March 2, 2024
|
Berry - Mount Berry, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connor Morgan JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:24.89 1:26.25 1:26.25 1:29.70 1:44.64 2:12.24 1:54.99 10
2 Savian Taylor SR-4 Columbus St. 1:31.19 1:48.73 2:17.96 2:12.11 2:14.45 2:29.65 1:56.91 8
3 Rakiem Barnes SO-2 Clayton State 2:25.22 2:31.08 1:45.40 1:54.77 1:59.46 1:50.09 1:57.11 6
4 Blake Lewis JR-3 Columbus St. 1:47.98 1:31.54 2:16.14 1:32.72 1:36.24 1:44.45 1:57.36 5
5 Dom DeLillo   GT Running Wreck 1:40.49 1:47.58 1:34.58 1:45.22 1:42.86 1:36.94 1:58.22 4
6 Owen Hartshorn SO-2 Columbus St. 1:28.93 2:24.21 1:52.96 1:55.37 2:03.78 1:40.95 2:00.17 3
7 Bryson Swartz SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:12.26 2:21.88 2:09.85 1:25.37 1:42.20 2:23.08 2:00.23 2
8 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 2:29.75 2:18.88 1:59.56 1:39.03 1:47.48 2:35.78 2:00.76 1
9 Nehemiah Horton FR-1 Clayton State 2:18.02 1:42.91 2:01.07 1:35.65 1:27.17 2:30.13 2:01.07 -
10 Lance Little FR-1 Clayton State 1:25.03 2:35.47 2:29.40 1:32.31 2:36.69 1:35.96 2:01.46 -
11 Mcdonald Tandoh JR-3 Columbus St. 1:35.30 1:34.08 1:29.20 1:47.52 1:30.42 2:00.96 2:02.18 -
12 Terry Mitchner SO-2 Clayton State 1:35.02 1:48.60 2:13.28 1:35.02 2:29.32 2:25.62 2:03.40 -
13 William Johnson SR-4 Presbyterian 1:31.43 2:22.09 2:27.03 2:02.32 1:48.73 2:38.15 2:03.55 -
14 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:48.22 2:33.00 2:23.05 2:29.27 2:21.81 2:10.61 2:04.39 -
15 Luke Palmer SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:02.33 2:16.06 1:49.85 2:16.06 1:27.38 1:54.84 2:04.82 -
16 Mykell Strickland FR-1 Clayton State 2:34.79 1:49.85 1:58.59 1:27.39 1:36.12 1:38.62 2:04.83 -
17 Max Calderon SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:41.50 2:26.61 2:01.55 2:32.87 1:35.23 1:31.47 2:05.30 -
18 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 1:54.49 1:59.58 1:34.14 2:19.94 1:36.68 2:11.03 2:07.21 -
19 Zac Lamb SO-2 Montevallo 1:41.52 2:45.77 2:26.49 1:44.09 2:23.92 2:32.92 2:08.50 -
20 Josiah Ernst FR-1 Asbury 1:31.34 2:06.07 2:00.93 1:49.35 2:18.94 2:03.50 2:08.64 -
21 Kevin Lagat FR-1 Presbyterian 2:38.63 2:24.33 1:38.82 1:53.12 2:29.53 2:23.03 2:10.02 -
22 Daniel Kersey SO-2 Asbury 2:41.08 2:31.92 2:33.23 1:32.99 1:47.39 2:41.08 2:10.96 -
23 Josh Rittgers FR-1 Asbury 2:09.11 2:19.65 1:45.40 1:48.03 2:07.79 2:11.74 2:11.74 -
24 Tyler Chong SR-4 Asbury 2:34.25 2:35.56 1:44.15 1:33.60 1:40.19 2:26.34 2:11.83 -
25 Marco Flores SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:38.14 2:07.32 1:50.08 2:28.54 2:43.13 2:11.30 2:12.62 -
26 Wyatt Crider FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:32.88 2:46.18 2:35.54 2:24.91 1:53.00 2:02.31 2:12.94 -
27 Jason Flaming FR-1 Asbury 2:48.13 1:54.75 2:29.45 2:34.78 1:48.08 2:18.77 2:13.43 -
28 Ryan McKelphin FR-1 Columbus St. 1:42.03 1:54.11 2:50.49 2:02.16 2:15.59 2:46.46 2:14.24 -
29 Eliu Flores FR-1 Piedmont 2:54.01 2:44.57 1:58.71 1:58.71 2:04.10 2:40.52 2:14.89 -
30 Spencer Wieters SO-2 Presbyterian 2:19.45 2:54.64 2:19.45 2:46.52 2:43.81 2:22.15 2:15.38 -
31 Nick Langes FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:48.74 2:27.28 1:50.12 2:30.03 2:43.80 1:58.37 2:17.64 -
32 Sam Cocchia FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:39.76 2:03.95 2:43.89 1:50.18 2:49.40 1:36.41 2:17.72 -
33 Stephen Jones SO-2 Montevallo 1:38.34 2:39.28 1:42.49 2:36.51 1:53.57 2:24.04 2:18.50 -
34 Keshawn Maxwell SR-4 Piedmont 2:16.74 1:59.82 2:12.51 2:37.88 2:25.19 2:09.69 2:20.96 -
35 Gustavo Hernandez SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:50.42 2:43.30 2:13.75 2:54.19 3:14.40 2:41.74 2:35.52 -
36 James Craig SR-4 Shorter 2:02.22 3:18.60 2:31.07 2:46.35 2:54.84 3:25.39 2:49.74 -
37 Osvaldo Contreras SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:33.29 3:14.62 2:07.45 3:28.40 3:26.68 2:22.95 2:52.23 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connor Morgan JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:00.74 2:05.34 2:21.44 2:20.29 1:54.99 10
2 Savian Taylor SR-4 Columbus St. 1:34.70 1:53.41 1:21.84 1:35.87 1:56.91 8
3 Rakiem Barnes SO-2 Clayton State 2:11.17 2:27.56 2:12.34 1:46.57 1:57.11 6
4 Blake Lewis JR-3 Columbus St. 2:07.93 1:22.16 1:50.32 2:00.88 1:57.36 5
5 Dom DeLillo   GT Running Wreck 1:25.12 2:23.05 2:05.32 2:21.87 1:58.22 4
13 William Johnson SR-4 Presbyterian 2:09.73 1:41.31 2:13.44 2:02.32 2:03.55 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Owen Hartshorn SO-2 Columbus St. 2:00.17 3
7 Bryson Swartz SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:00.23 2
8 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 2:00.76 1
9 Nehemiah Horton FR-1 Clayton State 2:01.07 -
11 Mcdonald Tandoh JR-3 Columbus St. 2:02.18 -
12 Terry Mitchner SO-2 Clayton State 2:03.40 -
15 Luke Palmer SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:04.82 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Lance Little FR-1 Clayton State 1:51.75 1:59.03 1:26.24 2:01.46 -
14 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:37.03 1:48.22 2:30.52 2:04.39 -
16 Mykell Strickland FR-1 Clayton State 2:38.54 1:28.63 2:14.82 2:04.83 -
17 Max Calderon SR-4 Truett-McConnell 2:41.64 2:32.87 2:04.05 2:05.30 -
18 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 2:16.12 1:29.05 1:41.77 2:07.21 -
19 Zac Lamb SO-2 Montevallo 1:59.51 1:46.66 1:29.95 2:08.50 -
29 Eliu Flores FR-1 Piedmont 1:34.43 1:39.82 1:38.47 2:14.89 -
30 Spencer Wieters SO-2 Presbyterian 2:20.80 2:08.62 2:00.49 2:15.38 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Josiah Ernst FR-1 Asbury 2:08.64 -
21 Kevin Lagat FR-1 Presbyterian 2:10.02 -
22 Daniel Kersey SO-2 Asbury 2:10.96 -
23 Josh Rittgers FR-1 Asbury 2:11.74 -
25 Marco Flores SR-4 Truett-McConnell 2:12.62 -
27 Jason Flaming FR-1 Asbury 2:13.43 -
31 Nick Langes FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:17.64 -
33 Stephen Jones SO-2 Montevallo 2:18.50 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Tyler Chong SR-4 Asbury 2:35.56 1:59.97 2:11.83 2:05.24 -
26 Wyatt Crider FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:46.36 2:26.24 2:12.94 1:46.36 -
28 Ryan McKelphin FR-1 Columbus St. 1:50.08 1:46.05 2:14.24 2:24.98 -
32 Sam Cocchia FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:45.27 1:52.93 2:17.72 2:56.29 -
34 Keshawn Maxwell SR-4 Piedmont 2:37.88 2:42.11 2:20.96 1:44.31 -
35 Gustavo Hernandez SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:29.30 3:17.51 2:35.52 1:51.98 -
36 James Craig SR-4 Shorter 2:29.38 3:05.02 2:49.74 2:54.84 -
37 Osvaldo Contreras SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:42.18 3:33.57 2:52.23 2:26.40 -