January 14, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA Appalachian AC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 12:38.69 16:48.61 14:52.57 11:27.28 10:51.58 11:36.21 19:20.35 10
2 Cooper Parmer SO-2 Mississippi College 16:28.53 17:22.45 14:58.66 13:37.78 12:52.85 14:04.74 16:37.52 8
3 Braedon Methvin JR-3 Mississippi College 16:22.08 15:19.01 15:00.99 18:37.23 15:00.99 14:51.98 19:31.29 6
4 Carson Smith SO-2 Mississippi College 15:32.14 14:19.74 15:04.99 12:22.10 16:53.59 18:42.19 16:44.54 5
5 Grayson Kennedy Sophomore Unattached 16:26.76 14:20.02 15:05.28 12:04.23 11:28.02 19:36.87 16:35.81 4
6 Preston Speed JR-3 Mississippi College 19:38.23 14:57.27 15:06.33 13:35.70 15:51.65 14:02.89 12:59.45 3
7 Hayden Marshall Junior Georgia Tech Runnin' Wrec 16:37.22 12:14.32 15:06.56 12:50.58 18:26.01 14:21.24 13:26.84 2
8 Wyatt Whipp SO-2 Mississippi College 11:14.07 18:28.06 15:23.38 10:46.37 12:09.47 15:32.62 11:23.31 1
9 Baxter Friedman SO-2 Mississippi College 11:48.18 11:57.62 15:44.23 18:34.20 17:46.98 15:15.91 17:18.66 -
10 Andrew Precise SR-4 Rhodes 18:35.65 16:32.74 15:45.46 20:00.74 14:29.83 14:58.19 20:19.65 -
11 Delfino Juarez Junior Unattached 17:02.20 15:18.09 15:46.48 16:05.41 16:43.27 19:33.64 19:14.71 -
12 Grant Thompson SR-4 Emory 15:16.87 13:22.26 15:55.07 18:27.89 14:48.22 19:34.74 11:18.10 -
13 Diego Donald FR-1 Rhodes 19:49.11 11:40.04 15:58.96 17:54.04 12:47.17 14:42.25 12:47.17 -
14 Tucker Cox JR-3 Piedmont 19:59.09 13:06.61 15:59.27 13:25.79 15:11.31 19:11.13 13:06.61 -
15 Owen Foster SO-2 Rhodes 14:11.84 14:40.88 16:08.00 13:42.80 14:02.16 20:00.32 14:11.84 -
16 Jadon Gonzales JR-3 Piedmont 21:01.75 18:33.89 16:25.74 14:57.03 17:34.75 14:57.03 14:27.46 -
17 Walker Capelle JR-3 Piedmont 20:46.33 13:21.22 16:29.15 17:28.50 20:46.33 17:38.39 19:07.42 -
18 Layton Bradford JR-3 Piedmont 13:31.66 17:39.12 16:29.83 19:18.11 15:00.75 16:49.63 18:08.82 -
19 Nathaniel Loving SO-2 Montevallo 17:01.74 12:23.99 16:31.98 18:31.02 20:30.06 12:23.99 12:04.15 -
20 Will Ort SO-2 Reinhardt 12:36.60 11:36.87 16:35.52 11:46.82 19:34.72 19:34.72 19:14.81 -
21 Mateo Lopez-Hernandez JR-3 Montevallo 13:52.75 13:22.65 16:43.31 17:33.48 18:53.74 21:24.24 18:13.61 -
22 Parker Hicks SO-2 Marion Military Institute 12:41.28 13:11.74 16:55.04 18:56.85 20:48.50 20:58.65 21:29.10 -
23 Anderson Gray SR-4 Montevallo 19:38.10 17:32.99 17:22.56 20:51.08 21:22.35 13:22.78 17:12.14 -
24 Steven Cope SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 17:14.43 15:19.49 17:24.87 15:19.49 17:56.22 12:11.41 20:53.85 -
25 Phoenix Satterfield SO-2 Morehouse 16:59.83 20:45.26 17:53.50 18:14.97 20:23.79 17:21.30 16:49.09 -
26 Zac Wright SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:50.87 21:25.83 18:00.53 21:25.83 12:57.99 16:44.90 23:24.69 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 14:52.57 10
2 Cooper Parmer SO-2 Mississippi College 14:58.66 8
3 Braedon Methvin JR-3 Mississippi College 15:00.99 6
4 Carson Smith SO-2 Mississippi College 15:04.99 5
5 Grayson Kennedy Sophomore Unattached 15:05.28 4
6 Preston Speed JR-3 Mississippi College 15:06.33 3
7 Hayden Marshall Junior Georgia Tech Runnin' Wrec 15:06.56 2
8 Wyatt Whipp SO-2 Mississippi College 15:23.38 1
10 Andrew Precise SR-4 Rhodes 15:45.46 -
11 Delfino Juarez Junior Unattached 15:46.48 -
12 Grant Thompson SR-4 Emory 15:55.07 -
15 Owen Foster SO-2 Rhodes 16:08.00 -
18 Layton Bradford JR-3 Piedmont 16:29.83 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Baxter Friedman SO-2 Mississippi College 15:25.35 12:07.06 15:44.23 -
13 Diego Donald FR-1 Rhodes 14:23.07 11:59.22 15:58.96 -
14 Tucker Cox JR-3 Piedmont 12:18.64 16:28.05 15:59.27 -
16 Jadon Gonzales JR-3 Piedmont 18:04.32 18:53.60 16:25.74 -
17 Walker Capelle JR-3 Piedmont 20:46.33 16:29.15 16:29.15 -
19 Nathaniel Loving SO-2 Montevallo 19:10.70 14:13.11 16:31.98 -
20 Will Ort SO-2 Reinhardt 20:04.58 15:05.93 16:35.52 -
21 Mateo Lopez-Hernandez JR-3 Montevallo 13:32.69 15:43.12 16:43.31 -
22 Parker Hicks SO-2 Marion Military Institute 15:33.84 21:29.10 16:55.04 -
23 Anderson Gray SR-4 Montevallo 17:53.84 18:04.27 17:22.56 -
24 Steven Cope SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 18:38.01 19:19.81 17:24.87 -
25 Phoenix Satterfield SO-2 Morehouse 15:12.48 17:32.03 17:53.50 -
26 Zac Wright SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18:32.95 13:30.40 18:00.53 -