January 26-27, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Sanchez Lopez JR-3 Arizona 7:47.20 9:30.47 7:02.93 7:22.61 8:11.78 7:32.44
2 James Lawrence JR-3 Dartmouth 10:22.09 7:14.96 8:40.94 8:30.82 8:25.76 9:01.17
3 Jason Gibbons SR-4 RPI 6:24.91 5:59.58 10:28.00 7:05.42 8:26.45 10:58.39
4 Ryan Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 7:56.32 7:05.65 7:51.25 10:28.34 8:26.72 7:51.25
5 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 9:58.94 8:12.35 10:24.32 10:39.54 8:27.57 7:36.82
6 Andrew Crompton   Battle Road Track Club 6:41.51 8:53.66 7:32.34 9:44.48 8:28.24 10:55.63
7 Jack Loughery SO-2 RPI 7:17.95 9:20.17 10:16.18 10:41.65 8:29.24 10:26.37
8 Nick Celico   Unattached 7:24.39 6:07.77 6:38.42 8:25.69 8:30.79 8:30.79
9 Nick Martin Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 10:45.46 8:37.40 6:19.08 10:55.71 8:32.27 7:25.68
10 Collin Catherwood FR-1 UMass Amherst 9:10.04 9:15.18 7:42.65 8:23.77 8:34.05 9:46.02
11 Will Locke FR-1 Vermont 6:05.46 7:53.56 7:43.26 10:17.68 8:34.73 10:07.39
12 Jared Fortenberry FR-1 Maine 8:40.42 8:45.57 6:26.45 10:08.01 8:35.26 7:48.89
13 Kevin Finn JR-3 New Hampshire 6:42.37 6:32.06 6:37.22 9:58.40 8:35.86 10:29.35
14 Nathan Stine SR-4 Vermont 6:58.84 7:40.21 10:51.52 7:50.55 8:37.08 6:27.81
15 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 10:05.44 9:18.87 10:00.27 10:57.19 8:37.47 8:32.30
16 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 10:16.15 7:56.35 9:29.55 8:48.13 8:37.77 9:55.44
17 Garrett Hartline FR-1 Rhode Island 11:14.39 11:09.20 7:31.33 10:22.52 8:38.76 8:38.76
18 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 7:41.84 8:02.60 10:22.71 6:49.95 8:38.92 7:05.52
19 Joey Smith SO-2 RPI 6:40.05 7:21.61 6:14.07 9:00.33 8:39.54 7:47.59
20 Evan Lacey FR-1 RPI 11:00.75 8:50.68 10:19.13 7:58.65 8:40.27 9:27.10
21 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:26.07 6:31.29 11:07.79 8:05.19 8:41.71 11:18.23
22 Richard Moreno SO-2 Dartmouth 9:28.68 8:10.42 6:26.08 6:41.73 8:41.72 8:20.86
23 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 9:50.53 6:16.27 8:53.05 6:52.85 8:42.59 8:32.14
24 Thomas Wolfe FR-1 Vermont 10:48.92 10:27.99 7:45.76 6:32.49 8:43.32 9:09.49
25 Bradford Duchesne Freshman Unattached 6:22.79 7:36.20 6:07.06 9:00.09 8:44.36 11:11.18
26 Demetrie Meyers Sophomore Delco United Track Club 7:36.32 10:24.16 7:04.85 10:13.67 8:44.50 9:15.97
27 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7:31.20 8:55.15 9:05.64 9:00.39 8:44.65 7:20.71
28 Daniel Burns SO-2 UMass Lowell 7:21.01 10:56.27 7:57.76 11:22.52 8:45.01 7:26.26
29 Matthew Morena SR-4 NJIT 9:48.26 6:07.67 7:10.69 10:56.54 8:45.23 9:53.51
30 Sean Barkasy SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8:30.19 6:18.70 9:07.00 9:01.74 8:45.96 11:13.23
31 Landon Boyle SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8:53.31 8:58.59 10:01.96 10:38.92 8:48.03 9:09.16
32 Riley Cole SO-2 UMass Amherst 11:22.36 9:36.57 10:24.18 6:57.88 8:48.96 10:29.47
33 Brian McGarrity JR-3 East Stroudsburg 10:50.77 9:36.70 6:15.65 6:15.65 8:49.08 10:45.48
34 Michael Harkins SO-2 RPI 8:54.67 9:52.90 7:19.38 11:01.72 8:49.37 6:10.56
