December 8, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Antkoviak JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.67 8.50 8.42 10.80 6.12 10.71
2 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 7.48 8.90 10.42 10.15 9.88 7.12
3 Peyton Korytkowski JR-3 Central Michigan 11.18 8.94 7.78 8.85 7.78 7.25
4 Destini Dorkins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.26 9.16 10.26 10.90 11.73 10.54
5 Kay-Lee McSwain JR-3 Davenport 9.53 9.16 11.09 10.45 9.62 7.70
6 Braely Herrema SR-4 Cornerstone 10.51 9.22 10.33 10.70 8.21 7.29
7 Katelynn Dix SO-2 Cornerstone 10.64 9.25 7.77 11.01 7.03 8.61
8 Claira Gilchrist SR-4 Western Michigan 8.14 9.46 7.00 10.60 10.98 9.46

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Antkoviak JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.60 9.64 7.14 7.92
2 Sandra Ferrari FR-1 Western Michigan 8.86 8.69 9.22 9.48
3 Peyton Korytkowski JR-3 Central Michigan 9.00 7.56 10.35 8.73
4 Destini Dorkins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.20 9.20 8.47 7.92
5 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 9.05 8.60 10.50 9.14
6 Katelynn Dix SO-2 Cornerstone 9.23 7.39 9.05 11.26
7 Braely Herrema SR-4 Cornerstone 9.24 9.80 6.93 11.83
8 Kay-Lee McSwain JR-3 Davenport 9.27 7.42 6.68 7.14
9 Claira Gilchrist SR-4 Western Michigan 9.34 7.20 7.29 10.65
10 Annabelle Schafer SR-4 Davenport 9.36 11.24 9.36 7.68
11 Nayaisha Edmond SR-4 Albion 9.45 7.19 8.23 10.78
12 Caitlyn O'Boyle FR-1 Lewis 9.47 11.94 12.22 9.66
13 Theresa Judd JR-3 Aquinas 9.53 12.30 6.87 9.72
14 Keiyera Johnson FR-1 Northwood 9.57 12.16 10.63 6.89
15 Trysta Hilton SO-2 Huntington 9.58 12.27 8.15 6.90
16 Gabby Jones SO-2 Northwood 9.75 8.39 7.02 10.53
17 Kennedy Gardner   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 9.76 8.01 12.50 9.28
18 Abigail DenOuden   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 9.78 7.93 9.29 10.76
19 Leeyah Samuels FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.81 11.68 9.62 10.21
20 Payton Heer FR-1 Davenport 9.84 7.09 9.55 7.09
21 Madelyn Allman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.87 9.38 11.26 8.49
22 Allison Teed SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.88 11.96 12.35 9.09
23 Emma Conrad JR-3 Grace 9.90 11.39 10.60 9.41
24 Madelyn Yoder JR-3 Grace 9.94 8.95 10.74 9.75
25 Jenna Gaul SO-2 Northwood 10.00 8.50 10.90 10.10
26 Emma Stewart FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.08 12.40 9.18 9.98
27 Emma Betts SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10.09 8.28 7.47 11.00
28 Anna Burk FR-1 Cornerstone 10.32 13.21 12.39 8.05
29 Kaylyn Nelson FR-1 Davenport 10.73 10.20 9.77 8.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Antkoviak JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.00 9.21 6.97 10.93 8.60 8.35 11.10
7 Braely Herrema SR-4 Cornerstone 9.98 9.24 8.14 11.65 9.24 9.24 11.55
11 Nayaisha Edmond SR-4 Albion 9.08 9.36 11.06 11.72 9.45 11.06 6.81
12 Caitlyn O'Boyle FR-1 Lewis 10.89 9.10 8.91 9.85 9.47 11.65 7.58
14 Keiyera Johnson FR-1 Northwood 10.24 7.47 8.33 9.48 9.57 8.62 9.77
18 Abigail DenOuden   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 11.54 9.88 8.22 11.45 9.78 7.24 8.22
20 Payton Heer FR-1 Davenport 9.16 8.56 7.97 12.50 9.84 10.83 12.70
22 Allison Teed SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.70 12.26 10.58 9.29 9.88 9.49 8.90
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Peyton Korytkowski JR-3 Central Michigan 9.00
13 Theresa Judd JR-3 Aquinas 9.53
16 Gabby Jones SO-2 Northwood 9.75
26 Emma Stewart FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.08
28 Anna Burk FR-1 Cornerstone 10.32
29 Kaylyn Nelson FR-1 Davenport 10.73
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sandra Ferrari FR-1 Western Michigan 10.46 8.86
5 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 10.05 9.05
6 Katelynn Dix SO-2 Cornerstone 9.60 9.23
8 Kay-Lee McSwain JR-3 Davenport 7.33 9.27
15 Trysta Hilton SO-2 Huntington 9.87 9.58
17 Kennedy Gardner   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.50 9.76
25 Jenna Gaul SO-2 Northwood 9.50 10.00
27 Emma Betts SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 12.52 10.09
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Destini Dorkins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.41 8.19 6.90 7.36 9.20 10.86 7.00
9 Claira Gilchrist SR-4 Western Michigan 11.87 7.94 11.87 8.32 9.34 6.73 9.53
10 Annabelle Schafer SR-4 Davenport 7.96 11.52 10.96 11.70 9.36 9.18 10.77
19 Leeyah Samuels FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.81 9.52 7.07 12.76 9.81 12.66 11.97
21 Madelyn Allman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.10 11.85 9.38 11.65 9.87 11.75 12.24
23 Emma Conrad JR-3 Grace 10.70 10.00 11.49 9.31 9.90 11.19 9.71
24 Madelyn Yoder JR-3 Grace 8.85 9.94 11.04 7.46 9.94 10.04 11.63