December 8, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Giuliano SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 21.12 22.60 16.48 19.86 16.69
2 Robin Black SR-4 Academy of Art 21.31 24.08 15.13 26.64 18.54
3 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 21.77 26.35 20.69 17.20 19.81
4 DaMarcus Rouse FR-1 Davenport 21.78 16.34 20.26 16.99 16.12
5 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.81 25.74 27.70 23.34 15.27
6 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 21.82 18.77 18.77 22.04 17.02
7 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 21.85 24.69 18.58 17.70 21.64
8 Joseph Randolph FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.01 25.32 18.71 16.73 20.69
9 Adrien Manning SO-2 Lewis 22.09 17.46 27.40 25.19 17.46
10 Cody Machlet SO-2 Lewis 22.15 16.17 20.82 24.37 24.15
11 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 22.25 24.70 17.80 16.02 16.91
12 Nate White SO-2 Aquinas 22.26 27.16 24.94 16.25 24.71
13 Andrew Pizzico   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 22.28 17.16 22.95 19.61 21.39
14 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.29 25.19 18.73 17.17 18.50
15 Keiton Fase FR-1 Aquinas 22.30 28.10 22.97 25.65 20.07
16 Conner Betts SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.36 21.69 29.07 28.40 18.12
17 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 22.39 15.90 23.29 17.02 21.27
18 Julian Dziewit FR-1 Northwood 22.42 26.01 20.41 26.91 20.18
19 Henry Kennedy   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 22.44 28.05 16.16 21.10 24.69
20 Cobey Hall SR-4 Madonna 22.47 28.99 16.41 23.82 25.84
21 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.51 18.46 22.74 24.54 24.54
22 Justin Kudera SR-4 Oakland 22.52 28.83 16.22 24.78 16.89
23 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 22.53 19.61 24.11 23.44 22.53
24 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 22.55 18.72 20.98 16.69 23.68
25 Blake Vier SO-2 Northwood 22.69 27.46 16.57 24.74 27.69
26 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 22.70 28.38 18.84 19.53 19.98
27 Ethan Smith SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.80 26.91 15.96 27.59 21.44
28 Eric White FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.83 15.98 26.94 18.27 26.72
29 Sam Handerson FR-1 Huntington 22.86 25.84 16.01 16.01 24.24
30 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 22.87 24.25 19.21 23.10 19.67
31 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 22.90 24.28 19.70 26.80 23.59
32 Preston Nichols SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.91 24.06 22.46 22.00 27.04
33 Bryce Thurton FR-1 Academy of Art 22.95 16.30 22.27 21.58 22.72
34 Samuel Drey FR-1 Lewis 22.97 16.31 29.87 29.41 17.92
35 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 23.00 17.94 20.70 19.09 16.79
36 Johnny Cramer   Western Track & Field Club 23.03 27.64 23.72 20.50 18.20
37 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 23.13 19.20 21.05 23.13 26.14
38 Josiah Doughty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.15 24.77 24.54 17.14 16.67
39 Ranulfo Bernadit JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.16 20.62 29.88 28.49 26.64
40 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 23.17 27.81 21.55 23.41 23.41
41 Temilola Okubanjo FR-1 Michigan State 23.23 19.05 24.63 22.77 21.38
42 Grady Martin SO-2 Huntington 23.23 25.09 28.11 20.91 27.88
43 Murphy McCool FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.28 18.40 18.86 17.46 17.00
44 Matheu Morrison SO-2 Northwood 23.28 18.40 27.94 30.27 24.68
45 Shane Paterson FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.29 18.64 19.80 18.40 22.13
46 Yamar Lyons Sophomore Unattached 23.32 22.86 28.45 29.62 29.85
47 Mark Palmeter Freshman Unattached 23.34 27.55 26.38 17.74 28.01
48 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 23.38 20.34 17.07 27.36 20.58
49 Matthew Cooper FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.41 27.16 22.01 26.46 23.65
