January 12, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Sosoo Senior CPTC-Tracksmith 5.19 6.62 7.92 6.48 6.82 5.94
2 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 6.22 5.12 5.60 5.60 6.91 5.60
3 Delano Gooden SR-4 St. Peter's 8.02 7.12 8.02 5.95 6.91 7.33
4 Michael Fellin SO-2 Kutztown 8.41 8.76 5.70 7.23 6.95 7.30
5 Miguel Charlery SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8.47 6.58 5.39 5.88 7.00 6.51
6 Daron Haggans FR-1 Kutztown 7.63 6.99 5.86 5.65 7.06 6.57
7 Justin Gomez SR-4 TCNJ 5.25 5.03 7.40 6.18 7.18 7.33
  Kevaun Rattray Senior Central Park Track Club FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bryan Sosoo Senior CPTC-Tracksmith 6.91 7.74
2 Kevaun Rattray Senior Central Park Track Club 6.91 4.84
3 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 6.97 7.60
4 Miguel Charlery SO-2 East Stroudsburg 7.01 8.98
5 Justin Gomez SR-4 TCNJ 7.01 5.19
6 Michael Fellin SO-2 Kutztown 6.98 7.05
7 Delano Gooden SR-4 St. Peter's 7.03 5.14
8 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 7.07 6.30
9 Daron Haggans FR-1 Kutztown 7.15 5.22
10 Carson Latham JR-3 Stockton 7.19 5.47
11 Kenneth Maxwell JR-3 Fordham 7.20 5.33
12 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 7.20 6.63
13 Jeffrey Ayeh-Datey FR-1 Drew 7.21 7.29
14 Jabril Carter FR-1 Fordham 7.22 6.21
15 Ahmed Elmogi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.24 8.33
16 Justin Gockley SO-2 East Stroudsburg 7.25 5.88
17 Benjamin Terry Sophomore Unattached 7.26 8.57
18 Jordan Lee   Unattached 7.26 6.17
19 Carter Chui FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.27 8.87
20 Gabe Hines SO-2 Swarthmore 7.27 5.60
21 Nolan Kozera FR-1 Marywood 7.31 7.39
22 Adian Hanson FR-1 Drew 7.31 6.14
23 Kieran Aponte SO-2 Kutztown 7.32 7.76
24 Tyler Scott SR-4 TCNJ 7.33 5.94
25 Amari Campbell SO-2 St. Peter's 7.35 8.09
26 Liam Volz SO-2 Fordham 7.35 5.74
27 Tyler Loth Senior Unattached 7.37 7.45
28 Khalil Sokunle   KBS Tour Track Club 7.37 9.22
29 Alex Colletti FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.40 6.96
30 Max Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.41 8.08
31 Joe Cavalcante FR-1 Kutztown 7.42 8.31
32 Lincoln Tutor FR-1 NYU 7.43 5.21
32 Francesco Ferrera JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.43 7.29
34 Matt Marcelo SR-4 NYU 7.44 7.67
35 Enoch Loy   HAMteam Huntsville Elite 7.50 8.10
36 Zion Glover SR-4 NYU 7.53 6.48
37 Habibu Gado Senior Unattached 7.54 9.58
38 Matthew Lamb SO-2 Elizabethtown 7.57 6.51
39 Matt Custer JR-3 Marywood 7.59 7.90
40 Diego Cintron-DeLeon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.65 6.28
41 Vincent Rizzi SO-2 TCNJ 7.81 8.13
42 Alex Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 8.18 7.04
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Miguel Charlery SO-2 East Stroudsburg 7.01 8.42 8.14 5.68 7.64 5.12 8.63
13 Jeffrey Ayeh-Datey FR-1 Drew 7.21 5.99 6.35 5.92 9.16 7.72 5.99
16 Justin Gockley SO-2 East Stroudsburg 7.25 9.07 6.24 9.07 7.91 6.02 7.54
18 Jordan Lee   Unattached 7.26 8.50 8.06 8.50 7.55 8.06 7.77
20 Gabe Hines SO-2 Swarthmore 7.27 5.53 8.29 7.78 7.49 8.80 9.24
21 Nolan Kozera FR-1 Marywood 7.31 6.44 5.27 9.43 6.66 9.00 5.49
25 Amari Campbell SO-2 St. Peter's 7.35 8.97 6.91 5.96 9.49 9.49 6.55
26 Liam Volz SO-2 Fordham 7.35 6.18 5.81 7.35 6.10 6.55 6.33
29 Alex Colletti FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.40 6.89 5.92 5.48 8.14 5.70 7.55
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryan Sosoo Senior CPTC-Tracksmith 6.91
14 Jabril Carter FR-1 Fordham 7.22
24 Tyler Scott SR-4 TCNJ 7.33
31 Joe Cavalcante FR-1 Kutztown 7.42
32 Lincoln Tutor FR-1 NYU 7.43
38 Matthew Lamb SO-2 Elizabethtown 7.57
40 Diego Cintron-DeLeon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.65
42 Alex Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 8.18
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevaun Rattray Senior Central Park Track Club 7.19 7.95 6.91 7.88 8.09
7 Delano Gooden SR-4 St. Peter's 7.03 8.37 7.03 6.26 6.82
9 Daron Haggans FR-1 Kutztown 7.23 6.80 7.15 5.22 7.15
15 Ahmed Elmogi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6.88 5.43 7.24 8.91 6.81
19 Carter Chui FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6.04 8.73 7.27 7.27 7.49
27 Tyler Loth Senior Unattached 7.15 6.05 7.37 8.26 6.34
30 Max Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 8.38 6.15 7.41 7.78 5.71
32 Francesco Ferrera JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.66 5.21 7.43 5.73 8.85
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 5.37 6.97 8.72 7.53 7.95
6 Michael Fellin SO-2 Kutztown 5.94 6.98 7.61 7.05 8.80
8 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 4.95 7.07 6.79 5.94 5.73
17 Benjamin Terry Sophomore Unattached 5.30 7.26 5.74 7.77 9.08
22 Adian Hanson FR-1 Drew 6.66 7.31 7.17 6.58 8.26
23 Kieran Aponte SO-2 Kutztown 7.76 7.32 5.42 5.27 8.06
37 Habibu Gado Senior Unattached 8.00 7.54 7.92 8.52 9.35
39 Matt Custer JR-3 Marywood 6.68 7.59 7.82 7.90 7.75
41 Vincent Rizzi SO-2 TCNJ 8.67 7.81 5.86 5.63 9.53
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Gomez SR-4 TCNJ 7.01 5.96 6.94
10 Carson Latham JR-3 Stockton 7.19 6.19 6.33
11 Kenneth Maxwell JR-3 Fordham 7.20 8.93 7.71
12 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 7.20 7.35 5.84
28 Khalil Sokunle   KBS Tour Track Club 7.37 8.63 6.27
34 Matt Marcelo SR-4 NYU 7.44 9.53 9.60
35 Enoch Loy   HAMteam Huntsville Elite 7.50 5.85 6.08
36 Zion Glover SR-4 NYU 7.53 6.33 8.51