April 24, 2008
|
North Texas - Denton, TX

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 DeBryan Blanton   Unattached 10.18 4.4
2 Tyree Gailes Senior Unattached 10.29 4.4
3 Ravyn Hayward Senior Unattached 10.31 4.4
4 JJ Johnson   Unattached 10.32 4.4
5 Byron Washington Sophomore North Texas 10.47 3.3
6 Clement Taylor Senior Paul Quinn 10.49 5.1
7 Broderick Meekings Freshman Southwest Christian 10.54 3.3
8 Jeremy Price Freshman Southwest Christian 10.67 3.3
9 Antrell McCall Freshman Southwest Christian 10.7 3.3
10 Ryan Roberson Senior North Texas 10.76 3.3
11 Roderick Smith Freshman Tarleton State 10.78 3.3
11 Oswald Ingraham Freshman Southwest Christian 10.78 5.1
13 Cameron Wilson Sophomore Tarleton State 10.79 5.1
13 Raymond Jones Senior TCU 10.79 5.1
15 Adam Benz Sophomore TCU 10.79 5.1
16 Reggie McCarther Freshman North Texas 10.79 5.1
17 Damion Brigham   Unattached 10.83 2.8
18 Jeff Vick Freshman Unattached 10.88 3.1
19 Donnell Esdaille Senior St. Kitts and Nevis 10.94 3.3
20 Sheldon Feist Freshman Tarleton State 10.97 2.5
21 Tremaine Wright Freshman Tarleton State 10.97 5.1
22 Austin Griffin Freshman Tarleton State 11. 2.5
23 Darrell Harris IV Senior Unattached 11.03 4.4
24 Jermaine Jamison Freshman North Texas 11.11 2.8
25 Gregg Porter Sophomore Southwest Christian 11.18 2.5
26 Matt Habermehl Junior Florida Int'l 11.24 2.5
27 Kevin Dixon Freshman Southwest Christian 11.26 3.1
28 Lynden Poole Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 11.27 3.1
29 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 11.3 2.8
30 Chris Hollands Freshman Unattached 11.32 3.1
31 Josh Papagno Junior North Texas 11.33 2.8
32 Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas 11.4 2.8
33 LaDarrius Ambers Freshman Unattached 11.42 3.1
34 levi ogana Senior Unattached 11.45 4.4
35 David Waggoner Senior Unattached 11.7 2.8
36 Toby Edwards Junior North Texas 11.73 2.8
37 Lashawn Bell Freshman Bacone 11.76 3.1
38 Layne Farmer Freshman North Texas 11.89 2.8
  Ryan Penn Freshman Southwest Christian NT 3.3
  Earnest Kelley   Unattached NT 4.4
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Byron Washington Sophomore North Texas 10.37 12.25 9.53 10.47 10.16 10.89
7 Broderick Meekings Freshman Southwest Christian 10.75 12.55 7.59 10.54 12.12 7.80
8 Jeremy Price Freshman Southwest Christian 9.07 12.91 13.34 10.67 8.65 8.54
9 Antrell McCall Freshman Southwest Christian 10.1 11.0 12.3 10.7 9.2 11.5
10 Ryan Roberson Senior North Texas 10.12 10.55 13.02 10.76 11.30 13.67
11 Roderick Smith Freshman Tarleton State 10.78 9.49 11.00 10.78 12.72 9.27
19 Donnell Esdaille Senior St. Kitts and Nevis 13.90 10.29 11.71 10.94 8.65 12.37
  Ryan Penn Freshman Southwest Christian NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Clement Taylor Senior Paul Quinn 10.49 13.12 10.91 9.86 8.82 8.61
11 Oswald Ingraham Freshman Southwest Christian 10.78 11.75 14.02 9.06 11.97 8.30
13 Cameron Wilson Sophomore Tarleton State 10.79 11.55 10.58 8.74 8.53 12.41
13 Raymond Jones Senior TCU 10.79 8.74 8.53 9.93 13.49 12.84
15 Adam Benz Sophomore TCU 10.79 10.69 13.49 11.87 10.69 8.42
16 Reggie McCarther Freshman North Texas 10.79 11.01 10.04 13.82 11.01 10.25
21 Tremaine Wright Freshman Tarleton State 10.97 12.84 14.05 12.29 9.00 11.41
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Sheldon Feist Freshman Tarleton State 13.17 10.97
22 Austin Griffin Freshman Tarleton State 13. 11.
25 Gregg Porter Sophomore Southwest Christian 11.63 11.18
26 Matt Habermehl Junior Florida Int'l 10.34 11.24
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jeff Vick Freshman Unattached 12.41 10.88 9.90 13.06
27 Kevin Dixon Freshman Southwest Christian 10.93 11.26 8.79 9.58
28 Lynden Poole Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 11.61 11.27 12.85 11.95
30 Chris Hollands Freshman Unattached 12.00 11.32 9.17 10.08
33 LaDarrius Ambers Freshman Unattached 8.11 11.42 14.28 14.39
37 Lashawn Bell Freshman Bacone 13.41 11.76 8.71 13.18
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 DeBryan Blanton   Unattached 10.18 10.59
2 Tyree Gailes Senior Unattached 10.29 10.81
3 Ravyn Hayward Senior Unattached 10.31 13.30
4 JJ Johnson   Unattached 10.32 11.15
23 Darrell Harris IV Senior Unattached 11.03 13.24
34 levi ogana Senior Unattached 11.45 12.60
  Earnest Kelley   Unattached NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Damion Brigham   Unattached 9.32 10.83
24 Jermaine Jamison Freshman North Texas 7.89 11.11
29 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 11.3 11.3
31 Josh Papagno Junior North Texas 11.90 11.33
32 Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas 8.4 11.4
35 David Waggoner Senior Unattached 14.8 11.7
36 Toby Edwards Junior North Texas 9.39 11.73
38 Layne Farmer Freshman North Texas 10.94 11.89

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 DeBryan Blanton   Unattached 20.64 25.60 15.48 3.5
2 Broderick Meekings Freshman Southwest Christian 21.11 18.79 24.49 3.2
3 Ravyn Hayward Senior Unattached 21.2 15.2 23.7 3.2
4 Tyree Gailes Senior Unattached 21.25 15.73 22.10 3.2
5 Antrell McCall Freshman Southwest Christian 21.33 21.55 19.84 4.8
6 Theo Miller Senior Tarleton State 21.5 21.7 18.0 4.8
7 Herron Love Freshman Tex. A&M-Commerce 21.61 26.37 23.13 4.8
8 Johnny Jacob Senior Unattached 21.64 22.73 21.64 3.6
9 Chris Thomas   Unattached 21.65 22.74 20.14 2.2
10 Raymond Jones Senior TCU 21.72 26.72 23.46 4.8
11 Damion Brigham   Unattached 21.74 20.87 22.61 3.5
12 Byron Washington Sophomore North Texas 21.76 18.06 21.33 3.2
13 Jeremy Price Freshman Southwest Christian 21.79 16.56 26.81 2.2
14 Reggie McCarther Freshman North Texas 21.89 16.42 19.49 4.8
15 Russell Sams Freshman North Texas 21.92 17.76 20.61 2.2
16 Ryan Penn Freshman Southwest Christian 21.93 16.01 26.54 3.2
17 Juan Lewis Freshman Southwest Christian 21.96 18.89 18.67 4.4
18 Ryan Roberson Senior North Texas 22. 20. 22. 4.8
19 Joe Hughes Senior St. Gregory's 22.1 19.4 27.4 4.8
20 Darnell Greig Freshman North Texas 22.18 18.19 17.08 2.9
21 Adam Benz Sophomore TCU 22.26 23.60 27.38 2.2
22 Oswald Ingraham Freshman Southwest Christian 22.45 27.84 28.29 2.2
23 Randy James Freshman Southwest Christian 22.54 17.81 18.04 3.6
24 Sheldon Feist Freshman Tarleton State 22.57 20.32 21.67 3.6
25 Austin Griffin Freshman Tarleton State 22.58 24.62 25.52 2.9
26 Abeyeni Arowole   Southwest Christian 22.58 21.91 28.45 2.9
27 Donnell Esdaille Senior St. Kitts and Nevis 22.59 18.30 28.69 2.9
28 Justin Flowers Freshman North Texas 22.59 18.30 19.43 2.2
29 Chad Edwards Freshman Tarleton State 22.8 15.9 19.8 4.4
30 Jeff Vick Freshman Unattached 22.84 19.42 19.42 3.5
31 Kevin Dixon Freshman Southwest Christian 22.89 18.09 26.56 2.9
32 Gregg Porter Sophomore Southwest Christian 22.93 16.74 16.28 2.9
33 Anthony Valle Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 22.96 28.93 27.56 4.4
34 Earnest Kelley   Unattached 23.1 19.1 22.8 3.6
35 Joshua Williams Freshman Bacone 23.17 27.58 29.66 3.6
36 Lynden Poole Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 23.26 22.80 27.68 4.4
