January 19, 2024
|
Indiana Tech-Doug Edgar Indoor Track - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.37 6.45 4.96 6.79
2 Manny Manneh JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 4.83 6.46 5.85 6.80
3 Tyler Dixon FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.22 5.64 8.87 6.87
4 Will Osafo SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5.91 5.71 6.46 6.87
5 Davarri Barthell FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.30 6.95 4.82 6.88
6 Armani Glass JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5.28 5.14 6.04 6.94
7 Joshua Ballard SR-4 Indiana Tech 5.86 6.21 8.93 6.97
8 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.08 8.94 6.50 6.98

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Manny Manneh JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6.88 7.09 7.23
2 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.89 5.03 4.90
3 Tyler Dixon FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.94 6.11 7.50
4 Will Osafo SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.95 6.05 8.69
5 Davarri Barthell FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.95 6.95 8.97
6 Joshua Ballard SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.97 6.00 6.97
7 Armani Glass JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6.97 8.02 5.37
8 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.00 7.84 6.93
9 Parrish Smith   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.00 5.60 6.09
10 Kamari Rush JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.01 6.45 5.54
11 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.04 6.97 7.75
12 Jeremiah Brown FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.05 5.57 8.53
13 Hayden Nelson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.06 6.43 5.58
14 Zachary Collins JR-3 Huntington 7.06 7.49 7.49
15 Corbin Till SO-2 Huntington 7.07 6.23 7.22
16 Darian Long FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.07 6.79 5.66
17 Connor Maple SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.09 5.32 7.45
18 Olivier Lifrange JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7.10 9.23 5.26
19 Caleb Stuart   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.11 9.18 7.90
20 Michael Hunter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.12 4.99 5.63
20 Tanner Gibson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7.12 5.91 8.76
22 Ahumad Williams SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.12 8.69 6.91
23 Mick Wright FR-1 Grace 7.17 5.02 5.96
24 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 7.19 9.21 5.54
25 Micah Williams FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.25 8.78 8.49
26 Eli Givens SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.26 7.70 7.41
27 Isaac Jackson   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.27 6.47 6.04
28 Gus Martinez SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.28 8.23 6.63
29 Isaac Brown SR-4 Taylor 7.31 8.34 8.48
30 Tyree Alexander   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.35 5.22 6.69
31 Bradley Braxton JR-3 Taylor 7.39 6.06 9.32
32 Gideon Brimmage   Marian University DT 7.40 6.74 8.22
33 Chris Thomas   Indiana Kokomo 7.42 9.20 7.80
34 Trevon Hess FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.46 6.27 8.21
35 Emory McClellan FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.46 9.11 7.24
36 Momodubah Mansaray JR-3 Taylor 7.48 6.44 5.54
37 Caleb Kroll FR-1 Taylor 7.50 5.55 7.05
38 Joe Mitchell   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.53 7.76 5.50
39 Caleb Carter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.55 7.93 8.69
40 Rico Ortiz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7.57 9.62 5.45
41 Bryce King FR-1 Grace 7.60 8.90 7.91
42 Riley West   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.62 9.68 9.30
43 Matthew Helton SR-4 Grace 7.63 7.10 8.24
44 Dylan Carrol   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.64 7.64 5.89
45 Gabe Osborn SO-2 Taylor 7.70 6.40 8.09
46 Mason Romack FR-1 Indiana East 7.73 5.96 7.19
47 Jake Cooper SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 7.74 6.66 9.21
48 Braydon Lake JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 7.82 7.28 9.31
49 Nick Lozoya FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.88 9.07 9.14
50 Joaquin Bautista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.07 7.51 9.77
51 Jaylan Seeko FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.18 8.10 8.43
  Nic Novotny   Marian University DT DNS DNS DNS
  Jaiden Dresselhaus FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Killinger SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS
  Cole Whitehead JR-3 Taylor DNS DNS DNS
  Antonius Hurd FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS
  Marqi Taylor FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Pipes FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Cobb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Handerson FR-1 Huntington DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Marker FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS
  Grant Luebbe FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS
  Edward Powell   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS
  Thomas Newby   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS
  Khalil Carr   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.65 5.72 6.69 8.07 6.89
11 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.26 6.69 6.83 8.03 7.04
12 Jeremiah Brown FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.93 6.84 6.00 7.34 7.05
32 Gideon Brimmage   Marian University DT 9.55 5.41 8.88 6.15 7.40
35 Emory McClellan FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.36 8.58 9.18 8.88 7.46
  Caleb Pipes FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nic Novotny   Marian University DT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Davarri Barthell FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.95 6.05
9 Parrish Smith   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.00 6.30
20 Tanner Gibson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7.12 7.34
34 Trevon Hess FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.46 8.58
  Grant Luebbe FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS
  Cole Whitehead JR-3 Taylor DNS DNS
  Ryan Killinger SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyler Dixon FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.94 8.05 8.19 7.78
15 Corbin Till SO-2 Huntington 7.07 8.91 7.14 8.42
30 Tyree Alexander   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.35 7.13 7.50 8.38
31 Bradley Braxton JR-3 Taylor 7.39 9.09 7.17 7.47
37 Caleb Kroll FR-1 Taylor 7.50 5.40 8.18 7.50
51 Jaylan Seeko FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.18 7.28 9.57 6.88
  Khalil Carr   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Manny Manneh JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6.88 8.88 6.33 6.06
18 Olivier Lifrange JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7.10 6.18 7.25 8.38
20 Michael Hunter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.12 8.26 8.19 7.98
36 Momodubah Mansaray JR-3 Taylor 7.48 9.58 8.83 8.46
38 Joe Mitchell   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.53 5.35 8.81 8.66
50 Joaquin Bautista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.07 6.46 10.01 9.04
  Antonius Hurd FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Joshua Ballard SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.70 6.07 5.44 6.07 6.97 7.81 5.93
7 Armani Glass JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7.39 8.86 6.56 7.60 6.97 5.23 6.35
25 Micah Williams FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.49 9.28 8.49 6.17 7.25 6.89 8.85
39 Caleb Carter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9.29 9.29 9.22 8.69 7.55 6.20 6.27
40 Rico Ortiz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6.29 8.26 7.42 6.59 7.57 8.86 6.44
  Edward Powell   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Cobb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Zachary Collins JR-3 Huntington 7.06 7.91 6.43
22 Ahumad Williams SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.12 8.55 8.90
26 Eli Givens SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.26 5.09 6.90
47 Jake Cooper SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 7.74 9.60 8.67
48 Braydon Lake JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 7.82 5.56 7.12
  Jackson Marker FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Handerson FR-1 Huntington DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.77 5.67 6.37 5.32 7.00
16 Darian Long FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.52 5.31 5.02 7.57 7.07
24 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 6.26 7.84 6.12 5.32 7.19
45 Gabe Osborn SO-2 Taylor 8.24 9.17 8.86 6.86 7.70
46 Mason Romack FR-1 Indiana East 5.72 5.96 8.12 6.73 7.73
49 Nick Lozoya FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 9.54 5.60 7.10 7.96 7.88
  Jaiden Dresselhaus FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kamari Rush JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.45 8.21 5.54 7.79 7.22 7.01
17 Connor Maple SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.37 6.10 7.02 5.61 6.95 7.09
19 Caleb Stuart   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.19 6.76 8.18 7.47 5.55 7.11
27 Isaac Jackson   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.91 9.09 8.07 6.55 7.71 7.27
33 Chris Thomas   Indiana Kokomo 8.69 8.76 6.98 6.31 8.24 7.42
43 Matthew Helton SR-4 Grace 6.95 6.03 8.40 5.96 6.64 7.63
44 Dylan Carrol   Indiana Tech Developmental 5.43 6.65 6.27 6.35 9.63 7.64
  Marqi Taylor FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Will Osafo SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.95
13 Hayden Nelson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.06
23 Mick Wright FR-1 Grace 7.17
28 Gus Martinez SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.28
29 Isaac Brown SR-4 Taylor 7.31
41 Bryce King FR-1 Grace 7.60
42 Riley West   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.62
  Thomas Newby   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS