January 26-27, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Reinaldo Rodrigues JR-3 Arizona 7.73m 25' 4.5"
  • 7.33  
  • 7.52  
  • 7.73  
  • 7.53  
  • 5.60  
  • FOUL  
2 Pierce Lacoste SR-4 Arizona 7.41m 24' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.23  
3 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.35m 24' 1.5"
  • 7.35  
  • 5.70  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.33  
  • 6.96  
4 Eric Che   UNAT-Toronto 7.16m 23' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.16  
  • FOUL  
5 Robert Handelsman FR-1 Penn 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74  
  • 7.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
6 John Gorham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7.00m 22' 11.75"
  • 6.74  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
  • 7.00  
7 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.94m 22' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.89  
  • 6.75  
  • 5.51  
8 Gunnar Sokol FR-1 New Hampshire 6.93m 22' 9"
  • 6.93  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.73  
9 Christopher Hergott FR-1 Hartford 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Israel Henriques-Setho Junior UNAT-Rhode Island 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75  
11 Riley Bjornberg JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
12 Kenneth Holland JR-3 New Haven 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.71  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.67  
13 Isiah Udofia SO-2 Yale 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.71  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.62  
14 Avery Cipcic FR-1 New Hampshire 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
15 Garrett Brown JR-3 Stanford 6.55m 21' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.53  
16 Thomas Barinelli JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.22  
17 Knute Linehan SO-2 Vermont 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.15  
  • 6.49  
  • 4.39  
18 Matthew Santy SO-2 Rhode Island 6.47m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.42  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.47  
19 Andrew Abelon SO-2 Maine 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.40  
20 Exondus Barnes SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.37  
  • 6.46  
  • PASS  
21 Marco Demeo FR-1 New Hampshire 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
22 Jacky Marescot JR-3 New Haven 6.43m 21' 1.25"
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.40  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.81  
24 Brian Fennelly JR-3 Holy Cross 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 5.80  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.38  
25 Andrew Fu FR-1 Yale 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
26 Brian Di Bassinga SO-2 Yale 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 5.29  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.37  
27 Jaidin Haynes FR-1 St. Anselm 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23  
28 Cristian Pereira JR-3 Yale 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 5.88  
  • 6.36  
  • 4.00  
29 Conor Morin FR-1 Maine 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
30 Chandler Dicks FR-1 Holy Cross 6.35m 20' 10"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.24  
31 Aaron Mcgirr SR-4 Hartford 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
32 Andrew Kelly JR-3 New Hampshire 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.33  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
33 Isaiah Webster JR-3 Rhode Island 6.32m 20' 9"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.32  
  • PASS  
34 Justen Denman Sophomore Toronto 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
35 Jake Voynar FR-1 Vermont 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17  
36 Jackson Marescot JR-3 New Haven 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.14  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.21  
37 Luke Patterson FR-1 Maine 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.92  
38 Ryan Nartey SO-2 NJIT 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 6.22  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.17  
39 Brian Genet SR-4 New Hampshire 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 6.22  
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