37 Chris Hollands Freshman Unattached 23.34 28.01 25.91 3.5
38 Corey Crook Sophomore St. Gregory's 23.36 27.34 28.27 3.6
39 LaDarrius Ambers Freshman Unattached 23.57 28.52 29.47 3.5
40 Bryan Ruiz Junior Tarleton State 23.63 21.74 25.29 4.4
41 David Waggoner Senior Unattached 24.33 25.79 22.63 3.2
42 Jared Hurd Freshman Tarleton State 24.33 26.77 29.20 4.4
43 Josh Conder Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 24.92 22.93 28.66 4.4
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Broderick Meekings Freshman Southwest Christian 24.91 21.11 19.21 17.53
3 Ravyn Hayward Senior Unattached 18.2 21.2 24.5 27.5
4 Tyree Gailes Senior Unattached 26.35 21.25 17.43 22.10
12 Byron Washington Sophomore North Texas 21.76 21.76 24.38 25.46
16 Ryan Penn Freshman Southwest Christian 17.55 21.93 25.22 18.43
41 David Waggoner Senior Unattached 23.36 24.33 28.96 29.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 4.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Antrell McCall Freshman Southwest Christian 21.33 24.53 21.33 19.63
6 Theo Miller Senior Tarleton State 16.5 19.5 21.5 23.8
7 Herron Love Freshman Tex. A&M-Commerce 19.02 23.56 21.61 18.80
10 Raymond Jones Senior TCU 27.37 27.81 21.72 16.29
14 Reggie McCarther Freshman North Texas 21.46 22.33 21.89 19.71
18 Ryan Roberson Senior North Texas 18. 16. 22. 18.
19 Joe Hughes Senior St. Gregory's 27.6 20.1 22.1 26.9
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Chris Thomas   Unattached 21.65
13 Jeremy Price Freshman Southwest Christian 21.79
15 Russell Sams Freshman North Texas 21.92
21 Adam Benz Sophomore TCU 22.26
22 Oswald Ingraham Freshman Southwest Christian 22.45
28 Justin Flowers Freshman North Texas 22.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Darnell Greig Freshman North Texas 22.18 19.30 27.06
25 Austin Griffin Freshman Tarleton State 22.58 25.75 21.00
26 Abeyeni Arowole   Southwest Christian 22.58 25.75 22.13
27 Donnell Esdaille Senior St. Kitts and Nevis 22.59 22.37 18.30
31 Kevin Dixon Freshman Southwest Christian 22.89 23.35 26.56
32 Gregg Porter Sophomore Southwest Christian 22.93 25.23 24.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Johnny Jacob Senior Unattached 24.02 17.10 24.89 27.70 21.64
23 Randy James Freshman Southwest Christian 20.06 17.36 21.64 21.19 22.54
24 Sheldon Feist Freshman Tarleton State 16.71 25.51 25.28 28.89 22.57
34 Earnest Kelley   Unattached 18.2 23.1 27.4 23.3 23.1
35 Joshua Williams Freshman Bacone 21.32 28.97 26.42 17.84 23.17
38 Corey Crook Sophomore St. Gregory's 23.36 26.17 29.90 29.20 23.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeBryan Blanton   Unattached 20.64 20.44 17.75 24.98 26.01
11 Damion Brigham   Unattached 21.74 25.66 15.44 24.14 26.74
30 Jeff Vick Freshman Unattached 22.84 29.70 28.10 29.70 18.73
37 Chris Hollands Freshman Unattached 23.34 27.55 22.41 17.98 20.08
39 LaDarrius Ambers Freshman Unattached 23.57 24.52 29.23 28.52 19.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Juan Lewis Freshman Southwest Christian 18.45 15.60 24.82 21.96
29 Chad Edwards Freshman Tarleton State 17.7 17.1 17.5 22.8
33 Anthony Valle Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 20.90 21.59 29.85 22.96
36 Lynden Poole Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 23.96 28.15 20.01 23.26
40 Bryan Ruiz Junior Tarleton State 18.44 29.78 29.31 23.63
42 Jared Hurd Freshman Tarleton State 27.50 19.71 23.36 24.33
43 Josh Conder Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 30.41 24.92 31.90 24.92

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerry Jones   Unattached 47.23 41.09 48.65 49.60