35 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 10:41.32 9:48.32 9:27.11 10:41.32 8:50.01 6:48.11
36 Lars Hogne Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 7:14.88 8:34.43 7:52.01 9:32.77 8:50.34 9:06.25
37 Willy Pierce Senior Hartbeat Track Club 6:16.56 11:13.56 6:43.08 10:41.74 8:50.36 7:52.02
38 Sam Capobianco JR-3 Bentley 8:53.36 11:01.37 7:12.03 9:14.70 8:53.36 10:50.70
39 Nathanael Fondakowski FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:26.94 7:01.56 8:21.61 7:22.91 8:53.62 11:01.69
40 Luke Herren FR-1 Vermont 11:07.83 9:20.98 8:22.21 9:15.63 8:54.26 11:29.20
41 Bennett Harrison-Michaels FR-1 Vermont 6:25.07 8:22.73 9:42.95 8:06.68 8:54.81 9:00.16
42 Jack Burns FR-1 Maine 7:42.58 11:12.35 9:08.64 11:17.73 8:57.88 10:07.81
43 Fisher Macklin JR-3 Maine 11:12.43 7:53.39 11:12.43 9:19.46 8:57.94 7:31.87
44 Ryan Kittedge Junior Unattached 9:41.35 8:20.60 8:09.84 9:25.20 8:58.28 10:29.79
45 TJ Glowik JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:58.30 10:35.20 7:16.03 6:59.88 8:58.30 7:37.56
46 Quinn Salmon FR-1 Holy Cross 6:39.15 11:03.45 11:25.03 10:20.30 8:59.39 7:00.73
47 Seyha Rath FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:06.18 8:59.46 6:33.81 8:43.28 8:59.46 7:27.76
48 Harrison Grenier FR-1 Maine 9:43.31 9:00.10 9:10.91 6:23.48 9:00.10 7:49.89
49 Timothy Brigham SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:34.56 6:18.35 11:15.62 7:50.23 9:00.49 9:16.71
50 Anthony Zarrella SO-2 RPI 7:07.00 7:23.21 8:17.26 9:05.91 9:00.50 9:49.15
51 Evan Wooby JR-3 East Stroudsburg 10:01.00 11:00.56 8:50.62 10:28.07 9:01.44 10:06.42
52 Kyle McClellan FR-1 Maine 7:24.30 7:29.72 8:34.74 11:33.55 9:01.83 8:02.23
53 Erik Unger FR-1 UMass Amherst 10:47.30 8:31.32 6:26.21 9:42.03 9:03.95 10:09.23
54 Mathew Sebastyn FR-1 Bentley 11:44.81 11:44.81 6:27.92 11:01.10 9:06.36 8:44.51
55 Jonathan Kittredge Senior Heartbeat Track Club 8:18.27 8:18.27 6:45.18 11:13.48 9:07.54 11:08.00
56 Dean Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:52.58 10:21.62 6:36.08 8:15.09 9:10.10 10:38.12
57 Sean Jacobsen SO-2 Suffolk 8:15.42 10:00.01 7:14.87 7:03.86 9:10.46 8:53.95
58 Ethan Charles SO-2 Maine 8:48.55 11:55.75 8:48.55 8:54.06 9:10.57 11:55.75
59 Olli Muniz FR-1 Fairfield 7:26.07 6:36.51 6:36.51 7:42.59 9:10.70 10:00.27
60 Thomas Cunningham JR-3 Vermont 10:01.96 7:10.76 9:56.43 11:08.23 9:12.25 11:02.70
61 Lucas Dia JR-3 Brandeis 8:06.22 8:11.75 10:40.93 9:23.57 9:12.52 7:44.12
62 Patrick Daly Senior Unattached 7:27.91 10:41.45 10:46.98 6:43.67 9:12.97 10:52.51
63 Ryan Lindley SO-2 Fairfield 12:00.58 11:10.69 11:05.15 6:39.09 9:14.29 9:36.47
64 Christopher Quire Senior Delco United Track Club 11:35.43 10:45.36 6:57.26 7:58.46 9:16.34 11:40.99
65 Connor Hayward JR-3 Suffolk 11:46.78 10:23.31 9:33.22 9:38.78 9:16.52 8:20.87
66 Samuel Denis FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:45.39 11:24.07 11:40.89 9:26.32 9:20.71 8:19.04
67 Dashiell Janicki JR-3 Brandeis 7:06.39 8:36.16 8:47.38 9:15.43 9:21.04 8:41.77
68 Gavin Houghtaling JR-3 Vermont 11:37.63 10:07.61 9:45.11 10:58.25 9:22.60 10:18.86
