December 8, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Hastie Junior Unattached 4:43.72 5:00.75 4:52.24 5:40.47 4:35.21 4:35.21 5:00.75
2 Cassie Kearney Senior Unattached 4:44.52 3:33.39 6:09.88 5:35.74 5:41.43 3:24.86 6:07.03
3 Penelopea Gordon Sophomore Unattached 4:45.74 4:51.46 4:34.31 3:54.31 4:57.17 4:48.60 5:57.18
4 Maria Mitchell JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:49.16 4:08.68 3:31.09 6:10.13 4:54.95 5:49.89 3:51.33
5 Sira Bo SO-2 Wingate 4:52.32 6:05.40 5:01.09 5:53.71 5:27.40 5:33.25 3:30.47
6 Hannah Pricco Freshman Unattached 4:54.87 5:47.95 5:33.21 4:31.28 4:10.64 5:47.95 5:24.36
7 Shelby Nolan Senior Dave's Racing Team 4:55.48 5:07.30 6:18.22 6:21.17 5:13.21 5:16.17 3:47.52
8 Ines Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 4:55.61 4:05.36 6:00.65 5:01.53 3:26.93 5:34.04 4:14.23
9 Brooke Berridge FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:00.04 4:39.04 6:03.05 3:51.03 4:30.04 4:24.04 6:24.06
10 Hannah Bodine SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:00.28 4:09.24 4:36.26 3:54.22 5:54.33 5:00.28 3:42.21
11 Caroline Vance Freshman Unattached 5:02.68 5:17.82 5:17.82 3:37.93 4:02.15 5:29.93 5:23.87
12 Anna Torras JR-3 Wingate 5:03.19 4:14.68 6:12.93 6:25.06 3:35.27 4:11.65 3:44.36
13 Hannah Fisher SO-2 Oakland 5:05.39 6:06.47 4:25.69 4:53.18 3:49.05 5:11.50 6:27.85
14 Riley Pyeatt SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:07.47 6:08.97 6:36.64 3:59.83 4:09.05 5:07.47 4:52.10
15 Madeline Richman SO-2 Oakland 5:08.50 6:16.37 4:22.23 5:27.01 4:40.74 6:41.05 4:16.06
16 Chesney Wilke FR-1 Central Michigan 5:08.53 3:57.57 3:39.06 6:31.84 4:06.83 6:25.67 6:16.41
17 Cameron Cleveland SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:09.43 5:46.57 5:58.94 6:26.79 4:16.83 6:39.17 5:06.34
18 Sydney Nesbitt SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:12.71 5:00.21 6:24.64 4:22.68 5:18.97 4:47.70 4:53.95
19 Sarah Foreman SR-4 Southeastern U. 5:13.57 6:19.42 6:47.65 4:57.90 5:54.34 4:51.62 6:31.97
20 Kylee Odell SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 5:13.72 6:03.92 4:42.35 5:01.18 5:20.00 5:20.00 4:36.08
21 Katrina Sandman   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 5:15.26 4:21.67 3:46.99 5:15.26 6:15.16 6:21.47 5:12.11
22 Erin Dorn SR-4 Davenport 5:15.58 6:15.54 4:25.09 5:43.99 6:31.32 3:47.22 3:56.69
23 Kathleen Venhuizen Senior Unattached 5:16.11 4:38.18 4:31.86 4:28.70 4:09.73 4:06.57 4:12.89
24 Mackenna Burkholder Junior Unattached 5:17.37 6:04.98 5:17.37 6:01.81 6:30.37 5:55.46 6:39.89
25 MacKenzie Brewer SO-2 Huntington 5:18.24 6:15.53 6:34.62 5:02.33 4:43.24 4:27.33 4:17.78
26 Greta Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 5:24.49 6:19.66 4:48.80 5:11.51 6:52.11 4:09.86 5:27.74
27 Amelia Gouin SO-2 Central Michigan 5:28.32 6:07.72 6:17.57 6:37.27 4:58.78 5:05.34 7:03.54
28 SAMANTHA TURNER Freshman Unattached 5:29.32 5:42.50 4:23.46 6:08.84 4:46.51 5:22.74 6:51.65
29 Katherine Haupt JR-3 Northwood 5:31.57 7:04.41 4:25.26 4:55.10 4:05.37 5:41.52 4:48.47
30 Lydia Roselund SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:35.25 6:52.36 6:08.78 6:28.89 4:21.50 4:55.02 4:11.44
31 Ariel Warner FR-1 Northwood 5:35.66 3:58.32 5:52.45 6:39.44 6:56.22 4:08.39 7:16.36
32 Gianna Tribotte SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:37.31 4:43.34 3:56.12 7:05.01 7:01.64 6:54.90 5:00.21
33 Jessica Schamanek SR-4 Hope 5:39.94 6:00.34 5:36.54 5:43.34 4:18.36 7:01.53 6:27.54
34 Alexis Deighan SO-2 Hope 5:40.35 3:58.25 6:17.79 4:15.27 4:59.51 7:15.65 5:09.72
35 Amy Rowan Sophomore Unattached 5:42.42 6:09.82 4:44.21 5:15.03 4:51.06 7:11.45 4:37.36
36 Leah Converse   GVSU Track Club 5:44.04 5:37.16 4:04.27 7:10.05 4:49.00 6:49.41 5:40.60
37 Emma Adler FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:49.46 4:04.63 5:07.53 7:30.81 4:53.55 7:13.33 5:28.50
38 Adalynn Watson   Revival Track Club 5:54.23 7:19.25 4:43.39 5:36.52 7:08.62 4:36.30 4:11.51
39 Hannah Hawkins SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:59.13 4:32.94 5:23.22 7:43.28 7:32.51 7:36.10 4:29.35
40 Ava Hughes   GVSU Track Club 6:05.29 5:28.77 5:36.07 6:41.82 5:28.77 7:03.74 6:08.95
