January 26, 2024
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23.47 21.73
2 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 18.36 21.85
3 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 28.15 22.16
4 Kamari Rush JR-3 Indiana Tech 23.53 22.19
5 Aaron Hughes JR-3 Marquette 20.50 22.28
6 Caleb Stuart   Indiana Tech Developmental 28.52 22.28
7 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.97 22.40
8 Zachariah Murray SR-4 Marquette 21.77 22.44
9 Deonsae Dorsey   Indiana Tech Developmental 25.82 22.45
10 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.17 22.52
11 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.28 22.61
12 Keiton Fase FR-1 Aquinas 28.74 22.63
13 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 17.06 22.74
14 Antonio Talley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 27.87 22.84
15 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 20.12 22.86
16 Bryson Fronta FR-1 Ferris State 22.90 22.90
17 Parrish Smith   Indiana Tech Developmental 21.77 22.91
18 Christian Peterson SR-4 Marquette 19.57 23.02
19 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 24.20 23.04
20 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 21.49 23.10
21 Connor Lubberts SO-2 Calvin 16.20 23.14
22 Elija Strong FR-1 Grand Valley St. 27.60 23.19
23 Michael Hendrix SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 20.31 23.34
24 K.T. Thomas JR-3 Marquette 29.66 23.35
25 Jaxson Tober Freshman Unattached 21.77 23.40
26 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 22.00 23.40
27 Zach Neumann JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 18.34 23.51
28 Marcus Mitchell FR-1 Aquinas 26.14 23.55
29 Blaine Rogers FR-1 Ferris State 24.55 23.60
30 Jacob Tenbusch JR-3 Aquinas 23.15 23.62
31 Mick Wright FR-1 Grace 23.89 23.65
32 Ashton Yeater JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 26.27 23.66
33 Drew Dutton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 27.93 23.67
34 Dylan Dunaway JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 21.08 23.68
35 Jimmy Peabody SO-2 Aquinas 28.69 23.71
36 Andrew Miller FR-1 Cornerstone 16.85 23.72
37 Justin Juniel SO-2 Marquette 18.05 23.74
38 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 17.84 23.78
39 Khalil McClain SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 20.70 23.79
40 Josh Neary FR-1 Detroit Mercy 19.76 23.80
41 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 30.73 23.82
42 Vamsee Vemana FR-1 Hope 22.68 23.87
43 Michael Ferguson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 24.65 23.93
44 Samuel Miller JR-3 Hope 17.75 23.98
45 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 24.06 24.06
46 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 27.90 24.26
47 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 17.24 24.27
48 Michael Tubbs Freshman Unattached 20.88 24.27
49 Dylan Terpstra FR-1 Hope 30.03 24.41
50 Matthew Helton SR-4 Grace 28.83 24.43
51 Gabriel Baumchen SR-4 Detroit Mercy 19.82 24.46
52 Logan Honeycutt FR-1 Aquinas 20.55 24.46
53 Daniel Amponsah SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 21.81 24.50
54 Kaleb VanDrunen SO-2 Hope 19.22 24.63
55 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 24.85 25.10
56 Bryce King FR-1 Grace 25.96 25.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.73 22.60
3 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 22.16 21.94
4 Kamari Rush JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.19 15.98
5 Aaron Hughes JR-3 Marquette 22.28 16.94
11 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.61 18.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 David Slick SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.85 15.95 26.66 24.48 23.38 16.83 19.01
8 Zachariah Murray SR-4 Marquette 22.44 24.91 19.53 27.83 23.79 28.95 21.10
10 Esau Haynes JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.52 20.50 16.22 20.95 17.79 23.88 15.99
12 Keiton Fase FR-1 Aquinas 22.63 27.61 18.33 20.60 17.66 19.24 17.20
13 Brody Nyffenegger SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22.74 21.15 28.88 17.97 21.15 18.88 25.25
14 Antonio Talley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 22.84 29.01 23.30 19.87 20.56 19.42 16.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Deonsae Dorsey   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.35 22.45
15 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 23.55 22.86
27 Zach Neumann JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 23.98 23.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Justin Harper   Indiana Tech Developmental 22.40 20.84
19 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 23.04 29.73
32 Ashton Yeater JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 23.66 25.56
37 Justin Juniel SO-2 Marquette 23.74 26.12
38 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 23.78 30.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Caleb Stuart   Indiana Tech Developmental 18.94 28.52 21.39 22.28 24.96
16 Bryson Fronta FR-1 Ferris State 22.90 20.61 19.93 22.90 19.47
17 Parrish Smith   Indiana Tech Developmental 16.27 27.27 17.42 22.91 24.98
20 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 16.64 19.41 29.80 23.10 25.18
21 Connor Lubberts SO-2 Calvin 27.08 27.08 17.59 23.14 16.43
22 Elija Strong FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.32 29.22 27.83 23.19 24.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Christian Peterson SR-4 Marquette 23.02
23 Michael Hendrix SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 23.34
24 K.T. Thomas JR-3 Marquette 23.35
25 Jaxson Tober Freshman Unattached 23.40
30 Jacob Tenbusch JR-3 Aquinas 23.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Blaine Rogers FR-1 Ferris State 21.48 28.80 23.60
34 Dylan Dunaway JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 30.55 17.53 23.68
39 Khalil McClain SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 27.60 24.98 23.79
45 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 28.64 20.21 24.06
47 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 17.72 18.45 24.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Boukary Mbengue JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 17.55 23.40 28.55 21.06 23.17
28 Marcus Mitchell FR-1 Aquinas 20.49 23.55 28.74 17.43 26.14
31 Mick Wright FR-1 Grace 23.89 23.65 30.51 25.07 23.18
40 Josh Neary FR-1 Detroit Mercy 26.90 23.80 27.61 27.37 20.47
41 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 19.77 23.82 18.11 28.83 28.59
53 Daniel Amponsah SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 26.22 24.50 22.05 25.48 25.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Jimmy Peabody SO-2 Aquinas 26.09 29.88 28.69 25.37 22.77 23.71
36 Andrew Miller FR-1 Cornerstone 23.72 17.08 26.81 24.44 25.86 23.72
42 Vamsee Vemana FR-1 Hope 25.31 24.59 27.93 30.80 30.08 23.87
43 Michael Ferguson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 30.87 20.58 20.58 29.68 21.06 23.93
44 Samuel Miller JR-3 Hope 29.50 18.47 29.74 21.35 31.18 23.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 29.60 30.81 21.11 24.26
48 Michael Tubbs Freshman Unattached 31.07 26.94 26.94 24.27
49 Dylan Terpstra FR-1 Hope 26.86 19.78 31.00 24.41
50 Matthew Helton SR-4 Grace 23.95 25.41 19.55 24.43
51 Gabriel Baumchen SR-4 Detroit Mercy 23.73 26.42 24.46 24.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Drew Dutton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 24.62 19.41 23.67
52 Logan Honeycutt FR-1 Aquinas 20.31 31.07 24.46
54 Kaleb VanDrunen SO-2 Hope 18.23 27.84 24.63
55 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 22.09 31.38 25.10
56 Bryce King FR-1 Grace 33.09 30.29 25.45