December 8, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Juvonna Cornette SO-2 Academy of Art 6.55 7.44
2 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 5.51 7.44
3 Lauryn James SR-4 Academy of Art 7.78 7.55
4 Khristel Martindale SO-2 Lewis 7.31 7.61
5 Rose Ogbuli SR-4 Lewis 5.87 7.62
6 Toni Ann Lindsay FR-1 Academy of Art 5.65 7.63
7 Darria Matthias SR-4 Academy of Art 8.71 7.64
8 Amani Nuels SR-4 Michigan State 9.40 7.70

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juvonna Cornette SO-2 Academy of Art 6.42 5.89 6.72 9.59 5.52 9.37 7.55
2 Toni Ann Lindsay FR-1 Academy of Art 6.30 7.89 6.52 7.81 7.66 9.18 7.58
3 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 6.53 6.38 8.96 7.82 6.30 8.13 7.59
4 Lauryn James SR-4 Academy of Art 8.53 7.99 7.01 5.71 5.94 5.79 7.61
5 Khristel Martindale SO-2 Lewis 7.80 9.86 8.03 9.63 6.27 8.94 7.64
6 Amani Nuels SR-4 Michigan State 5.44 7.28 8.20 7.13 5.44 5.98 7.66
7 Taryn Hankins SR-4 Michigan State 5.60 9.90 8.90 5.83 8.29 9.44 7.67
8 Rose Ogbuli SR-4 Lewis 8.82 6.75 9.98 6.75 9.36 6.52 7.67
9 Darria Matthias SR-4 Academy of Art 8.82 6.98 8.06 6.29 6.45 7.14 7.67
10 Julia Tuuri JR-3 Davenport 6.61 8.55 7.46 7.54 9.41 7.23 7.77
11 Laurie-Ann Desormes FR-1 Western Michigan 9.18 8.72 7.01 9.03 9.57 8.02 7.78
12 Kate Zang SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6.64 7.58 6.72 8.75 5.71 7.66 7.81
13 Isabel Abdouch JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.54 10.10 8.30 8.30 8.77 7.29 7.83
14 Mimi Joseph SO-2 Western Michigan 6.91 8.17 7.15 6.05 8.87 5.58 7.85
15 Anyssa Hall SO-2 Michigan State 7.80 9.37 8.90 9.45 7.48 6.06 7.87
16 Catherine Guckenberger FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.89 5.76 8.05 6.47 7.34 6.63 7.89
17 Melia Williams JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.92 7.11 7.42 8.45 9.16 8.45 7.89
18 Katelynn Dix SO-2 Cornerstone 8.22 6.40 10.12 10.27 6.80 7.83 7.90
19 Denise Hernandez SO-2 Lewis 8.63 9.02 9.02 7.20 7.52 10.21 7.91
20 Gracious O'Connor SR-4 Grace 9.89 7.60 8.15 9.18 5.86 9.89 7.91
21 Kaia Scheffler SR-4 Michigan State 10.05 9.02 6.33 7.20 6.57 8.39 7.91
22 Avery Campbell SR-4 Albion 8.49 7.30 8.09 7.14 5.71 8.89 7.93
23 Scout Regular JR-3 Michigan State 6.12 5.88 9.53 7.71 9.61 8.02 7.94
24 Arrionnna Wallace FR-1 Davenport 7.56 8.59 9.15 5.81 9.78 10.10 7.95
25 Kaitlyn Hutchinson FR-1 Lewis 7.10 6.46 9.25 6.14 9.97 7.58 7.97
26 Leialani Akalaonu SR-4 Davenport 9.58 9.34 7.98 7.35 9.66 7.98 7.98
27 Faith Wyman SR-4 Lewis 8.87 9.67 9.11 7.67 7.04 8.15 7.99
28 Erin Boettcher JR-3 Davenport 6.16 9.59 8.39 9.67 8.95 5.92 7.99
29 Julia Ott FR-1 Davenport 8.91 7.78 6.34 7.94 6.50 8.59 8.02
30 Kierstyn Stoin SR-4 Davenport 8.92 7.55 5.79 6.99 9.64 10.20 8.03
31 Kimberly Brent SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6.76 8.04 9.65 9.41 8.45 5.87 8.04
32 Haley Esser SO-2 Davenport 7.41 6.44 5.72 8.86 9.91 9.18 8.05
33 Erica Xayarath JR-3 Huntington 6.13 6.61 8.63 9.92 8.06 5.97 8.06
34 Kaitlynn Rush JR-3 Central Michigan 6.94 6.29 9.76 6.94 6.29 10.08 8.06
35 Hope Taylor FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.41 9.76 10.49 9.03 8.62 7.81 8.13
36 Leah Decker SO-2 Aquinas 6.75 6.51 7.08 10.00 6.59 7.48 8.13
