January 19, 2024
|
Indiana Tech-Doug Edgar Indoor Track - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiya Pogue JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.72 7.07 9.25 8.11 8.20
2 Brooke Coffman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9.20 10.03 8.01 9.85 9.76
3 Denise Turpin SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.60 10.47 9.99 10.18 10.85
4 Catalla Jones FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9.79 8.23 7.93 6.86 10.97
5 Emma Conrad JR-3 Grace 9.82 7.76 11.00 9.04 10.61
6 Claire Bailey FR-1 Taylor 10.07 11.69 12.09 7.36 9.07
7 Nina Marinkovic FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.86 9.02 12.93 8.04 11.19
  Patience Sakeuh SR-4 Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiya Pogue JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.98 8.67 8.75 9.63
2 Patience Sakeuh SR-4 Taylor 6.78 7.79 9.16 10.72
3 Brooke Coffman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9.48 9.30 9.20 11.04
4 Nina Marinkovic FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6.65 9.78 9.49 10.16
5 Denise Turpin SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.84 8.52 9.68 12.59
6 Claire Bailey FR-1 Taylor 12.18 8.77 9.74 12.57
7 Emma Conrad JR-3 Grace 8.29 11.22 9.75 11.70
8 Catalla Jones FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.74 10.12 9.82 8.45
9 Madelyn Yoder JR-3 Grace 7.81 7.71 9.88 8.70
10 Erionte Carlton   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.60 11.49 9.99 9.19
11 Trysta Hilton SO-2 Huntington 7.47 8.28 10.09 10.09
12 Kyla Booker   Marian University DT 13.10 9.49 10.31 10.21
13 Breanna Hyde FR-1 Grace 8.82 7.57 10.37 7.26
14 Briana Goins   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.98 11.66 10.50 9.35
15 Abby Portolese SO-2 Taylor 9.26 11.39 10.64 11.81
16 Grace Liang Senior Unattached 7.69 12.29 10.68 12.29
17 Brooklyn Bixler FR-1 Taylor 8.01 9.08 10.68 13.35
18 Kaleah Louden SO-2 Indiana East 10.09 13.13 10.85 8.58
19 Mariah Kreusch FR-1 Indiana East 12.77 9.99 11.10 13.99
20 Vanessa Temple SO-2 Indiana East 12.11 14.74 11.42 8.91
21 Alexis Schultz FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9.84 11.62 12.77 9.96
22 Emma Bock SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 16.04 18.90 15.88 19.85
  Bella Dean FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Caylin Chunn   Indiana Tech Developmental DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Katlyn Jones SR-4 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mattie Fell   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kiya Pogue JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.75
7 Emma Conrad JR-3 Grace 9.75
9 Madelyn Yoder JR-3 Grace 9.88
14 Briana Goins   Indiana Tech Developmental 10.50
17 Brooklyn Bixler FR-1 Taylor 10.68
19 Mariah Kreusch FR-1 Indiana East 11.10
20 Vanessa Temple SO-2 Indiana East 11.42
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Claire Bailey FR-1 Taylor 9.74 10.62 10.62 11.50 10.72 11.01 11.79
10 Erionte Carlton   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.99 8.30 7.30 9.49 7.50 8.00 9.69
11 Trysta Hilton SO-2 Huntington 10.09 10.50 12.72 8.08 7.27 10.80 7.87
15 Abby Portolese SO-2 Taylor 10.64 12.45 13.84 10.64 8.20 11.28 8.73
22 Emma Bock SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 15.88 15.41 19.54 16.84 12.23 18.58 16.52
  Bella Dean FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Katlyn Jones SR-4 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Patience Sakeuh SR-4 Taylor 10.81 9.44 8.98 9.16 7.33 9.71 11.73
3 Brooke Coffman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.84 11.78 11.32 9.20 10.95 10.49 10.22
8 Catalla Jones FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.66 10.71 8.94 9.82 8.06 10.61 8.94
12 Kyla Booker   Marian University DT 11.55 10.11 13.30 10.31 11.65 9.70 8.15
16 Grace Liang Senior Unattached 9.40 8.44 11.75 10.68 10.68 9.30 7.69
  Caylin Chunn   Indiana Tech Developmental DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nina Marinkovic FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.07 9.02 11.58 9.59 7.88 9.49
5 Denise Turpin SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.10 10.85 6.97 10.17 11.91 9.68
13 Breanna Hyde FR-1 Grace 10.37 11.31 11.20 7.57 13.49 10.37
18 Kaleah Louden SO-2 Indiana East 12.59 10.85 11.07 9.77 13.35 10.85
21 Alexis Schultz FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.11 15.46 13.80 9.07 14.31 12.77
  Mattie Fell   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS