January 26, 2024
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.12 5.29 7.06 8.41 6.78
2 Aaron Hughes JR-3 Marquette 6.79 8.84 8.77 8.50 6.85
3 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.97 5.90 7.55 8.10 6.86
4 Tyler Dixon FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.59 5.52 8.91 7.73 6.90
5 Chase Carter FR-1 Ferris State 5.56 7.23 8.69 7.79 6.95
6 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.04 8.19 6.51 8.05 7.00
7 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.12 5.07 5.42 6.05 7.03
8 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.22 7.13 5.44 8.48 7.06

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.01 6.75
2 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.60 6.87
3 Aaron Hughes JR-3 Marquette 5.38 6.89
4 Tyler Dixon FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.44 6.97
5 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.95 6.97
6 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.88 7.03
7 Kamari Rush JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.37 7.06
8 Chase Carter FR-1 Ferris State 6.86 6.93
9 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.09 7.00
10 Parrish Smith   Indiana Tech Developmental 5.34 7.02
11 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8.65 7.03
12 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.06 7.07
13 Caleb Stuart   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.52 7.09
14 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 6.20 7.12
15 Ignatius Jackson FR-1 Ferris State 7.12 7.12
16 Henry Kennedy FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.28 7.13
17 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 5.74 7.17
18 Daniel Amponsah SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 6.34 7.20
18 Khalil McClain SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 8.28 7.20
20 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 8.22 7.21
21 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 5.20 7.21
22 Bryson Fronta FR-1 Ferris State 8.78 7.25
23 Antonio Talley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 7.92 7.26
24 Mick Wright FR-1 Grace 7.55 7.26
25 Nolan Sanders SO-2 Hope 6.34 7.28
26 Max Sylver FR-1 Calvin 5.33 7.30
27 Samuel Cascella JR-3 Marquette 6.06 7.30
28 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.19 7.31
29 Evan Eding SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.79 7.32
30 Evan Keolasy FR-1 Hope 5.95 7.34
31 Ashton Yeater JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8.46 7.35
32 Justin Juniel SO-2 Marquette 7.58 7.36
32 Micah Reyes JR-3 Calvin 7.44 7.36
34 Malekhi Obande SO-2 Hope 9.07 7.37
35 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 9.23 7.38
36 Drew Dutton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6.13 7.38
37 Jay McKenzie JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5.65 7.43
38 Eze Nwachuhu FR-1 Calvin 5.59 7.45
39 Dylan Coney   GVSU Track Club 7.75 7.45
40 Wyatt Marsh SO-2 Hope 9.61 7.45
41 Reece Cruz FR-1 Marquette 9.48 7.46
41 Dylan Dunaway JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6.72 7.46
43 Aaron Mueller FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9.64 7.47
44 Jack Trumble FR-1 Hope 6.52 7.49
45 Aidan Kyle JR-3 Hope 7.28 7.50
46 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 9.77 7.51
47 Cody Cain SO-2 Cornerstone 9.79 7.53
48 Michael Tubbs Freshman Unattached 9.01 7.57
49 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 6.45 7.58
50 Shadrach Oduma SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.49 7.58
51 Bryce King FR-1 Grace 7.44 7.59
52 Logan Honeycutt FR-1 Aquinas 5.71 7.61
53 Gabe Wilk FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.63 7.63
54 Matthew Helton SR-4 Grace 9.83 7.68
55 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 9.32 7.70
56 Calvin Gwisdala FR-1 Cornerstone 7.15 7.77
57 Michael Ferguson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 7.61 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.97 6.87 7.90 7.15
9 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 7.91 7.00 9.10 7.49
15 Ignatius Jackson FR-1 Ferris State 7.12 7.12 5.42 6.41
24 Mick Wright FR-1 Grace 7.63 7.26 6.68 9.15
32 Micah Reyes JR-3 Calvin 9.50 7.36 5.60 7.88
39 Dylan Coney   GVSU Track Club 5.89 7.45 7.83 9.39
41 Dylan Dunaway JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5.52 7.46 9.63 6.49
56 Calvin Gwisdala FR-1 Cornerstone 7.77 7.77 6.61 6.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.65 7.32 9.00 8.58 6.97 8.72
11 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.17 8.65 5.21 5.70 7.03 8.16
18 Daniel Amponsah SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 7.49 5.19 7.35 8.93 7.20 7.35
31 Ashton Yeater JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 7.72 8.24 9.56 7.50 7.35 9.41
36 Drew Dutton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.56 5.47 7.31 5.47 7.38 8.05
45 Aidan Kyle JR-3 Hope 5.93 8.70 6.68 8.48 7.50 6.00
50 Shadrach Oduma SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5.76 9.40 8.27 6.22 7.58 9.25
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kamari Rush JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.06 5.09 7.49 7.13
17 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 7.17 6.24 5.74 8.39
22 Bryson Fronta FR-1 Ferris State 7.25 6.17 7.25 8.34
23 Antonio Talley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 7.26 6.76 9.15 5.74
30 Evan Keolasy FR-1 Hope 7.34 5.36 6.46 9.18
32 Justin Juniel SO-2 Marquette 7.36 5.45 9.57 8.25
49 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 7.58 7.81 8.34 7.96
54 Matthew Helton SR-4 Grace 7.68 8.07 7.84 8.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tyler Dixon FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.16 6.97
18 Khalil McClain SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 8.21 7.20
20 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 8.30 7.21
29 Evan Eding SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7.62 7.32
38 Eze Nwachuhu FR-1 Calvin 9.39 7.45
40 Wyatt Marsh SO-2 Hope 9.24 7.45
41 Reece Cruz FR-1 Marquette 7.61 7.46
44 Jack Trumble FR-1 Hope 6.45 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.24 7.03
12 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.00 7.07
16 Henry Kennedy FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.35 7.13
25 Nolan Sanders SO-2 Hope 5.97 7.28
28 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.41 7.31
35 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 6.79 7.38
37 Jay McKenzie JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.54 7.43
43 Aaron Mueller FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.28 7.47
48 Michael Tubbs Freshman Unattached 5.38 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.42 6.75 8.17 6.96
8 Chase Carter FR-1 Ferris State 7.28 6.93 6.45 6.52
14 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 8.98 7.12 7.05 5.91
26 Max Sylver FR-1 Calvin 5.62 7.30 6.79 9.42
27 Samuel Cascella JR-3 Marquette 6.28 7.30 7.45 6.21
47 Cody Cain SO-2 Cornerstone 6.18 7.53 5.73 7.08
52 Logan Honeycutt FR-1 Aquinas 8.45 7.61 9.21 9.36
57 Michael Ferguson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 7.69 7.84 7.22 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Hughes JR-3 Marquette 6.89 6.76 6.14 7.79 7.93 7.51 8.62
10 Parrish Smith   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.02 7.09 5.06 7.02 7.59 8.22 4.92
13 Caleb Stuart   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.09 5.32 8.65 6.81 6.39 4.97 6.60
21 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 7.21 8.80 8.30 8.08 6.57 7.29 9.09
34 Malekhi Obande SO-2 Hope 7.37 9.59 6.19 5.83 7.15 6.71 5.68
46 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 7.51 7.66 6.91 9.09 7.14 8.42 6.61
51 Bryce King FR-1 Grace 7.59 8.96 5.85 7.90 6.61 9.19 9.80
53 Gabe Wilk FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.63 7.10 8.32 7.63 8.70 8.40 9.69
55 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 7.70 9.32 6.24 8.17 5.70 7.70 7.32