36 Brooklyn Simmons JR-3 Huntington 8.87 8.87 7.24 6.02 7.24 8.05 8.13
38 Addyson Dowler FR-1 Huntington 10.57 6.02 7.89 7.73 9.03 6.02 8.13
39 Shantynae Atwater SO-2 Davenport 9.11 10.25 5.86 7.16 7.65 9.84 8.13
40 Alexandra Martinez SR-4 Lewis 6.43 9.04 8.31 5.95 9.20 9.77 8.14
41 Kendra Postema FR-1 Cornerstone 9.06 7.59 7.67 9.14 9.80 7.02 8.16
42 Ana Fortier FR-1 Ferris State 6.06 9.66 10.23 6.63 8.18 6.96 8.18
43 Kennedy Cunningham SO-2 Purdue Northwest 8.18 6.88 10.39 10.23 10.15 6.22 8.18
44 Halle Schnyders SR-4 Cornerstone 10.39 9.49 6.55 10.64 6.14 10.31 8.18
45 Shailin Golden JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.36 9.83 5.90 7.78 9.18 10.24 8.19
46 Ava Schmidt SO-2 Hope 7.37 10.41 9.50 9.26 9.50 8.93 8.19
47 Sky Austin FR-1 Central Michigan 7.16 9.13 7.57 6.09 10.20 7.24 8.22
48 Lacey Zimmerman FR-1 Ferris State 9.18 9.10 7.12 7.61 7.94 9.51 8.27
49 Kashyra Oliver FR-1 Western Michigan 6.93 8.76 7.18 6.34 5.84 9.76 8.34
50 Lonna Perna SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.21 10.47 9.96 10.80 7.37 8.46 8.37
51 Nayaisha Edmond SR-4 Albion 9.98 7.13 7.21 10.40 6.29 6.29 8.38
52 Rosine Oloni SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.58 9.48 10.24 10.91 7.97 10.24 8.39
53 Zjonna Locklear FR-1 Northwood 7.56 7.22 8.73 9.23 10.07 6.88 8.39
54 Molly Kitson JR-3 Northwood 10.41 10.16 9.57 7.89 6.55 10.91 8.39
55 Katie Bolt FR-1 Huntington 7.82 8.24 8.82 10.50 8.49 6.22 8.40
56 Theresa Judd JR-3 Aquinas 7.15 8.50 10.35 7.40 10.01 8.50 8.41
57 Brooke Berney SO-2 Northwood 6.33 8.87 6.00 6.17 6.92 8.19 8.44
58 Madelyn Yoder JR-3 Grace 6.86 6.52 7.70 7.87 10.49 10.41 8.46
59 Kiara Spates JR-3 Purdue Northwest 9.32 6.02 6.95 9.32 7.80 8.39 8.47
60 Vivian Williams SO-2 Northwood 9.09 8.41 9.60 8.41 11.04 6.88 8.49
61 Lauren Fenstermaker FR-1 Albion 7.71 6.68 11.05 6.51 6.51 11.05 8.56
62 Rebecca Hoonhorst SO-2 Northwood 6.95 6.95 9.09 6.52 10.72 8.57 8.57
63 Hailey Granata JR-3 Northwood 9.56 7.48 7.74 9.56 9.13 9.65 8.69
64 Meredith Kramer SO-2 Hope 8.63 7.84 9.95 8.19 6.16 8.19 8.80
65 Amethyst Berghoff FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.48 6.48 7.99 9.49 6.66 11.00 8.87
66 Jordyn Craker FR-1 Cornerstone 7.48 6.32 7.57 8.01 10.86 10.95 8.90
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juvonna Cornette SO-2 Academy of Art 5.59 8.23 7.33 8.08 7.55
10 Julia Tuuri JR-3 Davenport 8.01 6.06 9.41 9.48 7.77
20 Gracious O'Connor SR-4 Grace 5.54 6.41 6.41 7.91 7.91
28 Erin Boettcher JR-3 Davenport 6.32 7.12 9.59 10.15 7.99
36 Brooklyn Simmons JR-3 Huntington 10.57 7.56 6.75 6.83 8.13
42 Ana Fortier FR-1 Ferris State 7.45 7.69 10.47 9.82 8.18
48 Lacey Zimmerman FR-1 Ferris State 7.12 9.18 7.70 10.18 8.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Amani Nuels SR-4 Michigan State 6.21 7.36 7.66 7.97 7.05
13 Isabel Abdouch JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.52 6.82 7.83 5.72 8.93
17 Melia Williams JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.45 9.24 7.89 9.55 5.76
23 Scout Regular JR-3 Michigan State 5.96 9.37 7.94 6.51 8.34
29 Julia Ott FR-1 Davenport 6.98 10.43 8.02 9.07 5.78
30 Kierstyn Stoin SR-4 Davenport 7.47 8.36 8.03 6.99 8.68
40 Alexandra Martinez SR-4 Lewis 5.78 5.78 8.14 9.12 10.26