41 Britney Baez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 6:06.62 4:53.30 5:07.96 4:49.63 6:43.29 5:37.29 4:49.63
42 Lillian Briggs FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:06.92 6:10.59 7:49.66 6:54.62 5:15.56 5:08.22 7:42.32
43 Anna Strong JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:12.31 4:20.62 5:35.08 7:04.44 6:19.76 7:00.71 7:26.78
44 Ava Gatto   GVSU Track Club 6:14.49 5:10.83 5:40.79 5:48.28 6:48.20 6:10.75 4:44.62
45 Grace Mitchell SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:19.99 7:47.39 5:42.00 6:50.39 7:09.39 4:45.00 7:47.39
46 Mackenzie Montagano   Unattached 6:23.63 5:37.60 5:14.58 7:21.18 7:05.83 5:26.09 7:32.69
47 Isabel Martin FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:26.43 7:12.81 6:10.98 6:22.57 8:06.91 7:08.94 6:45.76
48 Gina Vander Kodde FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:18.15 9:03.31 5:59.29 5:46.14 9:29.60 8:10.73 5:59.29
  Allie Selner   UNAT-Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Megan Postma   UNAT-Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Samantha Hastie Junior Unattached 4:23.86 4:43.72
2 Cassie Kearney Senior Unattached 5:01.60 4:44.52
3 Penelopea Gordon Sophomore Unattached 3:20.02 4:45.74
4 Maria Mitchell JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:46.27 4:49.16
5 Sira Bo SO-2 Wingate 3:53.86 4:52.32
6 Hannah Pricco Freshman Unattached 4:46.03 4:54.87
7 Shelby Nolan Senior Dave's Racing Team 6:15.26 4:55.48
8 Ines Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 6:18.38 4:55.61
11 Caroline Vance Freshman Unattached 5:32.95 5:02.68
12 Anna Torras JR-3 Wingate 6:25.06 5:03.19
13 Hannah Fisher SO-2 Oakland 6:18.69 5:05.39
14 Riley Pyeatt SO-2 Abilene Christian 6:18.19 5:07.47
22 Erin Dorn SR-4 Davenport 5:40.83 5:15.58
  Allie Selner   UNAT-Grand Valley St. DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Brooke Berridge FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:00.04
10 Hannah Bodine SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:00.28
15 Madeline Richman SO-2 Oakland 5:08.50
16 Chesney Wilke FR-1 Central Michigan 5:08.53
17 Cameron Cleveland SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:09.43
18 Sydney Nesbitt SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:12.71
19 Sarah Foreman SR-4 Southeastern U. 5:13.57
20 Kylee Odell SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 5:13.72
21 Katrina Sandman   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 5:15.26
23 Kathleen Venhuizen Senior Unattached 5:16.11
24 Mackenna Burkholder Junior Unattached 5:17.37
25 MacKenzie Brewer SO-2 Huntington 5:18.24
26 Greta Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 5:24.49
29 Katherine Haupt JR-3 Northwood 5:31.57
31 Ariel Warner FR-1 Northwood 5:35.66
  Megan Postma   UNAT-Grand Valley St. DNF
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Amelia Gouin SO-2 Central Michigan 5:28.32 5:21.76
28 SAMANTHA TURNER Freshman Unattached 5:29.32 5:58.96
30 Lydia Roselund SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:35.25 4:18.15
32 Gianna Tribotte SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:37.31 5:47.43
33 Jessica Schamanek SR-4 Hope 5:39.94 6:03.74
34 Alexis Deighan SO-2 Hope 5:40.35 6:48.42
35 Amy Rowan Sophomore Unattached 5:42.42 5:25.30
36 Leah Converse   GVSU Track Club 5:44.04 4:31.80
37 Emma Adler FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:49.46 5:59.95
38 Adalynn Watson   Revival Track Club 5:54.23 5:11.73
39 Hannah Hawkins SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:59.13 7:43.28
40 Ava Hughes   GVSU Track Club 6:05.29 7:47.58
41 Britney Baez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 6:06.62 7:23.61
42 Lillian Briggs FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:06.92 6:39.95
43 Anna Strong JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:12.31 5:57.42
44 Ava Gatto   GVSU Track Club 6:14.49 5:25.81
45 Grace Mitchell SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:19.99 6:57.99
46 Mackenzie Montagano   Unattached 6:23.63 7:48.03
47 Isabel Martin FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:26.43 5:47.79
48 Gina Vander Kodde FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:18.15 6:29.96