January 19, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE AARTFC NJCAA CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zion Griffin FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5.96 9.01 6.93 8.25 7.07 5.20
2 Terrell Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 8.79 6.90 6.97 6.35 7.25 7.46
3 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 5.81 7.07 7.00 8.61 7.49 8.12
4 Jordan Providence JR-3 Iona 7.00 7.21 7.00 6.23 4.97 8.89
5 Darion Lopez SO-2 Manhattan 8.84 7.22 7.01 6.45 7.01 7.64
6 Jeremy Scott JR-3 Iona 7.24 6.19 7.03 6.89 6.89 7.81
7 Jermaine Smalls-Jackson   Ballistic Response 5.09 9.20 7.07 7.78 6.58 7.71
8 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 8.16 7.01 7.15 5.94 7.08 5.94

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrell Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 6.98
2 Darion Lopez SO-2 Manhattan 7.01
3 Jermaine Smalls-Jackson   Ballistic Response 7.08
4 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.08
5 Jordan Providence JR-3 Iona 7.00
6 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 7.07
7 Zion Griffin FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.08
8 Jiles Addison SO-2 Iona 7.09
9 Jeremy Scott JR-3 Iona 7.12
10 Noah Jefferson SR-4 Manhattan 7.13
10 Thomas Dubnov Raz FR-1 Manhattan 7.13
12 Ali Bowen SR-4 UMBC 7.14
13 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 7.19
14 Jabril Carter FR-1 Fordham 7.19
15 Leelan Maxwell SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.19
16 Liam Volz SO-2 Fordham 7.20
17 Khamani Hunter FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 7.22
18 Jeffrey Ayeh-Datey FR-1 Drew 7.22
18 Xavier Hayletts FR-1 FDU 7.22
20 Benjamin Krill SR-4 Colgate 7.27
21 William Gornell FR-1 USMMA 7.27
22 Ryan Krill SR-4 Colgate 7.30
23 Kwadjo Mensah FR-1 Colgate 7.30
24 Adian Hanson FR-1 Drew 7.31
25 David Adekoya SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.31
26 Dylan Biggs FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 7.31
27 Terrell Lockett JR-3 Ramapo 7.38
28 Markus Christie JR-3 Colby 7.38
29 Edmund Lok FR-1 Iona 7.41
30 Daniel Alsina FR-1 Montclair State 7.45
31 Ethan Eisner JR-3 Colgate 7.46
32 Prince Alvarado FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.70
33 Jedidiah Guenthner FR-1 Colgate 7.83
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Darion Lopez SO-2 Manhattan 7.01 8.21 4.98 8.98 5.54 7.15 7.72
10 Noah Jefferson SR-4 Manhattan 7.13 6.56 5.21 9.20 7.35 5.49 6.49
14 Jabril Carter FR-1 Fordham 7.19 9.14 5.97 6.04 5.61 9.14 7.34
15 Leelan Maxwell SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.19 6.19 7.12 8.06 7.34 5.18 5.90
23 Kwadjo Mensah FR-1 Colgate 7.30 7.96 7.89 8.40 7.74 7.67 5.33
27 Terrell Lockett JR-3 Ramapo 7.38 5.24 9.60 8.20 6.79 9.30 6.42
32 Prince Alvarado FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.70 6.78 7.94 8.55 7.17 9.55 8.55
33 Jedidiah Guenthner FR-1 Colgate 7.83 6.03 6.74 5.88 8.62 8.15 8.70
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrell Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 7.19 7.61 7.05 7.12 6.98 6.64
5 Jordan Providence JR-3 Iona 8.19 5.60 8.19 8.89 7.00 6.02
6 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 7.64 8.91 5.45 7.14 7.07 7.85
13 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 9.06 5.40 7.98 8.85 7.19 7.77
17 Khamani Hunter FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 8.74 6.79 9.25 6.07 7.22 7.37
20 Benjamin Krill SR-4 Colgate 6.04 7.35 8.44 6.47 7.27 5.17
21 William Gornell FR-1 USMMA 6.91 9.46 7.35 6.40 7.27 5.46
22 Ryan Krill SR-4 Colgate 5.33 8.54 9.42 8.25 7.30 9.49
29 Edmund Lok FR-1 Iona 9.56 9.19 6.30 9.34 7.41 7.27
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jermaine Smalls-Jackson   Ballistic Response 7.08
8 Jiles Addison SO-2 Iona 7.09
12 Ali Bowen SR-4 UMBC 7.14
16 Liam Volz SO-2 Fordham 7.20
18 Xavier Hayletts FR-1 FDU 7.22
24 Adian Hanson FR-1 Drew 7.31
25 David Adekoya SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.31
31 Ethan Eisner JR-3 Colgate 7.46
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 5.67 8.92 7.65 5.81 8.64 7.08 7.08
7 Zion Griffin FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.08 6.94 5.10 5.38 5.10 7.08 6.87
9 Jeremy Scott JR-3 Iona 8.41 5.84 9.12 8.19 7.62 7.12 8.76
10 Thomas Dubnov Raz FR-1 Manhattan 8.20 6.71 7.49 8.63 5.64 7.13 5.35
18 Jeffrey Ayeh-Datey FR-1 Drew 8.81 7.30 8.74 6.21 8.88 7.22 6.07
26 Dylan Biggs FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 7.75 6.07 7.68 6.14 8.70 7.31 7.24
28 Markus Christie JR-3 Colby 6.94 5.61 6.79 5.76 8.71 7.38 6.50
30 Daniel Alsina FR-1 Montclair State 5.37 9.17 7.90 9.17 6.63 7.45 6.71