April 12-13, 2024
|
Olivet Nazarene - Bourbonnais, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bradford Garron   Unattached 10.82
2 Alek Ledezma FR-1 Harper College 10.83
3 Kalen Cummings SO-2 Purdue Northwest 10.83
4 Madison Moraga FR-1 Trinity Christian 10.85
5 Myles Money SO-2 St. Xavier 10.88
6 Jamaurien Thomas FR-1 St. Xavier 10.94
7 Omarion Jones FR-1 Harper College 10.94
8 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 10.98

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Madison Moraga FR-1 Trinity Christian 13.07 12.29 11.17 9.16 9.28 10.84 13.41 -0.1
2 Jamaurien Thomas FR-1 St. Xavier 11.62 12.18 11.17 13.07 12.18 13.52 12.51 -0.1
3 Alek Ledezma FR-1 Harper College 12.41 12.52 11.28 9.59 14.10 13.88 10.72 0.3
4 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 9.04 9.26 11.29 13.78 13.33 13.21 14.46 -0.1
5 Myles Money SO-2 St. Xavier 14.46 14.00 11.29 11.97 12.31 12.08 8.02 -0.7
6 Kalen Cummings SO-2 Purdue Northwest 13.79 10.63 11.30 10.51 11.98 13.79 9.04 -2.6
7 Bradford Garron   Unattached 14.13 11.42 11.30 12.32 10.40 8.03 9.04 -2.1
8 Omarion Jones FR-1 Harper College 14.75 10.78 11.34 10.32 13.39 11.57 8.17 -2.2
9 Tyler Gadson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 9.10 14.33 11.37 11.83 12.51 9.44 8.19 -2.2
10 Martin Thompson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 13.55 8.54 11.38 10.13 8.20 10.82 11.27 -0.7
11 Nathan Johnson   Unattached 10.18 13.26 11.43 11.43 10.29 9.61 12.81 -2.2
12 Ryan McFadden SO-2 St. Xavier 8.71 10.31 11.45 14.77 11.91 8.48 11.91 -1.5
13 Sean Harris SO-2 St. Xavier 14.66 14.43 11.45 13.06 12.71 13.52 11.68 -2.6
14 Ted Garman FR-1 St. Xavier 9.86 9.75 11.46 9.86 8.14 10.09 13.87 -0.7
15 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.34 11.30 11.53 11.88 10.15 10.15 10.15 -2.7
16 Ryan Coleman SO-2 Purdue Northwest 9.84 13.54 11.57 13.43 14.81 8.33 14.35 -2.6
17 Emmanuel Nguessan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.77 13.43 11.57 11.92 8.45 10.07 9.72 -2.6
18 Cael Hiser FR-1 Lewis 8.94 11.03 11.61 13.24 10.34 9.52 9.06 -3.0
19 Davarey McClain JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.63 13.36 11.61 9.76 12.43 10.45 9.76 -2.1
20 Jaylen Williams SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.27 11.29 11.64 8.85 12.23 13.39 11.76 -2.7
21 Geremy Gomez FR-1 Roosevelt 15.02 9.78 11.64 10.71 9.67 9.43 14.79 -0.7
22 Nahzeer Moore FR-1 St. Xavier 8.74 14.68 11.65 9.91 11.77 12.35 8.51 -1.5
23 Jalen McCaskill FR-1 Joliet Junior College 9.56 10.26 11.65 9.44 12.35 12.82 12.94 -2.7
24 Mario Price SO-2 St. Xavier 10.49 11.54 11.65 14.10 14.33 14.80 10.14 -0.7
25 Jayquan Hampton   Unattached 15.07 13.19 11.77 10.24 11.66 8.71 13.77 -2.1
26 Joe Baumhardt FR-1 Joliet Junior College 13.32 8.84 11.78 14.49 8.60 9.43 9.31 0.3
27 Ashton Gray FR-1 Roosevelt 15.34 14.40 11.80 14.99 11.33 13.34 10.98 -2.1
28 Noah Smith FR-1 Joliet Junior College 11.57 15.02 11.92 11.45 11.92 13.24 12.04 -0.1
29 Michael VanHootegem   Illinois Track Club 13.88 14.83 11.96 12.32 12.08 12.68 15.19 -3.0
30 Jeremiah Moton FR-1 Joliet Junior College 9.96 12.47 11.99 9.48 10.56 9.36 13.55 -0.1
31 Allen Akins FR-1 Purdue Northwest 8.77 9.37 12.01 12.13 15.02 9.49 8.41 -2.7
32 Jerrel Calhoun SR-4 Roosevelt 10.11 9.39 12.03 11.19 13.36 14.20 12.15 -0.7
33 Gianluca Manuel FR-1 Harper College 14.40 15.49 12.10 13.80 14.04 8.47 14.77 -1.5
34 Devin Patel FR-1 Harper College 12.11 9.21 12.11 14.05 15.75 12.11 9.45 -1.5
