December 2, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 John Elie JR-3 Merrimack 9.17 8.26
2 Chigozie Adigwe SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.33 8.33
3 Adam Schimmelpfennig JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.13 8.48
4 Carter Nevulis SO-2 Suffolk 9.15 8.63
5 Luke Stelmach JR-3 UMass Lowell 11.00 8.66
6 Jason Bois SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9.96 8.66
7 Tristan O'Riorden SO-2 UMass Lowell 10.70 8.70

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Elie JR-3 Merrimack 9.29 6.72 10.70 7.30 8.29
2 Chigozie Adigwe SO-2 Bridgewater St. 8.21 8.97 6.86 6.43 8.46
3 Adam Schimmelpfennig JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 9.72 7.33 8.35 7.67 8.52
4 Carter Nevulis SO-2 Suffolk 6.09 8.78 10.35 8.52 8.69
5 Brandon Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 7.66 6.62 7.75 9.23 8.70
6 Tristan O'Riorden SO-2 UMass Lowell 8.99 9.94 7.76 9.07 8.72
7 Jason Bois SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6.49 6.49 7.27 11.04 8.76
8 Luke Stelmach JR-3 UMass Lowell 10.53 9.12 9.21 10.62 8.77
9 Nidlaire Olivier FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.90 7.84 6.79 11.28 8.81
10 Ethan Nigro Senior Albany College of Pharmacy 9.42 8.53 11.10 7.20 8.88
11 Chase Adams SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7.76 7.59 8.83 10.80 8.92
12 Bryce Foster SO-2 Hartford 6.88 11.52 7.68 6.43 8.93
13 Sam Balsis FR-1 Bentley 10.02 6.68 11.64 8.30 9.02
14 Harry Grayson SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 8.19 6.46 11.38 10.38 9.10
15 Noah Kell SR-4 Hartford 9.58 6.75 10.13 10.49 9.12
16 Daniel Erikson SR-4 Gordon 8.79 11.69 11.69 9.17 9.35
17 Aiden Charles JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 11.69 10.48 8.89 7.76 9.35
18 Alejandro Lynch SO-2 UMass Lowell 8.15 8.05 6.84 7.59 9.36
19 Derek Munroe SO-2 UMass Lowell 8.85 7.72 10.92 9.51 9.41
20 Nathan Donahue FR-1 Franklin Pierce 11.56 7.74 8.12 7.17 9.55
21 Torrence Borletto-McCray FR-1 Assumption 8.52 9.29 8.62 8.71 9.57
22 Cole DiGiacomo SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 10.56 12.39 11.04 10.17 9.68
23 Julian Browne FR-1 Hartford 9.81 11.36 11.17 7.09 9.71
24 Daniel Dionne FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.21 7.66 10.70 8.93 9.81
25 Nick Porter FR-1 Assumption 10.02 10.62 9.43 10.42 9.92
26 Christopher Brandreth JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 12.00 11.80 7.63 9.56 10.17
27 Noah Laren SR-4 Assumption 8.17 8.99 8.07 7.46 10.21
28 Boston Williams FR-1 Lasell 11.41 7.89 10.58 11.10 10.37
29 Sam Patton FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8.20 11.86 13.37 13.91 10.78
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Adam Schimmelpfennig JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 8.52 8.27
5 Brandon Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.70 6.96
6 Tristan O'Riorden SO-2 UMass Lowell 8.72 9.25
7 Jason Bois SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8.76 8.41
17 Aiden Charles JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 9.35 9.07
25 Nick Porter FR-1 Assumption 9.92 8.04
26 Christopher Brandreth JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 10.17 12.92
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Chigozie Adigwe SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9.90 8.46
9 Nidlaire Olivier FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.43 8.81
10 Ethan Nigro Senior Albany College of Pharmacy 8.97 8.88
11 Chase Adams SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7.76 8.92
20 Nathan Donahue FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8.41 9.55
24 Daniel Dionne FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.40 9.81
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Carter Nevulis SO-2 Suffolk 8.69 8.78
13 Sam Balsis FR-1 Bentley 9.02 11.10
15 Noah Kell SR-4 Hartford 9.12 6.48
16 Daniel Erikson SR-4 Gordon 9.35 9.07
18 Alejandro Lynch SO-2 UMass Lowell 9.36 7.30
19 Derek Munroe SO-2 UMass Lowell 9.41 7.53
21 Torrence Borletto-McCray FR-1 Assumption 9.57 7.56
27 Noah Laren SR-4 Assumption 10.21 8.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 John Elie JR-3 Merrimack 5.89 8.46 8.29
8 Luke Stelmach JR-3 UMass Lowell 7.63 10.44 8.77
12 Bryce Foster SO-2 Hartford 7.68 11.61 8.93
14 Harry Grayson SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 10.92 9.10 9.10
22 Cole DiGiacomo SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.91 12.20 9.68
23 Julian Browne FR-1 Hartford 10.69 9.81 9.71
28 Boston Williams FR-1 Lasell 12.45 11.31 10.37
29 Sam Patton FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12.29 10.78 10.78