April 5- 6, 2024
|
West Georgia - Carrollton, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI Appalachian AC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
0 Jacob Hobson JR-3 Mobile 23.26 26.29 20.94 28.15 16.29 - 1.2
1 Ed Gilbert SR-4 Albany State 21.01 26.06 16.81 21.85 25.43 10 0.8
2 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 21.32 22.82 26.23 23.03 22.39 8 0.8
3 Curtis Coleman Senior Southeast Bulloch 21.43 22.29 21.22 18.01 23.15 6 0.8
4 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 21.44 27.23 27.88 23.59 18.01 5 0.9
5 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 21.56 15.10 17.25 20.49 15.31 4 0.7
6 Lawrence Walker SO-2 West Alabama 21.60 23.12 18.58 17.50 19.44 3 1.0
7 Jaedon Chambers   Talladega 21.74 25.22 18.27 23.27 22.61 2 0.9
8 Shamar Ramsey   SPEED UNIT TC 21.80 19.84 27.25 20.93 20.50 1 1.0
9 Da'Veon Jenkins SO-2 Fort Valley State 21.96 18.45 16.91 21.09 25.04 - 0.2
10 Andrew Robinson   Unattached 21.99 17.82 27.27 21.55 23.09 - 0.9
11 Jermaine Nelson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.04 21.82 16.09 19.40 27.77 - 1.0
12 Jayden Carter Senior TakeOff 22.04 15.87 18.08 26.67 25.13 - 0.8
13 Jordan Dave Freshman Unattached 22.06 20.52 26.92 24.27 26.48 - 0.8
14 Tilman Jedlitschka FR-1 Life 22.08 23.41 20.32 19.43 17.67 - 1.0
15 Jeremiah Fails SO-2 Marion Military Institute 22.13 23.68 17.93 25.67 26.78 - 0.9
16 Kameron Hall FR-1 West Alabama 22.16 27.48 27.93 22.39 18.84 - 0.2
17 Jeremiah Giddens SR-4 West Georgia 22.18 18.41 18.86 19.08 26.84 - 0.2
18 Dwight Bellamy FR-1 Montevallo 22.18 23.07 27.95 25.73 23.96 - 0.9
19 Andre Nembhard SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 22.21 23.32 25.77 23.55 17.99 - 0.9
20 Walter Womack FR-1 Montevallo 22.22 24.67 20.22 16.45 28.00 - 0.2
21 Rashad Amey FR-1 Columbus St. 22.30 18.51 28.10 25.43 25.87 - 0.9
22 De'Andre Wade SR-4 Point 22.34 16.09 26.59 21.00 15.64 - 0.2
23 Demario Jackson SO-2 Albany State 22.36 29.07 28.85 16.77 21.02 - 2.2
24 Joevonie Reid SO-2 Mobile 22.37 22.60 24.61 20.36 26.62 - 0.2
25 Ahmerion Williams FR-1 West Alabama 22.37 19.24 18.79 25.51 23.72 - 1.0
26 Kenneth Beck Jr. FR-1 Stillman 22.37 21.48 27.52 16.56 27.52 - 0.9
27 Tim Vestuto 3 Unattached 22.49 21.14 24.74 22.27 15.75 - 0.2
27 Jerimiah Burns   Albany State 22.49 21.82 17.32 23.17 24.29 - 0.9
29 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 22.51 27.69 16.66 19.59 28.37 - 2.2
30 Titus Hand JR-3 Clayton State 22.53 26.59 22.53 27.72 16.90 - 2.2
31 Christopher Hart SO-2 Clayton State 22.55 21.65 29.32 24.13 18.50 - 2.2
32 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 22.67 28.79 16.55 16.10 19.50 - 0.2
33 Cassie Scott FR-1 Morehouse 22.75 16.84 26.62 18.20 19.57 - 0.2
34 Carey Owens JR-3 Stillman 22.77 15.94 19.59 21.86 24.82 - 0.2
35 Jaden Rudolph JR-3 Fort Valley State 22.79 17.10 16.64 28.04 20.06 - 1.2
36 Jonathan Kelly JR-3 Albany State 22.84 21.47 19.65 20.33 22.16 - 0.9
37 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 22.85 29.71 18.28 17.14 24.45 - 0.6
38 Adetoro Adenuga FR-1 Fort Valley State 22.88 19.45 21.05 19.91 24.26 - 2.2
39 Rodricus Brown Sophomore Unattached 22.89 25.18 29.53 24.50 27.01 - 0.9
40 Dedrick Gates JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 23.04 21.89 18.90 21.20 18.67 - 1.2
41 Michael Jones   Lane 4 Track Club 23.09 23.56 27.94 21.02 18.01 - 0.6
42 Cameron Scott SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.10 24.26 18.72 25.18 30.03 - 0.2
43 Dominic Archer JR-3 Clayton State 23.12 16.19 17.81 27.29 24.74 - 1.2
44 Logan Pack FR-1 Mobile 23.19 18.56 16.93 21.57 25.51 - 0.7
45 Daniel Herron   Takeoff track club 23.21 30.18 20.43 24.61 22.75 - 1.2
46 Kelvin Oppong JR-3 Clayton State 23.24 23.48 27.66 19.29 18.36 - 2.2
47 Jabari Hayes SO-2 Morehouse 23.25 16.98 24.42 29.30 25.81 - 1.2
48 Michael Meriweather Freshman Unattached 23.28 23.75 27.01 29.34 23.98 - 2.2
