January 26-27, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Sanchez Lopez JR-3 Arizona 8:11.78 10:14.73 7:02.93 9:50.14 6:48.18
2 James Lawrence JR-3 Dartmouth 8:25.76 8:51.05 10:11.97 8:40.94 10:11.97
3 Jason Gibbons SR-4 RPI 8:26.45 7:56.07 8:21.39 9:57.62 10:53.32
4 Ryan Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 8:26.72 9:17.40 10:03.00 6:04.84 8:21.66
5 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 8:27.57 7:46.97 6:46.06 9:43.71 10:59.85
6 Andrew Crompton   Battle Road Track Club 8:28.24 9:59.73 10:25.14 7:47.58 9:29.23
7 Jack Loughery SO-2 RPI 8:29.24 7:07.77 6:01.56 6:52.49 9:20.17
8 Nick Celico   Unattached 8:30.79 7:14.18 8:41.01 8:00.15 5:57.56
9 Nick Martin Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 8:32.27 10:30.10 9:18.38 9:28.62 8:11.78
10 Collin Catherwood FR-1 UMass Amherst 8:34.05 6:40.96 9:51.16 6:15.26 8:49.48
11 Will Locke FR-1 Vermont 8:34.73 8:03.85 8:03.85 8:55.32 6:31.20
12 Jared Fortenberry FR-1 Maine 8:35.26 9:52.55 7:28.28 9:11.33 6:36.75
13 Kevin Finn JR-3 New Hampshire 8:35.86 7:44.28 8:15.23 6:42.37 10:08.72
14 Nathan Stine SR-4 Vermont 8:37.08 9:44.30 11:07.04 8:47.43 8:42.25
15 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 8:37.47 10:57.19 7:25.03 9:49.92 6:59.15
16 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 8:37.77 10:52.39 7:56.35 7:35.64 6:17.98
17 Garrett Hartline FR-1 Rhode Island 8:38.76 10:58.83 6:13.51 6:39.45 6:49.82
18 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 8:38.92 10:59.03 6:44.76 6:39.57 11:09.41
19 Joey Smith SO-2 RPI 8:39.54 9:05.52 10:39.04 7:57.98 8:29.15
20 Evan Lacey FR-1 RPI 8:40.27 6:19.80 9:32.30 9:42.71 8:29.87
21 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:41.71 8:15.63 10:05.19 9:49.54 8:05.19
22 Richard Moreno SO-2 Dartmouth 8:41.72 7:44.33 9:07.81 11:02.59 7:44.33
23 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 8:42.59 6:11.04 6:58.08 8:00.79 7:29.43
24 Thomas Wolfe FR-1 Vermont 8:43.32 9:19.96 10:12.29 8:01.46 9:09.49
25 Bradford Duchesne Freshman Unattached 8:44.36 11:16.43 7:04.74 7:51.93 10:39.72
26 Demetrie Meyers Sophomore Delco United Track Club 8:44.50 6:07.15 7:15.34 6:59.60 8:13.03
27 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:44.65 9:58.10 10:34.83 7:15.46 8:39.41
28 Daniel Burns SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:45.01 9:06.01 8:50.26 6:28.51 6:49.51
29 Matthew Morena SR-4 NJIT 8:45.23 6:33.93 7:05.44 10:04.02 9:48.26
30 Sean Barkasy SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8:45.96 10:57.45 9:59.60 10:31.16 6:29.21
31 Landon Boyle SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8:48.03 7:49.95 8:11.07 10:38.92 6:25.47
32 Riley Cole SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:48.96 8:22.52 11:11.78 9:36.57 8:27.81
33 Brian McGarrity JR-3 East Stroudsburg 8:49.08 7:08.56 6:10.36 8:33.21 7:50.89
34 Michael Harkins SO-2 RPI 8:49.37 9:05.26 8:12.32 9:42.31 9:15.84
35 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 8:50.01 9:32.41 7:51.71 8:55.31 9:21.81
36 Lars Hogne Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 8:50.34 9:38.07 7:36.10 8:39.74 10:15.20
37 Willy Pierce Senior Hartbeat Track Club 8:50.36 8:34.45 8:34.45 7:30.81 8:29.15
38 Sam Capobianco JR-3 Bentley 8:53.36 7:44.03 6:45.36 6:56.02 7:17.36
39 Nathanael Fondakowski FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:53.62 10:35.01 7:54.93 9:30.98 10:13.67
40 Luke Herren FR-1 Vermont 8:54.26 7:07.41 9:04.95 7:12.75 9:58.38
41 Bennett Harrison-Michaels FR-1 Vermont 8:54.81 10:31.08 7:45.29 10:15.04 9:58.99
