January 13, 2024
|
Capital U-Cap Center - Columbus, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Hodkinson JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:09.60 1:24.06 2:28.28 2:06.09 1:56.75 2:00.26
2 Isaac Ramseyer SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:16.78 2:11.98 2:21.58 2:26.38 1:59.98 1:59.98
3 Mikey Arnone FR-1 Capital 2:31.38 1:49.75 2:22.55 1:56.06 2:06.15 2:07.42
4 Jordon Reesman FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:24.92 2:31.33 2:40.30 1:41.31 2:08.24 2:01.83
5 Zach Glotzbecker SO-2 Capital 2:22.61 2:14.83 1:30.75 2:05.75 2:09.64 2:27.79
6 Davis Brown SO-2 Asbury 2:11.17 1:36.11 1:43.90 2:29.35 2:09.87 2:43.64
7 Nick Stuck SR-4 Capital 2:38.68 2:06.16 2:19.17 1:33.65 2:10.06 2:36.08
8 Alex Hayden SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:37.56 2:47.79 1:51.86 1:41.46 2:10.07 2:39.99
9 Joseph Countryman FR-1 Capital 1:36.51 2:20.86 2:48.25 2:05.21 2:10.42 2:02.60
10 Aiden Mahony FR-1 Capital 2:51.54 2:15.91 2:14.59 1:44.24 2:11.95 1:41.61
11 Kolin Brake FR-1 Capital 2:00.25 2:06.86 2:50.46 2:02.89 2:12.14 1:43.07
12 Donovan Slattery JR-3 Capital 1:49.93 1:40.54 2:34.16 2:42.20 2:14.05 2:24.78
13 Aaron McNutt FR-1 Capital 2:48.58 2:51.37 2:27.68 1:45.89 2:19.32 2:04.00
14 Jason Flaming FR-1 Asbury 2:20.40 2:38.83 2:18.98 2:38.83 2:21.81 2:50.18
15 Andrew Rouser FR-1 Capital 1:57.66 1:56.19 2:43.25 2:27.07 2:27.07 2:09.43
16 Reid Weigle Junior Wiggle 2:59.18 2:27.56 2:38.10 2:38.10 2:30.57 2:04.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Zach Glotzbecker SO-2 Capital 1:30.75 2:12.24 2:09.64 2:00.57 1:59.27
10 Aiden Mahony FR-1 Capital 2:33.07 2:06.68 2:11.95 1:40.29 1:52.16
11 Kolin Brake FR-1 Capital 2:17.43 2:24.04 2:12.14 1:56.29 2:43.86
13 Aaron McNutt FR-1 Capital 2:47.19 2:24.90 2:19.32 1:41.71 2:08.18
14 Jason Flaming FR-1 Asbury 1:52.03 2:58.68 2:21.81 2:23.23 1:43.53
15 Andrew Rouser FR-1 Capital 1:54.72 2:49.13 2:27.07 3:05.31 1:54.72
16 Reid Weigle Junior Wiggle 3:00.69 2:00.46 2:30.57 3:06.71 2:29.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Hodkinson JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:25.94 1:56.75
2 Isaac Ramseyer SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:11.98 1:59.98
3 Mikey Arnone FR-1 Capital 1:34.62 2:06.15
4 Jordon Reesman FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:35.17 2:08.24
6 Davis Brown SO-2 Asbury 2:43.64 2:09.87
7 Nick Stuck SR-4 Capital 1:59.66 2:10.06
8 Alex Hayden SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:49.26 2:10.07
9 Joseph Countryman FR-1 Capital 1:50.86 2:10.42
12 Donovan Slattery JR-3 Capital 2:03.33 2:14.05