69 Matt Speight JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6:37.65 9:45.11 9:39.43 11:33.04 9:28.06 11:21.68
70 Michael Roberto FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:36.72 9:28.50 9:22.82 10:13.98 9:28.50 9:11.45
71 Keller Casey FR-1 Hartford 7:17.76 10:27.84 10:50.88 7:17.76 9:36.00 9:24.48
72 Jack Putnam SO-2 Fairfield 7:43.42 11:11.96 8:47.14 8:00.80 9:39.27 9:39.27
73 Ryan Gagne FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7:37.83 10:02.72 8:47.38 8:12.60 9:39.53 7:32.04
74 Adam Holodowski FR-1 St. Anselm 7:27.51 11:43.23 6:52.64 8:08.20 9:41.18 8:43.07
75 Andrew Keene FR-1 St. Anselm 11:33.73 8:25.60 10:46.69 8:13.84 9:47.90 10:46.69
76 Chris Moriarty SO-2 Merrimack 7:27.27 8:38.84 7:21.31 11:55.64 9:56.36 9:02.69
77 Christian Wetzel FR-1 St. Anselm 10:56.93 11:45.14 7:44.07 11:51.17 10:02.68 8:26.26
78 Tyler Scopelites FR-1 St. Anselm 9:59.04 9:04.59 9:04.59 10:59.55 10:05.09 8:58.53
79 Brandon Miller Senior Berkshire Thunder 8:28.12 12:51.36 10:06.07 12:51.36 10:12.19 12:20.75
80 Kevin Ha   Unattached 8:07.62 12:57.73 9:52.55 12:20.69 10:17.24 11:18.97
81 Brandon LeBlanc FR-1 St. Anselm 10:46.87 11:05.53 9:26.01 12:38.83 10:21.99 11:17.97
82 Roberto Schneiger JR-3 Manhattanville 12:58.34 12:20.98 8:30.59 11:49.85 10:22.67 11:12.49
83 Nick Rodden FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8:34.03 12:51.04 9:55.52 11:23.28 10:26.86 7:50.15
84 Daniel Baldessarre SO-2 Manhattanville 10:35.26 11:57.85 11:38.79 9:44.44 10:35.26 8:21.86
85 David Westenberg Senior Greater Lowell Road Runne 13:04.03 11:22.04 12:25.79 9:52.80 10:37.42 13:42.28
  Gabriel Kalisz Senior Berkshire Thunder DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jason Norris SR-4 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joaquin Deprez SO-2 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ian Sanchez Lopez JR-3 Arizona 6:13.76 8:11.78
2 James Lawrence JR-3 Dartmouth 8:45.99 8:25.76
3 Jason Gibbons SR-4 RPI 6:55.29 8:26.45
4 Ryan Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 9:52.87 8:26.72
5 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 10:19.24 8:27.57
6 Andrew Crompton   Battle Road Track Club 10:14.97 8:28.24
7 Jack Loughery SO-2 RPI 8:29.24 8:29.24
9 Nick Martin Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 11:05.96 8:32.27
17 Garrett Hartline FR-1 Rhode Island 7:41.70 8:38.76
22 Richard Moreno SO-2 Dartmouth 11:02.59 8:41.72
  Joaquin Deprez SO-2 Dartmouth DNF DNF
  Jason Norris SR-4 Dartmouth DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Nick Celico   Unattached 6:07.77 8:51.23 8:00.15 8:30.79 8:46.12
10 Collin Catherwood FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:56.38 7:06.67 9:51.16 8:34.05 9:40.88
12 Jared Fortenberry FR-1 Maine 9:47.40 8:19.81 6:21.30 8:35.26 10:59.54
14 Nathan Stine SR-4 Vermont 6:07.13 11:07.04 9:49.48 8:37.08 7:04.01
15 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 9:55.09 10:36.49 10:52.02 8:37.47 6:59.15
16 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 10:52.39 6:02.44 7:35.64 8:37.77 8:17.06
19 Joey Smith SO-2 RPI 7:00.83 10:23.45 6:50.44 8:39.54 10:07.87
20 Evan Lacey FR-1 RPI 9:01.08 6:14.60 10:03.52 8:40.27 7:01.42
