February 9, 2024
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominique Thomas JR-3 Milwaukee 7.41 5.93
2 Juvonna Cornette SO-2 Academy of Art 7.44 5.21
3 Lauryn James SR-4 Academy of Art 7.59 6.46
4 Ny'tierra Hobbs SR-4 Madonna 7.61 5.48
5 Sandra Ferrari FR-1 Western Michigan 7.62 9.76
6 Jasmyn Crawford JR-3 CUI 7.63 5.88
7 Jai Reed SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.70 9.48
8 Darria Matthias SR-4 Academy of Art 7.71 6.09
9 Hailey Rios FR-1 Ashland 7.72 8.88

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ny'tierra Hobbs SR-4 Madonna 6.98 7.50 9.00
2 Juvonna Cornette SO-2 Academy of Art 6.09 7.51 9.62
3 Dominique Thomas JR-3 Milwaukee 7.45 7.52 8.73
4 Jasmyn Crawford JR-3 CUI 6.73 7.64 9.10
5 Jai Reed SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.96 7.65 7.42
6 Hailey Rios FR-1 Ashland 9.43 7.66 6.06
7 Lauryn James SR-4 Academy of Art 9.94 7.70 5.62
8 Sandra Ferrari FR-1 Western Michigan 5.82 7.65 5.67
9 Darria Matthias SR-4 Academy of Art 6.87 7.72 6.64
10 Isabel Roloff SO-2 Milwaukee 7.88 7.72 5.56
11 Alena Williams SR-4 Ashland 8.91 7.74 5.65
12 Aniya Young FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.51 7.75 5.58
13 Shae Douglas Senior Unattached 7.68 7.75 5.82
14 Tiana Grady FR-1 Elmhurst 6.38 7.77 6.14
15 Kiera Bonds FR-1 Bowling Green 9.64 7.77 7.85
16 Chaniya Madison SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6.24 7.79 9.51
17 Kynnedi Malone JR-3 Milwaukee 5.70 7.80 8.74
18 Abby Venhaus FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.67 7.81 8.75
19 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 5.71 7.82 6.96
19 Taylor Kyle JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.23 7.82 6.57
21 Zharia Dixon SO-2 San Francisco St. 6.74 7.83 8.30
22 Melia Williams JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.20 7.84 7.84
23 Vanessa Laundrie SR-4 Milwaukee 8.72 7.85 9.35
24 Angelina Delbosque JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9.03 7.85 6.44
25 Sophia Thelen JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9.68 7.87 7.87
26 Emerson Colins SO-2 St. Xavier 7.49 7.88 10.17
27 Mikaela Owen SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.38 7.88 9.14
28 Julia Tuuri JR-3 Davenport 6.55 7.89 7.03
29 Logan Nelson JR-3 CUI 7.74 7.89 7.42
30 Alexis Parchman JR-3 Bowling Green 9.79 7.89 6.24
31 Niobe Hiolder FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.13 7.91 7.91
32 Sasha-Gay Thompson FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.78 7.91 5.62
33 Angelica Refinski FR-1 Milwaukee 8.15 7.91 7.04
34 Sanaia Woods SO-2 San Francisco St. 8.80 7.92 5.55
35 Annabelle Smith SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.76 7.93 6.82
36 Mimi Joseph SO-2 Western Michigan 7.38 7.93 8.01
37 Jenna-Ann Johnson JR-3 Siena Heights 6.11 7.93 9.20
38 Catherine Guckenberger FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.01 7.94 8.58
39 Ka'niya McGowan SR-4 Wheeling 8.74 7.94 9.06
40 Allison Valladay SO-2 Ball State 5.81 7.95 9.31
41 Rachel Blaskowski SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.10 7.95 8.27
42 Faith Jackson SR-4 Siena Heights 5.82 7.97 6.86
43 Lauren Marshall SR-4 Elmhurst 10.15 7.99 8.07
44 Jaela Pierson FR-1 Bradley 8.31 7.99 6.80
45 Jaden Nixon JR-3 San Francisco St. 8.80 8.00 8.24
46 Eleanor Minning SO-2 Hillsdale 8.24 8.00 8.08
47 Janice Conley JR-3 San Francisco St. 5.94 8.02 5.86
48 Devin Johnston FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9.88 8.03 6.27
48 Zora Shakhan JR-3 Wittenberg 10.28 8.03 6.51
50 Cadence Peery FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 9.09 8.04 7.64
51 Isabel Arrizano FR-1 Stanislaus State 7.42 8.06 9.03
52 Mina Tsai FR-1 San Francisco St. 10.21 8.10 5.92
53 Mia Roberts FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 9.96 8.16 9.22
54 Chris Roberds FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 7.88 8.38 7.21