40 Parker Hagen JR-3 Stonehill 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.14  
41 Orion Joyner Senior UNAT-Rhode Island 6.12m 20' 1"
  • 5.87  
  • 6.12  
  • 5.68  
42 Derek Munroe SO-2 UMass Lowell 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.95  
  • 6.09  
43 Nasir Heard FR-1 East Stroudsburg 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 5.96  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.05  
44 Emmanuel Owusu-Ansah FR-1 Hartford 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 5.74  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.73  
45 Tucker Carroll SR-4 Merrimack 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95  
  • 6.04  
46 Joshua Kung SO-2 Northeastern 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • 5.82  
  • 5.03  
  • 6.04  
47 Ervin Owusu FR-1 RPI 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 6.02  
  • 5.92  
  • FOUL  
48 Robert Smith SR-4 RPI 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
49 Waheeb Khan SR-4 NJIT 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • 5.92  
  • 5.94  
  • 6.00  
50 Shawn Putman JR-3 RPI 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.98  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.89  
51 Hampton Cobb Junior Unattached 5.92m 19' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92  
52 Quinn Priscoe JR-3 Vermont 5.91m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
53 Eythan Luxene SO-2 UMass Lowell 5.90m 19' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
54 Sean Theurer JR-3 Stonehill 5.86m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81  
55 Kayden White FR-1 RPI 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.05  
56 Noah Miles SR-4 Harvard 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 4.03  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.85  
57 Luis Calderon FR-1 New Haven 5.82m 19' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.82  
58 Joey Hinckley SR-4 RPI 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.77  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.65  
59 Noah Thomas JR-3 Hartford 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.45  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.75  
60 Jordan Spencer SO-2 Northeastern 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
61 Nathan Park Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 5.69m 18' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.69  
62 Ryan Hatem FR-1 Holy Cross 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.48  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.63  
63 Vaughan Larkin FR-1 Vermont 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.59  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.31  
64 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 5.55m 18' 2.5"
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
65 Ben Ayotte JR-3 UMass Lowell 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32  
66 Jasen Jean Louis FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • 4.56  
  • 5.26  
  • 4.64  
  Evans Oduro SR-4 UMass Lowell FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Julius Ewungkem JR-3 Harvard FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Vance Thorpe FR-1 Northeastern FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
37 Luke Patterson FR-1 Maine 7.68m 6.93m 7.30m 6.05m 4.68m 6.24m 6.05m 20' 5.75"
39 Brian Genet SR-4 New Hampshire 6.47m 5.04m 7.40m 7.96m 6.16m 6.22m 4.48m 20' 5"
40 Parker Hagen JR-3 Stonehill 7.18m 7.92m 5.65m 4.48m 7.80m 6.14m 5.40m 20' 1.75"
41 Orion Joyner Senior UNAT-Rhode Island 6.12m 4.77m 7.22m 4.96m 6.67m 6.12m 7.53m 20' 1"
42 Derek Munroe SO-2 UMass Lowell 7.80m 7.37m 7.31m 6.58m 7.55m 6.09m 6.39m 19' 11.75"
43 Nasir Heard FR-1 East Stroudsburg 7.70m 7.27m 5.82m 6.30m 6.67m 6.06m 6.85m 19' 10.75"
54 Sean Theurer JR-3 Stonehill 4.57m 7.50m 5.92m 6.33m 6.21m 5.86m 4.51m 19' 2.75"
55 Kayden White FR-1 RPI 6.67m 5.21m 5.21m 5.56m 6.79m 5.85m 5.21m 19' 2.5"
58 Joey Hinckley SR-4 RPI 5.31m 5.71m 5.42m 4.73m 6.06m 5.77m 6.17m 18' 11.25"
59 Noah Thomas JR-3 Hartford 6.21m 6.84m 4.02m 5.75m 4.31m 5.75m 4.20m 18' 10.5"
62 Ryan Hatem FR-1 Holy Cross 6.76m 6.19m 5.46m 6.53m 4.56m 5.63m 7.26m 18' 5.75"
64 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 7.05m 6.05m 6.88m 6.94m 7.16m 5.55m 6.55m 18' 2.5"
65 Ben Ayotte JR-3 UMass Lowell 6.65m 6.92m 4.68m 3.99m 4.58m 5.32m 6.81m 17' 5.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Avery Cipcic FR-1 New Hampshire 6.23m 7.35m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
17 Knute Linehan SO-2 Vermont 6.17m 7.53m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
21 Marco Demeo FR-1 New Hampshire 5.15m 6.05m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
29 Conor Morin FR-1 Maine 8.01m 7.25m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
31 Aaron Mcgirr SR-4 Hartford 7.48m 6.40m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
36 Jackson Marescot JR-3 New Haven 4.93m 4.68m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
45 Tucker Carroll SR-4 Merrimack 6.10m 7.13m 6.04m 19' 9.75"
46 Joshua Kung SO-2 Northeastern 5.07m 6.16m 6.04m 19' 9.75"
47 Ervin Owusu FR-1 RPI 7.65m 7.10m 6.02m 19' 9"
52 Quinn Priscoe JR-3 Vermont 7.62m 6.26m 5.91m 19' 4.75"
53 Eythan Luxene SO-2 UMass Lowell 5.31m 6.67m 5.90m 19' 4.25"
57 Luis Calderon FR-1 New Haven 6.63m 5.99m 5.82m 19' 1.25"
60 Jordan Spencer SO-2 Northeastern 6.16m 7.07m 5.70m 18' 8.5"
61 Nathan Park Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 4.78m 6.09m 5.69m 18' 8"
63 Vaughan Larkin FR-1 Vermont 7.16m 4.86m 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  Vance Thorpe FR-1 Northeastern FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Israel Henriques-Setho Junior UNAT-Rhode Island 5.67m 6.75m 7.56m 4.93m 8.51m 22' 1.75"
20 Exondus Barnes SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6.46m 6.46m 4.78m 6.72m 5.81m 21' 2.5"
24 Brian Fennelly JR-3 Holy Cross 4.98m 6.38m 5.04m 7.21m 7.59m 20' 11.25"
26 Brian Di Bassinga SO-2 Yale 4.84m 6.37m 8.22m 5.10m 4.71m 20' 10.75"
28 Cristian Pereira JR-3 Yale 4.96m 6.36m 5.09m 5.22m 6.11m 20' 10.5"
30 Chandler Dicks FR-1 Holy Cross 8.25m 6.35m 7.87m 5.91m 7.24m 20' 10"
32 Andrew Kelly JR-3 New Hampshire 5.63m 6.33m 4.43m 7.09m 7.47m 20' 9.25"
35 Jake Voynar FR-1 Vermont 7.12m 6.25m 7.50m 4.69m 6.13m 20' 6.25"
38 Ryan Nartey SO-2 NJIT 5.66m 6.22m 5.78m 6.16m 5.04m 20' 5"
44 Emmanuel Owusu-Ansah FR-1 Hartford 5.03m 6.06m 5.21m 6.18m 5.51m 19' 10.75"
49 Waheeb Khan SR-4 NJIT 4.92m 6.00m 6.24m 6.72m 4.68m 19' 8.25"
51 Hampton Cobb Junior Unattached 4.56m 5.92m 7.34m 6.28m 6.16m 19' 5.25"
66 Jasen Jean Louis FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.52m 5.26m 5.26m 5.37m 6.79m 17' 3.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Gunnar Sokol FR-1 New Hampshire 8.32m 8.52m 6.93m 5.89m 22' 9"
9 Christopher Hergott FR-1 Hartford 6.53m 6.46m 6.80m 5.03m 22' 3.75"
12 Kenneth Holland JR-3 New Haven 5.90m 5.30m 6.71m 5.57m 22' 0.25"
18 Matthew Santy SO-2 Rhode Island 7.63m 7.89m 6.47m 7.96m 21' 2.75"
19 Andrew Abelon SO-2 Maine 5.23m 6.46m 6.46m 5.36m 21' 2.5"
22 Jacky Marescot JR-3 New Haven 7.07m 4.50m 6.43m 6.30m 21' 1.25"
25 Andrew Fu FR-1 Yale 6.05m 7.45m 6.37m 5.22m 20' 10.75"
27 Jaidin Haynes FR-1 St. Anselm 4.96m 7.25m 6.36m 5.15m 20' 10.5"
34 Justen Denman Sophomore Toronto 7.19m 6.75m 6.31m 5.43m 20' 8.5"
48 Robert Smith SR-4 RPI 4.39m 5.47m 6.01m 5.89m 19' 8.75"
50 Shawn Putman JR-3 RPI 4.72m 4.54m 5.98m 4.66m 19' 7.5"
56 Noah Miles SR-4 Harvard 4.15m 4.74m 5.85m 7.31m 19' 2.5"
  Evans Oduro SR-4 UMass Lowell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Julius Ewungkem JR-3 Harvard FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Reinaldo Rodrigues JR-3 Arizona 6.26m 6.26m 10.05m 7.73m 6.96m 5.49m 25' 4.5"
2 Pierce Lacoste SR-4 Arizona 7.34m 8.60m 9.19m 7.41m 6.45m 8.30m 24' 3.75"
3 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.98m 8.75m 6.76m 7.35m 6.25m 8.89m 24' 1.5"
4 Eric Che   UNAT-Toronto 6.87m 9.16m 8.81m 7.16m 6.16m 7.02m 23' 6"
5 Robert Handelsman FR-1 Penn 5.62m 8.42m 5.48m 7.02m 6.74m 5.90m 23' 0.5"
6 John Gorham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 8.33m 5.67m 7.70m 7.00m 8.05m 4.97m 22' 11.75"
7 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 5.07m 7.01m 6.25m 6.94m 4.93m 7.98m 22' 9.25"
11 Riley Bjornberg JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.28m 7.89m 6.07m 6.74m 6.27m 8.69m 22' 1.5"
13 Isiah Udofia SO-2 Yale 5.30m 8.59m 6.31m 6.71m 7.65m 6.31m 22' 0.25"
15 Garrett Brown JR-3 Stanford 5.70m 5.57m 7.01m 6.55m 7.73m 8.52m 21' 6"
16 Thomas Barinelli JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6.63m 6.89m 8.26m 6.50m 7.48m 5.27m 21' 4"
23 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 7.87m 5.63m 4.61m 6.40m 8.06m 6.85m 21' 0"
33 Isaiah Webster JR-3 Rhode Island 6.45m 7.39m 7.65m 6.32m 7.33m 7.96m 20' 9"