49 Kade Harmon FR-1 Columbus St. 23.46 26.51 20.88 25.11 30.27 - 1.2
50 Jeremiah Benson FR-1 Montevallo 23.54 30.61 20.25 27.55 26.13 - 2.2
51 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 23.63 21.74 19.38 17.25 26.94 - 2.2
52 Jayven Patten Sophomore Unattached 23.66 28.87 22.48 26.98 30.53 - 2.2
53 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 23.70 29.39 23.70 28.44 28.92 - 1.2
54 Nnamdi Boyd-Okey FR-1 Life 23.70 18.73 20.86 18.02 17.31 - 0.6
55 Micah Alford Freshman Unattached 23.73 26.34 16.85 17.80 28.24 - -0.1
56 Isaac Jones JR-3 Point 23.79 30.46 23.32 19.99 18.80 - -0.1
57 Hakem Hodges FR-1 Point 23.87 25.07 28.65 27.45 30.08 - -0.1
58 Taquarrion Bryant FR-1 Fort Valley State 24.20 24.20 27.59 19.12 18.15 - 0.6
59 Alex Noll SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.32 24.32 21.16 27.73 30.40 - 0.6
60 Andra Williams FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 24.49 24.25 29.15 21.56 31.35 - 2.2
61 Javy Martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 24.59 18.69 31.73 29.76 27.05 - -0.1
62 Ivan Waters NA Unattached 24.62 25.12 28.56 23.39 29.55 - 1.0
63 Jermaine Williams FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.71 24.96 31.14 25.95 20.27 - 0.6
64 Jeffrey Rouseau FR-1 Oglethorpe 24.72 19.78 30.16 20.52 26.70 - -0.1
65 Nigel Hepburn SO-2 Life 24.90 23.16 29.39 18.93 18.68 - 0.6
66 Donovan Dixon SO-2 West Alabama 24.97 23.48 26.47 31.72 24.47 - 0.6
67 Christian Hodgins SR-4 Point 25.05 29.56 24.05 30.31 27.31 - 1.0
68 Connor Jauffret Freshman Unattached 25.17 22.15 17.87 20.14 22.15 - 0.6
69 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 25.24 31.05 27.01 22.47 17.92 - 1.0
70 Nick Williams Sophomore Unattached 25.79 28.63 19.35 21.93 25.79 - -0.1
71 Keyonte Simmons FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.17 23.03 22.51 19.11 30.62 - 1.0
72 Omar White-Evans JR-3 Morehouse 27.09 27.64 33.87 21.95 35.22 - 0.7
73 Cristo Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 27.28 31.38 26.19 24.28 32.74 - 1.0
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 25.88 21.56 23.50 25.66 23.72 19.41 4
44 Logan Pack FR-1 Mobile 16.24 23.19 21.34 23.89 24.59 22.96 -
72 Omar White-Evans JR-3 Morehouse 20.59 27.09 21.41 28.99 25.74 26.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
62 Ivan Waters NA Unattached 21.67 24.62 26.84 -
67 Christian Hodgins SR-4 Point 21.30 25.05 19.54 -
69 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.76 25.24 21.71 -
71 Keyonte Simmons FR-1 Oglethorpe 27.22 26.17 28.27 -
73 Cristo Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 27.56 27.28 34.65 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
58 Taquarrion Bryant FR-1 Fort Valley State 21.54 18.64 24.20 19.36 30.25 30.98 23.48 -
59 Alex Noll SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.05 25.54 24.32 29.92 19.46 31.62 21.89 -
63 Jermaine Williams FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.93 25.46 24.71 20.02 24.71 29.90 20.51 -
65 Nigel Hepburn SO-2 Life 17.93 31.88 24.90 24.41 28.14 24.90 17.93 -
66 Donovan Dixon SO-2 West Alabama 28.47 26.97 24.97 21.98 17.73 29.72 27.22 -
68 Connor Jauffret Freshman Unattached 22.15 31.72 25.17 30.21 29.20 27.94 25.93 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
55 Micah Alford Freshman Unattached 18.28 23.02 23.73 23.97 30.14 28.48 26.34 -
56 Isaac Jones JR-3 Point 25.46 30.22 23.79 28.55 29.03 21.65 26.41 -
57 Hakem Hodges FR-1 Point 20.77 16.95 23.87 26.74 21.01 17.67 23.40 -
61 Javy Martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 17.71 31.97 24.59 25.58 24.59 31.48 25.82 -
64 Jeffrey Rouseau FR-1 Oglethorpe 18.30 19.78 24.72 18.79 22.25 26.21 18.30 -
70 Nick Williams Sophomore Unattached 33.02 31.21 25.79 31.98 27.08 27.34 33.02 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
37 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 22.85 -
41 Michael Jones   Lane 4 Track Club 23.09 -
