January 14, 2024
|
James R. Wilkins, Jr. Athletics and Events Center - Winchester, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NJCAA MAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 8.55 8.76 8.14 7.46 6.84 10
2 Oral-Anthony Coleman JR-3 McDaniel 6.80 5.82 8.56 6.87 7.01 8
3 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 5.32 7.02 7.38 8.58 7.09 6
4 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.55 7.12 5.42 8.69 7.12 5
5 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 6.14 5.71 6.56 5.21 7.13 4
6 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 8.01 5.48 8.51 8.80 7.21 3
7 Samuel Struggs SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 5.34 5.20 7.00 5.77 7.21 2

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 7.46 5.80 6.90
2 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 5.90 5.97 7.02
3 Oral-Anthony Coleman JR-3 McDaniel 7.83 7.55 7.05
4 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5.35 5.57 7.13
5 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 5.14 8.86 7.14
6 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.87 5.65 7.15
7 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 5.41 5.99 7.21
8 Samuel Struggs SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6.72 7.95 7.22
9 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8.68 5.72 7.23
10 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5.72 5.43 7.24
11 Tyren Proctor JR-3 McDaniel 7.17 8.47 7.24
12 Anthony Downs FR-1 Alvernia 8.74 7.43 7.28
13 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 5.19 5.49 7.31
14 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.17 6.95 7.39
15 Quincy Hardison SR-4 York (Pa.) 6.36 8.31 7.48
16 Christopher Smalls SO-2 Shenandoah 8.92 8.02 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 7.02
3 Oral-Anthony Coleman JR-3 McDaniel 7.05
7 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 7.21
10 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.24
11 Tyren Proctor JR-3 McDaniel 7.24
12 Anthony Downs FR-1 Alvernia 7.28
14 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.39
16 Christopher Smalls SO-2 Shenandoah 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 6.90 6.90 7.73 7.46 7.53 8.28
4 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.13 6.63 7.49 5.49 6.92 6.14
5 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 7.14 7.93 5.14 5.29 5.00 8.86
6 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15 7.94 8.08 7.37 6.73 8.73
8 Samuel Struggs SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7.22 8.09 5.78 5.06 6.14 5.06
9 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.23 8.82 5.79 5.57 8.25 5.86
13 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.31 8.05 6.00 7.09 7.09 5.12
15 Quincy Hardison SR-4 York (Pa.) 7.48 7.26 7.93 6.21 8.46 7.63

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 6.92
2 Oral-Anthony Coleman JR-3 McDaniel 7.08
3 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 7.09
4 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.16
5 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.19
6 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 7.20
7 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.17
8 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 7.17
9 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.20
10 Anthony Downs FR-1 Alvernia 7.22
11 Tyren Proctor JR-3 McDaniel 7.22
12 Samuel Struggs SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7.25
13 Quincy Hardison SR-4 York (Pa.) 7.34
14 Christopher Smalls SO-2 Shenandoah 7.34
15 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.35
16 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.37
17 Kevin Kazokas JR-3 Alvernia 7.40
18 Elijah West JR-3 Shenandoah 7.42
19 Kahil Easy SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 7.42
20 Sam Otieno SO-2 York (Pa.) 7.44
21 Michael Kelly SO-2 Hagerstown CC 7.44
22 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.46
23 Joseph Kerr FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.49
24 Alex Brown SO-2 McDaniel 7.50
25 Harryson Bellevue FR-1 Hood 7.51
26 Charles Vakos SO-2 Shenandoah 7.53
27 Malachi Williams JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 7.54
28 Christopher Snead FR-1 Hagerstown CC 7.56
29 Shyheim Holmes JR-3 Mary Baldwin 7.56
30 Chris Kibler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.57
31 Tarik Jones FR-1 McDaniel 7.61
32 Kyle Silver FR-1 McDaniel 7.70
33 Pascal Echibe FR-1 Hagerstown CC 7.71
34 Neil Rozario FR-1 Hood 7.76
35 DaVaughn Joyner SO-2 McDaniel 7.87
36 Cooper Anderson SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7.95
37 Nathan Scheider FR-1 Hagerstown CC 8.00
38 Quinn Harter FR-1 Alvernia 8.02
39 Ethan Jones FR-1 York (Pa.) 8.11
40 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.12
41 Brandon Jones SR-4 Mary Baldwin 8.17
42 Tristen Bannasch SO-2 Mary Baldwin 8.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.38 6.59 7.16
7 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.46 9.04 7.17
13 Quincy Hardison SR-4 York (Pa.) 5.22 9.25 7.34
16 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 9.00 7.89 7.37
18 Elijah West JR-3 Shenandoah 7.35 5.20 7.42
29 Shyheim Holmes JR-3 Mary Baldwin 9.53 8.55 7.56
34 Neil Rozario FR-1 Hood 8.54 9.47 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 9.22 7.09 8.94 9.22 5.25 8.51
9 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 5.40 7.20 9.00 6.99 8.72 6.70
15 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5.44 7.35 9.56 5.96 8.68 6.91
25 Harryson Bellevue FR-1 Hood 8.27 7.51 6.84 8.64 6.54 8.57
26 Charles Vakos SO-2 Shenandoah 5.88 7.53 8.21 7.08 5.28 7.91
31 Tarik Jones FR-1 McDaniel 7.69 7.61 9.44 9.36 7.23 8.22
32 Kyle Silver FR-1 McDaniel 6.86 7.70 9.55 8.09 8.17 7.24
37 Nathan Scheider FR-1 Hagerstown CC 10.40 8.00 10.00 8.88 7.52 9.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 7.20 6.92 7.13
19 Kahil Easy SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 7.42 7.42 8.17
20 Sam Otieno SO-2 York (Pa.) 7.44 9.01 6.25
21 Michael Kelly SO-2 Hagerstown CC 7.44 9.38 9.08
24 Alex Brown SO-2 McDaniel 7.50 6.90 6.98
27 Malachi Williams JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 7.54 6.71 8.00
38 Quinn Harter FR-1 Alvernia 8.02 6.66 6.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oral-Anthony Coleman JR-3 McDaniel 6.09 7.93 6.52 7.08 8.08
8 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 7.96 8.54 9.04 7.17 7.39
14 Christopher Smalls SO-2 Shenandoah 7.05 6.32 5.66 7.34 7.64
17 Kevin Kazokas JR-3 Alvernia 9.55 7.70 6.89 7.40 7.55
23 Joseph Kerr FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.84 5.47 9.37 7.49 6.07
40 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.45 10.15 7.31 8.12 8.53
41 Brandon Jones SR-4 Mary Baldwin 6.21 7.52 8.01 8.17 10.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.19 5.04
10 Anthony Downs FR-1 Alvernia 7.22 6.21
12 Samuel Struggs SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7.25 7.69
22 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.46 7.09
30 Chris Kibler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.57 5.38
35 DaVaughn Joyner SO-2 McDaniel 7.87 9.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 7.69 5.54 8.31 5.12 6.92
11 Tyren Proctor JR-3 McDaniel 8.31 5.56 8.38 7.73 7.22
28 Christopher Snead FR-1 Hagerstown CC 5.60 9.23 6.28 6.66 7.56
33 Pascal Echibe FR-1 Hagerstown CC 6.25 6.94 6.48 9.87 7.71
36 Cooper Anderson SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 8.75 8.51 6.92 6.52 7.95
39 Ethan Jones FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.06 5.68 9.17 6.57 8.11
42 Tristen Bannasch SO-2 Mary Baldwin 7.08 9.67 7.67 9.50 8.33