February 10, 2024
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Central State A Demari Johnson, Jae-Lijah Cochran, James Lacking, Antonio Wallace 3:51.99 3:22.25 2:22.77 2:24.75 3:46.04 2:58.46 3:18.28
2 Calvin A Corbin DeBoer, Connor Lubberts, Mason Schimmel, Koby VanderWoude 3:42.11 3:28.23 2:54.52 3:26.25 3:44.09 3:46.08 3:18.31
3 Hope A Alexander Daniels, Liam Danitz, Joshua Ennen, Nathaniel Woolum 2:19.05 3:14.66 3:50.41 3:38.50 2:44.87 3:24.59 3:18.63
4 Olivet Nazarene A Conner Betts, Connor Price, Joseph Randolph, Martin Thompson 2:34.01 4:02.02 2:56.01 4:08.02 3:34.01 2:36.01 3:20.01
5 Academy of Art
(B>)
B Taj-Leon Wisdom, Omodiaogbe Oboh, Jaden Singleton, Jamaal Palmer 3:57.04 4:21.15 3:44.99 3:49.01 3:08.83 2:26.65 3:20.88
6 St. Xavier A Myles Money, Charlie Watson, Ronnie Foster, Charlie Zufan 3:01.15 3:33.35 2:22.91 2:22.91 2:41.02 3:05.17 3:21.27
7 Grand Valley St.
(B>)
B Lance Riddle, Ethan Smith, Antonio Passarelli, Nicholas Walper 2:33.81 4:14.99 2:43.92 3:20.35 3:52.73 4:19.04 3:22.37
8 Cal Poly Humboldt A Harry Singh, Joey Bowser, Zach Blood, Sebastian Vaisset-Fauvel 3:36.96 4:01.53 3:06.26 4:24.04 4:07.67 2:23.28 3:24.68
9 Grand Valley St. A Andrew Pizzico, Samuel Barger, Elija Strong, Henry Kennedy 2:58.36 4:01.92 2:27.61 2:46.06 2:31.71 3:37.31 3:25.01
10 Valparaiso A Tim Whitelaw, Anthony Vassolo, Alejandro Chaves, Noah Meacham 2:42.12 3:14.95 3:10.85 3:23.16 4:00.10 3:27.27 3:25.21
11 Olivet A Jordon Brown, Jonathan Holloway, Luke Leighton, Peter Moore 3:45.77 3:45.77 4:22.71 3:33.45 4:12.45 2:29.83 3:25.24
12 Lock Haven A Lukas Epitropakis, Matt Reinard, Cam Lewis, Lorenzo Thompson 4:05.32 3:22.03 4:07.38 4:28.00 2:28.43 3:05.54 3:26.15
13 Northwood A Yamar Lyons, Matheu Morrison, Brandon Thompson, Payton Birdwell 3:06.48 3:04.41 3:58.28 2:39.55 3:27.20 3:41.71 3:27.20
14 Wis.-Parkside A Erik Johnson, Thomas Diamond, Jack Allen 3:26.34 3:49.27 2:30.07 3:59.69 4:20.53 3:15.92 3:28.42
15 Ferris State A Lucas Vandam, Tyrese Beedle, Dean Topolski, Ethan Hamilton 4:21.35 3:00.61 2:56.36 3:13.36 3:45.23 4:27.73 3:32.48
16 Harper College A Kamil Drozd, Timothy Bryant, Fortis Variano, Connor Mobeck 4:00.73 2:44.04 3:33.03 3:56.47 2:58.95 2:54.69 3:33.03
17 Lock Haven
(B>)
B Skylar Small, Lucca Capparelli, Jarrett Lee, Eric Dixon 4:33.64 2:30.83 3:03.15 2:56.68 4:25.02 3:16.07 3:35.46
  TAMU-Kingsville A Tony Benitez, Taylor Chaney, Cody Fountain, Gabe Field DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Calvin DeBoer, Lubberts, Schimmel, VanderWoude 4:01.94 3:36.16 3:18.31
3 Hope Daniels, Danitz, Ennen, Woolum 2:30.96 2:40.89 3:18.63
4 Olivet Nazarene Betts, Price, Randolph, Thompson 3:38.01 3:54.02 3:20.01
5 Academy of Art
(B>)
Wisdom, Oboh, Singleton, Palmer 3:18.88 3:14.86 3:20.88
  TAMU-Kingsville Benitez, Chaney, Fountain, Field DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Central State Johnson, Cochran, Lacking, Wallace 3:18.28
6 St. Xavier Money, Watson, Foster, Zufan 3:21.27
7 Grand Valley St.
(B>)
Riddle, Smith, Passarelli, Walper 3:22.37
8 Cal Poly Humboldt Singh, Bowser, Blood, Vaisset-Fauvel 3:24.68
9 Grand Valley St. Pizzico, Barger, Strong, Kennedy 3:25.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
10 Valparaiso Whitelaw, Vassolo, Chaves, Meacham 3:25.21
11 Olivet Brown, Holloway, Leighton, Moore 3:25.24
12 Lock Haven Epitropakis, Reinard, Lewis, Thompson 3:26.15
13 Northwood Lyons, Morrison, Thompson, Birdwell 3:27.20
14 Wis.-Parkside Johnson, Diamond, Allen 3:28.42
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Ferris State Vandam, Beedle, Topolski, Hamilton 3:23.98 3:32.48 3:15.49 3:45.23
16 Harper College Drozd, Bryant, Variano, Mobeck 4:13.51 3:33.03 4:07.12 2:48.30
17 Lock Haven
(B>)
Small, Capparelli, Lee, Dixon 3:20.38 3:35.46 3:37.62 4:12.09