2 Johnny Jacob Senior Unattached 48. 41. 45. 58.
3 Juan Lewis Freshman Southwest Christian 48.05 54.30 47.09 47.57
4 Joe Hughes Senior St. Gregory's 48.11 51.00 59.66 38.97
5 William Mccaskill Junior St. Gregory's 48.19 56.39 40.00 44.82
6 Darnell Greig Freshman North Texas 48.46 1:02.03 54.76 48.46
7 Montrell Pyron Freshman North Texas 49.12 1:02.88 38.32 44.70
8 Craig Gaddy Freshman Southwest Christian 49.51 50.01 52.48 1:03.87
9 Richard Covington Junior Angelo State 49.53 50.52 55.97 47.06
10 Bradford Dotson Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 49.97 36.48 34.98 46.48
11 Ryan Clift Freshman Dallas Baptist 50.16 41.14 52.17 45.15
12 Cairo Thornton Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 50.89 54.97 40.72 40.21
13 Chad Edwards Freshman Tarleton State 50.96 51.98 1:01.16 1:03.70
14 Rashad Clarke   Florida Int'l 51.09 1:06.42 52.12 56.71
15 Russell Sams Freshman North Texas 51.42 57.59 51.42 48.34
16 Andrew Sumner Freshman North Texas 51.69 46.01 1:02.55 57.38
17 Wesley Fox JR Unattached 51.85 39.93 55.48 59.11
18 Joshua Williams Freshman Bacone 52.05 48.93 1:04.55 1:02.46
19 Michael Williams Freshman Tex. A&M-Commerce 52.14 58.40 46.41 1:06.74
20 Sherraud Roberts Sophomore Tarleton State 52.29 1:01.71 1:07.46 51.25
21 Corey Crook Sophomore St. Gregory's 52.36 51.32 56.03 39.27
22 Anthony Gerhard Senior Tarleton State 52.8 44.8 54.9 58.0
23 Corey Husong Freshman Bacone 53.57 1:04.29 42.32 55.18
24 Jared Hurd Freshman Tarleton State 54.49 50.68 1:05.39 1:04.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Juan Lewis Freshman Southwest Christian 48.05 33.64 51.90
4 Joe Hughes Senior St. Gregory's 48.11 43.78 58.22
5 William Mccaskill Junior St. Gregory's 48.19 33.74 40.00
6 Darnell Greig Freshman North Texas 48.46 36.83 34.41
7 Montrell Pyron Freshman North Texas 49.12 56.00 55.02
10 Bradford Dotson Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 49.97 55.97 1:00.47
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Craig Gaddy Freshman Southwest Christian 39.61 57.44 49.51 48.52 1:00.90
9 Richard Covington Junior Angelo State 1:03.40 59.94 49.53 1:02.91 40.62
14 Rashad Clarke   Florida Int'l 1:05.91 49.05 51.09 56.20 43.94
19 Michael Williams Freshman Tex. A&M-Commerce 1:05.18 41.19 52.14 1:06.22 56.84
21 Corey Crook Sophomore St. Gregory's 1:00.74 42.42 52.36 48.18 51.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jerry Jones   Unattached 34.95 47.23
2 Johnny Jacob Senior Unattached 51. 48.
12 Cairo Thornton Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 1:02.60 50.89
15 Russell Sams Freshman North Texas 55.02 51.42
16 Andrew Sumner Freshman North Texas 52.21 51.69
17 Wesley Fox JR Unattached 51.34 51.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Ryan Clift Freshman Dallas Baptist 50.16
13 Chad Edwards Freshman Tarleton State 50.96
18 Joshua Williams Freshman Bacone 52.05
20 Sherraud Roberts Sophomore Tarleton State 52.29
22 Anthony Gerhard Senior Tarleton State 52.8
23 Corey Husong Freshman Bacone 53.57
24 Jared Hurd Freshman Tarleton State 54.49

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mike Hummel 2 Luke's Locker 1:48.34 1:52.85
2 Reggie Hayter Freshman North Texas 2:28.24 1:54.91
3 Bryan Ruiz Junior Tarleton State 1:33.80 1:57.24
4 Billy Giano Junior North Texas 1:47.77 1:58.42
5 Jason Oliver Freshman Florida Int'l 1:30.69 1:59.33
6 Ronald Carter SR Track Dallas Elite 2:27.46 1:59.88
7 Casey Crabtree Freshman Tarleton State 1:55.18 2:02.53
8 Kasie Carrell Freshman Tex. A&M-Commerce 1:37.70 2:03.67
9 Jermaine Felix Sophomore Florida Int'l 1:42.88 2:05.46
10 Marcus Williams Freshman Southwest Christian 2:12.54 2:07.44