42 Jack Burns FR-1 Maine 8:57.88 7:37.20 11:06.98 6:32.66 10:56.22
43 Fisher Macklin JR-3 Maine 8:57.94 6:59.60 9:14.08 9:24.84 8:09.53
44 Ryan Kittedge Junior Unattached 8:58.28 9:46.73 6:59.86 8:58.28 10:45.94
45 TJ Glowik JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:58.30 10:02.90 11:02.11 11:29.03 10:56.73
46 Quinn Salmon FR-1 Holy Cross 8:59.39 9:10.18 8:48.61 11:41.21 7:22.30
47 Seyha Rath FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:59.46 7:33.15 6:49.99 7:43.94 10:47.36
48 Harrison Grenier FR-1 Maine 9:00.10 11:36.73 8:38.50 10:10.32 8:54.70
49 Timothy Brigham SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:00.49 6:23.75 11:31.83 8:49.68 7:06.99
50 Anthony Zarrella SO-2 RPI 9:00.50 8:33.48 10:21.58 11:26.44 10:05.36
51 Evan Wooby JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9:01.44 8:45.20 9:50.17 9:17.69 9:01.44
52 Kyle McClellan FR-1 Maine 9:01.83 10:23.11 10:28.53 10:44.78 8:13.07
53 Erik Unger FR-1 UMass Amherst 9:03.95 8:04.12 9:47.47 8:36.76 10:25.55
54 Mathew Sebastyn FR-1 Bentley 9:06.36 7:49.87 7:33.48 10:17.39 11:01.10
55 Jonathan Kittredge Senior Heartbeat Track Club 9:07.54 10:57.05 6:34.23 9:29.45 7:56.36
56 Dean Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:10.10 11:16.63 11:49.63 10:38.12 9:37.61
57 Sean Jacobsen SO-2 Suffolk 9:10.46 10:27.53 7:03.86 10:05.51 11:55.60
58 Ethan Charles SO-2 Maine 9:10.57 9:21.59 7:31.47 10:00.13 8:48.55
59 Olli Muniz FR-1 Fairfield 9:10.70 7:48.10 8:32.16 11:50.41 8:59.69
60 Thomas Cunningham JR-3 Vermont 9:12.25 6:32.10 10:01.96 9:45.39 7:27.33
61 Lucas Dia JR-3 Brandeis 9:12.52 11:30.65 8:50.42 6:48.87 7:16.49
62 Patrick Daly Senior Unattached 9:12.97 11:36.75 10:41.45 9:40.62 11:25.69
63 Ryan Lindley SO-2 Fairfield 9:14.29 6:33.55 11:43.95 11:38.41 8:35.49
64 Christopher Quire Senior Delco United Track Club 9:16.34 11:02.05 9:33.03 10:56.49 11:07.61
65 Connor Hayward JR-3 Suffolk 9:16.52 8:54.26 6:35.13 11:35.65 7:25.22
66 Samuel Denis FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:20.71 11:35.28 10:50.43 8:07.82 11:01.64
67 Dashiell Janicki JR-3 Brandeis 9:21.04 7:28.84 8:58.60 8:02.50 8:08.11
68 Gavin Houghtaling JR-3 Vermont 9:22.60 8:54.47 8:15.09 8:43.22 10:24.49
69 Matt Speight JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9:28.06 7:11.73 6:49.01 9:39.43 11:27.36
70 Michael Roberto FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:28.50 9:39.87 10:02.61 11:44.94 9:22.82
71 Keller Casey FR-1 Hartford 9:36.00 11:08.16 8:21.12 9:41.76 8:26.88
72 Jack Putnam SO-2 Fairfield 9:39.27 12:15.68 10:08.24 10:37.20 11:06.16
73 Ryan Gagne FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9:39.53 12:16.01 8:06.81 12:10.21 7:49.42
74 Adam Holodowski FR-1 St. Anselm 9:41.18 6:52.64 10:04.43 9:52.81 7:27.51
75 Andrew Keene FR-1 St. Anselm 9:47.90 11:04.33 9:47.90 12:26.64 8:07.96
76 Chris Moriarty SO-2 Merrimack 9:56.36 7:39.20 12:07.56 9:26.55 11:37.75
77 Christian Wetzel FR-1 St. Anselm 10:02.68 9:08.44 12:45.41 11:08.98 10:44.87
78 Tyler Scopelites FR-1 St. Anselm 10:05.09 10:41.40 7:03.57 9:28.79 11:47.96
79 Brandon Miller Senior Berkshire Thunder 10:12.19 11:25.66 11:13.41 8:09.76 8:52.61
80 Kevin Ha   Unattached 10:17.24 9:46.38 11:25.14 8:32.31 8:01.45
81 Brandon LeBlanc FR-1 St. Anselm 10:21.99 8:54.92 8:05.16 12:45.05 13:03.71
82 Roberto Schneiger JR-3 Manhattanville 10:22.67 11:31.17 7:34.55 12:33.43 7:59.46
83 Nick Rodden FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10:26.86 10:01.79 9:30.45 8:15.22 11:04.48
84 Daniel Baldessarre SO-2 Manhattanville 10:35.26 11:51.50 13:33.14 9:31.74 7:43.74
85 David Westenberg Senior Greater Lowell Road Runne 10:37.42 9:40.06 9:01.81 10:43.80 13:04.03
  Gabriel Kalisz Senior Berkshire Thunder DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jason Norris SR-4 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joaquin Deprez SO-2 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Sanchez Lopez JR-3 Arizona 6:03.92 8:26.54 8:11.78
2 James Lawrence JR-3 Dartmouth 10:32.20 9:01.17 8:25.76
3 Jason Gibbons SR-4 RPI 9:42.42 10:07.74 8:26.45
4 Ryan Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 10:08.07 10:53.67 8:26.72
5 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 9:08.18 10:39.54 8:27.57
6 Andrew Crompton   Battle Road Track Club 7:42.50 6:21.18 8:28.24
7 Jack Loughery SO-2 RPI 7:33.23 9:15.08 8:29.24
9 Nick Martin Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 8:22.03 6:49.82 8:32.27
17 Garrett Hartline FR-1 Rhode Island 6:08.32 9:41.02 8:38.76
22 Richard Moreno SO-2 Dartmouth 10:52.15 11:13.02 8:41.72
  Joaquin Deprez SO-2 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF
  Jason Norris SR-4 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Nick Celico   Unattached 8:30.79 7:34.61
10 Collin Catherwood FR-1 UMass Amherst 8:34.05 8:18.63
12 Jared Fortenberry FR-1 Maine 8:35.26 8:40.42
14 Nathan Stine SR-4 Vermont 8:37.08 10:51.52
15 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 8:37.47 7:45.73
16 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 8:37.77 8:48.13
19 Joey Smith SO-2 RPI 8:39.54 10:02.67
20 Evan Lacey FR-1 RPI 8:40.27 6:35.41
21 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:41.71 10:20.84
24 Thomas Wolfe FR-1 Vermont 8:43.32 10:22.75
27 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:44.65 6:28.25
28 Daniel Burns SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:45.01 11:12.02
30 Sean Barkasy SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8:45.96 8:45.96
43 Fisher Macklin JR-3 Maine 8:57.94 7:04.98
53 Erik Unger FR-1 UMass Amherst 9:03.95 9:52.91
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Will Locke FR-1 Vermont 8:50.18 10:12.53 7:48.41 6:56.94 8:45.03 8:34.73 6:51.79
13 Kevin Finn JR-3 New Hampshire 8:41.02 9:22.29 8:25.55 10:03.56 8:15.23 8:35.86 7:03.01
18 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 6:18.82 7:15.90 9:41.19 11:09.41 9:56.76 8:38.92 10:43.46
23 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 6:11.04 8:32.14 9:19.18 8:00.79 10:11.43 8:42.59 9:24.40
26 Demetrie Meyers Sophomore Delco United Track Club 8:23.52 8:44.50 6:17.64 11:11.36 7:25.83 8:44.50 11:11.36
31 Landon Boyle SO-2 East Stroudsburg 6:36.03 6:51.87 11:21.16 8:21.63 10:17.80 8:48.03 11:00.04
32 Riley Cole SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:54.25 7:03.17 8:11.94 11:27.65 6:26.14 8:48.96 6:42.01
33 Brian McGarrity JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7:35.01 8:59.67 9:57.86 9:26.12 10:56.06 8:49.08 10:03.16
34 Michael Harkins SO-2 RPI 7:45.85 9:42.31 10:24.66 10:40.54 9:42.31 8:49.37 6:21.15
35 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 10:09.52 7:35.81 7:51.71 9:05.91 9:37.71 8:50.01 8:39.41
36 Lars Hogne Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 11:18.84 7:36.10 11:24.14 9:48.68 11:29.45 8:50.34 9:38.07
37 Willy Pierce Senior Hartbeat Track Club 10:15.22 10:52.35 7:14.90 7:04.29 11:08.26 8:50.36 9:11.58
39 Nathanael Fondakowski FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:52.32 7:28.24 11:12.37 9:41.65 10:02.99 8:53.62 8:05.60
45 TJ Glowik JR-3 UMass Lowell 7:32.18 10:13.67 6:32.96 6:38.35 9:30.60 8:58.30 8:09.86