35 Juan Cano SO-2 Triton College 10.57 13.36 12.14 15.66 8.74 9.47 15.66 0.3
36 Mervin Dino   Unattached 15.38 10.34 12.30 13.29 10.71 9.11 14.03 -0.1
37 Mekel Gallegos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 13.53 12.43 12.30 8.74 11.69 10.09 11.81 -2.1
38 Eli Amoh SO-2 Triton College 10.68 13.41 12.41 16.01 13.66 14.28 15.02 -2.6
39 Joshua Morris FR-1 Harper College 16.14 14.40 12.41 11.05 11.17 9.44 10.80 0.3
40 Jonas Goldberg   Northwestern University Club 13.54 14.91 12.53 11.66 16.04 9.90 9.78 -2.2
41 Andy Rodriguez FR-1 Roosevelt 16.12 11.96 12.59 13.48 12.22 8.94 13.60 0.3
42 Jerrette Gildersleeve JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.13 15.42 12.64 10.50 11.76 13.66 12.90 -0.7
43 Tyler Anderson FR-1 Harper College 14.16 9.95 12.75 13.52 14.67 11.86 15.56 -2.6
44 John Cano JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.37 14.54 12.75 14.67 12.50 10.71 15.94 -3.0
45 Noah Bailey FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.30 16.24 13.09 14.66 17.02 15.06 15.58 -3.0
46 Nathaniel Corpuz FR-1 Triton College 17.55 17.00 13.60 9.80 10.75 17.00 11.84 -2.1
47 Caleb Davis FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10.23 15.69 13.64 14.19 16.64 14.33 16.51 -2.6
48 Konnor Buford FR-1 Triton College 16.93 9.99 13.87 16.09 12.90 14.01 12.63 -1.5
  Nasir Lacy FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Patrick Kennedy FR-1 Governors State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Moises Franco FR-1 Ancilla College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brandon Ford   Northwestern University Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Justin Kimp   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ameen Abdus-Sabur SR-4 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Amari Whitmore   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Will Collins   Northwestern University Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Angel Arrendondo FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Anthony Beacham FR-1 Triton College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyone Jackson FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Joyeux Ndabagoye FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kahlontej Bell FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Willie Rouse SR-4 Roosevelt DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Alec Cullitan   AC Training DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Josiah Doughty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Lucas McMillan FR-1 Harper College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ranulfo Bernadit JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Bradford Garron   Unattached 11.30 11.19
19 Davarey McClain JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11.61 12.54
25 Jayquan Hampton   Unattached 11.77 12.60
27 Ashton Gray FR-1 Roosevelt 11.80 12.04
37 Mekel Gallegos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 12.30 14.64
46 Nathaniel Corpuz FR-1 Triton College 13.60 14.56
  Ameen Abdus-Sabur SR-4 St. Xavier DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madison Moraga FR-1 Trinity Christian 12.51 13.41 8.16 7.82 11.17
2 Jamaurien Thomas FR-1 St. Xavier 8.49 9.39 12.63 13.63 11.17
4 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 8.70 13.44 13.10 13.33 11.29
28 Noah Smith FR-1 Joliet Junior College 9.54 13.59 13.47 10.85 11.92
30 Jeremiah Moton FR-1 Joliet Junior College 10.56 11.27 14.39 10.20 11.99