54 Nnamdi Boyd-Okey FR-1 Life 23.70 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
46 Kelvin Oppong JR-3 Clayton State 21.85 23.01 23.24 29.98 18.83 26.73 -
48 Michael Meriweather Freshman Unattached 16.53 27.24 23.28 17.46 16.53 23.28 -
50 Jeremiah Benson FR-1 Montevallo 19.31 20.48 23.54 26.13 28.72 25.19 -
51 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 21.51 30.72 23.63 21.74 16.78 24.82 -
60 Andra Williams FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 20.82 19.84 24.49 18.13 19.11 21.80 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Jacob Hobson JR-3 Mobile 23.26 21.40 -
35 Jaden Rudolph JR-3 Fort Valley State 22.79 25.53 -
40 Dedrick Gates JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 23.04 20.97 -
43 Dominic Archer JR-3 Clayton State 23.12 17.11 -
45 Daniel Herron   Takeoff track club 23.21 21.13 -
47 Jabari Hayes SO-2 Morehouse 23.25 28.83 -
49 Kade Harmon FR-1 Columbus St. 23.46 28.39 -
53 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 23.70 25.60 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Kameron Hall FR-1 West Alabama 19.95 22.16 -
22 De'Andre Wade SR-4 Point 23.68 22.34 -
24 Joevonie Reid SO-2 Mobile 21.48 22.37 -
33 Cassie Scott FR-1 Morehouse 25.26 22.75 -
42 Cameron Scott SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.34 23.10 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Demario Jackson SO-2 Albany State 19.01 22.36 18.12 22.36 21.02 15.88 28.85 -
29 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 20.71 22.51 24.77 25.44 29.04 16.66 19.81 -
30 Titus Hand JR-3 Clayton State 19.15 22.53 20.51 21.86 27.49 16.45 25.24 -
31 Christopher Hart SO-2 Clayton State 16.01 22.55 18.72 19.17 16.92 26.84 20.07 -
38 Adetoro Adenuga FR-1 Fort Valley State 28.15 22.88 24.94 19.91 28.38 16.48 27.69 -
52 Jayven Patten Sophomore Unattached 19.41 23.66 28.16 22.95 25.79 17.75 23.90 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 21.44 19.94 18.66 16.73 16.30 5
18 Dwight Bellamy FR-1 Montevallo 22.18 17.97 19.97 21.96 17.53 -
19 Andre Nembhard SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 22.21 21.33 27.54 22.44 23.55 -
21 Rashad Amey FR-1 Columbus St. 22.30 20.07 18.07 19.63 28.10 -
26 Kenneth Beck Jr. FR-1 Stillman 22.37 25.95 23.05 25.95 25.95 -
36 Jonathan Kelly JR-3 Albany State 22.84 18.96 16.91 22.84 18.50 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Da'Veon Jenkins SO-2 Fort Valley State 24.60 21.96 19.11 16.03 21.96 26.80 -
17 Jeremiah Giddens SR-4 West Georgia 18.19 22.41 26.18 15.53 22.18 18.86 -
20 Walter Womack FR-1 Montevallo 25.56 18.45 22.67 15.56 22.22 18.45 -
27 Tim Vestuto 3 Unattached 21.37 24.97 18.67 28.57 22.49 24.29 -
32 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 19.73 21.54 15.87 18.82 22.67 16.10 -
34 Carey Owens JR-3 Stillman 17.08 23.91 25.73 28.69 22.77 17.76 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Lawrence Walker SO-2 West Alabama 21.60 20.52 15.77 26.14 19.88 21.17 3
8 Shamar Ramsey   SPEED UNIT TC 21.80 19.41 16.57 27.91 23.77 20.28 1
11 Jermaine Nelson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.04 17.20 28.66 26.23 20.94 25.79 -
14 Tilman Jedlitschka FR-1 Life 22.08 26.72 22.75 21.42 15.68 17.89 -
25 Ahmerion Williams FR-1 West Alabama 22.37 22.60 20.58 20.81 27.07 23.49 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Jaedon Chambers   Talladega 21.74 22.61 2
10 Andrew Robinson   Unattached 21.99 26.39 -
15 Jeremiah Fails SO-2 Marion Military Institute 22.13 16.82 -
27 Jerimiah Burns   Albany State 22.49 18.45 -
39 Rodricus Brown Sophomore Unattached 22.89 29.30 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ed Gilbert SR-4 Albany State 27.32 21.01 24.80 24.38 10
2 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 18.34 21.32 21.54 16.85 8
3 Curtis Coleman Senior Southeast Bulloch 22.93 21.43 17.58 24.43 6
12 Jayden Carter Senior TakeOff 16.97 22.04 20.06 19.62 -
13 Jordan Dave Freshman Unattached 25.15 22.06 24.27 20.52 -