January 20, 2024
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NCCAA NCAC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 7.35 7.57 6.97 7.88
2 Kenadee Wayt SR-4 Mount Union 7.16 7.69 9.46 8.23
3 Shannon Farrow JR-3 Wheeling 7.39 7.94 6.67 7.94
4 Amber McDonald FR-1 Buffalo 8.60 7.96 8.60 7.96
5 Genevieve Arnold JR-3 John Carroll 5.74 7.97 10.37 7.10
6 Uma Bhattacharjee FR-1 Buffalo 6.86 7.97 7.26 8.05
7 Bri Hay FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.35 7.98 9.10 5.91
8 Claire Martin JR-3 Walsh 8.93 8.04 6.60 6.92
9 Ka'niya McGowan SR-4 Wheeling 8.68 8.11 8.20 9.74

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 7.60 9.66
2 Kenadee Wayt SR-4 Mount Union 7.68 7.76
3 Shannon Farrow JR-3 Wheeling 7.92 9.75
4 Uma Bhattacharjee FR-1 Buffalo 7.92 5.71
5 Bri Hay FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.01 6.73
6 Amber McDonald FR-1 Buffalo 8.02 5.78
7 Claire Martin JR-3 Walsh 8.02 6.02
8 Genevieve Arnold JR-3 John Carroll 8.02 9.23
9 Ka'niya McGowan SR-4 Wheeling 8.07 9.37
10 Jenna Capolupo FR-1 D'Youville 8.11 8.28
11 Mia Scott JR-3 John Carroll 8.14 10.02
12 Deja Ryals SR-4 Wheeling 8.21 7.80
13 Anna Zinsser SR-4 Case Western 8.21 9.28
14 Macey Hicks JR-3 Malone 8.25 7.59
15 Ray Ray Taylor Senior Unattached 8.29 9.29
16 Monica Clark FR-1 Mount Union 8.32 9.24
17 Alexia Jones FR-1 Buffalo 8.32 7.24
18 Isha Sesay SR-4 Wheeling 8.34 10.35
19 Autumn Burgess SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.34 9.26
20 Skylar Savage FR-1 D'Youville 8.41 7.24
21 Abigail Blaz FR-1 Malone 8.42 8.17
22 Talia McLin JR-3 Walsh 8.43 10.12
23 Tori Miller JR-3 John Carroll 8.45 9.81
24 Kalie Blaising FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.48 6.02
25 Karrington Green SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.48 6.45
26 McKenzie Chine JR-3 Mount Union 8.50 9.78
27 Mackenzie Cutlip FR-1 Walsh 8.55 8.64
28 Ella Zambruno SO-2 John Carroll 8.56 10.96
29 Stephanie Seyfang SR-4 Canisius 8.58 10.64
30 Sophia Stellabota FR-1 Case Western 8.61 10.94
31 Lalah Saleem JR-3 Case Western 8.63 10.36
32 Peyton Grimm FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8.64 8.99
33 Jessica Klonowski SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8.65 11.25
34 Bella Lasecki SO-2 Mount Union 8.67 11.10
35 Julia Hurd SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8.76 10.69
36 Angelina Compeggie SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.77 10.44
37 Shanaya Irani SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.77 8.69
38 Emmanuella Rivera JR-3 Malone 8.78 9.40
39 Meredith Glavach JR-3 John Carroll 8.79 6.77
40 Miranda Guthrie SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.79 6.86
41 Leah Fritsch SO-2 John Carroll 8.83 8.22
42 Maddie Martinez FR-1 Case Western 8.88 7.82
43 Alanna Woodworth FR-1 Mount Union 8.90 7.39
44 Lauren Arena FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.94 8.94
45 Victoria Dietrich JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9.04 9.77
46 Hailey Stanforth FR-1 Mount Union 9.04 11.21
47 Brooke Reding FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.10 9.38
48 Maria Vitko JR-3 Malone 9.11 9.57
49 Aliyah White FR-1 D'Youville 9.12 8.39
50 Janiya Robinson FR-1 Hiram 9.20 9.48
51 Ava Martinez JR-3 Malone 9.22 11.07
52 Gloria Patricia Senior Unattached 11.17 11.29
53 Julia Sponable SO-2 D'Youville 11.47 10.79
54 Alyssa Costello FR-1 D'Youville 12.15 10.82