36 Mervin Dino   Unattached 9.84 11.69 13.66 11.32 12.30
  Justin Kimp   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Alek Ledezma FR-1 Harper College 11.28 14.10 9.59
26 Joe Baumhardt FR-1 Joliet Junior College 11.78 9.90 8.96
35 Juan Cano SO-2 Triton College 12.14 13.72 13.72
39 Joshua Morris FR-1 Harper College 12.41 9.93 13.90
41 Andy Rodriguez FR-1 Roosevelt 12.59 12.22 14.36
  Will Collins   Northwestern University Club DNS DNS DNS
  Amari Whitmore   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Cael Hiser FR-1 Lewis 13.01 13.94 8.71 11.61
29 Michael VanHootegem   Illinois Track Club 14.00 11.01 13.52 11.96
44 John Cano JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 13.77 9.82 11.61 12.75
45 Noah Bailey FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16.89 11.65 13.62 13.09
  Lucas McMillan FR-1 Harper College DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kahlontej Bell FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nasir Lacy FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Ryan McFadden SO-2 St. Xavier 13.06 12.03 14.89 11.68 14.55 11.45 11.91
22 Nahzeer Moore FR-1 St. Xavier 11.89 13.28 9.44 11.19 9.56 11.65 11.30
33 Gianluca Manuel FR-1 Harper College 11.74 9.08 9.44 11.86 11.98 12.10 8.72
34 Devin Patel FR-1 Harper College 13.69 15.50 14.66 13.20 11.02 12.11 11.75
48 Konnor Buford FR-1 Triton College 13.18 12.07 17.90 11.52 11.52 13.87 15.40
  Moises Franco FR-1 Ancilla College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josiah Doughty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Omarion Jones FR-1 Harper College 11.34
9 Tyler Gadson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 11.37
11 Nathan Johnson   Unattached 11.43
40 Jonas Goldberg   Northwestern University Club 12.53
  Willie Rouse SR-4 Roosevelt DNS
  Alec Cullitan   AC Training DNS
  Angel Arrendondo FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Myles Money SO-2 St. Xavier 10.62 10.50 11.29 12.76 9.49
10 Martin Thompson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 13.66 14.00 11.38 13.20 13.89
14 Ted Garman FR-1 St. Xavier 10.43 8.48 11.46 10.09 9.06
21 Geremy Gomez FR-1 Roosevelt 12.11 13.27 11.64 11.06 12.23
24 Mario Price SO-2 St. Xavier 10.61 10.96 11.65 14.33 14.92
32 Jerrel Calhoun SR-4 Roosevelt 8.55 13.24 12.03 12.03 11.43
42 Jerrette Gildersleeve JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.51 12.77 12.64 12.90 9.36
  Patrick Kennedy FR-1 Governors State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.53 8.31 8.88
20 Jaylen Williams SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11.64 9.67 12.34
23 Jalen McCaskill FR-1 Joliet Junior College 11.65 9.32 11.42
31 Allen Akins FR-1 Purdue Northwest 12.01 10.45 11.17
  Brandon Ford   Northwestern University Club DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Beacham FR-1 Triton College DNS DNS DNS
  Joyeux Ndabagoye FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS
  Ranulfo Bernadit JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kalen Cummings SO-2 Purdue Northwest 11.30
13 Sean Harris SO-2 St. Xavier 11.45
16 Ryan Coleman SO-2 Purdue Northwest 11.57
17 Emmanuel Nguessan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11.57
38 Eli Amoh SO-2 Triton College 12.41
43 Tyler Anderson FR-1 Harper College 12.75
47 Caleb Davis FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 13.64
  Tyone Jackson FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNS