabriel Trevino FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 16:30.46 11:33.33 16:20.56 14:31.61 19:28.75 14:51.42 17:29.89 -
14 Gabe Moore SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:37.16 19:26.68 14:07.59 16:57.11 15:47.31 11:47.99 20:36.48 -
15 Griffin Conway FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 16:41.87 18:12.04 13:31.52 14:31.63 17:01.91 16:41.87 15:41.76 -
21 Anthony Vinson SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:19.97 19:55.97 15:15.18 15:04.78 17:40.77 16:38.38 13:41.58 -
22 Jack Wallace SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:30.80 20:39.95 20:39.95 19:47.41 14:00.64 12:26.07 12:15.56 -
  Jeremiah Hetrick SO-2 Cedarville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Michael Dennis SO-2 Lansing CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Liam Elder SO-2 Lansing CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Bryce Page FR-1 Wright State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Evan Suydam FR-1 Lansing CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nick Kennedy Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Quaid Schimetz FR-1 Lansing CC 15:32.00 16:31.48 13:42.93 16:51.31 -
16 Adam Klauck   Unattached 19:25.24 16:53.25 21:47.10 20:26.04 -
17 Jason Springer JR-3 Ohio Christian 20:37.80 16:54.59 15:33.43 17:35.18 -
18 Elliott Rodgers FR-1 Lansing CC 13:43.85 16:57.09 12:42.82 20:30.68 -
19 Jack Miller SO-2 Wittenberg 19:19.48 17:15.25 12:46.09 21:54.77 -
20 Ethan Callarman JR-3 Cedarville 16:24.62 17:16.44 15:12.07 17:57.90 -
23 JJ Larue FR-1 Rio Grande 19:20.24 17:34.76 15:17.65 19:30.79 -
24 Jack Nelson   Michigan Running Club 15:29.44 17:36.18 21:07.42 18:50.12 -
25 Caleb Yun SO-2 Cedarville 17:25.70 17:36.26 12:29.95 13:33.32 -
26 Alex Combs FR-1 Wright State 21:33.24 17:57.70 20:50.14 21:54.80 -
27 Tyler Parks JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:44.49 17:58.64 18:41.79 19:24.94 -
28 Trevor Cross   Unattached 22:11.27 18:02.33 18:34.80 16:14.10 -
29 Tim Bilen SR-4 Adrian 20:34.04 18:21.82 19:49.97 20:00.99 -
30 Benjamin Shafron Senior Team Wiggle Track Club 16:23.73 18:25.31 17:19.00 18:47.42 -
31 Garrett Carver SO-2 Ohio Christian 16:57.09 18:25.53 17:41.31 23:57.19 -
32 Jared Flowers SO-2 Shawnee State 20:14.54 18:55.08 16:04.82 23:04.80 -
33 Matt Goodrich   Michigan Running Club 22:52.90 19:23.47 20:21.65 19:46.74 -
34 Ben Bird JR-3 Grace Christian 16:23.10 19:30.35 17:33.32 17:56.73 -
35 Trevor Peterson SO-2 Adrian 18:25.70 20:42.35 19:27.81 19:40.24 -
  Collin Gilmour JR-3 Cedarville DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nathan Childs SR-4 Wright State DNF DNF DNF DNF -