January 20, 2024
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 6.80 8.57 4.97 4.76 5.99 4.76
2 Ethan Scholten SO-2 Davenport 6.91 7.19 8.71 7.95 8.71 8.02
3 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.96 7.31 5.36 8.98 7.38 7.10
4 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.03 7.88 7.95 9.07 6.89 6.82
5 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 7.13 7.35 6.35 7.92 5.85 9.13
6 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 7.18 7.18 6.47 8.84 7.83 6.11
7 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 7.19 8.78 8.27 9.06 5.76 6.55
8 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 7.46 8.21 6.35 8.51 8.14 7.09

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Scholten SO-2 Davenport 4.89 6.88 6.82
2 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 5.61 6.92 6.51
3 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.61 7.01 8.98
4 Brendan LaLonde SR-4 Davenport 8.08 7.08 9.00
5 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 7.45 7.16 7.02
6 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.04 7.06 5.02
7 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 9.12 7.12 5.13
8 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 9.18 7.17 7.25
9 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 6.83 7.18 7.26
10 Brennen Bargesser JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 8.98 7.18 5.75
11 Dion Goliday Freshman Unattached 5.12 7.20 8.43
12 Patrick Adams SO-2 Cornerstone 7.52 7.23 8.46
13 Mason Floria SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.07 7.24 5.22
14 Tyler Brock   MSU Running Club 5.76 7.29 5.91
15 Arthur Powell IV SO-2 Northwood 9.26 7.29 8.75
16 Jared Wilburn FR-1 Davenport 6.35 7.29 6.49
17 Keethan Bowers Junior Unattached 8.62 7.30 9.42
18 Evan Keolasy FR-1 Hope 7.35 7.35 9.49
19 Isaiah Reihl FR-1 Davenport 7.29 7.36 9.06
19 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 7.58 7.36 7.00
21 Michael Fleming FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.41 7.37 6.64
22 Keegan Mosher FR-1 Muskegon CC 5.32 7.38 7.83
23 Zaccheaus Strickland SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.26 7.40 8.59
24 Jaden Herrick SO-2 Davenport 8.92 7.43 6.02
25 Landon Herbert FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.77 7.43 7.43
26 Marcus Smith FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.71 7.44 6.55
27 Cody Brandenburg SR-4 Davenport 7.32 7.47 5.98
28 Jack Trumble FR-1 Hope 7.18 7.48 6.66
29 Michael Tubbs Freshman Unattached 7.71 7.48 9.43
30 Nolin Sharick JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 8.92 7.49 5.40
31 Yamar Lyons JR-3 Northwood 7.21 7.51 6.46
31 Luke Wray FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.36 7.51 9.24
33 Trevor Smith FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6.91 7.51 7.21
34 Aidan Kyle JR-3 Hope 7.39 7.54 6.71
35 Samuel Miller JR-3 Hope 6.04 7.54 7.77
36 Andrew McNamara   MSU Running Club 5.44 7.55 6.20
37 Owen Ransom FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.90 7.67 7.83
38 Ian Trall SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.76 7.74 6.97
39 Kyle Moorer JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.09 7.82 7.82
40 Collin Mott SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 7.76 7.83 9.79
41 Ian Hulett SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.10 7.88 9.30
42 Calvin Gwisdala FR-1 Cornerstone 9.80 7.90 5.77
43 Derek Vondark FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9.62 8.08 10.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alexander Schmidt SO-2 Cornerstone 8.17 6.02 8.60 7.16 9.03 5.80
8 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 7.96 7.60 5.88 7.17 7.25 5.31
18 Evan Keolasy FR-1 Hope 8.97 6.62 8.68 7.35 6.03 5.88
22 Keegan Mosher FR-1 Muskegon CC 8.64 6.50 9.45 7.38 5.24 7.61
26 Marcus Smith FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.86 7.89 7.89 7.44 6.55 9.45
31 Luke Wray FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.57 6.69 7.21 7.51 9.47 7.81
34 Aidan Kyle JR-3 Hope 8.45 9.05 9.43 7.54 9.81 9.81
36 Andrew McNamara   MSU Running Club 9.37 8.16 8.01 7.55 8.84 5.82
40 Collin Mott SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5.49 9.32 8.93 7.83 8.70 6.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 6.92
9 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 7.18
11 Dion Goliday Freshman Unattached 7.20
16 Jared Wilburn FR-1 Davenport 7.29
19 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 7.36
29 Michael Tubbs Freshman Unattached 7.48
30 Nolin Sharick JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.49
35 Samuel Miller JR-3 Hope 7.54
43 Derek Vondark FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Scholten SO-2 Davenport 5.23 6.88 7.50 6.82 5.58 6.40
7 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 5.06 7.12 7.76 8.05 7.34 7.98
14 Tyler Brock   MSU Running Club 8.68 7.29 9.12 8.97 7.29 5.76
24 Jaden Herrick SO-2 Davenport 6.69 7.43 6.02 7.21 6.99 9.29
31 Yamar Lyons JR-3 Northwood 8.49 7.51 8.34 8.94 9.09 7.36
33 Trevor Smith FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.72 7.51 7.74 8.57 9.77 8.42
38 Ian Trall SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.21 7.74 5.42 7.20 7.59 6.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.01 8.63
6 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.06 6.71
12 Patrick Adams SO-2 Cornerstone 7.23 5.72
13 Mason Floria SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.24 5.36
19 Isaiah Reihl FR-1 Davenport 7.36 5.60
21 Michael Fleming FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.37 6.42
28 Jack Trumble FR-1 Hope 7.48 5.91
39 Kyle Moorer JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.82 8.29
42 Calvin Gwisdala FR-1 Cornerstone 7.90 9.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Brendan LaLonde SR-4 Davenport 8.29 7.93 7.08
10 Brennen Bargesser JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.97 6.47 7.18
15 Arthur Powell IV SO-2 Northwood 5.69 5.84 7.29
17 Keethan Bowers Junior Unattached 5.84 7.96 7.30
23 Zaccheaus Strickland SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6.81 9.55 7.40
25 Landon Herbert FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9.22 6.99 7.43
27 Cody Brandenburg SR-4 Davenport 8.22 5.38 7.47
37 Owen Ransom FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.21 8.29 7.67
41 Ian Hulett SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9.62 6.07 7.88