April 19-20, 2024
|
Ohio Northern - Ada, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trey Myers SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:01.50 2:11.82 1:54.62 10
2 Bo Little JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:50.49 1:49.30 1:58.80 8
3 Alec Grzegorek JR-3 Adrian 2:34.85 1:46.01 1:59.11 6
4 Jacob Clouse SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:56.73 2:33.66 1:59.11 5
5 Ryan Massie JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:57.00 2:30.42 1:59.38 4
6 Ethan Handley SR-4 Adrian 2:02.57 1:48.15 2:00.16 3
7 JT Basco JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:53.77 2:13.14 2:01.03 2
8 Corey Rinehart JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:36.53 2:29.25 2:01.34 1
9 Ian Wallace SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:56.55 2:18.40 2:01.40 -
10 Trevor Hawkins SR-4 Heidelberg 1:44.64 1:53.16 2:01.67 -
11 Connor Ladd SR-4 Heidelberg 2:26.10 1:25.23 2:01.75 -
12 Ian Ackenhausen SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:32.39 2:25.08 2:01.91 -
13 Cole Sikorski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:20.24 1:51.94 2:03.01 -
14 Zachary Klepaski FR-1 Adrian 1:51.95 2:25.17 2:03.02 -
15 Zach Madaras   Unattached 2:12.32 1:41.41 2:03.66   
16 Brooks Blakeley   Elite Men's Club 2:09.48 1:39.60 2:04.50   
17 Jared Swartz SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:36.03 2:38.39 2:04.71 -
18 Ethan Ly SR-4 Bluffton 2:22.50 1:47.50 2:05.00 -
19 Joe Brewster FR-1 Heidelberg 1:51.35 2:37.64 2:05.11 -
20 Carson Closson SO-2 Findlay 1:41.74 2:15.65 2:05.60 -
21 Jacob Miller SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:25.80 1:54.38 2:05.69 -
22 Oliver Hendricks FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:12.89 2:02.77 2:06.56 -
23 David Gross SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:52.92 1:58.05 2:08.31 -
24 Jonah Richards SO-2 Manchester 2:29.16 1:46.73 2:08.58 -
25 Alexander Reagan FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:47.91 2:23.44 2:11.59 -
26 Ethan Rucarean SO-2 Adrian 1:41.79 2:45.24 2:12.19 -
27 Adan Rojas FR-1 Albion 2:46.71 2:25.55 2:12.31 -
28 Eric Barber FR-1 Heidelberg 2:07.03 1:58.92 2:15.13 -
29 Aiden Brien JR-3 Bluffton 2:12.15 2:10.78 2:16.23 -
30 Josh Fiorentino SR-4 Heidelberg 2:05.96 2:57.17 2:18.41 -
31 Shamar Edwards SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:03.25 1:58.69 2:32.16 -
  Ross Schlatter JR-3 Ohio Northern NT NT NT   
  Jacob Elza FR-1 Mount St. Joseph DNS DNS DNS   
  Logan Vining FR-1 Albion DNS DNS DNS   
  Logan Hill FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Connor Ladd SR-4 Heidelberg 2:33.41 1:36.19 2:38.28 2:01.75 -
14 Zachary Klepaski FR-1 Adrian 1:54.41 2:10.41 1:31.04 2:03.02 -
17 Jared Swartz SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:27.16 2:24.67 2:20.93 2:04.71 -
19 Joe Brewster FR-1 Heidelberg 1:45.10 2:37.64 2:02.61 2:05.11 -
23 David Gross SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:26.28 2:08.31 1:32.39 2:08.31 -
25 Alexander Reagan FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:12.91 2:45.81 2:35.28 2:11.59 -
27 Adan Rojas FR-1 Albion 2:24.22 2:05.70 1:40.56 2:12.31 -
28 Eric Barber FR-1 Heidelberg 2:27.30 2:15.13 2:02.97 2:15.13 -
29 Aiden Brien JR-3 Bluffton 2:12.15 2:27.13 2:20.32 2:16.23 -
30 Josh Fiorentino SR-4 Heidelberg 2:14.26 2:32.26 2:51.63 2:18.41 -
31 Shamar Edwards SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:27.60 2:07.82 2:32.16 2:32.16 -
  Logan Hill FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob Elza FR-1 Mount St. Joseph DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 JT Basco JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:38.04 2:01.03 1:33.20 2:05.88 1:57.40 1:28.36 2
9 Ian Wallace SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:24.98 2:01.40 2:34.18 2:35.40 2:05.05 2:19.61 -
10 Trevor Hawkins SR-4 Heidelberg 2:12.62 2:01.67 1:54.37 1:49.51 2:07.76 2:36.96 -
12 Ian Ackenhausen SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.26 2:01.91 1:57.04 2:34.83 2:33.61 1:43.63 -
13 Cole Sikorski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:26.11 2:03.01 1:40.87 2:12.85 2:23.93 1:51.94 -
15 Zach Madaras   Unattached 2:02.43 2:03.66 1:57.48 2:38.29 1:26.57 1:55.01   
16 Brooks Blakeley   Elite Men's Club 1:40.85 2:04.50 2:35.63 2:39.36 2:06.99 2:00.77   
20 Carson Closson SO-2 Findlay 2:33.24 2:05.60 2:21.93 2:43.28 1:44.25 1:45.51 -
21 Jacob Miller SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:24.55 2:05.69 2:35.86 2:30.83 2:38.37 1:36.79 -
22 Oliver Hendricks FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:36.19 2:06.56 1:28.60 2:11.63 2:20.49 1:45.05 -
24 Jonah Richards SO-2 Manchester 1:33.87 2:08.58 2:03.44 2:08.58 2:24.01 1:37.72 -
26 Ethan Rucarean SO-2 Adrian 1:39.15 2:12.19 1:49.72 2:25.41 2:01.62 1:37.82 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trey Myers SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:14.11 1:39.72 1:54.62 10
2 Bo Little JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:23.75 2:11.87 1:58.80 8
3 Alec Grzegorek JR-3 Adrian 1:29.34 2:20.55 1:59.11 6
4 Jacob Clouse SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:02.69 1:46.01 1:59.11 5
5 Ryan Massie JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:32.81 2:23.26 1:59.38 4
6 Ethan Handley SR-4 Adrian 1:44.54 2:24.20 2:00.16 3
8 Corey Rinehart JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:46.78 2:35.32 2:01.34 1
18 Ethan Ly SR-4 Bluffton 2:02.50 2:18.75 2:05.00 -
  Ross Schlatter JR-3 Ohio Northern NT NT NT   
  Logan Vining FR-1 Albion DNS DNS DNS