11 Anthony Tosie Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 2:08.1 2:14.9
  Blake McGruder Freshman Southwest Christian NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mike Hummel 2 Luke's Locker 1:52.85
2 Reggie Hayter Freshman North Texas 1:54.91
3 Bryan Ruiz Junior Tarleton State 1:57.24
4 Billy Giano Junior North Texas 1:58.42
5 Jason Oliver Freshman Florida Int'l 1:59.33
6 Ronald Carter SR Track Dallas Elite 1:59.88
  Blake McGruder Freshman Southwest Christian NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Casey Crabtree Freshman Tarleton State 2:07.44 2:02.53 2:04.98 1:27.00
8 Kasie Carrell Freshman Tex. A&M-Commerce 2:16.04 2:03.67 2:30.88 1:52.54
9 Jermaine Felix Sophomore Florida Int'l 1:45.39 2:05.46 2:25.54 2:01.70
10 Marcus Williams Freshman Southwest Christian 2:25.29 2:07.44 2:32.93 1:40.68
11 Anthony Tosie Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 2:00.0 2:14.9 1:58.7 1:42.5

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Robert Reed Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 2:58.01 4:03.85
2 Brandon Womack Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 4:48.44 4:08.65
3 Jeff Pels Freshman TCU 3:24.37 4:09.23
4 Alfredo Soto Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 4:37.10 4:14.22
5 Daniel Selsky Junior Florida Int'l 5:07.52 4:18.42
6 Logan Kelly Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 4:08.44 4:18.79
7 Matt Peters Sophomore North Texas 3:01.52 4:19.31
8 Holden Hollingsworth Freshman TCU 3:04.53 4:19.89
9 Kurt Lindsey Freshman Dallas Baptist 3:15.31 4:20.41

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared NcNeil Freshman Tarleton State 15:03.33 19:39.86 13:58.81 15:21.76 13:03.50
1 Daniel Selsky Junior Florida Int'l 18:07.68 12:17.41 15:49.42 15:21.76 12:54.28
3 Rey Hinojosa Senior Tarleton State 19:35.1 19:35.1 13:43.5 15:25.3 11:06.2
4 Gerzain Valenzuela Freshman Tarleton State 13:57.30 17:03.37 20:00.13 15:30.33 16:07.55
5 Tyler Tyndell Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 15:25.68 18:04.64 12:37.38 15:35.03 15:06.98
6 Juan Davila Junior Northwood U. 14:31.66 16:25.35 14:12.71 15:47.45 18:28.52
7 Brandon Cooper Sophomore North Texas 19:24.19 11:44.39 11:24.82 16:18.31 16:08.53
8 Kolin Styles Junior Unattached 17:12.65 19:30.33 20:19.51 16:23.47 19:59.84
9 John Sutrick Senior Unattached 13:00.25 18:45.92 13:00.25 16:27.65 18:36.05
10 Joel Dutton Freshman Unattached 18:16.32 16:36.65 14:47.02 16:36.65 12:37.46
11 Gerardo Delafuente Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 20:11.24 17:41.09 14:10.87 16:41.02 18:01.11
12 Joey Manning Freshman North Texas 11:45.80 12:56.38 14:57.37 16:48.28 13:06.46
13 Juan Gomez Freshman Northwood U. 19:12.6 20:23.4 18:52.4 16:51.1 21:44.3
14 Holden Hollingsworth Freshman TCU 12:19.08 15:51.69 21:35.91 16:52.43 13:50.20
15 GEORGE OLOO Freshman Unattached 20:08.59 13:50.25 13:08.21 17:30.94 20:08.59

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chris Thomas   Unattached 15.49 15.49 12.77 13.04 11.55 17.11 13.58 3.6
2 Jerome Miller   Unattached 11.56 16.31 14.95 17.54 12.91 12.24 13.59 3.6
3 Garret Thomas Sophomore Tarleton State 15.89 15.17 16.17 11.60 10.59 11.17 14.31 3.6
4 Randy James Freshman Southwest Christian 13.81 16.71 15.99 10.32 17.15 17.59 14.53 3.6
5 Mark Hill   Unattached 15.30 10.55 15.75 16.93 13.37 15.30 14.85 3.0
6 Lashawn Bell Freshman Bacone 16.28 11.98 17.50 13.36 13.36 12.44 15.35 3.0
7 Michael Bejarano Freshman Florida Int'l 13.83 18.44 12.75 18.74 16.75 18.13 15.36 3.6
8 Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas 14.06 19.32 12.52 17.77 11.28 11.13 15.45 3.6
9 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 14.81 12.90 14.33 12.90 17.36 17.20 15.92 3.6
10 Benjamin Hart Freshman Bacone 21.19 16.72 21.19 16.89 13.74 16.89 16.55 3.0
11 Josh Papagno Junior North Texas 18.66 15.16 20.33 11.67 19.66 16.50 16.66 3.0
  Caleb Styne Sophomore Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT NT 3.0
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Thomas   Unattached 12.09 10.60 17.11 13.58 15.89 9.65
2 Jerome Miller   Unattached 16.72 14.68 15.77 13.59 15.09 14.82
3 Garret Thomas Sophomore Tarleton State 17.89 18.32 18.03 14.31 14.31 17.18
4 Randy James Freshman Southwest Christian 12.94 12.50 14.97 14.53 12.50 18.31
7 Michael Bejarano Freshman Florida Int'l 13.21 14.90 17.98 15.36 10.91 13.37
8 Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas 19.47 17.77 15.45 15.45 15.76 18.08
9 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 18.31 14.97 14.33 15.92 13.85 15.61
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Mark Hill   Unattached 15.30 14.85
6 Lashawn Bell Freshman Bacone 13.82 15.35
10 Benjamin Hart Freshman Bacone 20.03 16.55
11 Josh Papagno Junior North Texas 20.50 16.66
  Caleb Styne Sophomore Dallas Baptist NT NT

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Miller   Unattached 45.15 1:01.94 1:02.99 45.15 52.49
2 Bryan Scott Senior Unattached 44.02 1:05.76 1:01.41 44.02 54.34
3 Adam Theil Freshman North Texas 54.92 50.57 47.31 52.20 54.37
4 Michael Bejarano Freshman Florida Int'l 52.26 1:03.69 51.17 1:05.86 54.43
5 Justin Liad Freshman North Texas 42.2 1:10.0 56.7 1:03.9 55.6
6 Gihon Collie Freshman Paul Quinn 1:07.48 1:02.42 1:10.29 46.11 56.23
7 Aaron Macklin Junior TCU 56.16 53.89 46.51 47.65 56.72
8 Zach Trujillo Freshman Bacone 42.25 1:06.31 51.06 45.77 58.68
9 Michael Cotton Freshman Bacone 1:01.12 1:11.70 42.91 1:04.06 58.77
10 Steven Golay Freshman Bacone 1:12.05 47.42 1:04.05 54.19 1:01.58
  Randy James Freshman Southwest Christian NT NT NT NT NT
  Sterling Farmer Junior Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Miller   Unattached 59.84 52.49 59.32 1:06.14 1:01.94
2 Bryan Scott Senior Unattached 47.82 54.34 50.00 43.48 47.28
3 Adam Theil Freshman North Texas 59.27 54.37 1:09.60 40.78 1:10.14
4 Michael Bejarano Freshman Florida Int'l 1:04.78 54.43 1:05.32 44.09 57.70
5 Justin Liad Freshman North Texas 47.2 55.6 41.1 44.4 1:07.2
6 Gihon Collie Freshman Paul Quinn 47.24 56.23 1:00.17 52.30 1:11.98
  Randy James Freshman Southwest Christian NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aaron Macklin Junior TCU 56.72 50.48 45.38 41.98
8 Zach Trujillo Freshman Bacone 58.68 53.40 1:16.29 55.16
9 Michael Cotton Freshman Bacone 58.77 1:16.41 54.66 52.90
10 Steven Golay Freshman Bacone 1:01.58 1:16.98 1:18.83 49.88
  Sterling Farmer Junior Unattached NT NT NT NT

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matt Manly Senior TCU 9:48.8 7:45.1
2 Kevin Emmert Junior Tarleton State 10:02.27 10:20.34
3 Jacob Womeldorf Freshman TCU 10:18.72 9:04.48
4 Westyn Rosilies Freshman Tarleton State 10:28.36 13:18.02

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Southwest Christian 41.35 32.67 36.81
2 Tarleton State 42.19 32.91 30.80
3 Tex. A&M-Commerce 42.43 51.34 35.22

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Unattached A 3:13.29 2:57.83 2:24.97 2:15.31
2 North Texas A 3:20.23 3:30.25 2:36.18 2:40.19
3 Tex. A&M-Commerce A 3:23.57 2:24.54 2:42.86 3:21.54
4 Tarleton State A 3:24.74 3:18.60 3:45.22 4:01.60
5 North Texas
(B>)
B 3:27.39 4:04.72 3:19.10 3:19.10
6 Bacone A 3:37.58 3:11.47 4:40.68 3:02.77

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Toby Edwards Junior North Texas 2.80m 2.15m 2.39m 2.75m 7' 0.5"
2 Adam Cole Senior Florida Int'l 2.31m 2.10m 2.63m 1.55m 6' 10.75"
3 Jermaine Jamison Freshman North Texas 2.48m 2.05m 2.44m 1.80m 6' 8.75"
3 Layne Farmer Freshman North Texas 2.64m 2.05m 1.99m 1.46m 6' 8.75"
5 Terry Long Freshman Southwest Christian 1.96m 2.00m 1.52m 2.10m 6' 6.75"
5 Leslie White Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 2.22m 2.00m 1.58m 1.58m 6' 6.75"
7 Aaron Schickendanz Freshman Tarleton State 1.74m 1.95m 2.30m 2.09m 6' 4.75"
7 Steve Cole Junior Florida Int'l 1.64m 1.95m 1.52m 1.74m 6' 4.75"
7 kelby kemp Freshman Unattached 1.50m 1.95m 2.03m 2.54m 6' 4.75"
10 Josh Conder Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 2.17m 1.90m 1.37m 2.05m 6' 2.75"
  Josh Papagno Junior North Texas NH NH NH NH NH
  Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Papagno Junior North Texas 6.27m 4.46m 3.53m 4.90m 16' 0.75"
2 Chayden Feist Junior Tarleton State 4.47m 3.56m 6.13m 4.75m 15' 7"
3 John Vann Junior Dallas Baptist 3.92m 3.47m 4.23m 4.45m 14' 7.25"
4 Justin Zimmerman Sophomore Tarleton State 4.60m 3.70m 5.42m 4.30m 14' 1.25"
4 Andrew Grant Sophomore Tarleton State 5.25m 3.35m 5.42m 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  Rusty Bookout Senior Tarleton State NH NH NH NH NH
  Andrew Turner Junior North Texas NH NH NH NH NH
  Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas NH NH NH NH NH
  Brad Tatum Sophomore ACU NH NH NH NH NH
  Cory Altenberg Sophomore Abilene Christian Univers NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Walker   Unattached 7.16m 8.81m 6.52m 23' 6"
2 Aamond Hubbard Freshman Southwest Christian 7.06m 5.01m 6.99m 23' 2"
3 Tomas Sickus Junior Florida Int'l 6.71m 8.19m 7.52m 22' 0.25"
4 Lyndon Wyse Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 6.69m 7.96m 7.76m 21' 11.5"
5 Johnse Howard   North Texas 6.31m 5.24m 6.37m 20' 8.5"
6 Terrell Lee Senior Angelo State 6.17m 6.05m 7.03m 20' 3"
7 Daniel Stephenson Sophomore Florida Int'l 5.81m 6.57m 4.24m 19' 0.75"
8 Chad Edwards Freshman Tarleton State 5.09m 5.65m 5.45m 16' 8.5"
  Laramie Huddleston Senior Tarleton State NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandal Lawrence Senior Unattached 12.38m 15.47m 50' 9.25"
2 Terry Long Freshman Southwest Christian 10.52m 15.03m 49' 3.75"
3 Tomas Sickus Junior Florida Int'l 12.31m 15.01m 49' 3"
4 Lyndon Wyse Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 10.64m 14.99m 49' 2.25"
5 Richard Covington Junior Angelo State 14.96m 14.25m 46' 9"
6 Daniel Stephenson Sophomore Florida Int'l 16.18m 13.37m 43' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Casey Keeter Freshman Tarleton State 12.83m 16.24m 12.99m 16.24m 53' 3.5"
2 Jeffery Rayome Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 13.93m 15.14m 19.68m 14.23m 49' 8.25"
3 James Browne Freshman Angelo State 17.18m 15.07m 13.71m 19.59m 49' 5.5"
3 Wade Goode Freshman Angelo State 11.60m 15.07m 15.52m 19.44m 49' 5.5"
5 Nolan Eubanks   Tarleton State 12.86m 14.95m 17.79m 16.59m 49' 0.75"
6 Andrew Crookham Sophomore Angelo State 14.64m 14.79m 15.68m 11.68m 48' 6.25"
7 erich momberger SR Unattached 16.04m 14.45m 14.16m 16.62m 47' 5"
8 Michael Murphree Freshman Angelo State 15.71m 14.41m 13.69m 13.83m 47' 3.5"
9 Michael Pratt Sophomore Tarleton State 14.34m 11.20m 8.85m 8.74m 36' 9"
  Sam Lackey Freshman Tarleton State NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Young SR Unattached 54.65m 61.23m 65.84m 75.72m 216' 0"
2 Michael Robertson   NIKE 47.24m 49.86m 65.61m 83.32m 215' 3"
3 Alecks Tammert   NIKE 77.18m 64.53m 63.26m 46.18m 207' 6"
