December 2, 2023
|
Norton Healthcare SLC (Banked) - Louisville, KY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Rodriguez-King SO-2 Tennessee 2:11.74 1:32.67 1:36.01 2:07.27 1:51.64
2 Adam Snoke FR-1 Tennessee 2:19.67 2:15.20 1:37.21 1:31.62 1:51.73
3 Carter Knox FR-1 Tennessee 1:36.57 1:51.17 2:11.38 2:20.37 1:52.29
4 Jacob Puhalla FR-1 Louisville 2:27.31 1:35.52 1:29.77 1:27.46 1:55.08
5 Colin Lakomek FR-1 Louisville 2:03.69 2:10.62 1:38.26 1:31.32 1:55.59
6 Justin Stearns JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:17.62 2:19.93 1:23.26 2:03.74 1:55.64
7 JB Terrill SO-2 Louisville 2:23.92 1:27.05 1:59.55 1:59.55 1:56.06
8 Kaden Mendenhall Senior Unattached 1:47.18 2:00.00 1:50.68 2:00.00 1:56.50
9 Mateo Mendez FR-1 Louisville 1:38.53 2:04.33 1:57.29 1:36.18 1:57.29
10 Adrian Martin FR-1 Cumberlands 1:33.69 2:00.11 2:02.52 1:42.10 2:00.11
11 Reed Richardson FR-1 Cumberlands 1:44.57 1:57.95 1:48.22 1:55.51 2:01.59
12 Marcus Abel JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 1:27.58 2:26.78 1:42.38 2:37.88 2:03.34
13 Jaiden Johnson FR-1 Prairie View 1:34.72 1:42.19 2:17.09 2:13.35 2:04.62
14 Noah Regala Freshman Unattached 2:06.55 1:57.60 1:52.49 2:34.67 2:07.82
15 Josh Rossman Junior Unattached 1:48.04 2:33.05 2:26.62 1:39.03 2:08.61
16 Benjamin Graf JR-3 Campbellsville 2:15.47 1:51.80 1:49.17 2:41.77 2:11.52
17 Andrew Evans SO-2 Campbellsville 2:03.71 2:17.15 2:01.02 2:11.77 2:14.46
18 Reid Weigle Junior Team Wiggle 1:45.57 2:40.47 2:13.73 3:02.99 2:20.76
19 John Wills 5 Team Wiggle 1:57.53 2:11.87 1:53.23 2:13.30 2:23.33
20 Benjamin Shafron Senior UC Running Club 2:17.18 2:43.73 2:06.85 2:58.48 2:27.50
21 Ryan Penny Freshman Unattached 2:16.40 2:35.16 3:31.42 3:28.01 2:50.50
  Kameron Helmlinger SR-4 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Rodriguez-King SO-2 Tennessee 2:08.39 2:21.79 1:51.64
2 Adam Snoke FR-1 Tennessee 1:55.09 2:14.08 1:51.73
3 Carter Knox FR-1 Tennessee 1:35.45 2:06.89 1:52.29
4 Jacob Puhalla FR-1 Louisville 1:55.08 1:29.77 1:55.08
5 Colin Lakomek FR-1 Louisville 1:26.70 2:24.49 1:55.59
6 Justin Stearns JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 1:35.99 1:31.36 1:55.64
7 JB Terrill SO-2 Louisville 1:51.42 2:06.51 1:56.06
9 Mateo Mendez FR-1 Louisville 1:54.95 1:43.22 1:57.29
10 Adrian Martin FR-1 Cumberlands 1:49.30 1:34.89 2:00.11
11 Reed Richardson FR-1 Cumberlands 2:27.13 2:14.97 2:01.59
14 Noah Regala Freshman Unattached 1:33.31 2:42.34 2:07.82
  Kameron Helmlinger SR-4 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kaden Mendenhall Senior Unattached 2:11.65 1:33.20 1:48.35 1:56.50 2:22.13
12 Marcus Abel JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:26.78 2:28.01 2:30.48 2:03.34 1:26.34
13 Jaiden Johnson FR-1 Prairie View 2:07.12 2:04.62 1:58.39 2:04.62 2:02.13
15 Josh Rossman Junior Unattached 2:24.05 2:34.34 2:26.62 2:08.61 2:30.48
16 Benjamin Graf JR-3 Campbellsville 1:58.37 1:34.70 2:01.00 2:11.52 1:54.43
17 Andrew Evans SO-2 Campbellsville 2:35.98 1:40.85 2:11.77 2:14.46 2:22.53
18 Reid Weigle Junior Team Wiggle 2:46.10 2:40.47 1:49.80 2:20.76 2:55.95
19 John Wills 5 Team Wiggle 2:17.60 2:14.73 2:33.37 2:23.33 2:20.47
20 Benjamin Shafron Senior UC Running Club 2:08.33 2:52.58 1:55.05 2:27.50 2:00.95
21 Ryan Penny Freshman Unattached 3:26.31 3:38.24 3:19.49 2:50.50 2:07.88