April 19-20, 2024
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christopher Young SO-2 Barton County CC 58.28m 69.94m 71.10m 67.02m 191' 2"
  • 51.89  
  • 57.77  
  • 54.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.49  
  • 58.28  
2 Devin Roberson SR-4 Texas Tech 58.17m 70.97m 56.42m 44.21m 190' 10"
  • 52.40  
  • 57.24  
  • 55.52  
  • 56.92  
  • 58.17  
  • FOUL  
3 Ricardo Hayles FR-1 Barton County CC 56.87m 54.60m 71.09m 49.48m 186' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 56.78  
  • 56.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyler Brown SR-4 Nebraska 56.48m 53.66m 45.18m 45.18m 185' 4"
  • 46.53  
  • 53.02  
  • 54.94  
  • 51.72  
  • 56.48  
  • 54.91  
5 Cade Moran FR-1 Nebraska 56.40m 49.63m 67.12m 64.86m 185' 0"
  • 52.90  
  • 54.99  
  • 53.29  
  • 53.51  
  • 54.00  
  • 56.40  
6 Darian Brown   Unattached 55.23m 41.42m 64.07m 38.66m 181' 2"
  • 55.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jacob Mechler JR-3 Texas Tech 54.61m 55.70m 63.89m 39.87m 179' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.39  
  • 54.61  
8 Konner Wood JR-3 Texas Tech 54.60m 56.78m 55.69m 70.98m 179' 2"
  • 52.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.59  
  • 54.60  
9 Brett Schwartz FR-1 Nebraska 54.47m 70.81m 70.81m 57.74m 178' 8"
  • 54.47  
  • 54.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.66  
10 Athan Huelskamp JR-3 Abilene Christian 50.82m 59.46m 44.72m 58.44m 166' 9"
  • 50.53  
  • 50.82  
  • 50.69  
11 Austin Nkwoparah JR-3 UT-Arlington 50.36m 45.83m 58.92m 42.30m 165' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.97  
  • 50.36  
12 Ethan Bratton SR-4 Tarleton State 50.32m 39.75m 61.39m 35.22m 165' 1"
  • 50.30  
  • 50.32  
  • 49.78  
13 Joao Dalandrea FR-1 New Mexico JC 50.10m 50.10m 45.59m 62.12m 164' 4"
  • 49.85  
  • 50.10  
  • 49.81  
14 Kyler Van Grouw SR-4 TCU 49.44m 36.09m 58.83m 57.84m 162' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.44  
  • FOUL  
15 Josh Marcy SR-4 Nebraska 48.90m 48.90m 56.72m 45.97m 160' 5"
  • 48.90  
  • 47.52  
  • 45.63  
16 Emmanuel Ekuma FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48.23m 59.81m 62.22m 35.21m 158' 3"
  • 45.77  
  • 46.60  
  • 48.23  
17 Gabe Hickman JR-3 Boston University 47.92m 36.90m 42.65m 38.82m 157' 3"
  • 47.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Evan Smith JR-3 Louisiana Tech 46.78m 33.21m 34.62m 52.39m 153' 6"
  • 46.78  
  • 45.82  
  • 46.43  
19 Oliver Mayer FR-1 Cincinnati 46.77m 43.96m 41.63m 48.64m 153' 5"
  • 43.96  
  • 46.77  
  • FOUL  
20 Ryan Blake FR-1 TCU 46.41m 34.81m 47.34m 55.69m 152' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.41  
  • 46.06  
21 Alex Brown FR-1 Incarnate Word 46.36m 45.43m 42.65m 58.41m 152' 1"
  • 46.36  
  • 42.34  
  • 46.09  
22 Stone Smith FR-1 Abilene Christian 45.92m 38.57m 57.40m 51.43m 150' 8"
  • 44.91  
  • 45.92  
  • FOUL  
23 Joey Haws FR-1 UT-Arlington 45.42m 50.42m 44.97m 57.23m 149' 0"
  • 45.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.67  
24 Cole Tucker JR-3 Boston University 44.07m 54.65m 44.95m 51.12m 144' 7"
  • 42.85  
  • 44.07  
  • 43.59  
25 Mateo Ortiz FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 42.94m 40.36m 49.81m 48.95m 140' 10"
  • 40.73  
  • 42.94  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Ethan Bratton SR-4 Tarleton State 50.32m 165' 1"
15 Josh Marcy SR-4 Nebraska 48.90m 160' 5"
16 Emmanuel Ekuma FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48.23m 158' 3"
17 Gabe Hickman JR-3 Boston University 47.92m 157' 3"
18 Evan Smith JR-3 Louisiana Tech 46.78m 153' 6"
19 Oliver Mayer FR-1 Cincinnati 46.77m 153' 5"
20 Ryan Blake FR-1 TCU 46.41m 152' 3"
21 Alex Brown FR-1 Incarnate Word 46.36m 152' 1"
22 Stone Smith FR-1 Abilene Christian 45.92m 150' 8"
23 Joey Haws FR-1 UT-Arlington 45.42m 149' 0"
24 Cole Tucker JR-3 Boston University 44.07m 144' 7"
25 Mateo Ortiz FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 42.94m 140' 10"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Young SO-2 Barton County CC 58.28m 47.21m 46.04m 191' 2"
2 Devin Roberson SR-4 Texas Tech 58.17m 61.66m 63.99m 190' 10"
3 Ricardo Hayles FR-1 Barton County CC 56.87m 65.97m 42.65m 186' 7"
4 Tyler Brown SR-4 Nebraska 56.48m 47.44m 71.16m 185' 4"
5 Cade Moran FR-1 Nebraska 56.40m 60.91m 60.35m 185' 0"
6 Darian Brown   Unattached 55.23m 55.23m 40.32m 181' 2"
7 Jacob Mechler JR-3 Texas Tech 54.61m 40.41m 66.08m 179' 2"
8 Konner Wood JR-3 Texas Tech 54.60m 66.07m 47.50m 179' 2"
9 Brett Schwartz FR-1 Nebraska 54.47m 38.67m 58.28m 178' 8"
10 Athan Huelskamp JR-3 Abilene Christian 50.82m 63.02m 65.05m 166' 9"
11 Austin Nkwoparah JR-3 UT-Arlington 50.36m 40.79m 57.91m 165' 3"
13 Joao Dalandrea FR-1 New Mexico JC 50.10m 37.07m 41.08m 164' 4"
14 Kyler Van Grouw SR-4 TCU 49.44m 39.55m 55.37m 162' 2"