February 10, 2024
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC NJCAA NCCAA HCAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shareez Hamm SR-4 Academy of Art 42.44 47.68
2 Fallou Gaye JR-3 Grand Valley St. 38.35 47.93
3 Josh Marlin FR-1 Academy of Art 46.01 48.43
4 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 43.21 48.55
5 Jeremy Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 1:01.79 48.65
6 Armon Howard SO-2 Madonna 58.23 48.93
7 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 35.88 49.15
8 Michael Braxton FR-1 Cedarville 59.97 49.15
9 Joseph Randolph FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 54.16 49.23
10 Jae-Lijah Cochran FR-1 Central State 39.69 49.61
11 Nolan Kudera JR-3 Davenport 1:04.65 49.73
12 Antonio Wallace FR-1 Central State 36.85 49.79
13 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 38.85 49.80
14 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 49.41 49.91
15 Sacrad Michelin SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 59.42 49.93
16 Amarion Howard Sophomore Unattached 49.61 50.11
17 James Lacking JR-3 Central State 1:02.68 50.14
18 Connor Price JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 41.22 50.26
19 Isaac Temko SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 43.29 50.33
20 Tanner Guczwa   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 35.25 50.35
21 Joey Bowser FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 35.79 50.40
22 Brandon Rogers FR-1 Cedarville 43.36 50.41
23 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 47.46 50.48
24 Adam Jorgensen FR-1 Davenport 51.00 50.49
25 Martin Thompson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 44.94 50.49
26 Tawon Cannon SO-2 Defiance 38.89 50.50
27 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 35.41 50.58
28 Brandon Roach   GVSU Track Club 56.23 50.65
29 Dean Topolski FR-1 Ferris State 39.20 50.90
30 Anthony Vassolo SO-2 Valparaiso 36.67 50.92
31 Rico Ortiz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:00.74 51.04
32 Montgomery Rollins FR-1 Defiance 41.94 51.14
33 Brayden Voght FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 43.48 51.15
34 Brennan Miller JR-3 Lock Haven 36.32 51.15
35 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:04.98 51.16
36 Matt Reinard SO-2 Lock Haven 54.78 51.19
37 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 40.99 51.23
38 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 1:06.79 51.37
39 Lorenzo Thompson FR-1 Lock Haven 53.48 51.42
40 Karlito McKinney FR-1 Muskegon CC 45.37 51.55
41 Jonathan Thomas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 42.29 51.57
42 Jordan Smith JR-3 Madonna 49.03 51.61
43 Connor Mobeck FR-1 Harper College 1:06.68 51.69
44 Zach Blood FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 45.08 51.81
45 Elija Strong FR-1 Grand Valley St. 48.74 51.85
46 Jonathan Holloway SO-2 Olivet 43.63 51.93
47 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 58.73 51.97
48 Jaden James SO-2 Davenport 43.19 52.03
49 Dalton Metzdorf SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:03.58 52.11
50 Autus Wagner FR-1 Madonna 50.19 52.28
51 Michale Golston FR-1 Purdue Northwest 37.67 52.32
52 Josh Mclinn JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 36.68 52.40
53 Emanual Rogers SR-4 Madonna 1:07.66 52.45
54 Kamil Drozd SO-2 Harper College 42.62 52.61
55 Cam Lewis FR-1 Lock Haven 1:02.17 52.68
56 Michael DeTamble FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 59.69 52.82
57 Luke Hall FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 52.44 52.97
58 Colin Bastuba FR-1 Madonna 48.76 53.00
59 Jadon Hickman FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 1:04.92 53.21
60 Lukas Epitropakis FR-1 Lock Haven 43.19 53.31
61 Payton Birdwell FR-1 Northwood 51.19 53.32
62 Josiah Schans FR-1 Lock Haven 1:09.39 53.37
63 Fortis Variano FR-1 Harper College 1:02.55 53.46
64 Aubrey Powers SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 59.99 53.56
65 Tyrese Beedle SO-2 Ferris State 57.45 53.69
66 Ethan Sculley SO-2 Calvin 1:07.73 53.75
67 Jaxson Ferguson FR-1 Madonna 1:09.09 53.97
68 Garrett Wolcott FR-1 Northwood 1:06.87 54.36
69 Derek Combs FR-1 Bellarmine 50.77 54.59
70 Ben Streator FR-1 Lock Haven 47.56 54.66
71 Marquice Finley FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:04.23 55.37
72 Logan Durant FR-1 Northwood 1:03.19 55.92
73 Timothy Pietryka FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:03.01 57.28
74 Kristofer Grandison SR-4 Madonna 57.59 58.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shareez Hamm SR-4 Academy of Art 34.33 51.50 39.58 47.68 40.06
2 Fallou Gaye JR-3 Grand Valley St. 49.85 38.83 47.45 47.93 56.56
4 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 1:01.66 34.96 47.58 48.55 38.84
5 Jeremy Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 35.52 41.36 36.49 48.65 49.14
7 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 37.36 46.20 55.05 49.15 51.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Josh Marlin FR-1 Academy of Art 48.43
6 Armon Howard SO-2 Madonna 48.93
8 Michael Braxton FR-1 Cedarville 49.15