21 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:41.71 6:31.29 10:31.27 8:41.71 7:54.76
24 Thomas Wolfe FR-1 Vermont 8:17.16 8:53.79 10:43.69 8:43.32 6:22.03
27 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:07.93 7:52.19 7:57.44 8:44.65 8:23.67
28 Daniel Burns SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:07.51 6:39.01 9:16.51 8:45.01 6:12.76
30 Sean Barkasy SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10:25.90 10:15.38 6:39.73 8:45.96 8:24.93
43 Fisher Macklin JR-3 Maine 9:19.46 10:24.01 8:47.19 8:57.94 9:51.74
53 Erik Unger FR-1 UMass Amherst 9:42.03 7:15.16 11:14.50 9:03.95 6:20.77
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Will Locke FR-1 Vermont 8:03.85 6:10.61 7:38.11 10:43.42 8:34.73 7:02.08 6:36.35
13 Kevin Finn JR-3 New Hampshire 6:01.11 9:42.93 9:37.77 8:41.02 8:35.86 7:13.33 6:01.11
18 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 10:43.46 9:46.38 6:18.82 10:38.28 8:38.92 9:10.06 10:12.33
23 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 10:42.79 8:53.05 6:11.04 7:18.98 8:42.59 9:08.72 7:39.88
26 Demetrie Meyers Sophomore Delco United Track Club 11:06.12 6:28.13 6:43.87 10:13.67 8:44.50 8:07.79 9:52.69
31 Landon Boyle SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9:09.16 7:28.83 9:14.44 9:40.84 8:48.03 6:30.75 7:12.99
32 Riley Cole SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:11.94 8:54.25 9:25.99 9:36.57 8:48.96 8:11.94 8:54.25
33 Brian McGarrity JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7:24.43 6:42.10 8:27.92 11:11.94 8:49.08 9:20.83 8:27.92
34 Michael Harkins SO-2 RPI 8:54.67 8:28.20 8:01.73 7:45.85 8:49.37 8:49.37 11:12.30
35 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 6:11.01 7:14.61 10:30.72 7:14.61 8:50.01 6:21.61 7:04.01
36 Lars Hogne Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 7:36.10 7:36.10 8:50.34 6:32.46 8:50.34 7:46.70 10:41.72
37 Willy Pierce Senior Hartbeat Track Club 11:24.17 8:29.15 10:25.83 9:59.31 8:50.36 7:52.02 11:02.95
39 Nathanael Fondakowski FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:05.60 11:23.04 7:33.58 8:37.62 8:53.62 8:53.62 6:45.56
45 TJ Glowik JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:15.24 10:45.96 8:47.54 9:35.99 8:58.30 6:38.35 10:02.90
49 Timothy Brigham SO-2 UMass Lowell 7:34.02 6:29.16 8:11.85 6:39.97 9:00.49 8:01.04 7:28.61
50 Anthony Zarrella SO-2 RPI 9:16.72 11:31.84 10:59.41 9:11.31 9:00.50 11:31.84 9:05.91
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Bradford Duchesne Freshman Unattached 6:49.00 8:44.36 11:21.67 8:39.12 10:18.75 10:55.45 9:15.83
38 Sam Capobianco JR-3 Bentley 7:33.36 8:53.36 7:33.36 10:18.70 11:33.37 6:34.69 6:56.02
40 Luke Herren FR-1 Vermont 8:54.26 8:54.26 7:02.07 11:29.20 7:50.15 6:46.04 9:04.95
41 Bennett Harrison-Michaels FR-1 Vermont 6:14.37 8:54.81 6:41.11 7:55.98 6:51.81 11:08.52 6:57.16
44 Ryan Kittedge Junior Unattached 7:59.07 8:58.28 6:32.95 11:29.00 7:26.78 11:29.00 8:58.28
47 Seyha Rath FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:00.78 8:59.46 11:19.72 7:54.73 6:55.39 7:06.18 10:52.75
48 Harrison Grenier FR-1 Maine 7:06.68 9:00.10 11:20.53 7:06.68 10:04.92 11:20.53 10:31.92