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kenadee Wayt SR-4 Mount Union 7.68
8 Genevieve Arnold JR-3 John Carroll 8.02
11 Mia Scott JR-3 John Carroll 8.14
16 Monica Clark FR-1 Mount Union 8.32
23 Tori Miller JR-3 John Carroll 8.45
25 Karrington Green SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.48
30 Sophia Stellabota FR-1 Case Western 8.61
32 Peyton Grimm FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8.64
52 Gloria Patricia Senior Unattached 11.17
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Shannon Farrow JR-3 Wheeling 7.92 9.35 9.90
12 Deja Ryals SR-4 Wheeling 8.21 9.12 8.71
17 Alexia Jones FR-1 Buffalo 8.32 9.32 5.83
20 Skylar Savage FR-1 D'Youville 8.41 9.34 8.92
24 Kalie Blaising FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.48 9.93 7.13
31 Lalah Saleem JR-3 Case Western 8.63 9.50 10.36
39 Meredith Glavach JR-3 John Carroll 8.79 11.26 11.26
45 Victoria Dietrich JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9.04 10.67 6.87
53 Julia Sponable SO-2 D'Youville 11.47 8.72 9.75
54 Alyssa Costello FR-1 D'Youville 12.15 10.45 14.71
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Amber McDonald FR-1 Buffalo 7.70 8.02
9 Ka'niya McGowan SR-4 Wheeling 6.62 8.07
19 Autumn Burgess SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.76 8.34
28 Ella Zambruno SO-2 John Carroll 6.77 8.56
38 Emmanuella Rivera JR-3 Malone 10.10 8.78
47 Brooke Reding FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.01 9.10
49 Aliyah White FR-1 D'Youville 10.04 9.12
50 Janiya Robinson FR-1 Hiram 11.23 9.20
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 7.00 7.00 7.60 7.76 5.48
15 Ray Ray Taylor Senior Unattached 7.71 5.81 8.29 8.79 9.37
22 Talia McLin JR-3 Walsh 8.18 6.16 8.43 7.17 10.79
26 McKenzie Chine JR-3 Mount Union 9.44 10.03 8.50 8.08 7.82
33 Jessica Klonowski SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.49 8.31 8.65 10.99 9.78
37 Shanaya Irani SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10.18 8.60 8.77 9.65 10.09
46 Hailey Stanforth FR-1 Mount Union 9.41 8.32 9.04 10.31 9.50
48 Maria Vitko JR-3 Malone 7.75 10.84 9.11 10.03 11.85
51 Ava Martinez JR-3 Malone 7.01 10.61 9.22 6.64 7.84
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Uma Bhattacharjee FR-1 Buffalo 9.98 8.95 7.92 6.34
7 Claire Martin JR-3 Walsh 6.26 7.86 8.02 7.86
13 Anna Zinsser SR-4 Case Western 9.77 7.72 8.21 10.59
21 Abigail Blaz FR-1 Malone 9.77 7.08 8.42 5.90
29 Stephanie Seyfang SR-4 Canisius 8.33 10.90 8.58 8.93
34 Bella Lasecki SO-2 Mount Union 10.41 10.84 8.67 9.54
36 Angelina Compeggie SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.63 10.53 8.77 9.56
40 Miranda Guthrie SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11.26 8.27 8.79 8.62
41 Leah Fritsch SO-2 John Carroll 9.72 9.10 8.83 9.98
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Bri Hay FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.26 8.01 6.41 6.81 6.41
10 Jenna Capolupo FR-1 D'Youville 8.84 8.11 9.41 6.09 7.38
14 Macey Hicks JR-3 Malone 9.49 8.25 8.09 9.74 10.65
18 Isha Sesay SR-4 Wheeling 6.34 8.34 8.09 6.26 9.18
27 Mackenzie Cutlip FR-1 Walsh 6.50 8.55 9.41 6.93 8.73
35 Julia Hurd SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 10.08 8.76 9.90 10.60 9.73
42 Maddie Martinez FR-1 Case Western 8.71 8.88 8.97 11.37 9.51
43 Alanna Woodworth FR-1 Mount Union 6.95 8.90 6.59 11.22 10.33
44 Lauren Arena FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 11.54 8.94 8.41 7.69 6.53