50 Jan Castro-Cruz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.43 26.71 30.46 17.34 29.76
51 Jaden James SO-2 Davenport 23.47 16.43 22.30 19.48 18.55
52 Gavin Sparke   Western Track & Field Club 23.48 21.61 16.91 27.48 17.85
53 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 23.48 21.14 18.32 17.85 30.06
54 Nick Nondorf SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 23.49 28.66 25.61 29.37 19.03
55 Nazareth Hill FR-1 Huntington 23.56 24.27 25.68 17.67 29.22
56 Jacoby Jones SR-4 Lewis 23.60 24.08 27.14 20.30 17.70
57 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 23.60 16.76 27.14 17.94 17.47
58 King David Adedapo JR-3 Albion 23.62 26.69 30.47 21.26 24.10
59 Dorian Furtado SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 23.76 30.42 26.62 21.15 28.28
60 Liam McHugh FR-1 Cornerstone 23.88 21.26 24.60 25.56 29.62
60 Payton Birdwell FR-1 Northwood 23.88 17.68 26.51 25.56 21.26
62 Manny Hodges FR-1 Albion 24.02 30.27 24.98 25.23 26.67
63 Cody Cain SO-2 Cornerstone 24.05 25.50 24.54 26.22 19.97
64 Andrew Miller FR-1 Cornerstone 24.08 20.71 17.34 27.46 30.59
65 Eli Baumann SO-2 Purdue Northwest 24.25 30.56 25.95 26.19 19.89
66 Owen Alderink SO-2 Davenport 24.30 27.95 27.71 31.59 23.33
67 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 24.31 19.70 20.91 21.88 29.66
68 Chad Smith FR-1 Huntington 24.36 25.83 26.07 21.93 24.36
69 Levi Tuinstra FR-1 Ferris State 24.54 29.21 30.68 24.54 30.92
70 Nate Burns SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 24.55 24.31 27.99 25.29 21.12
71 Syrus Anderson   Western Track & Field Club 24.66 30.83 29.84 19.73 28.12
72 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 24.90 20.17 26.65 28.39 27.15
73 Kyle Roeters FR-1 Northwood 25.03 25.53 21.28 29.79 27.04
74 Malachi Miller   Western Track & Field Club 25.17 22.15 24.92 29.20 32.47
75 Mehki Merrick-Brown Sophomore Unattached 25.31 25.31 24.05 25.57 17.72
76 Titus Shively FR-1 Huntington 25.44 25.44 32.31 18.07 23.15
77 Adam Spees FR-1 Cornerstone 26.30 29.20 18.68 32.09 32.62
  Brenden Faulkner Senior Broken Bones Athletics Cl DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Giuliano SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 27.04 25.35 21.12 22.39 22.60 23.66 24.71
2 Robin Black SR-4 Academy of Art 23.66 17.05 21.31 16.41 24.51 24.51 21.31
6 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 21.82 20.95 21.82 25.75 20.30 26.84 23.57
7 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 16.17 17.27 21.85 22.73 21.64 25.79 26.88
17 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 25.08 17.02 22.39 27.77 22.17 21.72 17.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 21.77
5 Nicholas Walper FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.81
11 Liam Danitz SO-2 Hope 22.25
20 Cobey Hall SR-4 Madonna 22.47
21 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Adrien Manning SO-2 Lewis 22.09 19.66 21.87 20.77 16.57 16.35
13 Andrew Pizzico   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 22.28 22.28 23.62 17.83 17.61 21.17
15 Keiton Fase FR-1 Aquinas 22.30 24.53 25.65 23.64 28.99 26.54
16 Conner Betts SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.36 20.80 15.88 23.71 23.71 17.44
24 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 22.55 26.84 17.82 18.95 16.24 22.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Cody Machlet SO-2 Lewis 22.15
12 Nate White SO-2 Aquinas 22.26
19 Henry Kennedy   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 22.44
27 Ethan Smith SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 DaMarcus Rouse FR-1 Davenport 21.78 27.88
14 Max Darling SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.29 22.96
26 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 22.70 28.38
41 Temilola Okubanjo FR-1 Michigan State 23.23 29.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Joseph Randolph FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.01
22 Justin Kudera SR-4 Oakland 22.52
23 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 22.53
  Brenden Faulkner Senior Broken Bones Athletics Cl DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Sam Handerson FR-1 Huntington 23.55 22.86 18.29 22.86 26.52 25.15
33 Bryce Thurton FR-1 Academy of Art 25.25 17.68 20.43 22.95 28.23 19.05
40 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 16.69 28.04 24.80 23.17 16.22 30.13
47 Mark Palmeter Freshman Unattached 28.71 26.38 16.34 23.34 28.25 27.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Julian Dziewit FR-1 Northwood 25.11 22.42 21.30 27.13
31 Alexander Daniels JR-3 Hope 26.11 22.90 18.55 21.99
32 Preston Nichols SO-2 Grand Valley St. 28.87 22.91 26.81 22.68
45 Shane Paterson FR-1 Spring Arbor 24.46 23.29 20.50 25.16
46 Yamar Lyons Sophomore Unattached 24.72 23.32 25.89 18.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Eric White FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.83
34 Samuel Drey FR-1 Lewis 22.97
43 Murphy McCool FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.28
44 Matheu Morrison SO-2 Northwood 23.28
49 Matthew Cooper FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.41
51 Jaden James SO-2 Davenport 23.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Blake Vier SO-2 Northwood 22.01 23.37 16.11 22.01 29.50 22.69 21.56
30 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 22.42 16.47 22.42 26.76 26.53 22.87 24.93
36 Johnny Cramer   Western Track & Field Club 21.65 29.94 22.11 17.74 20.27 23.03 28.56
39 Ranulfo Bernadit JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 30.11 16.45 19.92 24.55 16.68 23.16 29.65
53 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 26.30 28.18 25.36 18.55 18.79 23.48 23.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Josiah Doughty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.15
42 Grady Martin SO-2 Huntington 23.23
50 Jan Castro-Cruz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.43
56 Jacoby Jones SR-4 Lewis 23.60
67 Silas Peterson SR-4 Hope 24.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Jacob Ferry   GVSU Track Club 25.53 19.32 19.09 23.00 28.98 20.01
37 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 27.76 19.20 22.21 23.13 18.28 28.45
52 Gavin Sparke   Western Track & Field Club 21.61 19.49 28.18 23.48 30.06 24.19
63 Cody Cain SO-2 Cornerstone 30.07 26.70 21.17 24.05 26.94 23.09
69 Levi Tuinstra FR-1 Ferris State 22.83 20.13 27.24 24.54 31.66 27.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
48 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 27.12 23.38 29.46
54 Nick Nondorf SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 28.43 23.49 22.08
57 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Ferris State 22.42 23.60 24.55
58 King David Adedapo JR-3 Albion 23.62 23.62 20.32
59 Dorian Furtado SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 25.66 23.76 27.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
60 Payton Birdwell FR-1 Northwood 30.09 18.15 24.12 23.88 17.20 28.90 30.57
65 Eli Baumann SO-2 Purdue Northwest 22.31 25.95 21.10 24.25 30.07 22.31 17.71
66 Owen Alderink SO-2 Davenport 17.99 23.58 23.33 24.30 23.58 26.01 20.17
70 Nate Burns SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 29.22 28.73 30.69 24.55 20.38 22.84 27.75
71 Syrus Anderson   Western Track & Field Club 21.95 32.06 29.35 24.66 29.84 22.69 18.50
73 Kyle Roeters FR-1 Northwood 25.78 29.04 24.28 25.03 32.29 26.54 22.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
62 Manny Hodges FR-1 Albion 20.90 24.02 22.10 19.94
72 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 32.13 24.90 18.68 27.89
74 Malachi Miller   Western Track & Field Club 31.97 25.17 32.47 31.97
75 Mehki Merrick-Brown Sophomore Unattached 26.83 25.31 31.39 25.06
76 Titus Shively FR-1 Huntington 20.10 25.44 20.36 26.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
55 Nazareth Hill FR-1 Huntington 25.21 28.51 23.56
60 Liam McHugh FR-1 Cornerstone 30.57 17.91 23.88
64 Andrew Miller FR-1 Cornerstone 20.71 19.03 24.08
68 Chad Smith FR-1 Huntington 19.00 25.34 24.36
77 Adam Spees FR-1 Cornerstone 19.20 29.72 26.30