February 9-10, 2024
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Southern Miss. A Elijah Berry, Omar Austin, Jacoby Tanner, Javel Fullerton 3:13.04 3:53.58 3:13.04
2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Jordan Pierre, Jared Sylvester, Ross Walrond, Mohamed Soumare 3:13.47 3:59.91 4:05.71
3 Southeastern U. A Joseph Taylor, James Williamson III, Cameron Guadiano, Davien Worrels 3:14.46 2:18.07 4:08.91
4 Illinois State A Caleb-Emmanu Lerus, Jaiden Reed, Michael Marrs, Enyinnaya Nwagwu 3:15.19 3:34.71 2:26.40
5 McNeese State A Jaden Powell, Kalen Beavers, Ondray Miles, Jalon White 3:15.69 3:27.44 3:50.92
6 Southern Illinois A Nikyan Hodge, Xavier Preston, Marius Coleman, Jeremiah Hamilton 3:16.25 2:46.82 3:55.50
7 High Point A Marquis Belle, Kelly Bell, Evan Mills, Aidan Britt 3:17.38 2:22.12 3:46.99
8 Lipscomb A Saxon Brown, Aveion Hayes, Dimitri Kemp, Levi Streeval 3:18.25 4:07.82 3:36.10
9 Bellarmine A Ike Boling, Zander Hooten, Carter Olmstead, Jackson Gordon 3:18.52 2:42.79 3:58.23
10 Tennessee-Martin A Khalid White, Chadwick Stewart, Samir Smith, John Collin Askew 3:18.91 4:18.59 3:32.84
11 Troy A Dwight Mason, Christian Buzzard, Chance Armstrong, Mario Tullis 3:18.94 3:10.99 4:18.63
12 Evansville A Raymond Felton III, Austin Liversgowdy, Alvaro Monfort, Cedrik Flipo 3:20.05 2:46.05 4:14.07
13 Tulane A Zander Dunbar, Charlie Henne, Jalen St. Fort, Illia Kunin 3:20.38 2:52.33 3:04.35
14 New Orleans A Darryl George Jr., Baptiste Depril-Dupre, Christian Francisco, Kelton Brookins 3:21.04 3:13.00 2:32.79
15 Xavier (Ohio) A Mick Clines, Brock Harris, Sean Beam, Joe Pierro 3:22.34 3:30.44 3:00.09
16 Cincinnati A Camden Beatty, Michal Haidelmeier, Naquille Harris, Brandon Bonsu 3:22.56 3:57.00 3:26.62
17 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Che Rochford, Christopher Coleman, Anson Moses, Pierre Brownlee-Ford 3:22.73 2:36.11 3:49.09
18 Miami (Ohio) A Joey Valeski, Leo Bouldin, Micah Schuster, Vincenzo Matarazzo 3:24.15 2:24.95 2:35.16
19 McNeese State
(B>)
B Samuel Gray, Colby Trahan, Alex Martin, Obied Mohamed 3:26.90 3:39.32 4:08.28
20 High Point
(B>)
B Zion Fearon, Reilly Mazzetti, Isaiah Muse, Kolt Byers 3:34.08 2:34.14 4:06.20
  Lipscomb
(B>)
B Michael Polizzi, Saxon Brown, Levi Streeval, Nathan Wallace DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Southern Miss. Berry, Austin, Tanner, Fullerton 3:13.04
4 Illinois State Lerus, Reed, Marrs, Nwagwu 3:15.19
5 McNeese State Powell, Beavers, Miles, White 3:15.69
6 Southern Illinois Hodge, Preston, Coleman, Hamilton 3:16.25
19 McNeese State
(B>)
Gray, Trahan, Martin, Mohamed 3:26.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Southeastern U. Taylor, Williamson III, Guadiano, Worrels 3:02.80 2:56.96 3:14.46 2:16.13
7 High Point Belle, Bell, Mills, Britt 3:05.54 3:01.59 3:17.38 2:53.70
11 Troy Mason, Buzzard, Armstrong, Tullis 2:23.24 3:22.92 3:18.94 2:57.06
18 Miami (Ohio) Valeski, Bouldin, Schuster, Matarazzo 3:52.74 3:26.20 3:24.15 2:45.37
20 High Point
(B>)
Fearon, Mazzetti, Muse, Byers 2:42.70 4:08.34 3:34.08 3:59.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Pierre, Sylvester, Walrond, Soumare 3:30.89 2:23.17 3:44.43 3:36.69 3:38.63 3:13.47
8 Lipscomb Brown, Hayes, Kemp, Streeval 3:46.01 4:11.78 3:44.03 2:22.74 2:50.50 3:18.25
16 Cincinnati Beatty, Haidelmeier, Harris, Bonsu 3:50.92 3:44.85 4:15.23 2:29.90 3:30.67 3:22.56
17 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
Rochford, Coleman, Moses, Brownlee-Ford 3:08.54 4:07.33 3:18.68 2:23.94 2:23.94 3:22.73
  Lipscomb
(B>)
Polizzi, Brown, Streeval, Wallace DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Bellarmine Boling, Hooten, Olmstead, Gordon 4:00.21 3:50.29 3:18.52 3:18.52 2:44.78
12 Evansville Felton III, Liversgowdy, Monfort, Flipo 3:38.06 3:34.06 3:02.05 3:20.05 2:32.04
14 New Orleans George Jr., Depril-Dupre, Francisco, Brookins 3:57.23 2:32.79 2:42.85 3:21.04 3:45.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tennessee-Martin White, Stewart, Smith, Askew 3:44.77 3:18.91 3:06.98 4:02.67 3:01.01 3:30.85
13 Tulane Dunbar, Henne, St. Fort, Kunin 2:36.30 3:20.38 3:34.41 4:06.47 3:48.44 4:04.47
15 Xavier (Ohio) Clines, Harris, Beam, Pierro 4:14.95 3:22.34 4:08.88 3:16.27 3:30.44 3:14.25