  Myshell Hurse SO-2 Chicago State FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Juvonna Cornette SO-2 Academy of Art 7.51 8.72 6.01
12 Aniya Young FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.75 5.58 9.61
14 Tiana Grady FR-1 Elmhurst 7.77 5.75 6.84
21 Zharia Dixon SO-2 San Francisco St. 7.83 6.35 6.03
25 Sophia Thelen JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.87 6.14 5.59
27 Mikaela Owen SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.88 9.07 9.85
33 Angelica Refinski FR-1 Milwaukee 7.91 7.60 5.94
37 Jenna-Ann Johnson JR-3 Siena Heights 7.93 9.60 7.06
47 Janice Conley JR-3 San Francisco St. 8.02 5.78 9.39
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dominique Thomas JR-3 Milwaukee 5.72 7.60 9.55 7.52 5.27
10 Isabel Roloff SO-2 Milwaukee 5.64 8.03 8.88 7.72 6.18
22 Melia Williams JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.59 7.61 7.14 7.84 8.24
29 Logan Nelson JR-3 CUI 9.47 8.76 5.92 7.89 5.61
31 Niobe Hiolder FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.39 8.39 8.39 7.91 5.86
41 Rachel Blaskowski SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 9.78 6.92 9.86 7.95 7.32
42 Faith Jackson SR-4 Siena Heights 9.09 8.93 7.18 7.97 6.06
45 Jaden Nixon JR-3 San Francisco St. 6.88 7.36 5.68 8.00 8.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Lauryn James SR-4 Academy of Art 7.78 7.70 9.24 8.09 6.55 9.48
13 Shae Douglas Senior Unattached 6.90 7.75 7.21 9.23 5.74 7.29
18 Abby Venhaus FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.05 7.81 6.72 6.02 5.94 8.67
19 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 10.01 7.82 6.10 5.71 8.61 6.10
32 Sasha-Gay Thompson FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 6.49 7.91 9.34 6.57 9.81 7.68
40 Allison Valladay SO-2 Ball State 6.52 7.95 8.99 8.43 9.70 7.56
53 Mia Roberts FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 6.78 8.16 10.45 10.20 6.04 9.22
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ny'tierra Hobbs SR-4 Madonna 7.50
8 Sandra Ferrari FR-1 Western Michigan 7.65
19 Taylor Kyle JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.82
28 Julia Tuuri JR-3 Davenport 7.89
43 Lauren Marshall SR-4 Elmhurst 7.99
44 Jaela Pierson FR-1 Bradley 7.99
48 Devin Johnston FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.03
52 Mina Tsai FR-1 San Francisco St. 8.10
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jai Reed SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.65
16 Chaniya Madison SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.79
34 Sanaia Woods SO-2 San Francisco St. 7.92
38 Catherine Guckenberger FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.94
46 Eleanor Minning SO-2 Hillsdale 8.00
51 Isabel Arrizano FR-1 Stanislaus State 8.06
  Myshell Hurse SO-2 Chicago State FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Hailey Rios FR-1 Ashland 6.44 8.20 7.66
11 Alena Williams SR-4 Ashland 6.04 7.05 7.74
17 Kynnedi Malone JR-3 Milwaukee 6.63 9.83 7.80
26 Emerson Colins SO-2 St. Xavier 6.62 9.46 7.88
35 Annabelle Smith SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 10.15 7.46 7.93
36 Mimi Joseph SO-2 Western Michigan 7.46 9.76 7.93
39 Ka'niya McGowan SR-4 Wheeling 9.93 8.50 7.94
50 Cadence Peery FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 6.19 7.08 8.04
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jasmyn Crawford JR-3 CUI 7.64 7.64 5.35 6.50
9 Darria Matthias SR-4 Academy of Art 7.72 7.26 7.03 8.80
15 Kiera Bonds FR-1 Bowling Green 7.77 5.44 7.39 7.23
23 Vanessa Laundrie SR-4 Milwaukee 7.85 7.46 6.44 9.42
24 Angelina Delbosque JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.85 8.09 9.50 7.78
30 Alexis Parchman JR-3 Bowling Green 7.89 9.79 7.58 7.18
48 Zora Shakhan JR-3 Wittenberg 8.03 8.27 8.52 5.62
54 Chris Roberds FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 8.38 6.54 7.88 8.55