January 26, 2024
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Elsen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:38.18 2:32.60 1:58.29 2:08.94 1:31.09
2 Dustin Hudak JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:37.09 2:26.82 1:58.40 1:24.07 1:33.54
3 Steven Case FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:14.74 1:27.82 2:00.30 1:43.46 1:37.45
4 Bart Brophy JR-3 Lake Forest 2:08.06 1:49.94 2:00.81 2:08.06 2:21.35
5 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:15.42 2:14.21 2:00.91 1:42.78 2:08.17
6 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:21.11 1:36.10 2:01.64 1:27.58 1:47.05
7 Zac Maher SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:26.32 1:35.11 2:01.93 1:26.57 1:36.33
8 Joey Puccillo SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:35.71 2:39.38 2:02.60 1:46.67 2:19.77
9 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:22.09 1:48.73 2:03.55 1:56.14 2:17.14
10 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:26.50 2:38.16 2:03.56 2:38.16 1:31.44
11 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:49.85 2:34.78 2:04.82 1:28.63 2:24.80
12 Gael Arroyo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:59.17 2:20.50 2:05.44 2:14.22 2:26.77
13 Logan Keeling FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.93 2:20.51 2:05.45 2:09.22 1:29.07
14 Andrew Golba SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:30.49 1:34.26 2:05.68 1:45.58 2:34.59
15 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:19.89 1:53.19 2:07.17 1:36.65 1:41.74
16 Ethan Walsh   Unattached 2:13.62 1:55.80 2:07.25 2:19.98 1:45.62
17 Vaughn Huber SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:43.58 1:29.46 2:07.79 2:19.30 2:16.74
18 Aaron Douglass SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:35.02 1:29.68 2:08.11 2:32.45 2:14.52
19 Trenton Brown JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:45.11 2:24.85 2:08.18 1:43.83 2:40.23
20 David Peterson FR-1 Judson 2:31.45 2:30.16 2:08.34 1:33.69 2:23.74
21 Gage Nielsen SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:33.00 2:26.57 2:08.57 2:02.15 2:21.43
22 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:42.30 1:51.37 2:09.49 1:47.48 2:35.39
23 Russell Ward FR-1 Governors State 2:34.61 2:48.90 2:09.92 1:34.85 2:16.42
24 Aitor Mateo SO-2 Trinity Christian 1:46.83 1:31.20 2:10.28 2:44.16 2:45.46
25 John Kajmowicz FR-1 UNAT-Governors State 2:22.09 2:05.14 2:10.35 1:42.98 1:41.68
26 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:49.26 1:54.16 2:11.21 2:17.77 1:37.10
27 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 1:43.72 1:58.35 2:12.97 1:50.37 2:39.57
28 Gabriel Ham SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:20.08 2:20.08 2:14.69 2:49.71 1:57.18
29 Austin Hewes FR-1 Lake Forest 2:25.66 2:08.13 2:14.87 1:57.34 1:34.41
30 Zach Stearns Freshman SW Michigan 1:51.16 1:53.87 2:15.55 2:56.22 1:34.89
31 Wade Watkins FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:36.60 1:48.94 2:16.17 2:51.58 1:38.05
32 Donnell Chaney Freshman SW Michigan 2:52.78 2:14.38 2:17.12 2:14.38 2:19.87
33 Luke Rotman SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:01.08 1:48.70 2:17.59 1:51.45 1:59.71
34 William Leonard SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:25.36 1:43.83 2:18.43 2:18.43 2:17.05
35 Gage Fox JR-3 Judson 1:43.94 2:37.99 2:18.58 2:54.61 1:43.94
36 Benjamin Keller FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:42.44 2:04.95 2:18.83 1:49.68 1:56.62
37 Jesus Portilla SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:27.64 2:26.25 2:19.28 2:49.93 2:47.14
