April 19-20, 2024
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paige Anderson Junior Unattached 16:18.65 15:57.61 14:01.85 17:32.31
2 Hanna Brock JR-3 Ferris State 22:48.86 14:22.28 15:05.39 17:57.84
3 Whitney Farrell SO-2 Ferris State 15:40.49 20:10.75 21:15.61 18:01.02
4 Heleyna Tucker 5 Michigan running club 18:56.69 22:00.73 13:42.75 18:02.56
5 Madison Rempalski FR-1 Aquinas 13:23.00 15:57.00 13:45.00 18:19.99
6 Melanea Strauss JR-3 Ferris State 18:17.97 19:58.80 19:02.78 18:40.37
7 Alison Hankins Junior Unattached 13:10.50 22:23.85 14:40.84 18:49.28
8 Jessica Durkee SO-2 Ferris State 16:37.65 18:32.32 21:01.40 19:06.72
9 Kiarra Lambert JR-3 Cornerstone 18:38.51 14:47.89 20:33.82 19:13.10
10 Rachael Barone SO-2 Cornerstone 23:52.02 23:52.02 16:10.08 19:14.85
11 Mallory Bowker JR-3 Aquinas 16:01.87 18:55.70 15:03.92 19:18.87
12 Diana Candela SR-4 Ferris State 20:10.35 21:43.45 20:21.98 19:23.79
13 Mara Sweeney FR-1 Ferris State 23:54.00 21:22.44 16:30.98 19:25.85
14 Morgan Steenstra SR-4 Davenport 21:25.81 18:42.16 14:36.69 19:28.91
15 Adelin Patterson SO-2 Cornerstone 14:27.14 21:29.00 23:49.61 19:31.81
16 Haleigh Nower Senior Unattached 15:20.19 18:40.75 23:12.09 19:39.73
17 Alivia Lamborne JR-3 Davenport 17:06.45 22:16.77 15:07.09 19:53.54
18 Jessica Jarski SO-2 Cornerstone 23:16.91 16:36.06 21:27.59 20:14.70
19 Claire Walton JR-3 Aquinas 16:07.27 15:18.30 15:30.54 20:24.39
20 Genevieve Moore JR-3 Aquinas 23:37.66 16:56.20 24:27.84 20:54.56
21 Grace Buskard FR-1 Cornerstone 21:23.49 20:33.16 27:03.24 20:58.32
22 Grace Baldauff FR-1 Hope 22:02.89 14:41.93 27:17.86 20:59.89
  Carolyn Bennett FR-1 Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paige Anderson Junior Unattached 19:49.11 21:23.82 18:45.98 16:18.65 20:52.25 17:32.31 13:19.76
2 Hanna Brock JR-3 Ferris State 18:30.18 19:56.41 14:00.72 20:07.18 15:48.50 17:57.84 23:21.20
3 Whitney Farrell SO-2 Ferris State 12:47.53 21:58.85 21:37.23 20:32.37 14:46.44 18:01.02 21:04.80
4 Heleyna Tucker 5 Michigan running club 19:29.17 18:02.56 14:26.05 16:35.96 16:35.96 18:02.56 17:51.74
5 Madison Rempalski FR-1 Aquinas 22:32.99 20:20.99 20:42.99 13:23.00 19:58.99 18:19.99 13:01.00
6 Melanea Strauss JR-3 Ferris State 19:36.39 19:58.80 17:44.36 19:47.60 15:07.50 18:40.37 23:42.87
7 Alison Hankins Junior Unattached 21:49.97 24:05.48 21:38.68 16:45.06 13:55.67 18:49.28 21:04.80
11 Mallory Bowker JR-3 Aquinas 17:57.75 16:36.63 21:37.94 22:47.47 15:15.51 19:18.87 17:57.75
14 Morgan Steenstra SR-4 Davenport 22:35.94 24:21.14 17:20.33 16:45.27 18:42.16 19:28.91 23:46.07
16 Haleigh Nower Senior Unattached 19:51.53 21:25.91 17:06.37 21:37.71 20:38.72 19:39.73 24:34.67
17 Alivia Lamborne JR-3 Davenport 24:16.12 13:55.48 15:30.97 19:17.74 23:16.45 19:53.54 18:30.00
  Carolyn Bennett FR-1 Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Jessica Durkee SO-2 Ferris State 19:29.66 19:06.72
9 Kiarra Lambert JR-3 Cornerstone 23:03.72 19:13.10
10 Rachael Barone SO-2 Cornerstone 24:38.21 19:14.85
12 Diana Candela SR-4 Ferris State 13:34.66 19:23.79
13 Mara Sweeney FR-1 Ferris State 14:11.07 19:25.85
15 Adelin Patterson SO-2 Cornerstone 22:51.02 19:31.81
18 Jessica Jarski SO-2 Cornerstone 20:02.56 20:14.70
19 Claire Walton JR-3 Aquinas 14:41.56 20:24.39
20 Genevieve Moore JR-3 Aquinas 20:42.02 20:54.56
21 Grace Buskard FR-1 Cornerstone 19:17.66 20:58.32
22 Grace Baldauff FR-1 Hope 16:35.32 20:59.89