December 1, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women 60m Dash Semi & Final Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joy Abu SR-4 William Carey 6.35 5.67 7.46
2 Machaeda Linton SO-2 William Carey 6.56 9.73 7.54
3 Jadaja Baxter JR-3 Memphis 5.86 9.88 7.60
4 Tyeese Smith SO-2 William Carey 8.09 7.48 7.63
5 Kiersten Clark JR-3 Miles 8.84 9.76 7.68
6 Kyndia Matlock SR-4 Memphis 7.69 6.77 7.69
7 Shanyah Washington SO-2 Troy 9.70 7.84 7.76

Women 60m Dash Semi & Final Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joy Abu SR-4 William Carey 8.10 8.25 7.43 9.59
2 Machaeda Linton SO-2 William Carey 7.89 9.25 7.58 7.43
3 Tyeese Smith SO-2 William Carey 7.97 6.53 7.59 9.87
4 Jadaja Baxter JR-3 Memphis 8.82 8.59 7.60 7.45
5 Fredricka McKenzie SR-4 William Carey 8.79 5.83 7.57 7.88
6 Kiersten Clark JR-3 Miles 9.74 6.85 7.61 8.83
7 Kyndia Matlock SR-4 Memphis 8.61 5.49 7.62 7.70
8 Shanyah Washington SO-2 Troy 8.06 9.05 7.67 8.29
9 Gabby Washington FR-1 UAB 5.45 7.60 7.67 6.75
10 Syniah Sims FR-1 Belhaven 8.08 9.23 7.69 9.54
10 Audrey Johnson JR-3 Emory 5.62 7.62 7.69 7.54
12 Catherine Forbes SO-2 Troy 5.40 6.25 7.71 7.95
13 Easter Grant   Unattached 10.07 5.58 7.74 6.58
14 Dashiel Tao Harris JR-3 Emory 6.52 8.62 7.76 7.30
15 Olivia Freeman SO-2 Rhodes 7.62 9.33 7.77 8.86
16 Ana-Liese Torian FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.15 7.77 7.77 7.31
17 Jordyn Dortch FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 7.94 9.73 7.78 5.45
18 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.41 6.09 7.80 6.95
19 Jazmine Kennerson JR-3 Alabama State 6.32 10.14 7.80 9.91
20 Zharia Bonner FR-1 William Carey 10.00 9.69 7.81 10.00
21 Alexis Anthony FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.22 10.00 7.81 6.95
22 Lailah Palmer FR-1 Georgia State 6.65 9.47 7.82 6.89
23 Hope Igbinoghene SR-4 Troy 8.95 9.19 7.85 5.50
24 Hannah Malone JR-3 UAB 9.92 8.66 7.87 7.72
25 Erien Jones JR-3 Shorter 8.27 8.90 7.87 5.51
26 Kierra Montgomery SO-2 Troy 6.40 8.22 7.90 5.77
27 Kyla Shumpert FR-1 West Georgia 6.09 9.25 7.90 6.56
28 Kira Montefusco SR-4 West Georgia 7.84 7.53 7.92 6.34
29 Alana Green SO-2 Mississippi College 9.52 10.00 7.93 10.23
30 Janay Ryan JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 7.80 10.35 7.96 7.09
Women 60m Dash Semi & Final Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Machaeda Linton SO-2 William Carey 5.84 5.69 6.83 7.58 7.81 7.89
9 Gabby Washington FR-1 UAB 7.14 7.06 6.06 7.67 9.36 6.52
10 Syniah Sims FR-1 Belhaven 6.31 7.77 9.92 7.69 9.08 8.31
18 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.34 9.91 6.17 7.80 8.27 6.09
21 Alexis Anthony FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.08 6.72 7.35 7.81 7.35 7.42
23 Hope Igbinoghene SR-4 Troy 7.62 6.13 5.66 7.85 5.81 7.78
24 Hannah Malone JR-3 UAB 10.16 9.13 10.08 7.87 5.99 7.24
Women 60m Dash Semi & Final Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyeese Smith SO-2 William Carey 5.32 7.06 8.66 7.59 6.30
6 Kiersten Clark JR-3 Miles 5.94 8.30 6.55 7.61 9.29
8 Shanyah Washington SO-2 Troy 8.21 7.21 9.98 7.67 9.36
10 Audrey Johnson JR-3 Emory 8.54 9.16 8.62 7.69 8.54
12 Catherine Forbes SO-2 Troy 6.17 7.71 6.09 7.71 5.48
16 Ana-Liese Torian FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.75 7.93 7.54 7.77 6.22
20 Zharia Bonner FR-1 William Carey 7.19 5.55 9.06 7.81 7.74
30 Janay Ryan JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8.84 9.24 5.81 7.96 5.66
Women 60m Dash Semi & Final Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joy Abu SR-4 William Carey 7.43
5 Fredricka McKenzie SR-4 William Carey 7.57
7 Kyndia Matlock SR-4 Memphis 7.62
15 Olivia Freeman SO-2 Rhodes 7.77
26 Kierra Montgomery SO-2 Troy 7.90
27 Kyla Shumpert FR-1 West Georgia 7.90
28 Kira Montefusco SR-4 West Georgia 7.92
29 Alana Green SO-2 Mississippi College 7.93
Women 60m Dash Semi & Final Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jadaja Baxter JR-3 Memphis 7.60 9.12 5.40 9.05 6.77 5.48
13 Easter Grant   Unattached 7.74 6.27 8.91 6.66 7.43 6.74
14 Dashiel Tao Harris JR-3 Emory 7.76 8.00 6.44 9.94 8.23 7.30
17 Jordyn Dortch FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 7.78 8.33 5.84 8.80 8.64 6.62
19 Jazmine Kennerson JR-3 Alabama State 7.80 6.71 6.17 7.18 10.07 6.71
22 Lailah Palmer FR-1 Georgia State 7.82 8.61 10.01 7.35 7.98 7.98
25 Erien Jones JR-3 Shorter 7.87 5.75 5.75 9.29 7.24 8.74