April 5- 6, 2024
|
West Georgia - Carrollton, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 48.52 10
2 Michael Simmons jr. SO-2 Morehouse 49.01 8
3 Sidney Morris SO-2 Morehouse 49.65 6
4 Kenneth Beck Jr. FR-1 Stillman 49.79 5
5 Carey Owens JR-3 Stillman 49.82 4
6 Arafat Kaku Senior Unattached 49.84 3
7 Michael Harris FR-1 West Alabama 50.16 2
8 Jacobe Jones FR-1 West Alabama 50.24 1
9 Kade Harmon FR-1 Columbus St. 50.56 -
10 Kasahn Rivers SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 50.58 -
11 Jordan Smith SR-4 Albany State 50.62 -
12 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 50.78 -
13 Regshun Lee Sophomore Unattached 51.09 -
14 Adarius Andrews SR-4 Clayton State 51.10 -
15 Jourden Whitfield SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 51.23 -
16 Jaden Rudolph JR-3 Fort Valley State 51.32 -
17 Keith Hicks SO-2 Clayton State 51.42 -
18 Titus Hand JR-3 Clayton State 51.42 -
19 Logan Pack FR-1 Mobile 51.50 -
20 Joevonie Reid SO-2 Mobile 51.56 -
21 Michael Jones   Lane 4 Track Club 51.71 -
22 Abedelemejid Kerebo SO-2 Life 51.75 -
23 Rakiem Barnes SO-2 Clayton State 51.79 -
24 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 52.16 -
25 Jacob Hobson JR-3 Mobile 52.20 -
26 Oluwatobi Awoleye Freshman Unattached 52.25 -
27 Deshawn Owens Senior Unattached 52.27 -
28 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 52.46 -
29 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 52.66 -
30 Terrell Williams SR-4 Fort Valley State 52.70 -
31 Ugoh Awarieta FR-1 Oglethorpe 52.96 -
32 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 52.99 -
33 Isiah Heard SO-2 Morehouse 53.36 -
34 Nate Boleware SR-4 Montevallo 53.48 -
35 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 53.86 -
36 TaQuarus Eberhart SR-4 Columbus St. 53.88 -
37 Kenneth Brooks SO-2 Columbus St. 54.13 -
38 Donovan Dixon SO-2 West Alabama 54.31 -
39 Taquarrion Bryant FR-1 Fort Valley State 54.39 -
40 Connor Jauffret Freshman Unattached 54.55 -
41 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 54.66 -
42 Patrick Sherrill SO-2 Montevallo 55.11 -
43 Malik Haskins Freshman Unattached 55.14 -
44 Adan Griffith   dynamic speed elite 55.44 -
45 Joshua Ashhurst FR-1 Stillman 55.77 -
46 Jermaine Williams FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 55.99 -
47 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 56.76 -
48 Isaiah Varela SO-2 UT Southern 58.91 -
49 Cameron Crumpton FR-1 Mobile 1:00.01 -
50 Nick Williams Sophomore Unattached 1:00.48 -
51 Nnamdi Boyd-Okey FR-1 Life 1:01.21 -
  Jabari Hayes SO-2 Morehouse FS -
  Jakobe Smith FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Terrell Williams SR-4 Fort Valley State 52.70 -
33 Isiah Heard SO-2 Morehouse 53.36 -
34 Nate Boleware SR-4 Montevallo 53.48 -
45 Joshua Ashhurst FR-1 Stillman 55.77 -
51 Nnamdi Boyd-Okey FR-1 Life 1:01.21 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Adarius Andrews SR-4 Clayton State 36.80 47.53 51.10 48.55 -
36 TaQuarus Eberhart SR-4 Columbus St. 42.57 1:06.82 53.88 49.57 -
37 Kenneth Brooks SO-2 Columbus St. 53.59 44.93 54.13 51.43 -
48 Isaiah Varela SO-2 UT Southern 58.32 47.72 58.91 1:09.52 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
46 Jermaine Williams FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 55.99 -
47 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 56.76 -
49 Cameron Crumpton FR-1 Mobile 1:00.01 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 52.66 1:05.30 55.82 -
35 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 53.86 59.25 45.79 -
38 Donovan Dixon SO-2 West Alabama 54.31 39.65 50.51 -
42 Patrick Sherrill SO-2 Montevallo 55.11 41.89 1:03.38 -
44 Adan Griffith   dynamic speed elite 55.44 58.22 1:09.86 -
50 Nick Williams Sophomore Unattached 1:00.48 1:11.98 45.97 -
  Jakobe Smith FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:02.00 50.87 1:07.83 52.99 39.22 47.70 47.17 -
39 Taquarrion Bryant FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:04.18 1:10.71 1:07.45 54.39 57.66 39.16 41.88 -
40 Connor Jauffret Freshman Unattached 1:07.10 57.28 49.64 54.55 45.83 1:09.83 58.92 -
43 Malik Haskins Freshman Unattached 44.12 57.90 1:01.21 55.14 1:03.41 52.94 41.36 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
19 Logan Pack FR-1 Mobile 51.50 -
25 Jacob Hobson JR-3 Mobile 52.20 -
28 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 52.46 -
41 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 54.66 -
  Jabari Hayes SO-2 Morehouse FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Jaden Rudolph JR-3 Fort Valley State 51.32 -
17 Keith Hicks SO-2 Clayton State 51.42 -
20 Joevonie Reid SO-2 Mobile 51.56 -
21 Michael Jones   Lane 4 Track Club 51.71 -
22 Abedelemejid Kerebo SO-2 Life 51.75 -
24 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 52.16 -
26 Oluwatobi Awoleye Freshman Unattached 52.25 -
31 Ugoh Awarieta FR-1 Oglethorpe 52.96 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kenneth Beck Jr. FR-1 Stillman 38.34 54.28 49.79 1:04.73 58.76 5
9 Kade Harmon FR-1 Columbus St. 1:05.73 51.58 50.56 51.58 44.50 -
10 Kasahn Rivers SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 1:03.23 36.42 50.58 47.55 37.94 -
12 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 1:02.46 38.09 50.78 44.69 47.74 -
13 Regshun Lee Sophomore Unattached 53.65 59.27 51.09 45.99 55.18 -
18 Titus Hand JR-3 Clayton State 47.31 1:03.25 51.42 59.65 42.17 -
23 Rakiem Barnes SO-2 Clayton State 1:04.74 42.99 51.79 41.95 1:06.81 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Arafat Kaku Senior Unattached 42.37 1:03.80 45.36 37.38 37.38 49.84 3
11 Jordan Smith SR-4 Albany State 1:03.79 42.02 35.44 35.94 48.60 50.62 -
15 Jourden Whitfield SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 43.55 1:01.99 59.43 47.65 59.94 51.23 -
27 Deshawn Owens Senior Unattached 1:01.16 46.00 37.64 49.14 1:04.82 52.27 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 38.82 48.52 10
2 Michael Simmons jr. SO-2 Morehouse 36.76 49.01 8
3 Sidney Morris SO-2 Morehouse 1:01.57 49.65 6
5 Carey Owens JR-3 Stillman 42.35 49.82 4
7 Michael Harris FR-1 West Alabama 1:03.71 50.16 2
8 Jacobe Jones FR-1 West Alabama 1:01.30 50.24 1