55 Katie Bolt FR-1 Huntington 6.05 6.22 8.40 10.42 7.40
65 Amethyst Berghoff FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.30 8.08 8.87 11.27 11.09
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Toni Ann Lindsay FR-1 Academy of Art 7.51 7.58
9 Darria Matthias SR-4 Academy of Art 8.98 7.67
14 Mimi Joseph SO-2 Western Michigan 8.56 7.85
39 Shantynae Atwater SO-2 Davenport 8.78 8.13
52 Rosine Oloni SO-2 Spring Arbor 7.72 8.39
53 Zjonna Locklear FR-1 Northwood 9.82 8.39
57 Brooke Berney SO-2 Northwood 6.25 8.44
60 Vivian Williams SO-2 Northwood 8.75 8.49
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lauryn James SR-4 Academy of Art 7.61
26 Leialani Akalaonu SR-4 Davenport 7.98
27 Faith Wyman SR-4 Lewis 7.99
31 Kimberly Brent SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.04
35 Hope Taylor FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.13
38 Addyson Dowler FR-1 Huntington 8.13
50 Lonna Perna SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.37
56 Theresa Judd JR-3 Aquinas 8.41
61 Lauren Fenstermaker FR-1 Albion 8.56
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taryn Hankins SR-4 Michigan State 7.67 7.06 9.90 9.67 7.21 8.06
11 Laurie-Ann Desormes FR-1 Western Michigan 7.78 5.92 9.34 8.25 6.31 8.72
16 Catherine Guckenberger FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.89 9.87 8.13 6.32 8.29 6.55
22 Avery Campbell SR-4 Albion 7.93 9.36 8.96 8.49 6.43 8.41
25 Kaitlyn Hutchinson FR-1 Lewis 7.97 6.22 9.01 10.37 9.01 8.37
45 Shailin Golden JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.19 8.69 6.39 10.08 9.09 10.65
62 Rebecca Hoonhorst SO-2 Northwood 8.57 9.60 7.80 8.06 9.69 8.57
63 Hailey Granata JR-3 Northwood 8.69 10.87 8.09 8.87 11.21 11.13
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Khristel Martindale SO-2 Lewis 8.48 8.18 7.64
18 Katelynn Dix SO-2 Cornerstone 10.12 5.69 7.90
24 Arrionnna Wallace FR-1 Davenport 10.18 6.13 7.95
34 Kaitlynn Rush JR-3 Central Michigan 9.68 9.43 8.06
43 Kennedy Cunningham SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6.47 10.47 8.18
49 Kashyra Oliver FR-1 Western Michigan 6.93 10.01 8.34
58 Madelyn Yoder JR-3 Grace 11.00 6.01 8.46
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Rose Ogbuli SR-4 Lewis 7.21 7.90 7.67
12 Kate Zang SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.30 8.91 7.81
21 Kaia Scheffler SR-4 Michigan State 7.36 8.47 7.91
32 Haley Esser SO-2 Davenport 6.77 6.36 8.05
33 Erica Xayarath JR-3 Huntington 9.27 7.90 8.06
36 Leah Decker SO-2 Aquinas 9.60 6.35 8.13
46 Ava Schmidt SO-2 Hope 10.24 8.03 8.19
59 Kiara Spates JR-3 Purdue Northwest 8.05 8.47 8.47
64 Meredith Kramer SO-2 Hope 7.31 10.83 8.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 8.13 7.14 6.46 5.39 7.59 9.11
15 Anyssa Hall SO-2 Michigan State 8.11 6.30 6.93 6.85 7.87 9.45
19 Denise Hernandez SO-2 Lewis 10.29 9.34 7.28 9.65 7.91 7.52
41 Kendra Postema FR-1 Cornerstone 9.63 7.92 9.39 9.47 8.16 9.06
44 Halle Schnyders SR-4 Cornerstone 9.25 5.73 8.43 10.07 8.18 6.71
47 Sky Austin FR-1 Central Michigan 9.29 8.47 8.39 10.20 8.22 7.98
51 Nayaisha Edmond SR-4 Albion 7.88 8.80 8.64 10.65 8.38 8.89
54 Molly Kitson JR-3 Northwood 8.90 10.24 10.41 9.32 8.39 6.30
66 Jordyn Craker FR-1 Cornerstone 11.57 10.86 6.23 9.35 8.90 10.15