February 25-26, 2024
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Julia Nielsen JR-3 Bradley 2:10.37 1:45.60 10
2 Sophia Jungling JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:12.15 2:25.37 8
3 Alexa Fortman FR-1 Belmont 2:13.65 2:23.01 6
4 Amanda Radava JR-3 Drake 2:13.68 2:28.39 5
5 Abigail Hancock JR-3 Bradley 2:14.18 2:38.34 4
6 Emilie Meyer JR-3 Drake 2:14.57 2:48.22 3
7 Nicole Prauchner FR-1 Evansville 2:14.90 1:46.58 2
8 Amirr Evans SR-4 Murray State 2:16.57 2:47.99 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Julia Nielsen JR-3 Bradley 2:39.24 2:11.60
2 Abigail Hancock JR-3 Bradley 2:40.64 2:12.76
3 Sophia Jungling JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:38.42 2:13.00
4 Nicole Prauchner FR-1 Evansville 2:00.97 2:12.93
5 Amanda Radava JR-3 Drake 1:47.86 2:13.15
6 Emilie Meyer JR-3 Drake 2:42.51 2:13.20
7 Amirr Evans SR-4 Murray State 2:49.35 2:13.34
8 Alexa Fortman FR-1 Belmont 2:36.25 2:13.54
9 Grace Erb FR-1 Illinois State 2:45.89 2:14.87
10 Colleen Zeibert FR-1 Illinois State 2:28.70 2:15.18
11 Savanah Balcerak SR-4 Belmont 2:08.47 2:15.23
12 Kendra Nissen FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:22.24 2:16.77
13 Eilen Brenne FR-1 Evansville 1:53.55 2:16.80
14 Millie Hill JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:18.31 2:16.94
15 Andriana Erotocritou JR-3 Bradley 2:51.83 2:17.46
16 Praise Oyebanji FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:07.49 2:21.65
17 Ainsley Smith JR-3 Murray State 1:54.85 2:21.79
18 Nayla Martin FR-1 Evansville 2:46.23 2:22.07
19 Erin Macfarlane FR-1 Drake 2:33.09 2:25.80
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Julia Nielsen JR-3 Bradley 2:43.19 2:11.60
4 Nicole Prauchner FR-1 Evansville 1:49.01 2:12.93
11 Savanah Balcerak SR-4 Belmont 1:50.89 2:15.23
13 Eilen Brenne FR-1 Evansville 2:31.85 2:16.80
16 Praise Oyebanji FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 3:02.73 2:21.65
17 Ainsley Smith JR-3 Murray State 2:06.20 2:21.79
18 Nayla Martin FR-1 Evansville 2:53.33 2:22.07
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sophia Jungling JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:19.65 2:43.59 2:44.92 2:13.00 1:49.06
6 Emilie Meyer JR-3 Drake 2:06.54 2:49.17 2:29.19 2:13.20 2:31.85
8 Alexa Fortman FR-1 Belmont 2:14.88 1:56.18 2:16.21 2:13.54 2:00.19
10 Colleen Zeibert FR-1 Illinois State 2:28.70 2:17.89 1:34.63 2:15.18 2:23.29
15 Andriana Erotocritou JR-3 Bradley 1:44.47 2:55.95 2:31.21 2:17.46 1:51.35
19 Erin Macfarlane FR-1 Drake 2:02.48 1:42.06 1:55.19 2:25.80 1:47.90
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Abigail Hancock JR-3 Bradley 1:47.54 1:48.87 2:18.07 2:16.75 2:12.76
5 Amanda Radava JR-3 Drake 2:30.46 2:06.50 2:19.81 2:35.79 2:13.15
7 Amirr Evans SR-4 Murray State 2:17.34 2:04.01 1:48.01 1:57.34 2:13.34
9 Grace Erb FR-1 Illinois State 2:17.57 1:43.85 2:01.39 1:42.51 2:14.87
12 Kendra Nissen FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:09.94 2:31.82 2:15.41 2:45.50 2:16.77
14 Millie Hill JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:48.44 1:42.71 2:08.73 1:56.40 2:16.94