11 Nolan Kudera JR-3 Davenport 49.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joseph Randolph FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 36.43 1:03.02 49.23 34.47 50.22
13 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 39.35 57.77 49.80 54.78 51.30
14 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 39.93 1:04.89 49.91 44.92 43.92
16 Amarion Howard Sophomore Unattached 36.08 57.13 50.11 52.12 53.12
22 Brandon Rogers FR-1 Cedarville 48.90 38.32 50.41 39.83 1:02.51
27 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 43.50 53.62 50.58 50.08 44.01
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Antonio Wallace FR-1 Central State 51.29 52.78 59.75 44.82 49.79
15 Sacrad Michelin SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 50.43 49.93 1:00.92 39.95 49.93
25 Martin Thompson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 52.01 36.86 40.40 1:05.14 50.49
26 Tawon Cannon SO-2 Defiance 37.88 1:04.14 36.36 1:02.62 50.50
47 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 54.57 41.06 39.50 1:04.45 51.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Joey Bowser FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 39.32 38.31 39.32 49.90 50.40 53.93
23 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 42.91 1:02.09 50.99 43.92 50.48 40.89
24 Adam Jorgensen FR-1 Davenport 55.54 59.58 59.08 59.58 50.49 35.35
41 Jonathan Thomas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 41.26 42.29 52.09 38.68 51.57 50.54
53 Emanual Rogers SR-4 Madonna 49.31 52.45 49.83 42.49 52.45 39.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Brandon Roach   GVSU Track Club 48.63 41.54 40.52 50.65 57.24
29 Dean Topolski FR-1 Ferris State 39.20 57.01 48.36 50.90 36.65
34 Brennan Miller JR-3 Lock Haven 42.97 47.57 56.27 51.15 49.11
37 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 45.09 52.77 1:00.46 51.23 57.89
44 Zach Blood FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 46.63 42.49 57.00 51.81 1:01.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jae-Lijah Cochran FR-1 Central State 49.61 47.63 36.72 56.56 40.68
20 Tanner Guczwa   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 50.35 38.27 1:00.42 56.40 35.75
30 Anthony Vassolo SO-2 Valparaiso 50.92 53.47 42.27 1:00.09 39.21
36 Matt Reinard SO-2 Lock Haven 51.19 41.47 55.80 1:00.92 37.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 James Lacking JR-3 Central State 53.65 50.14 59.17 52.15 1:03.18 1:02.18
18 Connor Price JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.32 50.26 58.31 45.24 58.81 40.21
32 Montgomery Rollins FR-1 Defiance 51.66 51.14 37.34 1:04.44 58.30 35.80
45 Elija Strong FR-1 Grand Valley St. 54.97 51.85 40.97 48.22 56.52 54.45
48 Jaden James SO-2 Davenport 50.47 52.03 55.68 56.20 49.43 1:02.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Isaac Temko SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 50.33
31 Rico Ortiz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 51.04
33 Brayden Voght FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 51.15
35 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 51.16
38 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 51.37
42 Jordan Smith JR-3 Madonna 51.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
40 Karlito McKinney FR-1 Muskegon CC 39.70 51.55
43 Connor Mobeck FR-1 Harper College 47.04 51.69
49 Dalton Metzdorf SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:07.23 52.11
55 Cam Lewis FR-1 Lock Haven 39.51 52.68
56 Michael DeTamble FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 1:00.75 52.82
62 Josiah Schans FR-1 Lock Haven 1:05.12 53.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Lorenzo Thompson FR-1 Lock Haven 54.51 51.42
46 Jonathan Holloway SO-2 Olivet 53.49 51.93
58 Colin Bastuba FR-1 Madonna 56.18 53.00
64 Aubrey Powers SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 47.67 53.56
65 Tyrese Beedle SO-2 Ferris State 54.23 53.69
66 Ethan Sculley SO-2 Calvin 42.47 53.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Josh Mclinn JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 52.40
54 Kamil Drozd SO-2 Harper College 52.61
57 Luke Hall FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 52.97
60 Lukas Epitropakis FR-1 Lock Haven 53.31
61 Payton Birdwell FR-1 Northwood 53.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Autus Wagner FR-1 Madonna 55.94 1:02.22 51.76 52.28
59 Jadon Hickman FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 1:01.73 1:05.45 1:07.58 53.21
69 Derek Combs FR-1 Bellarmine 1:08.79 50.23 54.59 54.59
70 Ben Streator FR-1 Lock Haven 39.91 53.57 57.40 54.66
71 Marquice Finley FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:01.46 1:09.22 50.39 55.37
74 Kristofer Grandison SR-4 Madonna 47.60 58.76 1:08.17 58.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
51 Michale Golston FR-1 Purdue Northwest 47.62 52.32 45.00
63 Fortis Variano FR-1 Harper College 37.43 53.46 1:06.83
67 Jaxson Ferguson FR-1 Madonna 58.83 53.97 55.05
68 Garrett Wolcott FR-1 Northwood 50.56 54.36 46.21
72 Logan Durant FR-1 Northwood 54.81 55.92 1:09.34
73 Timothy Pietryka FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:07.02 57.28 1:04.73