38 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:35.85 1:38.28 2:20.40 1:52.32 1:52.32
39 John Buchanan FR-1 DuPage 2:25.25 2:19.56 2:22.40 2:26.68 2:11.01
40 Connor Overacker FR-1 Governors State 1:45.11 2:52.78 2:23.98 2:45.58 2:02.39
41 Collin Lippe JR-3 Governors State 2:24.02 2:22.58 2:24.02 2:15.38 2:32.67
42 Christopher Sacayon FR-1 Governors State 2:32.79 1:49.55 2:24.14 2:15.50 2:55.85
43 Gustav Strenge SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:57.28 2:25.31 2:25.31 2:04.97 1:51.89
44 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 3:03.91 2:21.59 2:25.96 2:55.16 1:58.23
45 Cristian Contreras SO-2 Trinity Christian 1:55.48 1:56.94 2:26.17 3:10.03 2:53.95
46 Nathaniel Macias FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:47.01 2:26.58 2:26.58 2:30.98 2:32.45
47 Dante Miller FR-1 Governors State 3:03.99 1:54.81 2:27.19 1:51.87 2:27.19
48 Peter Taylor FR-1 Governors State 1:56.61 2:11.37 2:27.60 2:17.27 2:51.22
49 Cohen Oberg SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:23.27 2:23.27 2:27.70 2:02.59 1:59.64
50 Harold Hunley III FR-1 Governors State 2:37.73 3:01.54 2:28.80 1:51.60 2:51.12
51 Michael Del Rio FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:42.11 1:55.58 2:30.10 3:01.62 2:33.11
51 Ryan Gayton FR-1 Governors State 2:27.10 1:49.58 2:30.10 1:54.08 3:12.13
53 Dolan Bair SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:19.45 2:30.18 2:33.24 1:56.47 2:27.11
54 Jack Zunker FR-1 Lake Forest 2:43.50 3:13.65 2:38.73 1:51.11 3:02.54
55 Alfredo Jaramillo-Ruiz FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:38.47 2:55.33 2:48.58 2:36.78 3:22.30
56 Jazael Rodriguez SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:24.58 2:24.58 2:50.09 2:05.87 2:58.60
57 Rodolfo Hill SO-2 Triton College 4:02.34 3:15.11 3:25.37 3:56.18 3:15.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Gael Arroyo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:05.44 1:34.08 2:19.24 1:57.92
20 David Peterson FR-1 Judson 2:08.34 2:34.01 1:34.98 1:47.81
28 Gabriel Ham SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:14.69 2:55.10 2:40.29 2:48.37
32 Donnell Chaney Freshman SW Michigan 2:17.12 1:56.56 1:45.59 1:59.30
44 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 2:25.96 2:17.21 1:49.47 2:01.15
47 Dante Miller FR-1 Governors State 2:27.19 2:15.42 2:38.97 2:59.58
49 Cohen Oberg SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:27.70 2:49.86 2:35.09 3:09.06
50 Harold Hunley III FR-1 Governors State 2:28.80 2:24.34 3:06.00 2:24.34
51 Michael Del Rio FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:30.10 2:22.60 1:45.07 2:18.10
53 Dolan Bair SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:33.24 2:04.13 3:00.83 3:00.83
54 Jack Zunker FR-1 Lake Forest 2:38.73 1:54.29 3:00.96 2:16.51
55 Alfredo Jaramillo-Ruiz FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:48.58 3:35.79 2:31.73 2:23.30
56 Jazael Rodriguez SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:50.09 3:00.30 2:53.50 2:21.18
57 Rodolfo Hill SO-2 Triton College 3:25.37 3:04.84 2:48.41 3:47.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Russell Ward FR-1 Governors State 2:25.51 2:16.42 2:04.73 2:09.92
29 Austin Hewes FR-1 Lake Forest 1:49.25 1:58.69 2:32.41 2:14.87
30 Zach Stearns Freshman SW Michigan 2:23.69 1:51.16 2:46.73 2:15.55
34 William Leonard SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:43.83 2:25.36 2:04.59 2:18.43
35 Gage Fox JR-3 Judson 2:17.20 2:10.27 3:00.16 2:18.58
36 Benjamin Keller FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 1:52.46 1:49.68 1:45.51 2:18.83
37 Jesus Portilla SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:02.57 1:58.39 2:54.10 2:19.28
38 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:11.98 2:34.44 2:54.10 2:20.40
39 John Buchanan FR-1 DuPage 2:11.01 1:51.08 2:06.74 2:22.40
40 Connor Overacker FR-1 Governors State 1:45.11 2:22.54 1:49.43 2:23.98
43 Gustav Strenge SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:54.38 2:34.03 2:28.22 2:25.31
45 Cristian Contreras SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:01.33 1:45.25 1:52.55 2:26.17
46 Nathaniel Macias FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:35.38 1:48.47 3:06.16 2:26.58
51 Ryan Gayton FR-1 Governors State 2:39.11 2:34.61 2:12.09 2:30.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.17 2:31.34 1:51.91 1:41.74 1:59.54 2:41.51 1:44.28
16 Ethan Walsh   Unattached 2:07.25 1:53.26 2:39.07 1:44.35 2:03.44 2:44.16 2:19.98
18 Aaron Douglass SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:08.11 1:41.21 2:05.55 2:41.42 2:00.43 1:55.30 2:40.14
24 Aitor Mateo SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:10.28 2:46.76 2:06.38 2:11.59 2:38.95 1:55.95 1:55.95
26 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:11.21 2:16.46 1:42.35 2:30.90 2:36.14 2:13.84 1:37.10
31 Wade Watkins FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:16.17 1:46.22 1:54.39 2:31.15 2:57.03 2:17.54 2:54.30
33 Luke Rotman SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:17.59 2:58.87 2:05.21 2:38.23 2:39.61 1:41.82 1:58.33
42 Christopher Sacayon FR-1 Governors State 2:24.14 2:08.29 2:54.41 2:51.53 2:55.85 3:07.39 2:54.41
48 Peter Taylor FR-1 Governors State 2:27.60 3:01.55 1:43.32 1:43.32 1:50.70 3:07.46 1:46.28
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:34.44 2:23.32 2:36.91 2:10.97 2:03.55
10 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:13.45 1:30.20 1:28.97 2:27.04 2:03.56
11 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:51.09 1:48.60 1:43.60 2:19.80 2:04.82
13 Logan Keeling FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:43.09 2:19.25 2:33.05 2:25.53 2:05.45
14 Andrew Golba SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:40.55 1:27.98 1:27.98 2:18.25 2:05.68
17 Vaughn Huber SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:10.35 1:33.29 1:58.85 1:52.46 2:07.79
19 Trenton Brown JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:17.16 2:18.44 2:24.85 1:54.08 2:08.18
22 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:14.67 2:17.26 2:10.79 1:34.53 2:09.49
25 John Kajmowicz FR-1 UNAT-Governors State 1:37.77 2:26.00 2:28.60 1:44.28 2:10.35
27 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 2:44.89 2:01.01 2:15.63 1:57.02 2:12.97
41 Collin Lippe JR-3 Governors State 2:18.26 1:52.34 2:05.30 2:06.74 2:24.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Elsen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:32.60 1:58.29 2:19.59
2 Dustin Hudak JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:31.56 1:58.40 1:26.44
3 Steven Case FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:57.90 2:00.30 2:11.13
4 Bart Brophy JR-3 Lake Forest 1:43.90 2:00.81 1:36.65
5 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:22.68 2:00.91 2:15.42
6 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:17.46 2:01.64 2:08.94
7 Zac Maher SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:17.78 2:01.93 1:48.52
8 Joey Puccillo SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:32.03 2:02.60 1:42.99
21 Gage Nielsen SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:25.29 2:08.57 2:04.72