April 5- 6, 2024
|
West Georgia - Carrollton, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 37.36 47.55 52.41 1:01.62 48.52 10
2 Michael Simmons jr. SO-2 Morehouse 43.13 58.82 42.64 57.84 49.01 8
3 Sidney Morris SO-2 Morehouse 41.21 49.65 45.19 44.19 49.65 6
4 Kenneth Beck Jr. FR-1 Stillman 45.81 48.80 55.27 1:04.73 49.79 5
5 Carey Owens JR-3 Stillman 44.34 1:00.29 45.34 39.86 49.82 4
6 Arafat Kaku Senior Unattached 1:04.80 1:00.81 46.36 45.86 49.84 3
7 Michael Harris FR-1 West Alabama 55.18 41.14 38.63 1:00.20 50.16 2
8 Jacobe Jones FR-1 West Alabama 47.73 41.70 47.23 51.25 50.24 1
9 Kade Harmon FR-1 Columbus St. 41.46 57.14 1:04.22 1:01.18 50.56 -
10 Kasahn Rivers SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 35.41 41.48 43.50 47.04 50.58 -
11 Jordan Smith SR-4 Albany State 43.54 57.71 1:00.24 1:05.81 50.62 -
12 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 39.61 1:03.48 48.25 46.21 50.78 -
13 Regshun Lee Sophomore Unattached 40.88 44.45 1:01.82 57.74 51.09 -
14 Adarius Andrews SR-4 Clayton State 1:06.43 1:05.41 51.62 41.40 51.10 -
15 Jourden Whitfield SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 58.92 42.52 47.14 47.65 51.23 -
16 Jaden Rudolph JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:03.64 39.52 53.38 59.54 51.32 -
17 Keith Hicks SO-2 Clayton State 1:05.82 43.20 56.57 52.45 51.42 -
18 Titus Hand JR-3 Clayton State 52.97 59.14 51.42 55.54 51.42 -
19 Logan Pack FR-1 Mobile 43.26 55.62 44.29 40.69 51.50 -
20 Joevonie Reid SO-2 Mobile 55.69 55.17 47.95 50.53 51.56 -
21 Michael Jones   Lane 4 Track Club 39.30 55.85 1:04.12 38.27 51.71 -
22 Abedelemejid Kerebo SO-2 Life 59.00 1:00.03 42.96 49.68 51.75 -
23 Rakiem Barnes SO-2 Clayton State 1:06.81 1:05.26 37.81 1:00.08 51.79 -
24 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 40.17 36.52 58.42 1:01.03 52.16 -
25 Jacob Hobson JR-3 Mobile 40.20 1:07.34 55.34 1:06.30 52.20 -
26 Oluwatobi Awoleye Freshman Unattached 49.64 1:06.36 41.28 1:01.14 52.25 -
27 Deshawn Owens Senior Unattached 36.59 39.73 58.02 50.71 52.27 -
28 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 52.46 1:01.91 59.28 38.30 52.46 -
29 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 53.19 1:07.94 55.30 46.34 52.66 -
30 Terrell Williams SR-4 Fort Valley State 36.89 45.33 53.76 40.58 52.70 -
31 Ugoh Awarieta FR-1 Oglethorpe 56.14 45.55 52.96 46.08 52.96 -
32 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:03.59 57.76 1:02.00 51.40 52.99 -
33 Isiah Heard SO-2 Morehouse 1:08.84 46.43 47.49 51.23 53.36 -
34 Nate Boleware SR-4 Montevallo 52.95 50.28 39.58 53.48 53.48 -
35 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 44.17 52.25 1:02.48 39.86 53.86 -
36 TaQuarus Eberhart SR-4 Columbus St. 58.19 1:10.05 59.81 45.26 53.88 -
37 Kenneth Brooks SO-2 Columbus St. 56.30 1:01.17 55.76 1:05.50 54.13 -
38 Donovan Dixon SO-2 West Alabama 1:10.61 44.54 1:05.18 57.03 54.31 -
39 Taquarrion Bryant FR-1 Fort Valley State 47.32 56.03 56.57 47.32 54.39 -
40 Connor Jauffret Freshman Unattached 1:02.74 1:02.19 38.73 38.19 54.55 -
41 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 42.64 44.83 47.01 51.93 54.66 -
42 Patrick Sherrill SO-2 Montevallo 40.23 56.22 46.30 39.13 55.11 -
43 Malik Haskins Freshman Unattached 1:01.76 1:02.86 49.63 50.73 55.14 -
44 Adan Griffith   dynamic speed elite 1:02.10 54.34 48.24 45.46 55.44 -
45 Joshua Ashhurst FR-1 Stillman 46.29 1:04.14 1:07.49 39.04 55.77 -
46 Jermaine Williams FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:12.79 40.88 58.23 52.07 55.99 -
47 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 40.30 40.30 1:13.22 1:04.14 56.76 -
48 Isaiah Varela SO-2 UT Southern 47.13 48.31 43.60 51.84 58.91 -
49 Cameron Crumpton FR-1 Mobile 1:02.41 1:14.42 1:00.61 1:10.22 1:00.01 -
50 Nick Williams Sophomore Unattached 1:13.18 1:13.18 50.81 1:16.21 1:00.48 -
51 Nnamdi Boyd-Okey FR-1 Life 1:05.50 1:14.07 47.75 1:17.13 1:01.21 -
  Jabari Hayes SO-2 Morehouse FS FS FS FS FS -
  Jakobe Smith FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
30 Terrell Williams SR-4 Fort Valley State 48.49 52.70 -
33 Isiah Heard SO-2 Morehouse 44.29 53.36 -
34 Nate Boleware SR-4 Montevallo 38.51 53.48 -
45 Joshua Ashhurst FR-1 Stillman 42.39 55.77 -
51 Nnamdi Boyd-Okey FR-1 Life 56.32 1:01.21 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Adarius Andrews SR-4 Clayton State 51.10 1:01.32 -
36 TaQuarus Eberhart SR-4 Columbus St. 53.88 50.11 -
37 Kenneth Brooks SO-2 Columbus St. 54.13 1:01.71 -
48 Isaiah Varela SO-2 UT Southern 58.91 1:06.57 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
46 Jermaine Williams FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.63 54.31 1:04.39 55.99 -
47 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:12.66 1:00.17 45.41 56.76 -
49 Cameron Crumpton FR-1 Mobile 53.41 57.61 59.41 1:00.01 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
29 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 43.71 52.66 -
35 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 57.10 53.86 -
38 Donovan Dixon SO-2 West Alabama 1:07.35 54.31 -
42 Patrick Sherrill SO-2 Montevallo 50.71 55.11 -
44 Adan Griffith   dynamic speed elite 39.92 55.44 -
50 Nick Williams Sophomore Unattached 44.76 1:00.48 -
  Jakobe Smith FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 52.99 43.99 38.69 -
39 Taquarrion Bryant FR-1 Fort Valley State 54.39 51.67 58.75 -
40 Connor Jauffret Freshman Unattached 54.55 1:09.28 1:06.56 -
43 Malik Haskins Freshman Unattached 55.14 59.56 51.84 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Logan Pack FR-1 Mobile 51.50 37.08 1:04.38 40.17 -
25 Jacob Hobson JR-3 Mobile 52.20 1:07.34 1:02.12 43.33 -
28 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Columbus St. 52.46 48.27 43.02 1:07.15 -
41 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 54.66 54.12 51.38 57.40 -
  Jabari Hayes SO-2 Morehouse FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Jaden Rudolph JR-3 Fort Valley State 57.48 50.81 41.57 51.32 50.30 1:04.15 39.01 -
17 Keith Hicks SO-2 Clayton State 1:03.76 50.91 1:02.22 51.42 1:05.31 49.88 1:06.34 -
20 Joevonie Reid SO-2 Mobile 51.05 39.71 1:03.42 51.56 43.31 38.16 58.27 -
21 Michael Jones   Lane 4 Track Club 1:02.57 57.40 1:02.06 51.71 38.79 1:01.02 46.03 -
22 Abedelemejid Kerebo SO-2 Life 39.85 1:04.17 42.96 51.75 56.41 48.65 45.54 -
24 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 47.99 37.04 53.73 52.16 57.90 48.51 39.65 -
26 Oluwatobi Awoleye Freshman Unattached 57.48 51.73 1:04.27 52.25 42.85 45.46 50.16 -
31 Ugoh Awarieta FR-1 Oglethorpe 55.08 1:00.91 47.67 52.96 37.08 59.85 1:08.85 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kenneth Beck Jr. FR-1 Stillman 48.30 48.30 49.79 46.31 5
9 Kade Harmon FR-1 Columbus St. 41.46 1:04.22 50.56 47.53 -
10 Kasahn Rivers SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 43.50 50.08 50.58 1:00.19 -
12 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 46.72 1:01.45 50.78 53.32 -
13 Regshun Lee Sophomore Unattached 54.67 56.71 51.09 51.09 -
18 Titus Hand JR-3 Clayton State 1:01.19 1:06.85 51.42 57.59 -
23 Rakiem Barnes SO-2 Clayton State 43.51 56.97 51.79 39.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Arafat Kaku Senior Unattached 46.36 49.84 35.39 42.87 47.35 45.36 56.82 3
11 Jordan Smith SR-4 Albany State 56.19 50.62 38.48 58.22 53.15 1:02.27 43.54 -
15 Jourden Whitfield SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 43.04 51.23 1:00.97 36.89 1:01.48 57.38 47.14 -
27 Deshawn Owens Senior Unattached 53.32 52.27 54.89 38.16 1:00.11 53.84 55.93 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 48.52 10
2 Michael Simmons jr. SO-2 Morehouse 49.01 8
3 Sidney Morris SO-2 Morehouse 49.65 6
5 Carey Owens JR-3 Stillman 49.82 4
7 Michael Harris FR-1 West Alabama 50.16 2
8 Jacobe Jones FR-1 West Alabama 50.24 1