4 Marqus Hunt   Unattached 74.26m 66.60m 58.94m 41.26m 193' 4"
5 James Browne Freshman Angelo State 48.88m 52.96m 50.92m 53.98m 167' 1"
6 Nolan Eubanks   Tarleton State 58.64m 53.31m 48.46m 50.40m 159' 0"
7 Andrew Crookham Sophomore Angelo State 49.25m 47.82m 47.82m 41.13m 156' 11"
8 Brock Stickler   Unattached 45.91m 39.28m 47.33m 53.01m 155' 3"
9 Wade Goode Freshman Angelo State 42.87m 45.64m 46.10m 48.41m 151' 3"
10 Michael Pratt Sophomore Tarleton State 34.87m 41.12m 44.70m 40.68m 146' 8"
11 Michael Murphree Freshman Angelo State 45.63m 41.64m 44.30m 40.31m 145' 4"
12 Casey Keeter Freshman Tarleton State 51.47m 32.99m 43.99m 41.79m 144' 4"
13 Adam Scott Junior North Texas 43.37m 45.92m 42.52m 49.75m 139' 6"
14 Dean Laing Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 52.89m 34.30m 41.32m 30.58m 135' 7"
15 Jeffery Rayome Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 33.96m 39.69m 38.16m 42.74m 125' 2"
16 erich momberger SR Unattached 32.92m 36.33m 37.84m 31.79m 124' 2"
17 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 35.35m 29.09m 31.28m 33.47m 102' 7"
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 James Browne Freshman Angelo State 43.79m 50.92m 46.85m 51.43m 54.48m 52.96m 167' 1"
6 Nolan Eubanks   Tarleton State 60.09m 48.46m 39.25m 60.58m 52.34m 57.67m 159' 0"
8 Brock Stickler   Unattached 50.64m 47.33m 59.64m 58.69m 35.50m 38.81m 155' 3"
9 Wade Goode Freshman Angelo State 38.72m 46.10m 57.16m 47.48m 54.86m 55.78m 151' 3"
11 Michael Murphree Freshman Angelo State 43.86m 44.30m 41.64m 35.88m 46.52m 50.94m 145' 4"
12 Casey Keeter Freshman Tarleton State 49.71m 43.99m 48.83m 56.75m 43.99m 43.55m 144' 4"
14 Dean Laing Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 42.15m 41.32m 39.67m 50.41m 30.16m 49.58m 135' 7"
16 erich momberger SR Unattached 40.87m 37.84m 35.95m 29.52m 28.00m 37.84m 124' 2"
17 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 22.83m 31.28m 31.59m 33.16m 30.65m 25.96m 102' 7"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jason Young SR Unattached 80.98m 65.84m 216' 0"
2 Michael Robertson   NIKE 66.92m 65.61m 215' 3"
3 Alecks Tammert   NIKE 63.26m 63.26m 207' 6"
4 Marqus Hunt   Unattached 48.33m 58.94m 193' 4"
7 Andrew Crookham Sophomore Angelo State 57.86m 47.82m 156' 11"
10 Michael Pratt Sophomore Tarleton State 46.94m 44.70m 146' 8"
13 Adam Scott Junior North Texas 40.82m 42.52m 139' 6"
15 Jeffery Rayome Sophomore Tex. A&M-Commerce 27.86m 38.16m 125' 2"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Nolan Eubanks   Tarleton State 38.52m 41.87m 137' 4"
2 Casey Keeter Freshman Tarleton State 29.93m 41.57m 136' 5"
3 Michael Pratt Sophomore Tarleton State 28.20m 40.28m 132' 2"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Stephen Dombrowski Senior Tarleton State 54.54m 44.05m 52.44m 47.20m 172' 0"
2 Leslie White Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce 39.43m 43.87m 49.29m 52.25m 161' 8"
3 Ryan Heberling Junior Florida Int'l 59.94m 47.16m 49.13m 51.59m 161' 2"
4 Adam Scott Junior North Texas 59.12m 48.37m 48.86m 43.97m 160' 4"
5 Matt Linn Freshman Tarleton State 56.05m 47.10m 47.10m 55.11m 154' 6"
6 Jordan Wehr Freshman North Texas 42.69m 38.85m 42.69m 48.24m 140' 1"
7 David Waggoner Senior Unattached 53.06m 36.08m 42.45m 46.70m 139' 3"
8 Josh Papagno Junior North Texas 45.27m 37.92m 38.69m 32.50m 126' 11"
9 Andrew Turner Junior North Texas 39.88m 44.49m 38.35m 49.09m 125' 10"
10 Steven Golay Freshman Bacone 47.93m 27.99m 38.34m 31.06m 125' 9"
11 Sam Lackey Freshman Tarleton State 30.77m 35.65m 37.53m 45.04m 123' 1"
  Dean Laing Junior Tex. A&M-Commerce NM NM NM NM NM