February 4, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 4:13.18 4:56.22 3:17.48 4:03.06 10
2 Robert Arnold JR-3 Memphis 4:13.44 4:31.18 3:20.22 5:29.48 8
3 Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana 4:15.06 4:25.27 4:58.42 4:20.17 6
4 Anton Lindberg JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:15.50 5:11.71 5:01.49 4:00.17 5
5 Ryan Parson SR-4 Arkansas State 4:17.49 3:36.30 3:41.45 4:25.22 4
6 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 4:18.22 3:31.74 4:13.06 4:54.37 3
7 Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:20.22 5:33.09 3:28.18 4:28.03 2
8 Camron Gaddis SO-2 Clayton State 4:21.28 4:16.06 5:31.83 3:05.51 1
9 Shane Fisher FR-1 Little Rock 4:21.67 4:34.76 5:40.18 4:24.29 -
10 Lance Cunigan SR-4 South Alabama 4:22.43 5:28.04 5:14.92 3:24.70 -
11 Felipe Barrios JR-3 West Georgia 4:24.41 5:04.08 3:34.18 3:28.89 -
12 Kenneth Bishop FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:24.63 4:32.57 3:31.71 4:51.10 -
13 Ezekiel McCain SO-2 Arkansas State 4:29.29 5:36.62 4:23.91 4:26.60 -
14 Justice Neufeld SO-2 Little Rock 4:29.53 5:45.00 5:50.39 4:07.97 -
15 Bowen Crews   Unattached 4:31.25 4:09.55 4:17.69 4:06.84 -
16 Blayton Bernard   Unattached 4:31.63 5:34.11 5:17.81 4:31.63 -
17 Jeremiah Barrera FR-1 Texas Southern 4:33.42 4:58.03 4:58.03 3:46.94 -
18 Dennis Kipruto FR-1 Life 4:33.79 5:53.19 3:41.77 3:49.99 -
19 Andrew Mason SO-2 Arkansas State 4:34.15 3:33.84 4:53.34 3:53.03 -
20 Charles Hughes SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:34.38 4:39.87 4:39.87 4:06.95 -
21 Tim Feezor SR-4 West Georgia 4:34.42 4:12.47 3:14.84 4:01.49 -
22 David Livingston SO-2 Texas Southern 4:36.23 5:12.14 4:19.66 3:35.46 -
23 Braniff Mahoney FR-1 Reinhardt 4:37.91 3:42.33 4:12.90 3:22.88 -
24 Ber`Narjay Jackson JR-3 Jackson State 4:37.98 3:25.71 3:34.05 4:46.32 -
25 Elie Penitzka FR-1 Life 4:39.97 5:58.37 3:55.18 4:03.58 -
26 Lane Thompson FR-1 Point 4:40.37 3:16.26 3:16.26 3:38.69 -
27 Eric Brannon SO-2 Alabama A&M 4:40.50 5:11.36 3:16.35 4:43.31 -
28 Marshall Reed FR-1 Little Rock 4:40.90 5:34.27 4:52.14 3:19.44 -
29 Gabriel Wrye SO-2 West Georgia 4:48.93 4:51.82 6:12.72 5:09.16 -
30 Jeremiah Hudson JR-3 Jackson State 4:49.89 5:24.68 5:04.39 5:13.09 -
31 Christopher Smith JR-3 Reinhardt 5:00.47 4:45.45 5:06.48 4:33.43 -
32 Jaden Ramos FR-1 Alcorn State 5:22.15 5:28.60 5:35.04 6:45.91 -
33 Daniel McDonald Hylton SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:26.86 6:15.89 6:45.31 4:01.88 -
  Demetrius McMillion FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 4:30.91 5:06.35 4:33.44 2:57.23 3:02.29 3:52.93 4:13.18 10
2 Robert Arnold JR-3 Memphis 3:55.70 5:09.20 5:14.27 5:26.94 4:31.18 5:16.80 4:13.44 8
3 Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana 3:31.70 5:23.93 4:55.87 3:18.95 5:03.53 5:11.18 4:15.06 6
4 Anton Lindberg JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:00.17 5:29.60 4:00.17 4:56.38 5:11.71 4:35.94 4:15.50 5
5 Ryan Parson SR-4 Arkansas State 3:51.75 3:54.32 4:45.82 3:26.00 4:27.79 3:05.40 4:17.49 4
6 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 4:41.46 4:25.97 3:29.16 4:51.79 3:57.57 5:27.94 4:18.22 3
10 Lance Cunigan SR-4 South Alabama 5:09.67 4:27.68 5:12.30 4:53.93 4:11.94 4:06.69 4:22.43 -
18 Dennis Kipruto FR-1 Life 3:28.08 3:19.87 5:31.29 3:28.08 3:39.04 3:30.82 4:33.79 -
19 Andrew Mason SO-2 Arkansas State 4:50.60 5:09.79 5:56.40 3:47.55 5:50.92 3:33.84 4:34.15 -
20 Charles Hughes SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:04.57 4:59.08 3:45.00 3:17.56 4:15.18 4:20.67 4:34.38 -
25 Elie Penitzka FR-1 Life 4:09.18 4:51.17 5:44.37 5:47.17 5:58.37 3:35.58 4:39.97 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. 3:56.80 4:20.22 5:22.68 2
8 Camron Gaddis SO-2 Clayton State 4:26.51 4:21.28 4:18.67 1
9 Shane Fisher FR-1 Little Rock 5:40.18 4:21.67 3:47.66 -
11 Felipe Barrios JR-3 West Georgia 3:57.97 4:24.41 3:28.89 -
12 Kenneth Bishop FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:51.10 4:24.63 3:29.06 -
13 Ezekiel McCain SO-2 Arkansas State 4:18.52 4:29.29 4:02.37 -
14 Justice Neufeld SO-2 Little Rock 5:50.39 4:29.53 5:31.53 -
15 Bowen Crews   Unattached 5:52.63 4:31.25 4:25.83 -
16 Blayton Bernard   Unattached 4:39.78 4:31.63 5:23.24 -
21 Tim Feezor SR-4 West Georgia 3:56.01 4:34.42 3:20.33 -
22 David Livingston SO-2 Texas Southern 5:53.58 4:36.23 5:56.34 -
24 Ber`Narjay Jackson JR-3 Jackson State 3:47.95 4:37.98 3:17.37 -
30 Jeremiah Hudson JR-3 Jackson State 4:32.50 4:49.89 5:59.47 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
17 Jeremiah Barrera FR-1 Texas Southern 4:55.30 4:33.42 -
23 Braniff Mahoney FR-1 Reinhardt 3:25.66 4:37.91 -
26 Lane Thompson FR-1 Point 5:19.63 4:40.37 -
27 Eric Brannon SO-2 Alabama A&M 4:18.06 4:40.50 -
28 Marshall Reed FR-1 Little Rock 5:53.94 4:40.90 -
29 Gabriel Wrye SO-2 West Georgia 6:15.61 4:48.93 -
31 Christopher Smith JR-3 Reinhardt 4:18.41 5:00.47 -
32 Jaden Ramos FR-1 Alcorn State 6:58.80 5:22.15 -
33 Daniel McDonald Hylton SR-4 Mississippi Valley 6:45.31 5:26.86 -
  Demetrius McMillion FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF -