December 8, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black SR-4 Academy of Art 6.64 6.77 7.86 5.22 6.91 7.72 5.15
2 Ethan Scholten SO-2 Davenport 5.84 6.79 5.91 6.39 8.56 8.36 7.00
3 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 7.72 6.83 7.65 6.15 8.61 5.60 6.83
4 Logan Allen JR-3 Michigan State 5.89 6.84 4.93 6.57 6.71 6.30 7.32
5 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.67 6.87 5.77 5.09 5.98 8.94 7.70
6 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 8.55 6.89 7.03 4.90 6.07 7.10 5.93
7 Ian Thompson FR-1 Michigan State 5.24 6.89 5.58 6.55 6.76 8.07 5.10
8 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 5.52 6.90 6.77 8.91 6.01 6.97 6.42
9 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 8.11 6.99 8.81 5.11 6.78 7.90 5.32

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Scholten SO-2 Davenport 5.70 6.85 6.78 4.82 5.50 5.83 7.67
2 Robin Black SR-4 Academy of Art 7.94 6.91 6.84 4.93 8.62 5.68 6.02
3 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 6.72 6.17 6.85 7.13 8.02 5.55 6.58
4 Ian Thompson FR-1 Michigan State 7.89 8.72 6.86 8.24 5.08 7.48 6.66
5 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 5.45 5.10 6.89 5.10 6.69 5.58 8.41
6 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.92 6.17 6.93 8.67 5.41 6.31 8.81
6 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 8.67 6.59 6.93 7.97 8.94 4.99 8.32
8 Logan Allen JR-3 Michigan State 5.44 6.35 6.97 7.88 5.93 5.44 5.16
9 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 8.09 5.86 6.97 8.72 5.16 8.37 8.02
10 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 5.04 8.38 6.81 7.15 7.50 6.20 6.06
11 Nate White SO-2 Aquinas 6.54 6.12 6.95 7.58 5.84 8.27 5.98
12 Sam Handerson FR-1 Huntington 9.05 5.92 6.96 6.34 6.06 7.03 6.34
13 Joseph Randolph FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.72 6.28 6.97 5.86 6.76 7.95 8.51
14 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.03 7.84 7.00 6.23 8.89 8.68 5.46
15 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.05 6.38 7.01 8.21 8.35 6.10 6.45
16 Shawn Sims JR-3 Davenport 6.11 5.55 7.02 5.13 6.46 8.22 7.30
17 Keiton Fase FR-1 Aquinas 5.77 6.96 7.03 8.23 6.12 5.98 6.33
18 Ranulfo Bernadit JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.54 7.96 7.04 6.76 6.34 7.33 6.27
19 Ignatius Jackson FR-1 Ferris State 5.01 6.56 7.05 8.53 7.48 5.15 5.29
20 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 5.86 6.98 7.05 4.94 6.70 6.14 7.90
21 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 6.29 5.79 7.06 5.65 6.99 7.49 5.37
22 Andrew Pizzico   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 5.66 6.93 7.07 5.59 8.63 5.38 6.08
23 Seth Stoltz JR-3 Cornerstone 8.43 9.21 7.08 6.87 5.24 8.08 6.52
24 Josiah Alexander FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.30 5.10 7.08 7.37 5.74 6.73 8.15
25 Desmond Hunter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.61 6.76 7.11 5.34 7.19 5.69 6.90
26 Calvin Thomas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.05 8.83 7.12 9.19 8.26 6.48 8.05
27 Bryce Thurton FR-1 Academy of Art 7.84 8.26 7.12 6.13 6.63 5.56 6.55
27 Jared Wilburn FR-1 Davenport 5.20 9.26 7.12 6.84 8.55 5.70 5.98
29 Henry Kennedy   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 7.69 8.48 7.12 7.91 9.19 5.27 7.12
30 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 8.63 6.56 7.13 5.07 6.06 8.85 7.21
31 Will Davis JR-3 Albion 8.77 7.21 7.13 8.35 5.35 6.85 7.28
32 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 7.30 8.58 7.15 9.01 8.58 6.30 8.30
33 Keethan Bowers Junior Unattached 5.37 7.95 7.16 5.37 8.95 5.30 8.09
34 Bryson Fronta FR-1 Ferris State 5.88 5.96 7.17 6.82 8.32 5.45 7.39
35 Samuel Drey FR-1 Lewis 6.39 9.19 7.18 7.54 7.97 8.48 8.40
36 Jon Kelm JR-3 Northwood 7.61 6.90 7.18 5.82 8.26 9.12 6.90
36 Preston Nichols SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.75 7.04 7.18 5.25 6.90 8.12 6.47
38 Patrick Adams SO-2 Cornerstone 7.41 8.63 7.19 8.99 6.48 6.55 9.35
