March 2, 2024
|
Berry - Mount Berry, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 21.66 21.23 28.16 25.78 16.90 22.53 10 -1.3
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 21.74 27.83 19.14 27.83 22.61 24.79 8 -1.3
3 James Bias Jr   Unattached 22.09 24.97 16.57 26.95 28.72 16.35 6 -1.3
4 Isaac Jones JR-3 Columbus St. 22.33 19.65 23.45 24.12 18.09 18.76 5 -0.4
5 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 22.43 20.86 17.95 16.60 16.38 17.50 4 -1.3
6 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 22.61 20.58 22.16 19.90 23.52 22.61 3 -0.9
7 Ja'lon Benson FR-1 Montevallo 22.79 23.48 21.20 21.65 26.21 24.39 2 -1.3
8 Rashad Amey FR-1 Columbus St. 22.82 16.89 18.94 21.45 28.76 24.65 1 -0.4
9 Christopher Hart SO-2 Clayton State 22.89 28.39 18.77 27.01 16.03 23.81 - -1.6
10 Deiondre Wilson SR-4 Berry 22.92 19.49 18.34 16.05 24.53 24.76 - -1.3
11 Montgomery Rollins FR-1 Defiance 22.96 20.44 22.96 24.11 28.93 26.64 - -0.9
12 Davis Ernsberger FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 23.09 27.02 20.09 19.86 26.10 21.48 - -0.9
13 Jaden Melville SO-2 Berry 23.12 25.44 20.58 19.89 23.12 17.58 - -1.6
14 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 23.15 16.90 26.16 21.76 20.84 23.15 - -0.9
15 Justin Wilborn JR-3 Berry 23.28 16.77 16.53 18.16 22.59 20.96 - 0.5
15 Michael Nash SR-4 Truett-McConnell 23.28 20.72 18.16 28.41 21.42 24.91 - -0.9
17 Tawon Cannon JR-3 Defiance 23.35 22.42 30.36 17.28 16.82 27.79 - -1.6
18 Logan Barger FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 23.39 24.10 27.37 30.18 22.93 16.84 - 0.2
19 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 23.55 25.20 16.72 26.85 18.37 30.38 - -0.9
20 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 23.69 27.72 18.01 28.91 25.83 20.61 - 0.5
21 Brandon Lewis FR-1 Montevallo 23.78 20.93 27.59 27.83 23.55 18.79 - 0.1
22 Kenneth Brooks SO-2 Columbus St. 23.82 18.82 21.44 28.83 22.87 19.06 - -0.6
23 Hakem Hodges FR-1 Point 23.92 22.25 22.25 21.29 17.94 30.62 - 0.2
24 Shawn Henry II JR-3 Montevallo 24.01 21.85 30.98 23.05 18.49 29.78 - -0.6
25 Luke Wheatley JR-3 Asbury 24.02 18.26 25.71 30.27 24.26 28.35 - -0.6
26 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 24.16 24.65 26.58 26.58 28.51 21.02 - -1.6
27 Kendric Croft FR-1 Montevallo 24.23 25.45 21.57 23.75 29.56 28.35 - 0.5
27 Dedric Gibson SO-2 Shorter 24.23 29.32 24.48 18.66 31.50 23.26 - -0.4
29 Miles Havis FR-1 Piedmont 24.30 18.72 17.50 31.35 29.65 18.47 - 0.2
30 Josh Rogers SO-2 Berry 24.34 19.48 28.73 28.48 27.99 30.43 - 0.2
31 Ty Hylwa SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 24.35 28.49 26.06 27.03 18.51 27.28 - 0.1
32 Nizeyimana Aristide SO-2 Presbyterian 24.43 30.79 21.50 27.61 29.08 26.88 - 0.5
33 Chase Jarvis FR-1 Shorter 24.47 17.87 17.38 26.43 24.23 24.72 - 0.1
34 Gabe Butler FR-1 Presbyterian 24.48 29.14 22.28 20.08 20.32 19.59 - -0.4
35 Jace Jett FR-1 Truett-McConnell 24.66 21.95 25.16 30.09 23.43 29.60 - -1.6
36 Javy Martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 25.03 24.78 18.28 24.28 21.53 29.04 - 0.2
37 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 25.06 27.82 32.58 24.56 22.06 26.32 - 0.5
38 Gavin Maratea JR-3 Defiance 25.24 18.43 28.53 23.22 22.97 29.03 - -0.6
39 Colby Liesen SO-2 Truett-McConnell 25.27 23.51 32.35 23.25 28.56 31.34 - -0.6
40 Tyler Crow SO-2 Truett-McConnell 25.48 25.23 19.37 27.01 29.56 25.23 - 0.2
41 Jeffrey Rouseau FR-1 Oglethorpe 25.52 30.37 28.84 31.65 23.23 32.16 - 0.2
42 Jeremiah Benton SR-4 Defiance 25.71 33.17 24.69 30.60 23.14 27.51 - 0.1
43 Muhammad Abbas FR-1 Oglethorpe 25.97 22.34 33.77 24.16 31.17 23.12 - 0.1
44 Keyonte Simmons FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.07 24.51 20.60 23.73 32.59 19.04 - 0.1
45 Cristo Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 26.78 27.86 28.12 22.23 33.48 26.78 - 0.1
  Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 26.43 21.66 25.13 10
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 17.40 21.74 27.61 8
3 James Bias Jr   Unattached 16.13 22.09 20.11 6
5 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 20.86 22.43 21.76 4
7 Ja'lon Benson FR-1 Montevallo 27.35 22.79 17.55 2
10 Deiondre Wilson SR-4 Berry 20.40 22.92 27.28 -
  Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 16.51 26.23 26.91 29.17 23.52 22.61 3
11 Montgomery Rollins FR-1 Defiance 29.85 25.72 27.56 23.88 27.10 22.96 -
12 Davis Ernsberger FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 16.17 18.71 21.02 29.33 23.56 23.09 -
14 Datavion Lawson FR-1 Clayton State 17.37 16.44 26.63 29.17 23.85 23.15 -
15 Michael Nash SR-4 Truett-McConnell 21.19 23.52 21.89 17.70 29.57 23.28 -
19 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 28.74 20.49 19.55 27.32 21.43 23.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Christopher Hart SO-2 Clayton State 16.94 22.89 -
13 Jaden Melville SO-2 Berry 19.42 23.12 -
17 Tawon Cannon JR-3 Defiance 28.96 23.35 -
26 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 17.64 24.16 -
35 Jace Jett FR-1 Truett-McConnell 18.25 24.66 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
22 Kenneth Brooks SO-2 Columbus St. 23.82 28.35 -
24 Shawn Henry II JR-3 Montevallo 24.01 20.89 -
25 Luke Wheatley JR-3 Asbury 24.02 29.79 -
38 Gavin Maratea JR-3 Defiance 25.24 27.52 -
39 Colby Liesen SO-2 Truett-McConnell 25.27 27.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
18 Logan Barger FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 19.89 23.39 -
23 Hakem Hodges FR-1 Point 31.10 23.92 -
29 Miles Havis FR-1 Piedmont 20.42 24.30 -
30 Josh Rogers SO-2 Berry 24.34 24.34 -
36 Javy Martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 20.28 25.03 -
40 Tyler Crow SO-2 Truett-McConnell 27.78 25.48 -
41 Jeffrey Rouseau FR-1 Oglethorpe 30.88 25.52 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Brandon Lewis FR-1 Montevallo 18.79 23.07 23.31 23.78 -
31 Ty Hylwa SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 18.51 20.95 26.79 24.35 -
33 Chase Jarvis FR-1 Shorter 22.27 26.19 27.66 24.47 -
42 Jeremiah Benton SR-4 Defiance 20.83 22.89 30.60 25.71 -
43 Muhammad Abbas FR-1 Oglethorpe 22.86 32.99 20.78 25.97 -
44 Keyonte Simmons FR-1 Oglethorpe 18.77 21.64 21.12 26.07 -
45 Cristo Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 34.28 29.46 25.45 26.78 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Justin Wilborn JR-3 Berry 23.28 29.10 19.33 -
20 Anthony Brown Jr. FR-1 Columbus St. 23.69 24.40 19.43 -
27 Kendric Croft FR-1 Montevallo 24.23 20.36 28.84 -
32 Nizeyimana Aristide SO-2 Presbyterian 24.43 21.26 25.66 -
37 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 25.06 26.32 30.83 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Isaac Jones JR-3 Columbus St. 22.33 5
8 Rashad Amey FR-1 Columbus St. 22.82 1
27 Dedric Gibson SO-2 Shorter 24.23 -
34 Gabe Butler FR-1 Presbyterian 24.48 -