49 Timothy Brigham SO-2 UMass Lowell 7:06.99 10:10.76 8:22.66 11:21.02 8:55.09 9:00.49 8:28.06
50 Anthony Zarrella SO-2 RPI 8:33.48 7:01.59 11:31.84 11:42.65 7:01.59 9:00.50 10:16.17
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Bradford Duchesne Freshman Unattached 6:59.49 7:25.71 10:34.48 9:15.83 8:44.36
38 Sam Capobianco JR-3 Bentley 7:54.69 10:40.04 9:41.37 7:06.69 8:53.36
40 Luke Herren FR-1 Vermont 9:26.32 8:11.52 7:18.10 8:32.89 8:54.26
41 Bennett Harrison-Michaels FR-1 Vermont 10:41.78 10:09.69 11:08.52 8:06.68 8:54.81
44 Ryan Kittedge Junior Unattached 7:26.78 8:31.37 10:40.56 6:43.71 8:58.28
47 Seyha Rath FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:25.78 9:04.86 8:59.46 9:53.41 8:59.46
48 Harrison Grenier FR-1 Maine 11:20.53 8:27.70 6:28.88 9:37.91 9:00.10
51 Evan Wooby JR-3 East Stroudsburg 6:51.50 11:22.22 9:23.10 9:55.59 9:01.44
52 Kyle McClellan FR-1 Maine 10:28.53 11:38.96 9:56.02 11:22.71 9:01.83
55 Jonathan Kittredge Senior Heartbeat Track Club 11:18.95 6:23.28 9:34.92 8:18.27 9:07.54
58 Ethan Charles SO-2 Maine 10:33.16 10:05.63 8:04.51 7:53.49 9:10.57
59 Olli Muniz FR-1 Fairfield 9:49.25 6:42.02 8:59.69 6:36.51 9:10.70
62 Patrick Daly Senior Unattached 8:01.09 10:02.74 7:16.85 10:58.04 9:12.97
68 Gavin Houghtaling JR-3 Vermont 8:03.84 7:13.21 10:58.25 9:50.73 9:22.60
69 Matt Speight JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:19.90 10:47.59 7:51.49 9:22.38 9:28.06
73 Ryan Gagne FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9:16.35 7:32.04 8:29.99 8:18.40 9:39.53
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Jack Burns FR-1 Maine 8:57.88
46 Quinn Salmon FR-1 Holy Cross 8:59.39
54 Mathew Sebastyn FR-1 Bentley 9:06.36
56 Dean Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:10.10
57 Sean Jacobsen SO-2 Suffolk 9:10.46
60 Thomas Cunningham JR-3 Vermont 9:12.25
61 Lucas Dia JR-3 Brandeis 9:12.52
63 Ryan Lindley SO-2 Fairfield 9:14.29
64 Christopher Quire Senior Delco United Track Club 9:16.34
65 Connor Hayward JR-3 Suffolk 9:16.52
66 Samuel Denis FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:20.71
67 Dashiell Janicki JR-3 Brandeis 9:21.04
70 Michael Roberto FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:28.50
71 Keller Casey FR-1 Hartford 9:36.00
72 Jack Putnam SO-2 Fairfield 9:39.27
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Matthew Morena SR-4 NJIT 7:47.46 11:07.05 8:45.23 8:24.22 8:18.97 7:21.20
74 Adam Holodowski FR-1 St. Anselm 7:56.57 12:35.54 9:41.18 10:10.24 11:19.98 8:54.69
75 Andrew Keene FR-1 St. Anselm 8:43.24 9:18.51 9:47.90 7:09.17 10:34.94 10:23.18
76 Chris Moriarty SO-2 Merrimack 8:56.73 12:07.56 9:56.36 10:50.04 10:38.11 11:55.64
77 Christian Wetzel FR-1 St. Anselm 11:27.06 12:33.35 10:02.68 7:19.96 9:44.60 12:51.43
78 Tyler Scopelites FR-1 St. Anselm 10:47.45 11:23.76 10:05.09 8:04.08 8:22.23 10:11.14
79 Brandon Miller Senior Berkshire Thunder 8:40.37 12:14.63 10:12.19 10:55.05 12:51.36 10:36.68
80 Kevin Ha   Unattached 12:33.04 9:58.73 10:17.24 11:18.97 10:41.93 11:25.14
81 Brandon LeBlanc FR-1 St. Anselm 12:32.61 12:07.73 10:21.99 11:42.85 10:53.09 8:30.04
82 Roberto Schneiger JR-3 Manhattanville 7:59.46 9:20.41 10:22.67 8:24.37 11:37.39 11:49.85
83 Nick Rodden FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12:38.50 11:10.74 10:26.86 11:48.36 12:13.43 8:40.30
84 Daniel Baldessarre SO-2 Manhattanville 11:13.38 9:57.15 10:35.26 10:54.32 8:47.27 10:54.32
85 David Westenberg Senior Greater Lowell Road Runne 9:52.80 9:20.93 10:37.42 10:43.80 13:29.53 8:29.94
  Gabriel Kalisz Senior Berkshire Thunder DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF