December 8, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Giuliano SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 37.28 53.32 44.35 39.64 47.18 56.15 41.05
2 Zachary Collins JR-3 Huntington 59.67 40.57 48.69 46.78 47.73 56.80 35.32
3 DaMarcus Rouse FR-1 Davenport 34.11 51.41 36.03 52.85 48.04 50.45 37.96
4 Terrence Muex JR-3 Michigan State 34.44 42.20 41.23 36.38 48.50 48.02 54.81
5 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 58.77 34.97 46.15 40.80 48.57 34.00 37.89
6 Myles Rhodes JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:02.70 52.49 57.35 52.01 48.60 50.55 58.32
7 Shareez Hamm SR-4 Academy of Art 37.53 49.23 37.53 34.12 48.74 57.52 48.26
8 Justin Kudera SR-4 Oakland 1:02.98 41.50 49.80 40.52 48.82 59.56 1:03.47
9 Conner Betts SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 45.54 35.26 52.39 39.17 48.96 47.98 46.03
10 Joshua Marlin FR-1 Academy of Art 44.57 50.44 1:02.69 58.28 48.97 42.61 35.26
11 Ben Classen FR-1 Michigan State 1:00.50 59.02 40.33 49.18 49.18 54.59 58.04
12 Zack Pray JR-3 Grand Valley St. 39.35 43.77 51.64 38.36 49.18 57.54 42.30
13 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 52.22 56.16 34.98 36.95 49.26 39.41 55.67
14 Cael Hiser FR-1 Lewis 38.22 48.15 46.66 56.09 49.63 37.23 58.57
15 Will DeBolt SR-4 Lewis 59.08 57.09 41.21 47.16 49.64 38.23 1:02.55
16 Elijah Wallace JR-3 Cornerstone 57.67 50.21 1:03.63 39.77 49.71 43.75 47.23
17 Alex Yon FR-1 Michigan State 1:02.35 57.86 42.90 54.87 49.88 53.87 47.39
18 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 1:01.50 52.50 49.50 39.50 50.00 44.50 49.50
19 Martin Thompson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 47.08 48.58 1:04.11 56.09 50.08 1:00.60 1:01.60
20 Jake Van Tassell SO-2 Aquinas 53.66 54.67 37.12 39.12 50.15 1:03.19 43.13
21 Antonio Postell SR-4 Michigan State 1:05.23 1:02.70 42.47 35.40 50.56 53.09 43.49
22 Dean Topolski FR-1 Ferris State 37.45 46.56 1:04.27 53.13 50.60 40.48 40.99
23 Brandon Roach   GVSU Track Club 50.69 45.12 1:02.86 52.21 50.69 48.16 1:01.34
24 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 47.72 36.55 50.26 45.69 50.76 44.17 43.15
25 Nathan Iacona SO-2 Aquinas 47.88 59.59 48.39 1:04.18 50.93 1:00.10 51.44
26 Emmanuel Bangala JR-3 Cornerstone 45.36 44.34 59.63 47.40 50.96 1:06.25 42.30
27 Jonathan Thomas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 44.37 42.33 37.74 52.01 50.99 55.07 54.56
28 Josiah Graddick SO-2 Albion 51.14 44.50 56.26 55.75 51.14 35.80 36.82
29 Alex Powell JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 54.76 42.99 49.13 47.08 51.17 36.33 49.64
30 Elija Strong   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 48.16 37.40 45.09 38.94 51.23 56.36 45.60
31 Joshua Ennen JR-3 Hope 1:02.38 48.46 37.64 47.95 51.55 41.76 59.29
32 Parker Matheny FR-1 Cornerstone 49.08 55.28 1:05.10 1:00.96 51.66 37.72 53.73
33 Caden Kyser FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:03.38 52.99 1:03.38 1:05.46 51.95 1:01.82 45.72
34 Kanjengo Muzungu SR-4 Cornerstone 57.39 1:01.56 56.87 55.30 52.17 40.17 51.65
35 Gavin Sparke   Western Track & Field Club 1:00.59 56.93 39.18 57.98 52.23 57.98 45.44
36 Wyatt Marsh SO-2 Hope 1:03.22 38.25 58.44 1:04.81 53.12 47.28 1:06.40
37 Jalen Jackson SO-2 Michigan State 1:03.99 59.72 49.59 39.99 53.32 38.39 41.59
38 Juan Pache JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:05.25 1:02.58 1:02.04 44.39 53.48 41.72 55.09
39 Tyrese Beedle SO-2 Ferris State 1:00.98 39.59 45.47 1:06.87 53.49 58.84 46.54
40 Payton Birdwell FR-1 Northwood 54.61 50.87 53.01 48.73 53.54 37.48 39.09
41 Blake Miller JR-3 Huntington 54.97 1:03.06 47.97 43.65 53.89 1:04.13 54.43
42 Kearan Tolles   Western Track & Field Club 48.77 54.18 54.73 43.35 54.18 1:08.27 1:03.39
43 Nazareth Hill FR-1 Huntington 1:09.84 39.83 48.56 1:10.93 54.56 1:10.93 48.02
44 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 49.67 58.40 1:07.14 52.95 54.58 48.03 1:03.32
45 Syrus Anderson   Western Track & Field Club 39.45 1:07.93 47.66 1:05.74 54.78 1:01.91 39.45
46 Wyatt Harrington FR-1 Huntington 47.11 42.18 41.64 40.54 54.78 1:09.03 1:07.93
47 Ari Segovia FR-1 Huntington 40.04 53.21 41.14 58.15 54.85 55.95 51.56
48 Nate Burns SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 49.94 1:01.47 1:02.02 42.26 54.88 49.94 48.30
49 William Bowser   Western Track & Field Club 58.60 54.73 40.91 56.39 55.28 55.84 1:08.55
50 Alex Escamilla FR-1 Huntington 53.78 49.90 40.48 1:08.20 55.44 52.67 1:09.86
51 Kaleb VanDrunen SO-2 Hope 1:04.86 39.14 1:07.10 43.05 55.91 53.12 56.47
52 Malachi Miller   Western Track & Field Club 44.18 1:05.41 1:13.44 49.92 57.37 52.78 55.08
53 Titus Shively FR-1 Huntington 1:11.49 48.82 1:01.61 1:12.65 58.12 59.29 1:12.07
54 Cohen Schiebner   Western Track & Field Club 48.62 1:00.77 1:15.36 53.48 1:00.77 1:04.42 52.27
55 Victor Hernandez Freshman Unattached 1:02.47 1:25.38 1:03.86 50.67 1:09.41 59.00 1:03.17
  Fallou Gaye JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Giuliano SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 52.37 35.86 47.18 33.97 47.66
2 Zachary Collins JR-3 Huntington 34.85 1:02.05 47.73 59.19 52.98
6 Myles Rhodes JR-3 Grand Valley St. 54.92 40.34 48.60 48.60 54.92
25 Nathan Iacona SO-2 Aquinas 57.55 1:05.19 50.93 56.54 44.31
  Fallou Gaye JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 DaMarcus Rouse FR-1 Davenport 57.65 36.99 48.04 43.24
5 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 54.40 1:00.23 48.57 57.32
7 Shareez Hamm SR-4 Academy of Art 35.58 35.58 48.74 55.08
13 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 43.85 59.12 49.26 58.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Terrence Muex JR-3 Michigan State 48.50
8 Justin Kudera SR-4 Oakland 48.82
10 Joshua Marlin FR-1 Academy of Art 48.97
11 Ben Classen FR-1 Michigan State 49.18
15 Will DeBolt SR-4 Lewis 49.64
17 Alex Yon FR-1 Michigan State 49.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Conner Betts SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 36.72 1:00.22 37.21 48.96 41.13 50.92
12 Zack Pray JR-3 Grand Valley St. 43.28 50.17 36.40 49.18 58.04 1:03.94
16 Elijah Wallace JR-3 Cornerstone 47.23 52.70 56.67 49.71 45.24 56.18
18 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 46.00 50.50 44.50 50.00 51.50 1:01.00
21 Antonio Postell SR-4 Michigan State 53.60 58.15 58.15 50.56 43.49 51.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Cael Hiser FR-1 Lewis 47.15 37.23 50.13 41.69 49.63 35.24
22 Dean Topolski FR-1 Ferris State 59.71 54.15 57.18 48.58 50.60 49.59
26 Emmanuel Bangala JR-3 Cornerstone 1:00.65 35.68 39.75 1:03.70 50.96 1:06.25
27 Jonathan Thomas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 45.90 41.82 48.44 52.52 50.99 44.88
30 Elija Strong   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 48.67 57.38 1:03.53 56.87 51.23 40.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jake Van Tassell SO-2 Aquinas 58.68 50.15 52.16 55.17 58.18 45.14
23 Brandon Roach   GVSU Track Club 52.21 50.69 56.27 41.06 38.53 40.05
24 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 38.58 50.76 41.12 54.32 1:03.45 41.63
29 Alex Powell JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 54.76 51.17 39.92 1:00.90 47.59 1:06.53
33 Caden Kyser FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:01.31 51.95 1:03.38 1:02.86 57.67 1:04.42
34 Kanjengo Muzungu SR-4 Cornerstone 37.57 52.17 54.78 50.09 40.17 49.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Martin Thompson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 50.08 1:04.11 1:02.10 53.59
31 Joshua Ennen JR-3 Hope 51.55 53.62 54.13 50.01
36 Wyatt Marsh SO-2 Hope 53.12 52.59 1:05.87 45.16
39 Tyrese Beedle SO-2 Ferris State 53.49 1:04.19 54.56 56.70
52 Malachi Miller   Western Track & Field Club 57.37 49.92 1:00.24 53.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Josiah Graddick SO-2 Albion 51.14 48.59
40 Payton Birdwell FR-1 Northwood 53.54 59.97
41 Blake Miller JR-3 Huntington 53.89 52.82
50 Alex Escamilla FR-1 Huntington 55.44 1:03.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Jalen Jackson SO-2 Michigan State 55.99 1:04.52 39.46 55.46 53.32 48.53 1:08.25
42 Kearan Tolles   Western Track & Field Club 1:07.19 1:06.10 1:04.48 45.52 54.18 1:05.56 48.77
45 Syrus Anderson   Western Track & Field Club 1:04.10 49.85 54.24 46.57 54.78 49.31 1:03.00
48 Nate Burns SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:08.06 44.46 40.07 47.75 54.88 40.62 45.01
49 William Bowser   Western Track & Field Club 1:06.89 1:00.26 58.60 53.07 55.28 1:09.66 1:00.81
54 Cohen Schiebner   Western Track & Field Club 44.97 43.15 44.37 1:04.42 1:00.77 1:15.97 51.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
32 Parker Matheny FR-1 Cornerstone 51.66 1:00.96
35 Gavin Sparke   Western Track & Field Club 52.23 38.65
38 Juan Pache JR-3 Spring Arbor 53.48 59.90
51 Kaleb VanDrunen SO-2 Hope 55.91 50.32
55 Victor Hernandez Freshman Unattached 1:09.41 48.59
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 Nazareth Hill FR-1 Huntington 54.56
44 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 54.58
46 Wyatt Harrington FR-1 Huntington 54.78
47 Ari Segovia FR-1 Huntington 54.85
53 Titus Shively FR-1 Huntington 58.12