39 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 9.06 6.04 7.19 5.68 6.19 5.25 6.91
40 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 9.00 9.29 7.20 9.08 5.62 5.26 5.48
41 Julian Dziewit FR-1 Northwood 5.99 6.06 7.21 5.70 6.20 9.30 5.56
42 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 5.49 7.80 7.22 7.80 5.71 8.38 6.50
43 Ronnie Puczkowski SR-4 Albion 8.49 8.20 7.25 8.63 8.41 7.18 6.02
44 Davarey McClain SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5.23 7.70 7.26 7.84 6.61 8.14 7.84
45 Josiah Doughty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.34 6.76 7.26 8.57 5.81 9.08 5.23
46 Micah Reyes JR-3 Calvin 8.46 7.15 7.29 7.88 9.41 6.64 5.11
47 Carter Sabin SR-4 Cornerstone 5.77 6.06 7.30 5.33 8.47 6.94 5.77
48 Jamisen Latham Senior Unattached 7.08 5.41 7.30 5.19 8.25 5.11 7.30
49 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 5.19 8.47 7.30 9.42 7.82 8.33 6.94
50 Jan Castro-Cruz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.49 6.51 7.31 9.21 8.78 6.80 6.44
51 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 6.74 9.37 7.32 7.76 8.57 7.84 6.96
52 King David Adedapo JR-3 Albion 8.29 9.31 7.33 6.23 9.46 7.26 5.57
53 Johnny Cramer   Western Track & Field Club 5.43 6.09 7.33 8.87 7.92 6.23 6.45
54 Blaine Rogers FR-1 Ferris State 8.46 8.16 7.35 6.33 5.52 8.38 8.38
55 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 6.63 8.98 7.36 7.88 5.38 6.70 6.41
56 Jaden James SO-2 Davenport 9.52 7.68 7.38 6.87 6.06 8.79 5.54
57 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 8.65 8.28 7.39 7.84 7.54 6.21 5.47
58 Isaiah Reihl FR-1 Davenport 7.62 8.80 7.39 6.95 7.84 5.99 9.32
59 Regan Lawrence SO-2 Michigan State 7.03 9.62 7.40 8.07 8.00 7.18 6.22
59 Jori Ebanks SO-2 Huntington 9.33 9.48 7.40 6.37 8.88 9.62 8.51
61 Isaac Bowden FR-1 Cornerstone 8.75 7.19 7.41 8.97 8.45 7.93 8.45
62 Yamar Lyons Sophomore Unattached 7.14 7.58 7.43 9.44 5.28 9.07 7.29
63 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 5.66 8.04 7.44 8.04 7.82 5.88 5.88
64 Jared Stepp   Unattached 9.74 5.40 7.49 5.62 5.25 9.29 5.85
65 Gavin Sparke   Western Track & Field Club 6.15 9.67 7.49 8.02 9.22 6.67 7.87
66 Manny Hodges FR-1 Albion 9.30 8.40 7.50 6.68 6.98 5.33 7.65
67 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 7.40 7.48 7.55 8.01 7.71 7.93 6.95
68 Anthony Coleman   Unattached 8.76 7.01 7.61 7.46 6.78 8.30 5.41
69 Calvin Gwisdala FR-1 Cornerstone 9.08 8.77 7.69 8.16 9.54 7.08 8.31
70 Logan Durant FR-1 Northwood 8.40 7.63 7.70 5.86 8.55 5.55 10.01
71 Mehki Merrick-Brown Sophomore Unattached 9.82 7.12 7.73 5.72 9.05 5.80 6.42
72 Garrett Wolcott FR-1 Northwood 6.06 5.75 7.76 8.07 7.53 6.13 6.37
73 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 6.31 8.64 7.78 8.41 9.88 5.68 9.50
74 Christopher Kocher   Unattached 6.13 7.56 8.39 10.49 6.63 6.63 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Scholten SO-2 Davenport 8.55 8.34 5.50 6.24 6.78 5.50 5.29
10 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 6.88 5.38 7.77 6.06 6.81 6.06 7.77
18 Ranulfo Bernadit JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.11 9.16 6.55 7.75 7.04 7.61 5.50
29 Henry Kennedy   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 7.55 5.70 7.05 8.62 7.12 8.69 8.48
41 Julian Dziewit FR-1 Northwood 8.44 7.43 5.84 7.36 7.21 6.06 7.21
45 Josiah Doughty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.25 6.39 7.05 5.81 7.26 8.50 7.99
46 Micah Reyes JR-3 Calvin 6.20 8.24 6.35 5.84 7.29 8.31 7.22
68 Anthony Coleman   Unattached 8.60 7.54 7.08 5.94 7.61 5.94 8.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 6.85 8.64 6.79
12 Sam Handerson FR-1 Huntington 6.96 7.94 6.20
13 Joseph Randolph FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.97 7.60 6.97
30 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 7.13 8.27 5.71
43 Ronnie Puczkowski SR-4 Albion 7.25 8.49 5.88
51 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 7.32 6.45 8.64
55 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 7.36 7.51 9.28
