February 9-10, 2024
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Moore SR-4 Samford 7.25 7.79 9.59 8.88
2 Brandon Ratliff SR-4 Illinois State 5.58 7.85 9.82 7.85
3 Kenyon Parker FR-1 Arkansas State 8.33 7.85 8.17 8.87
4 Brandon Johnson JR-3 Cincinnati 9.60 7.93 9.68 8.17
5 Josh Jones FR-1 Arkansas State 9.67 7.99 9.03 6.72
6 Jorim Bangue SO-2 New Orleans 7.87 8.03 7.31 7.31
7 Dewayne Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 8.29 8.20 7.22 8.53
8 Will Glass JR-3 Arkansas State 8.34 8.42 5.98 6.66

Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kenyon Parker FR-1 Arkansas State 7.90
2 Brandon Ratliff SR-4 Illinois State 7.93
3 Will Glass JR-3 Arkansas State 7.95
3 Jorim Bangue SO-2 New Orleans 7.95
5 Titus Moore SR-4 Samford 7.95
6 Brandon Johnson JR-3 Cincinnati 7.99
7 Dewayne Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 8.04
8 Josh Jones FR-1 Arkansas State 8.06
9 Keith Fletcher SR-4 Milligan 8.12
10 Warren Wiliams SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.12
11 Cameron Guadiano FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.12
12 Jaden Johnson SR-4 Illinois State 8.20
13 Tremayne Flagler   Unattached 8.21
14 Anson Moses JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.22
15 Christian Coleman FR-1 Southern Illinois 8.23
16 Zander Hooten SO-2 Bellarmine 8.28
17 Bryce Sparks SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.40
18 Justin Abrams JR-3 Cincinnati 8.47
19 Antonio Votour FR-1 High Point 8.50
20 Liam Mather 6 Unattached 8.51
21 Kelton Brookins FR-1 New Orleans 8.55
22 Carter Olmsted FR-1 Bellarmine 8.55
23 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 8.56
24 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 8.56
25 Ja'Kobe Ward SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.61
26 Lewis Barber SO-2 Miss State 8.76
27 Brandon Green JR-3 Cumberlands 8.94
28 Zion Fearon SR-4 High Point 8.96
29 Cason Doolitte FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9.11
  Daryl Okeke FR-1 Southern Illinois FS
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jorim Bangue SO-2 New Orleans 7.95 7.87 6.36 9.78 9.94 6.44
6 Brandon Johnson JR-3 Cincinnati 7.99 7.12 7.43 8.87 10.15 6.16
10 Warren Wiliams SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.12 9.50 8.69 8.37 8.94 7.47
12 Jaden Johnson SR-4 Illinois State 8.20 8.29 10.58 9.68 10.01 10.01
18 Justin Abrams JR-3 Cincinnati 8.47 6.36 6.95 7.03 8.39 7.20
21 Kelton Brookins FR-1 New Orleans 8.55 8.47 9.49 8.90 9.75 8.47
23 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 8.56 8.14 9.16 9.33 6.42 8.48
24 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 8.56 6.94 8.14 8.39 6.42 10.36
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Brandon Ratliff SR-4 Illinois State 6.82 7.93
8 Josh Jones FR-1 Arkansas State 10.40 8.06
11 Cameron Guadiano FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.99 8.12
15 Christian Coleman FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.54 8.23
22 Carter Olmsted FR-1 Bellarmine 10.35 8.55
26 Lewis Barber SO-2 Miss State 6.14 8.76
27 Brandon Green JR-3 Cumberlands 10.73 8.94
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kenyon Parker FR-1 Arkansas State 7.90
5 Titus Moore SR-4 Samford 7.95
7 Dewayne Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 8.04
16 Zander Hooten SO-2 Bellarmine 8.28
17 Bryce Sparks SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.40
20 Liam Mather 6 Unattached 8.51
28 Zion Fearon SR-4 High Point 8.96
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Will Glass JR-3 Arkansas State 7.95
9 Keith Fletcher SR-4 Milligan 8.12
13 Tremayne Flagler   Unattached 8.21
14 Anson Moses JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.22
19 Antonio Votour FR-1 High Point 8.50
25 Ja'Kobe Ward SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.61
29 Cason Doolitte FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9.11
  Daryl Okeke FR-1 Southern Illinois FS