51 Evan Wooby JR-3 East Stroudsburg 10:17.25 9:01.44 9:33.93 11:11.39 10:06.42 10:33.49 11:27.63
52 Kyle McClellan FR-1 Maine 6:46.38 9:01.83 8:40.16 11:17.29 11:06.45 9:45.18 9:07.25
55 Jonathan Kittredge Senior Heartbeat Track Club 9:40.40 9:07.54 6:34.23 8:40.17 6:56.13 10:13.25 10:07.77
58 Ethan Charles SO-2 Maine 9:54.62 9:10.57 8:32.03 7:03.94 9:49.11 6:36.41 11:50.24
59 Olli Muniz FR-1 Fairfield 8:54.18 9:10.70 11:11.86 6:47.52 9:32.73 9:54.76 8:21.14
62 Patrick Daly Senior Unattached 9:35.09 9:12.97 10:30.39 7:33.44 8:23.21 7:27.91 7:50.03
68 Gavin Houghtaling JR-3 Vermont 8:37.60 9:22.60 10:41.37 12:11.38 8:26.34 6:45.08 10:24.49
69 Matt Speight JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:02.15 9:28.06 8:36.94 8:59.66 9:11.02 10:30.55 6:37.65
73 Ryan Gagne FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7:37.83 9:39.53 7:20.45 12:10.21 7:49.42 8:58.97 7:20.45
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Jack Burns FR-1 Maine 8:57.88 7:21.07 7:31.82 6:21.90 9:30.16
46 Quinn Salmon FR-1 Holy Cross 8:59.39 11:25.03 10:52.67 10:25.70 7:33.09
54 Mathew Sebastyn FR-1 Bentley 9:06.36 9:06.36 10:44.71 6:55.24 11:22.95
56 Dean Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:10.10 10:10.62 8:26.10 11:00.12 7:36.59
57 Sean Jacobsen SO-2 Suffolk 9:10.46 11:39.09 8:09.91 8:31.93 11:11.57
60 Thomas Cunningham JR-3 Vermont 9:12.25 11:24.79 6:54.19 10:07.48 11:35.84
61 Lucas Dia JR-3 Brandeis 9:12.52 7:22.02 11:03.03 11:47.23 11:30.65
63 Ryan Lindley SO-2 Fairfield 9:14.29 10:15.27 7:28.98 11:32.87 11:49.50
64 Christopher Quire Senior Delco United Track Club 9:16.34 11:18.74 10:45.36 6:51.70 11:02.05
65 Connor Hayward JR-3 Suffolk 9:16.52 9:44.35 10:28.87 10:12.18 11:35.65
66 Samuel Denis FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:20.71 6:43.72 11:46.50 8:02.21 9:03.89
67 Dashiell Janicki JR-3 Brandeis 9:21.04 9:21.04 7:40.06 7:56.89 11:46.91
70 Michael Roberto FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:28.50 11:50.63 11:56.31 7:40.49 11:05.15
71 Keller Casey FR-1 Hartford 9:36.00 8:44.16 9:24.48 12:23.04 10:45.12
72 Jack Putnam SO-2 Fairfield 9:39.27 10:25.62 7:31.83 7:37.63 7:14.46
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Matthew Morena SR-4 NJIT 9:43.01 8:45.23 6:07.67
74 Adam Holodowski FR-1 St. Anselm 9:41.18 9:41.18 10:50.93
75 Andrew Keene FR-1 St. Anselm 11:21.97 9:47.90 11:21.97
76 Chris Moriarty SO-2 Merrimack 12:49.31 9:56.36 11:13.89
77 Christian Wetzel FR-1 St. Anselm 11:02.95 10:02.68 8:14.20
78 Tyler Scopelites FR-1 St. Anselm 10:47.45 10:05.09 7:15.67
79 Brandon Miller Senior Berkshire Thunder 9:04.85 10:12.19 10:42.80
80 Kevin Ha   Unattached 12:57.73 10:17.24 8:38.49
81 Brandon LeBlanc FR-1 St. Anselm 12:45.05 10:21.99 9:44.67
82 Roberto Schneiger JR-3 Manhattanville 8:24.37 10:22.67 13:29.48
83 Nick Rodden FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11:54.62 10:26.86 11:48.36
84 Daniel Baldessarre SO-2 Manhattanville 7:56.45 10:35.26 10:35.26
85 David Westenberg Senior Greater Lowell Road Runne 7:45.32 10:37.42 10:05.55
  Gabriel Kalisz Senior Berkshire Thunder DNF DNF DNF