65 Gavin Sparke   Western Track & Field Club 7.49 7.04 9.74
73 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 7.78 5.99 5.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 7.35 6.93 6.80 7.70 5.34 7.63
24 Josiah Alexander FR-1 Spring Arbor 5.46 7.08 8.50 5.38 4.96 6.16
33 Keethan Bowers Junior Unattached 5.37 7.16 8.45 7.52 7.31 8.95
50 Jan Castro-Cruz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.73 7.31 8.56 7.24 6.14 8.48
52 King David Adedapo JR-3 Albion 5.94 7.33 7.11 8.36 9.31 7.85
61 Isaac Bowden FR-1 Cornerstone 7.41 7.41 5.19 5.93 7.04 7.12
63 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 7.37 7.44 6.33 9.45 6.55 9.68
66 Manny Hodges FR-1 Albion 9.08 7.50 5.63 6.00 9.53 8.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ian Thompson FR-1 Michigan State 7.14 7.41 6.86 7.07 5.29
16 Shawn Sims JR-3 Davenport 6.11 6.39 7.02 7.09 6.60
26 Calvin Thomas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6.63 9.05 7.12 7.34 8.69
42 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 8.45 6.21 7.22 7.95 7.37
49 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 6.06 6.06 7.30 5.26 8.69
56 Jaden James SO-2 Davenport 7.97 8.34 7.38 5.17 9.38
58 Isaiah Reihl FR-1 Davenport 5.62 7.39 7.39 8.06 7.76
72 Garrett Wolcott FR-1 Northwood 6.91 10.09 7.76 6.83 6.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 6.97 6.83
14 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.00 5.11
31 Will Davis JR-3 Albion 7.13 5.07
36 Jon Kelm JR-3 Northwood 7.18 7.83
44 Davarey McClain SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.26 6.25
59 Jori Ebanks SO-2 Huntington 7.40 8.22
62 Yamar Lyons Sophomore Unattached 7.43 5.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Logan Allen JR-3 Michigan State 6.97 7.88
15 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.01 7.64
20 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 7.05 6.21
27 Bryce Thurton FR-1 Academy of Art 7.12 8.26
34 Bryson Fronta FR-1 Ferris State 7.17 6.53
35 Samuel Drey FR-1 Lewis 7.18 7.26
48 Jamisen Latham Senior Unattached 7.30 8.98
69 Calvin Gwisdala FR-1 Cornerstone 7.69 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Robin Black SR-4 Academy of Art 8.42 6.50 6.84 8.28 7.25
17 Keiton Fase FR-1 Aquinas 5.49 6.89 7.03 5.07 7.67
25 Desmond Hunter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.48 7.47 7.11 7.54 7.47
32 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 7.73 9.30 7.15 7.15 5.58
38 Patrick Adams SO-2 Cornerstone 5.18 5.97 7.19 8.92 6.48
53 Johnny Cramer   Western Track & Field Club 8.43 6.97 7.33 5.57 9.31
59 Regan Lawrence SO-2 Michigan State 8.22 8.37 7.40 6.89 7.18
64 Jared Stepp   Unattached 8.84 8.99 7.49 9.29 6.00
74 Christopher Kocher   Unattached 8.65 9.32 8.39 9.74 6.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 6.00 5.24 6.83 7.79 6.89 6.21
11 Nate White SO-2 Aquinas 7.72 6.26 7.37 7.09 6.95 6.61
21 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.35 5.02 8.83 7.91 7.06 6.00
27 Jared Wilburn FR-1 Davenport 8.12 8.55 8.41 7.69 7.12 7.05
36 Preston Nichols SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6.68 5.68 5.82 8.69 7.18 8.62
47 Carter Sabin SR-4 Cornerstone 9.06 9.20 7.67 8.69 7.30 8.91
57 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 5.40 7.02 6.14 7.99 7.39 7.47
67 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 9.37 9.67 8.99 6.95 7.55 9.82
70 Logan Durant FR-1 Northwood 7.70 7.47 8.63 7.17 7.70 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.25 8.67 9.01 6.93 6.10 6.38
19 Ignatius Jackson FR-1 Ferris State 6.98 6.28 7.55 7.05 7.76 7.20
22 Andrew Pizzico   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.42 8.21 6.08 7.07 7.00 5.45
23 Seth Stoltz JR-3 Cornerstone 9.07 8.08 6.38 7.08 5.46 7.72
39 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 5.90 6.40 9.06 7.19 6.91 8.06
40 Ethan Cummins SO-2 Grace 6.27 5.98 5.19 7.20 8.07 6.56
54 Blaine Rogers FR-1 Ferris State 8.46 6.47 5.96 7.35 6.69 8.75
71 Mehki Merrick-Brown Sophomore Unattached 7.89 5.57 6.96 7.73 8.04 9.43